Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1973 - 1974 - 1975



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1971197219731974 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Carey Pinkowski 12 Hammond 15:35 15:11 #11   15:18
Rudy Chapa 11 Hammond 15:45 15:12 #12   15:18
John Reedy 12 Terre Haute North 15:45 15:32 #69   15:28
Joe Parker 12 Richmond 15:37 #112   15:31
Tim Keough 12 Hammond 17:12 15:41 #158   15:34
Mike Matusz 12 Bishop Noll 15:42 #178  
Tim Smith 11 Logansport 15:54 15:44 #208   16:05
Mark Harris 11 Elkhart Central 16:10 15:46 #267   15:40
Wayne Machala 12 Warren Central 16:02 15:47 #294   15:47
10  William Wishnevski 12 Portage 16:09 15:49 #346   15:46
11  Tom Rasch Munster 15:50 #364  
12  Robert Davis 12 Northrop 17:38 15:51 #400   15:45
13  Herman Bueno 11 Southport 16:44 15:54 #469   15:53
14  Ronald Ruich 11 Northrop 16:15 15:54 #482   15:47
15  James Lewis 12 Salem 16:09 15:54 #483   15:57
16  Tom Jewell 12 Madison Heights 15:55 #514   15:55
17  Brad Jacobson 12 Harding 15:56 #564   15:51
18  Mickey Schlachter 12 Crown Point 16:48 15:58 #651   15:56
19  Doug Kirsop 12 Carmel 15:54 16:00 #716   16:00
20  Rick Konopasek 11 Griffith 16:02 #817  
21  Basil Robertson 11 Portage 16:02 #819   15:56
22  Keith Shank 11 NorthWood 16:03 #864   16:04
23  Mark Furkis West Noble 16:04 #883  
24  John Longfellow 12 Portage 16:19 16:04 #887   16:04
25  Jon Finke 11 Columbus North 16:04 #906   15:57
26  Larry Cuzzort 11 Evansville Central 16:05 #956  
27  David Barker 11 Lincoln (Vincennes) 16:26 16:05 #968   16:20
28  Michael Myers NorthWood 16:06 #1,022  
29  Mark Bachman 12 Terre Haute North 16:07 #1,032   16:00
30  Bret Ridgway 11 Terre Haute North 16:08 #1,091   16:16
RankNameGradeSchool 1971197219731974 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Gary Gottardi 11 Terre Haute North 16:08 #1,137   16:11
32  Todd Stone 12 Bloomington South 16:44 16:09 #1,177   16:02
33  Ralph Weas 11 Richmond 16:10 #1,226   16:09
34  John Roper 12 Hammond 16:38 16:11 #1,301   16:15
35  Robert Peterson 11 Portage 16:11 #1,313   16:13
36  Ben Paolillo 10 Elkhart Central 16:12 #1,345   17:18
37  Ralph Crozier Snider 16:12 #1,378  
38  Bob Griesemer Lincoln (Vincennes) 16:12 #1,388  
39  Dan Trent 10 Frankfort 16:12 #1,417  
40  Bill Keller 10 Kokomo 16:13 #1,426  
41  Steve Frazier 11 Harding 16:13 #1,434  
42  Roger Wright 12 Indianapolis Howe 16:13 #1,448   16:19
43  Charles Putterbaugh 12 Northrop 16:38 16:13 #1,491   16:09
44  Michael Dormann 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:14 #1,543   16:14
45  Kevin Higdon 10 Elston 16:14 #1,580  
46  Mark Wellman 12 Tell City 16:15 #1,646   16:15
47  Matt Grate 11 DeKalb 16:50 16:16 #1,691   16:47
48  Larry Kennie Concordia Lutheran 16:16 #1,750  
49  Bill Perkins 12 Portage 16:10 16:17 #1,776   16:10
50  Don Baker 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:18 #1,838   16:18