Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1974 - 1975 - 1976



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1972197319741975 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Rudy Chapa 12 Hammond 15:45 15:12 14:59 #2   15:01
David Kelley 12 Muncie Northside 17:10 15:35 #90   15:31
Jerry Freyberg 12 Rochester 15:37 #104   15:38
Tim Smith 12 Logansport 15:54 15:44 15:39 #131   15:32
Tim Lee 11 Elmhurst 16:26 15:39 #140   15:36
Bryan Warstler 11 Goshen 15:41 #161   15:43
Mark Harris 12 Elkhart Central 16:10 15:46 15:42 #172   15:36
Kevin Higdon 11 Elston 16:14 15:47 #289   15:40
Matt Grate 12 DeKalb 16:50 16:16 15:48 #304   15:47
10  Larry Cuzzort 12 Evansville Central 16:05 15:48 #315   15:42
11  Maurie Kline 11 Goshen 15:49 #344   15:47
12  Ronald Ruich 12 Northrop 16:15 15:54 15:50 #359   15:48
13  John Terrio 12 LaSalle 15:50 #366   15:48
14  Lindsay Carlile 11 Southmont 15:51 #382   15:44
15  Keith Shank 12 Elkhart Central 15:52 #416   15:45
16  Jon Finke 12 Columbus North 16:04 15:52 #417   15:45
17  Herman Bueno 12 Southport 16:44 15:54 15:53 #456   15:47
18  Rick Konopasek 12 Griffith 16:02 15:56 #570   16:29
19  Brad Rowe 10 Crown Point 16:00 #726   15:55
20  Steve Frazier 12 Harding 16:13 16:02 #816  
21  Ralph Weas 12 Richmond 16:10 16:02 #821   15:59
22  Erhard Bell 12 Southport 16:02 #827   16:04
23  Craig Shank Elkhart Central 16:04 #882  
24  Gordon Bonham 12 Hammond 17:00 16:04 #915   16:14
25  Basil Robertson 12 Portage 16:02 16:06 #995   15:59
26  Tom O'Connell 10 Bishop Dwenger 16:24 16:06 #1,002  
27  Bill Bowman Hobart 16:09 #1,163  
28  Larry Blanford 11 Richmond 16:37 16:12 #1,385   16:05
29  Robert Peterson 12 Portage 16:11 16:13 #1,451   16:30
30  Paul Vallance 12 DeKalb 16:35 16:13 #1,468   16:13
RankNameGradeSchool 1972197319741975 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Paul Harris 11 Bloomington South 16:34 16:13 #1,477   16:11
32  John Jordan Concordia Lutheran 16:13 #1,493  
33  David Barker 12 Lincoln (Vincennes) 16:26 16:05 16:14 #1,516   16:46
34  David Dudash 12 Crown Point 17:26 16:14 #1,583   16:15
35  Bill Keller 11 Kokomo 16:13 16:15 #1,588  
36  David Parker 12 Hammond 17:01 16:17 #1,787   16:18
37  Craig McGrew New Castle 16:18 #1,843  
38  David Reinking 12 Northrop 16:22 16:18 #1,857   16:21
39  Francis Tomasic 12 Bloomington South 16:46 17:00 16:18 #1,879   16:18
40  Kevin Swihart 12 Ben Davis 17:25 16:18 #1,889   16:19
41  Richard Teixeira 11 DeKalb 17:24 16:33 16:18 #1,895   16:19
42  Joe Jaeger 11 Crown Point 16:18 #1,898   16:19
43  David Kays 12 Southport 16:19 #2,006   16:20
44  Karl Swihart 11 Ben Davis 17:01 16:19 #2,007   16:20
45  Pat Sweeney 12 Tell City 16:25 16:19 #2,008   16:20
46  Charles Deford 11 Northrop 16:19 #2,009   16:20
47  Mark Smith 12 DeKalb 16:59 16:23 16:20 #2,077   16:26
48  Kurt Hurley 12 Southport 16:21 #2,110   16:21
49  Mike Rawlings 10 Crown Point 16:22 #2,196   16:36
50  Todd Applegate 12 Floyd Central 16:22 #2,279   17:26