Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1975 - 1976 - 1977



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1973197419751976 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Kevin Higdon 12 Elston 16:14 15:47 15:30 #62   15:37
Brad Rowe 11 Crown Point 16:00 15:32 #70   15:25
Tim Lee 12 Elmhurst 16:26 15:39 15:35 #88   15:37
Maurie Kline 12 Goshen 15:49 15:36 #95   15:29
Lindsay Carlile 12 Southmont 15:51 15:41 #163   15:35
Greg VanWinkle 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 15:44 #203   15:37
Charles Fox 12 Plymouth 15:44 #212   15:42
Richard Teixeira 12 DeKalb 17:24 16:33 16:18 15:45 #225   15:38
Ben Paolillo 12 Elkhart Central 16:12 16:38 15:46 #253   15:40
10  Bill Keller 12 Kokomo 16:13 16:15 15:46 #258   15:47
11  Bryan Warstler 12 Goshen 15:41 15:48 #306   15:47
12  Bill Lane 12 Tell City 16:45 15:50 #372   15:49
13  Bob Richards 11 Perry Meridian 15:52 #428   15:46
14  Mark Stillabower 12 Perry Meridian 15:55 #509   15:48
15  Mike Haag 11 Penn 15:56 #550   15:57
16  Dan Trent 12 Frankfort 16:12 15:56 #559   15:57
17  Charles Deford 12 Northrop 16:19 15:56 #576   15:54
18  Mark Reed 11 Griffith 15:57 #587   16:00
19  Paul Harris 12 Bloomington South 16:34 16:13 15:57 #622   15:59
20  Paul Risch 12 Seymour 15:58 #635   16:00
21  Duane Dye 12 North Central (Indpls) 15:59 #683   15:55
22  Pete Wielgos Lake Central 16:01 #780  
23  Jim Gillman 12 Ben Davis 16:58 16:05 #935   15:58
24  Scott Maves 12 Muncie Northside 16:27 16:06 #992   16:18
25  Erick Riddle 12 Northrop 16:27 16:06 #994   16:28
26  Larry Blanford 12 Richmond 16:37 16:12 16:06 #996   15:59
27  Joe Cotner 10 Carmel 16:06 #1,000   16:05
28  Phil Treckman 11 Wabash 16:06 #1,010   16:08
29  Bob Sharpe Highland 16:07 #1,047  
30  Karl Swihart 12 Ben Davis 17:01 16:19 16:08 #1,119   16:08
RankNameGradeSchool 1973197419751976 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Joe Jaeger 12 Crown Point 16:18 16:08 #1,121   16:01
32  John Bradley 11 Rogers 16:09 #1,152   16:06
33  Mark Tobolski 12 LaSalle 16:09 #1,190   16:20
34  Brad Smith 12 Carmel 16:09 #1,192   16:09
35  Tony Hoffman 11 Southport 16:10 #1,211   16:09
36  Bill Irvine 10 North Central (Indpls) 16:11 #1,284   16:10
37  Gary Shelton 12 Harrison (Evansville) 16:11 #1,288   16:10
38  Steven Toutloff 12 LaPorte 16:11 #1,314   16:11
39  Carlyle Schlabach 12 Goshen 16:12 #1,364   16:11
40  Charles Hall 11 Union City 16:31 16:13 #1,454   16:18
41  Mark Reedy 12 Terre Haute North 16:13 #1,457   16:12
42  Mike Alumbaugh 10 Terre Haute North 16:13 #1,458   16:12
43  Robert Woodley 10 Bloomington South 16:58 16:13 #1,470   16:06
44  Micah Brown Kokomo 16:13 #1,490  
45  Greg Orman 11 Bishop Dwenger 16:13 #1,504  
46  Jeff Wood Northrop 16:14 #1,553   17:04
47  Kevin Wheeler 11 Southport 16:14 #1,564   16:14
48  Mike Kalb 10 Bloomington South 16:14 #1,573   16:15
49  Greg Myers 11 Bishop Noll 16:15 #1,664   16:15
50  Mark Faris 12 Bloomington South 16:32 16:52 16:15 #1,665   16:15