Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1984 - 1985 - 1986




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1982198319841985 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Brendan Smith 12 Chesterton 16:56 16:41 15:44 15:38 #116   15:37
Mike Mundy 11 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16:14 15:57 15:47 #270   15:50
Brett Polizotto 11 Valparaiso 16:02 16:13 15:47 #272   15:47
Tim Cooper 12 North Newton 16:34 16:00 15:49 #324   15:44
Cecil Franke 12 Jac-Cen-Del 16:01 15:51 #368   15:54
Brian Crumbo 12 Floyd Central 17:16 16:36 15:56 #550   15:49
John Van Soest 11 Kankakee Valley 17:22 15:58 #610   15:51
David Graves 11 Western 16:15 15:58 #615   15:56
Doug Warren 12 Columbus East 16:38 16:20 16:03 16:04 #856   16:08
10  Jay Jontz 11 Carmel 16:27 16:07 #985   16:01
11  Mike Dolson 11 Elston 16:05 16:07 #1,011  
12  Samuel Froese 11 Elkhart Central 16:33 16:08 #1,057   16:14
13  Troy Ward 12 Charlestown 16:36 16:10 #1,203   16:04
14  Michael Koslow 12 Portage 16:38 16:22 16:17 16:12 #1,331   16:13
15  Todd Wagenblast 12 Valparaiso 16:40 16:12 #1,348   16:12
16  Karl Yost 12 Carmel 16:10 16:09 16:12 #1,349   16:12
17  Sean Rhodes 12 Warsaw 16:19 16:15 #1,534   16:35
18  Jim Arnold 10 Valparaiso 17:08 16:15 #1,560   16:14
19  Aaron Uhrhammer 12 Kankakee Valley 16:51 16:16 #1,603   16:09
20  Alan Thomas 11 Oak Hill 16:16 #1,646   16:09
21  Jason Wallace 12 Kankakee Valley 16:59 16:17 #1,691   16:10
22  Loren Huck 11 Valparaiso 16:41 16:18 #1,741   16:16
23  Matt Ronzone 11 Elkhart Memorial 16:15 16:18 #1,808   16:11
24  Jim Mirda 11 Griffith 16:19 #1,838   16:33
25  Kirk Denton North White 16:19 #1,868  
26  Jeff Studebaker 12 Norwell 17:22 16:59 16:40 16:19 #1,895   16:26
27  Phil Hallett 11 Whiteland 16:20 #1,921   16:20
28  Tim Wion 12 Manchester 16:48 16:36 16:20 #1,938   16:13
29  Don Drake 12 Eastside 16:34 16:27 16:20 #1,960   16:13
30  Stanton Florea 9 Carroll (FW) 16:21 #2,027   16:14
RankNameGradeSchool 1982198319841985 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Jeff Hupke 12 Lake Central 17:05 16:28 16:31 16:21 #2,041  
32  Matthew Huettner 11 North Central (Indpls) 16:22 #2,107   16:15
33  John Fernandez 11 Hobart 16:23 #2,193   16:19
34  Hans Weber 11 St. Joseph's 16:24 #2,291  
35  Eric Underwood 11 Manchester 16:48 16:24 #2,303   16:17
36  Rick Kline 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:55 16:59 16:24 #2,349   16:17
37  Paul Eakle 12 Southport 16:25 #2,394   16:23
38  Jason Yazel 12 Adams 16:25 16:26 #2,536   16:25
39  Douglas Nern 11 Snider 16:40 16:44 16:26 #2,554   16:28
40  Brent Ellis 10 North Central (Indpls) 16:27 #2,658   16:33
41  Gary LaMar 11 Tippecanoe Valley 16:27 #2,667   16:50
42  John Harmeyer 11 Batesville 16:27 #2,673   16:20
43  Scott Kelly 11 Crown Point 16:29 #2,807  
44  Mike Eisenhut 11 Pendleton Heights 16:29 #2,844   16:22
45  Ricky Jingles 12 Southport 16:30 #2,897   16:28
46  Tim Butler 11 Columbus East 16:31 #3,016   16:24
47  Bill Goble 12 Morristown 16:31 #3,026   16:34
48  Mike Seedorf Elston 16:31 #3,056  
49  Tony Kochert 12 Floyd Central 17:01 16:32 #3,128   17:17
50  Jeff Evans 11 Indian Creek 16:43 16:32 #3,150   16:30