Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1984 - 1985 - 1986



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1982198319841985 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Brendan Smith 12 Chesterton 16:56 16:41 15:44 15:38 #120   15:37
Mike Mundy 11 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16:14 15:57 15:47 #284   15:50
Brett Polizotto 11 Valparaiso 16:02 16:13 15:47 #286   15:47
Tim Cooper 12 North Newton 16:34 16:00 15:49 #342   15:44
Cecil Franke 12 Jac-Cen-Del 16:01 15:51 #385   15:54
Brian Crumbo 12 Floyd Central 17:16 16:36 15:56 #572   15:49
John Van Soest 11 Kankakee Valley 17:22 15:58 #642   15:51
David Graves 11 Western 16:15 15:58 #646   15:56
Doug Warren 12 Columbus East 16:38 16:20 16:03 16:04 #901   16:08
10  Jay Jontz 11 Carmel 16:27 16:07 #1,038   16:01
11  Mike Dolson 11 Elston 16:05 16:07 #1,064  
12  Samuel Froese 11 Elkhart Central 16:33 16:08 #1,109   16:14
13  Troy Ward 12 Charlestown 16:36 16:10 #1,269   16:04
14  Michael Koslow 12 Portage 16:38 16:22 16:17 16:12 #1,395   16:13
15  Todd Wagenblast 12 Valparaiso 16:40 16:12 #1,412   16:12
16  Karl Yost 12 Carmel 16:10 16:09 16:12 #1,413   16:12
17  Sean Rhodes 12 Warsaw 16:19 16:15 #1,607   16:35
18  Jim Arnold 10 Valparaiso 17:08 16:15 #1,633   16:14
19  Aaron Uhrhammer 12 Kankakee Valley 16:51 16:16 #1,676   16:09
20  Alan Thomas 11 Oak Hill 16:16 #1,719   16:09
21  Jason Wallace 12 Kankakee Valley 16:59 16:17 #1,771   16:10
22  Loren Huck 11 Valparaiso 16:41 16:18 #1,828   16:16
23  Matt Ronzone 11 Elkhart Memorial 16:15 16:18 #1,897   16:11
24  Jim Mirda 11 Griffith 16:19 #1,928   16:33
25  Kirk Denton North White 16:19 #1,955  
26  Jeff Studebaker 12 Norwell 17:22 16:59 16:40 16:19 #1,982   16:26
27  Phil Hallett 11 Whiteland 16:20 #2,012   16:20
28  Tim Wion 12 Manchester 16:48 16:36 16:20 #2,027   16:13
29  Don Drake 12 Eastside 16:34 16:27 16:20 #2,050   16:13
30  Stanton Florea 9 Carroll (FW) 16:21 #2,116   16:14
RankNameGradeSchool 1982198319841985 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Jeff Hupke 12 Lake Central 17:05 16:28 16:31 16:21 #2,132  
32  Matthew Huettner 11 North Central (Indpls) 16:22 #2,201   16:15
33  John Fernandez 11 Hobart 16:23 #2,295   16:19
34  Hans Weber 11 St. Joseph's 16:24 #2,392  
35  Eric Underwood 11 Manchester 16:48 16:24 #2,404   16:17
36  Rick Kline 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:55 16:59 16:24 #2,453   16:17
37  Paul Eakle 12 Southport 16:25 #2,499   16:23
38  Jason Yazel 12 Adams 16:25 16:26 #2,643   16:25
39  Douglas Nern 11 Snider 16:40 16:44 16:26 #2,666   16:28
40  Brent Ellis 10 North Central (Indpls) 16:27 #2,779   16:33
41  Gary LaMar 11 Tippecanoe Valley 16:27 #2,789   16:50
42  John Harmeyer 11 Batesville 16:27 #2,796   16:20
43  Scott Kelly 11 Crown Point 16:29 #2,939  
44  Mike Eisenhut 11 Pendleton Heights 16:29 #2,980   16:22
45  Ricky Jingles 12 Southport 16:30 #3,038   16:28
46  Tim Butler 11 Columbus East 16:31 #3,166   16:24
47  Bill Goble 12 Morristown 16:31 #3,175   16:34
48  Mike Seedorf Elston 16:31 #3,205  
49  Tony Kochert 12 Floyd Central 17:01 16:32 #3,278   17:17
50  Jeff Evans 11 Indian Creek 16:43 16:32 #3,300   16:30