Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1985 - 1986 - 1987




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1983198419851986 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Jim Kaiser 12 Mater Dei 16:57 15:41 #143   15:37
Brett Polizotto 12 Valparaiso 16:02 16:13 15:47 15:46 #261   15:40
Mike Mundy 12 Cathedral 15:48 #310   16:09
Jim Mirda 12 Griffith 16:19 15:48 #312   15:42
Jay Jontz 12 Carmel 16:27 16:07 15:56 #530   15:49
Matt Ronzone 12 Elkhart Memorial 16:15 16:18 15:56 #531   15:49
Jeff Smenyak 11 Portage 16:47 15:57 #573   15:50
Jim Arnold 11 Valparaiso 17:08 16:15 15:58 #608   15:51
John Harmeyer 12 Batesville 16:27 15:59 #642   15:52
10  Ryan Weihler 12 Warsaw 16:00 #687   15:53
11  Jeff Evans 12 Indian Creek 16:43 16:32 16:01 #739   15:54
12  Samuel Froese 12 Elkhart Central 16:33 16:08 16:03 #818   15:56
13  David Graves 12 Western 16:15 15:58 16:03 #820   16:14
14  Pete Bieghler 11 Plymouth 16:09 16:33 16:05 #916   15:58
15  Eric Underwood 12 Manchester 16:48 16:24 16:05 #917   15:58
16  Hans Weber 12 St. Joseph's 16:24 16:06 #966   15:59
17  Matthew Huettner 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:22 16:08 #1,080   16:02
18  Todd Finley 12 Perry Meridian 16:32 16:40 16:09 #1,087   16:11
19  Dean Doner 12 Lake Central 17:22 16:40 16:10 #1,209   16:04
20  Phil Hallett 12 Whiteland 16:20 16:12 #1,283  
21  Douglas Nern 12 Snider 16:40 16:44 16:26 16:14 #1,445   16:07
22  Mike Tolle 11 Carmel 16:37 16:16 #1,645   16:20
23  Cody Trotter 11 Elkhart Memorial 16:46 16:17 #1,690   16:10
24  John Fernandez 12 Hobart 16:23 16:19 #1,857   17:02
25  Andy Vandivier 12 Boonville 16:20 #1,988   17:13
26  Brent Ellis 11 North Central (Indpls) 16:27 16:22 #2,133   16:15
27  Loren Huck 12 Valparaiso 16:41 16:18 16:23 #2,231   16:16
28  Carl Stoker 12 Wayne 16:23 #2,232   16:16
29  Mike Oppy 11 Southmont 16:23 #2,257   16:22
30  Mike Schroeder 11 Rogers 16:24 #2,296   16:30
RankNameGradeSchool 1983198419851986 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Kyle Hobbs 12 Anderson 16:24 #2,336   16:43
32  Scott Kelly 12 Crown Point 16:29 16:24 #2,366   16:54
33  Mike Dolson 12 Elston 16:05 16:07 16:26 #2,499  
34  Jeff Fitch 11 Portage 17:09 16:26 #2,539   16:19
35  Rick Patterson 11 Madison Heights 16:27 #2,593   16:35
36  Scot Gardner 11 Northeast Dubois 16:27 #2,630   16:48
37  Rhett Tison 12 Carmel 16:42 16:28 #2,704   16:21
38  Tony Jones 12 Terre Haute North 16:34 16:28 #2,710   16:32
39  Mark Jones 12 Valparaiso 16:55 16:28 #2,769   16:21
40  Bill McClure 12 Randolph Southern 16:28 #2,775   16:27
41  Troy Higgins 12 Ben Davis 16:30 #2,964   16:23
42  Vance Wessar 12 Anderson 16:32 #3,116   16:28
43  Rob Kirby 12 Griffith 17:32 16:32 #3,118   16:31
44  Bryan Huston 9 Ben Davis 16:33 #3,273   16:41
45  Timothy Sheehy Elston 16:33 #3,279  
46  Larry Hardin 9 Jeffersonville 16:33 #3,303   16:26
47  Dan O'Conner 12 Chesterton 16:51 17:05 16:34 #3,356   18:14
48  David Hawes 11 Jeffersonville 16:34 #3,403  
49  Jim Mount 12 Chesterton 17:23 17:03 16:34 #3,443   16:27
50  James Kruse 11 Wayne 16:35 #3,465   19:26