Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1986 - 1987 - 1988




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1984198519861987 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Pete Bieghler 12 Plymouth 16:09 16:33 16:05 15:42 #158   15:35
Jim Arnold 12 Valparaiso 17:08 16:15 15:58 15:45 #203   15:46
Rick Patterson 12 Madison Heights 16:27 15:46 #259   15:40
Scot Gardner 12 Northeastern 15:47 #283   15:45
Mike Tolle 12 Carmel 16:37 16:16 15:49 #314   15:47
David Hawes 12 Jeffersonville 16:34 15:52 #416   15:48
Anthony Williams 11 Mann 16:42 15:53 #430   15:46
Dave DeNeve 11 New Prairie 16:00 #675   15:58
Danny Combs 12 Anderson 17:10 16:00 #710   16:08
10  Herb Montgomery 11 Anderson 16:04 #857   15:57
11  Michael Baker 11 Portage 16:42 16:49 16:06 #935   16:04
12  Herb Dresbaugh 11 North Newton 16:06 #960   16:07
13  Todd Blair 12 Oregon-Davis 16:48 16:08 #1,041   16:02
14  Chris Wilson 12 Blackford 16:12 #1,284   16:05
15  Brad Vaughn 12 Rogers 16:12 #1,291   16:07
16  Carl Frey 12 Valparaiso 17:16 16:50 16:57 16:13 #1,396   16:09
17  Stanton Florea 11 Carroll (FW) 16:21 17:05 16:14 #1,483  
18  Brent Ellis 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:27 16:22 16:15 #1,546  
19  Robert Dewees 12 Clarksville 16:16 #1,628   16:28
20  Geoff Nordloh 12 Bloomington South 16:57 16:39 16:16 #1,655   16:29
21  Brad Taylor 12 Jasper 16:39 16:17 #1,718   16:10
22  Mike Schroeder 12 Rogers 16:24 16:17 #1,719   16:24
23  Gary Holt 10 Greenfield-Central 16:18 #1,777   16:17
24  Fischer Cathedral 16:18 #1,782  
25  Sean Hosfield New Haven 16:18 #1,783  
26  Bryan Huston 10 Ben Davis 16:33 16:18 #1,804   16:11
27  Jim Kaiser Providence 16:19 #1,890  
28  Glenn Weidner 11 Plymouth 16:45 16:19 #1,903   16:12
29  Jeff Fitch 12 Portage 17:09 16:26 16:20 #1,996   16:14
30  Richie Beams 10 Carmel 16:59 16:20 #1,997   16:14
RankNameGradeSchool 1984198519861987 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Neil Crouse 11 Silver Creek 16:21 #2,015  
32  Mike Oppy 12 Southmont 16:23 16:21 #2,049   16:36
33  Cody Trotter 12 Elkhart Memorial 16:46 16:17 16:22 #2,094   16:15
34  Steve Hoffman 12 Kankakee Valley 17:04 17:09 16:22 #2,095   16:15
35  Tom Altpeter Jefferson 16:22 #2,166  
36  Sean Kostelnik 11 Kankakee Valley 17:09 16:35 16:22 #2,173   16:16
37  Brent Compton 12 Frankton 16:22 #2,174   16:31
38  Jim Zeigler 12 Columbus North 16:54 16:22 #2,190   16:41
39  Gannon Switzer 11 Carmel 17:23 16:23 #2,201   16:16
40  Anthony Howe 12 East Noble 17:09 16:24 #2,306   16:17
41  Karl Miller Jefferson 16:25 #2,376  
42  Ryan Pesce New Prairie 16:25 #2,393  
43  Tim Sheehy Elston 16:25 #2,407  
44  Norm Hedges 10 Heritage 16:25 #2,409   16:18
45  Brian Ellis 12 North Central (Indpls) 17:18 17:13 16:27 #2,591  
46  Matt Jones 11 Westview 16:59 16:27 #2,633   16:20
47  Jason Casiano 9 Portage 16:28 #2,706   16:29
48  Coley Pesce 10 New Prairie 16:28 #2,717  
49  Craig Fiscus 11 Brownstown Central 16:28 #2,724   16:33
50  Ron Ranta Boone Grove 16:28 #2,788