Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1987 - 1988 - 1989



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1985198619871988 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Anthony Williams 12 Mann 16:42 15:53 15:42 #170   15:43
Mike McClaren 11 New Prairie 16:44 15:53 #444   15:46
Neil Crouse 12 Silver Creek 16:21 15:57 #599   15:53
Gary Holt 11 Greenfield-Central 16:18 15:58 #632   15:51
Tom Altepeter 12 Jefferson 16:48 16:00 #698   16:12
Dave DeNeve 12 New Prairie 16:00 16:01 #768   16:17
Todd Messer 12 South Putnam 16:29 16:05 #955   16:02
Robert Sommers 12 Maconaquah 16:33 16:05 #962   16:07
Jason Casiano 10 Portage 16:28 16:06 #1,009   16:05
10  Ryan Sommers 12 Maconaquah 16:07 #1,042   16:00
11  Erick Rheam 10 Anderson 16:50 16:08 #1,114   16:04
12  Greg Howell 11 Carmel 16:37 16:10 #1,210   16:05
13  Matt Jones 12 Westview 16:59 16:27 16:10 #1,220   16:03
14  Andrew Terry North Central (Indpls) 16:10 #1,261  
15  Herb Montgomery 12 Anderson 16:04 16:11 #1,296   16:04
16  Eric Smoot 10 Mann 17:02 16:11 #1,309   16:50
17  Herb Dresbaugh 12 North Newton 16:06 16:11 #1,323   16:26
18  John Panhorst 12 Greensburg 16:12 #1,362   16:05
19  Norm Hedges 11 Heritage 16:25 16:13 #1,471   16:11
20  Richie Beams 11 Carmel 16:59 16:20 16:15 #1,609   16:08
21  Coley Pesce 11 New Prairie 16:28 16:16 #1,673  
22  Sean Kostelnik 12 Kankakee Valley 17:09 16:35 16:22 16:17 #1,758   16:14
23  Jay Hicks 9 Warsaw 16:18 #1,855   16:24
24  Rich Church Wabash 16:18 #1,908  
25  Mark Cisneros 11 Mississinewa 16:19 #1,987   16:15
26  Derrick Forchetti 12 Chesterton 17:00 16:37 16:20 #2,035   16:13
27  Marc Gossard 10 Carmel 16:42 16:20 #2,036   16:13
28  Jerry Heller 12 Bellmont 16:22 #2,208   16:18
29  Tim Gorrell 12 Woodlan 16:22 #2,221   16:15
30  Marvin Purdy 12 Columbus North 16:53 16:23 #2,322   16:16
RankNameGradeSchool 1985198619871988 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Marc Dickison 11 Ben Davis 17:25 16:40 16:24 #2,439   16:27
32  Sean Hosfield New Haven 16:25 #2,497  
33  Nathan Lewis 10 Jennings County 16:25 #2,517  
34  Craig Fiscus 12 Brownstown Central 16:28 16:25 #2,540   16:37
35  Mark Stauffer 12 Carroll (FW) 17:01 16:26 #2,654   16:43
36  Paul Bouth 12 Portage 16:27 #2,740   16:20
37  Jason Lewis 11 Jennings County 16:47 16:27 #2,785  
38  Steve Lanham Mishawaka 16:28 #2,868  
39  Mike Cole 12 Plymouth 16:28 #2,919   16:27
40  Troy Amor 12 Plymouth 17:04 16:39 16:29 #2,975   16:31
41  Gannon Switzer 12 Carmel 17:23 16:23 16:29 #2,996   16:30
42  Kent Baker 12 Noblesville 16:53 16:29 #3,008   16:30
43  Glenn Weidner 12 Plymouth 16:45 16:19 16:30 #3,029   16:26
44  Matt Sparks 9 Noblesville 16:30 #3,069  
45  Wes LaFluer 11 Mishawaka 16:31 #3,174   16:24
46  Nat Keammerer 12 Valparaiso 17:03 16:40 16:48 16:31 #3,183   16:35
47  Chris Jones 12 Silver Creek 17:15 16:42 16:31 #3,227   16:29
48  Rob Becker Elkhart Central 16:33 #3,397  
49  Jason Storms 10 Hanover Central 16:33 #3,477  
50  Nathan Huss 12 Norwell 17:42 16:34 #3,486   16:33