Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1988 - 1989 - 1990




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1986198719881989 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Jason Casiano 11 Portage 16:28 16:06 15:26 #42   15:22
Mike McClaren 12 New Prairie 16:44 15:53 15:27 #48   15:25
David Brooks 12 Broad Ripple 15:39 #132   15:45
Gary Holt 12 Greenfield-Central 16:18 15:58 15:43 #173   15:45
Bryan Huston 12 Ben Davis 16:33 16:18 17:09 15:46 #263   15:48
Matt Sparks 10 Noblesville 16:30 15:48 #304   15:47
Eric Smoot 11 Mann 17:02 16:11 15:50 #351   16:01
Jay Hicks 10 Warsaw 16:18 15:52 #417   15:48
Marc Gossard 11 Carmel 16:42 16:20 15:57 #588   15:51
10  Richie Beams 12 Carmel 16:59 16:20 16:15 15:58 #619   15:52
11  Jeff Tetrick 12 Greensburg 15:59 #659   15:53
12  Erick Rheam 11 Anderson 16:50 16:08 16:01 #725   16:06
13  John Fendel 11 Warren Central 16:01 #754   15:55
14  Tim Guire 12 North Miami 16:10 #1,160   16:20
15  Jeremy Wright 10 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 16:11 #1,265  
16  James LaFollette 12 Bloomington South 17:55 16:51 16:13 #1,364   16:30
17  Nathan Lewis 11 Jennings County 16:25 16:13 #1,387   16:14
18  John Rafferty 10 Rensselaer Central 16:13 #1,390   16:09
19  Greg Howell 12 Carmel 16:37 16:10 16:13 #1,403   16:06
20  Norm Hedges 12 Heritage 16:25 16:13 16:13 #1,404   16:06
21  Larry Boener 12 Plymouth 16:43 16:35 16:13 #1,440   16:16
22  Marc Dickison 12 Ben Davis 17:25 16:40 16:24 16:15 #1,579   16:20
23  Aaron Miller 11 New Castle 16:16 #1,635  
24  Brian Carden 11 Chesterton 16:48 16:46 16:16 #1,654   16:11
25  Harry Stants 11 Culver Academies 16:16 #1,665  
26  Greg Hottell 11 Edgewood 17:00 16:36 16:19 #1,886   16:17
27  Dan Richwine 12 Southport 16:50 16:19 #1,920   16:13
28  Jason Storms 11 Hanover Central 16:33 16:21 #2,038   16:21
29  Ryan McCarty 12 Southport 16:39 16:22 #2,102   16:15
30  John East 10 Silver Creek 16:59 16:22 #2,103   16:15
RankNameGradeSchool 1986198719881989 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Andy Gum 12 North Judson 16:22 #2,142   16:25
32  Sam Nolan 11 Harding 16:23 #2,206   16:16
33  Bruce Carpenter 12 Eastside 16:23 #2,207   16:16
34  Jason Lewis 12 Jennings County 16:47 16:27 16:26 #2,482   16:27
35  Jim Pearce 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:52 16:28 #2,727  
36  Jonathon Deal 11 Ben Davis 16:43 16:28 #2,742   16:21
37  Jason Douglas 12 Wawasee 17:09 16:54 16:42 16:28 #2,747   16:50
38  Glenn Etienne 11 Perry Central 16:29 #2,793   16:38
39  Mark Dickerson Ben Davis 16:29 #2,813  
40  Chris Dove DeKalb 16:30 #2,937  
41  Pat Craine 12 Carmel 16:41 16:31 #3,020   16:28
42  Mark Chastain 10 Ben Davis 16:32 #3,185   16:34
43  Baker Garrett 16:33 #3,275  
44  Mike Hiskes Crown Point 16:34 #3,331  
45  Greg Hertle Muncie Central 16:34 #3,413  
46  Andy Schiesser Crown Point 16:35 #3,449  
47  Jeff Morgan 11 Ben Davis 16:35 #3,468   16:32
48  Albert Munet Elkhart Memorial 16:35 #3,476  
49  Derek McClinon 11 Roosevelt 16:35 #3,540   16:30
50  Trevor Michaels 11 Crawford County 16:35 #3,542   16:37