Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1990 - 1991 - 1992



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1988198919901991 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
John East 12 Silver Creek 16:59 16:22 16:25 15:35 #84   15:28
Friedrich Rademacher 12 Ben Davis 15:50 15:43 #188   15:36
Jeremy Wright 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 16:11 16:03 15:43 #189   15:39
Matt Sparks 12 Noblesville 16:30 15:48 15:47 15:45 #223   15:43
Ryan Zoeller 12 Floyd Central 17:11 16:47 16:21 15:45 #239   15:39
Mark Vilardo 12 Bloomington North 16:47 17:23 15:53 #445   15:46
Jason Stepanovich 11 Portage 17:02 16:02 15:53 #461   15:52
Nick Middleton 11 Lawrence Central 16:18 15:54 #492   15:56
Andy Knorr 12 Connersville 15:59 #685   16:02
10  Mark Chastain 12 Ben Davis 16:32 16:32 16:00 #727   15:53
11  Greg Albert 12 Columbus North 17:33 16:30 16:02 #798   16:03
12  Nathan Sherer 11 East Noble 16:42 16:40 16:04 #907   16:01
13  Brad Hunt 11 Elkhart Central 16:33 16:05 #939   15:59
14  Josh Colvin 12 Marion 16:13 16:06 #1,006   16:07
15  Robert Fell 12 Culver Academies 16:07 #1,043   16:14
16  Douglas Cross 12 New Albany 16:11 #1,294   16:04
17  Keith Timmerman 12 Eastside 16:12 #1,355   16:05
18  Glenn Arndt 12 New Prairie 16:56 16:06 16:12 #1,366   16:09
19  Roger Busch 12 North Putnam 16:15 #1,596   16:15
20  Scott Gall 12 Benton Central 16:15 #1,628   16:08
21  Scott Regan 12 Floyd Central 17:37 16:16 #1,705   16:09
22  Kevin Monroe 11 Rushville 16:16 #1,716   16:12
23  Chris White 12 Maconaquah 16:17 #1,791   16:10
24  Jason Liddle 12 Floyd Central 16:43 16:17 #1,792   16:10
25  Josh Mohr 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 16:07 16:17 #1,809  
26  Todd Engledow 12 Carmel 16:48 16:36 16:17 #1,816   16:19
27  Greg Nash 12 Providence 16:33 16:17 #1,817  
28  Ryan Long 12 Warsaw 16:57 16:30 16:18 #1,878   16:11
29  Chris Van Auken 12 East Noble 17:15 16:21 16:19 #1,969   16:12
30  Nick Hammer 11 North Central (Indpls) 16:30 16:19 #1,984   16:27
RankNameGradeSchool 1988198919901991 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Jeff Liddle 12 Floyd Central 18:02 16:51 16:20 #2,067   16:13
32  John Tebbe 12 Greensburg 16:54 16:25 16:20 #2,068   16:13
33  Chad Wells Martinsville 16:21 #2,120  
34  Jason Redman 11 Chesterton 17:05 16:29 16:21 #2,160   16:14
35  Aaron Pierson 10 Valparaiso 16:42 16:22 #2,273   16:15
36  Chris Flamion 12 Jasper 16:22 #2,274   16:15
37  David Lapine 12 Portage 16:40 16:23 #2,299   16:21
38  Brent Grogan 11 Oak Hill 16:48 16:31 16:23 #2,381   16:17
39  Garth Corhett Oregon-Davis 16:25 #2,483  
40  Jeff Schrock 10 NorthWood 16:26 #2,582   16:19
41  John Biros 12 Jeffersonville 17:01 16:26 #2,648  
42  Nathan Smurdon 11 Valparaiso 16:26 #2,695   16:41
43  James Potts 12 Carmel 16:53 16:27 #2,702   16:20
44  David Birke 10 Jeffersonville 17:13 16:27 #2,756   16:43
45  Kyle Baker 10 Highland (Anderson) 16:27 #2,803  
46  Vernon Morgan 10 Manual 16:28 #2,826   16:27
47  Dan Allen 10 Portage 16:47 16:28 #2,836   16:21
48  Josh Fletcher 9 Northridge 16:29 #3,021   16:28
49  Matt Stark 12 Valparaiso 17:05 16:39 16:30 #3,058   16:23
50  J.J. Walker Lawrence North 16:30 #3,098