Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1992 - 1993 - 1994




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1990199119921993 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Jonathan White 12 Austin 16:46 15:56 15:38 #114   15:36
Andy Begley 11 Westview 16:36 16:01 15:49 #315   16:22
Kyle Baker 12 Highland (Anderson) 16:27 16:15 15:50 #343   15:48
Vernon Morgan 12 Manual 16:28 16:03 15:50 #360   15:44
Amsalu Bizuneh 12 Ben Davis 16:39 16:02 15:52 #390   15:45
Brian Watts 12 Carmel 16:46 16:01 15:53 #421   15:46
Mike Koehler 12 Carmel 16:41 16:00 #674   15:53
Joseph Baltes 11 New Prairie 17:15 16:10 16:01 #744   15:57
Aaron Hansing 12 Carmel 16:28 16:02 #764   15:55
10  Jason Stabnik 11 St. Joseph's 16:58 16:18 16:02 #775   16:00
11  Dan Allen 12 Portage 16:47 16:28 16:05 16:03 #805   15:56
12  Marshall Lowe 12 Andrean 16:26 16:05 #927   16:07
13  Aaron Rosen 12 Northfield 16:06 #948   15:59
14  Frank Pizana 11 West Noble 16:59 16:27 16:06 #961   16:08
15  Travis Ray 12 Carmel 17:07 16:22 16:08 #1,048   16:01
16  Brendon Benz Concordia Lutheran 16:09 #1,090  
17  Jeff Schrock 12 NorthWood 16:26 16:31 16:09 #1,114   16:02
18  Brian Wakefield 12 Bedford North Lawrence 16:41 16:23 16:11 #1,216   16:09
19  Ervin Slabach 12 Westview 16:07 16:13 #1,395   16:06
20  Danny Goodman 12 Castle 16:19 16:14 #1,503   16:16
21  Jim Vance 12 Lawrence Central 16:15 #1,537   16:14
22  Matt Parker Northrop 16:15 #1,578  
23  Zachary Raber 12 Norwell 16:13 16:16 #1,638   16:09
24  Brian Miller 11 Crown Point 16:49 16:17 #1,717   16:10
25  Dustin Sandoval 11 Portage 16:38 16:07 16:17 #1,726   16:25
26  David Birke 12 Jeffersonville 17:13 16:27 16:27 16:18 #1,754  
27  Chad Smith 12 Sullivan 16:56 16:18 #1,767   16:30
28  Adam Gibb 11 Richmond 16:37 16:20 #1,939   16:36
29  Jeff Stephan 10 Valparaiso 16:15 16:20 #1,972   16:13
30  Aaron Pierson 12 Valparaiso 16:42 16:22 16:10 16:20 #1,995   16:31
RankNameGradeSchool 1990199119921993 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Tony Teats Blackford 16:21 #2,005  
32  Jacob Nay Brown County 16:21 #2,009  
33  Jason Horsley 12 Decatur Central 16:21 #2,042  
34  Ken Crews 12 Portage 16:36 16:43 16:21 #2,067   16:14
35  Todd Pennington 12 Gibson Southern 16:27 16:22 #2,108  
36  Jared Cordes 10 Northfield 16:16 16:22 #2,136   16:57
37  Ryan Board 12 Andrean 16:22 #2,176   16:17
38  Nate Jones 10 Westview 16:28 16:22 #2,181   17:09
39  Josh Janko 12 Carmel 17:15 16:21 16:25 #2,431   16:51
40  Phillip Beachey 11 Elkhart Memorial 16:28 #2,736   16:31
41  Jim Mulvey 12 Greenwood 16:28 #2,773   16:28
42  Jesse Tolerson 12 Kokomo 16:29 #2,825   16:27
43  Byron Chandler 12 Portage 16:42 16:29 #2,878   16:22
44  Pete Wesson Chesterton 16:30 #2,966  
45  Jerry Drever 11 Valparaiso 16:47 16:32 #3,095   16:42
46  Andy Schmidt DeKalb 16:32 #3,181  
47  Brent Peters 12 Silver Creek 17:23 16:51 16:33 #3,316   16:27
48  Scott Brannon 11 Ben Davis 17:05 16:34 #3,428   16:28
49  Tom Fox Penn 16:35 #3,459  
50  Alex McNaughton Fremont 16:35 #3,474