Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1994 - 1995 - 1996



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1992199319941995 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Chad McFarland 12 Richmond 15:59 15:28 #59   15:22
Mike Hall Delta 15:37 #110  
Michael Layne 12 Gary West Side 16:44 16:06 15:46 #261   16:02
Damian Sherck 11 Elkhart Central 16:27 15:55 #521   15:48
Jared Cordes 12 Northfield 16:16 16:22 15:43 16:03 #874   16:15
Matthew Seeds 12 Northrop 16:26 16:03 #878   15:57
Lincoln McKinley 12 New Palestine 16:22 16:06 #1,015   15:59
Matt Geisel 12 Bloomington North 17:27 17:24 16:23 16:07 #1,053   16:00
Jason Gunn 12 Highland 16:12 16:07 #1,075   16:01
10  Mark Biros 12 Jeffersonville 18:08 17:22 16:46 16:10 #1,253   16:15
11  Jay Korte 12 Floyd Central 17:00 16:54 16:11 #1,306   16:04
12  Jason Walker 11 Woodlan 16:11 #1,333   16:22
13  John Warmoth 11 Mishawaka 16:38 16:12 #1,358   16:09
14  Jason Cussen 11 Northfield 16:58 16:36 16:12 #1,381   16:05
15  Travis Lozier 11 West Vigo 16:12 #1,421   16:06
16  Steve Casebolt 11 Richmond 16:12 16:13 #1,464   16:06
17  Tito Downer 11 Carmel 16:46 16:13 #1,501   16:13
18  Alan Tobin 12 Clarksville 16:29 16:14 #1,561   16:07
19  Fasil Bizuneh 10 Ben Davis 17:01 16:15 #1,659   16:08
20  Joe Racine 12 Valparaiso 17:13 16:53 16:16 #1,702   16:09
21  Matt Miller 10 DeKalb 16:39 16:16 #1,738  
22  Kevin Keelen 12 Noblesville 17:16 16:58 16:31 16:16 #1,753   16:29
23  Tom Taylor 11 Portage 17:10 16:43 16:17 #1,798   16:10
24  Jason Hochstedler 11 Northwestern 16:19 #1,963   16:17
25  Ken Timm 12 Portage 17:19 16:20 #2,045   16:30
26  Nate Jones 12 Westview 16:28 16:22 16:05 16:20 #2,070   16:13
27  Aaron Crague 10 Lake Central 16:21 #2,109   16:26
28  Matt Scheidt 11 Columbus East 16:21 #2,135   16:14
29  Aaron Moody 12 Eastbrook 16:23 #2,340   16:45
30  Chris Westerkamp 11 Portage 16:55 16:24 #2,442   16:29
RankNameGradeSchool 1992199319941995 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Nick Morris 12 Portage 16:46 16:50 16:25 #2,504   16:28
32  Trey Wiesjahn 10 Valparaiso 17:26 16:25 #2,559   16:18
33  Brad Bernhardt 11 Ben Davis 17:39 16:55 16:25 #2,572   16:21
34  Matt Ewer 12 Marion 16:36 16:26 #2,606   16:35
35  Clay Malayter 11 Hebron 16:26 #2,620   16:19
36  Rob Waterson East Noble 16:26 #2,627  
37  Christopher Wingard 12 Elkhart Central 16:48 16:26 #2,633   16:25
38  Mike Vega 12 Edison 16:38 16:26 #2,683   16:28
39  Derek Eaton 11 Ben Davis 17:17 16:27 #2,703   16:20
40  Chris Boesch 11 Clinton Prairie 16:28 #2,880   16:23
41  Brian DeVillez 12 Mount Vernon 16:29 #2,964   16:27
42  Bart Phariss 9 North Central (Indpls) 16:29 #2,965   16:41
43  Curt Hall 12 Delta 16:29 #2,978   16:36
44  Tad Christlieb Prairie Heights 16:29 #2,990  
45  Travis Bailey 11 Bedford North Lawrence 17:44 16:29 #2,994  
46  Craig Burnham 12 Crawford County 16:51 16:30 #3,110   16:36
47  Jeremy Aydt 12 Gibson Southern 16:56 16:53 16:31 #3,138   16:24
48  Ben Norton Snider 16:31 #3,169  
49  Jeff Davis 12 Lawrence North 16:31 16:34 #3,495  
50  Eddie Dickman Maconaquah 16:34 #3,496