Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1995 - 1996 - 1997




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1993199419951996 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Fasil Bizuneh 11 Ben Davis 17:01 16:15 15:39 #127   15:43
Brad Bernhardt 12 Ben Davis 17:39 16:55 16:25 15:53 #438   15:47
Steve Casebolt 12 Richmond 16:12 16:13 15:54 #452   16:04
Damian Sherck 12 Elkhart Central 16:27 15:55 16:00 #689   15:53
Jason Hochstedler 12 Northwestern 16:19 16:04 #846   15:57
Jason Walker 12 Woodlan 16:11 16:04 #876   16:07
Ayron King 11 Pike 16:05 #893   16:03
John Warmoth 12 Mishawaka 16:38 16:12 16:05 #898   15:58
Rusty Niccum 11 Westview 17:28 16:34 16:09 #1,091   16:02
10  Clay Malayter 12 Hebron 16:26 16:09 #1,092   16:02
11  Evan Cooksey 10 Brownsburg 16:12 #1,294   16:07
12  Chad Andrews 10 Northfield 16:37 16:13 #1,430   16:07
13  Kevin Chandler 11 East Noble 17:09 16:35 16:14 #1,453  
14  Tom Taylor 12 Portage 17:10 16:43 16:17 16:15 #1,525   16:10
15  Aaron Crague 11 Lake Central 16:21 16:15 #1,583  
16  Travis Lozier 12 West Vigo 16:12 16:16 #1,626   16:27
17  Greg Borlik 10 North Central (Indpls) 16:35 16:16 #1,669   16:23
18  Bart Phariss 10 North Central (Indpls) 16:29 16:19 #1,867   16:25
19  Jeff Headrick 12 Concord 16:42 16:53 16:19 #1,883   16:12
20  Jason Cussen 12 Northfield 16:58 16:36 16:12 16:20 #1,966   16:13
21  Steve Lehmann 12 Griffith 16:20 #2,002   16:54
22  Ryan Schreiber 11 New Prairie 17:00 16:21 #2,055   16:14
23  Benjamin Norton 12 Snider 16:21 #2,056   16:14
24  Matt Miller 11 DeKalb 16:39 16:16 16:21 #2,060  
25  Jeff Zeha 10 Portage 16:22 #2,151   16:59
26  Jeff Glant 10 Southport 17:13 16:22 #2,154   16:20
27  Tito Downer 12 Carmel 16:46 16:13 16:22 #2,155   16:41
28  Jared Smit 11 Central Catholic 16:34 16:22 #2,165   18:31
29  David Rudy 11 Northwestern 16:23 #2,212   16:18
30  Joey Byrne 11 Floyd Central 17:01 16:53 16:23 #2,236   16:16
RankNameGradeSchool 1993199419951996 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Josh Trisler 12 Carmel 16:25 #2,446   16:33
32  Maurice Robinson 12 Gary West Side 16:25 #2,462   16:20
33  Jonathan Jacob 12 Mount Vernon 16:34 16:26 #2,511   16:19
34  Matt Scheidt 12 Columbus East 16:21 16:26 #2,522   16:34
35  Andy Smock 11 Carmel 16:54 16:56 16:28 #2,784   16:42
36  Matt Bliss 12 Yorktown 16:29 #2,809   16:22
37  Mike Watts 10 Westview 17:20 16:31 #2,999   16:24
38  Arthur Bishop 10 Carroll (Flora) 16:32 #3,144   16:30
39  Nolan Richhart 11 Woodlan 16:32 #3,191   16:40
40  Chris Westerkamp 12 Portage 16:55 16:24 16:33 #3,217   17:00
41  Joe Small 12 Franklin Community 16:36 16:35 #3,467   17:13
42  Brandon Bickers 11 Terre Haute North 16:35 #3,479   16:58
43  John Vyverberg 12 Carmel 16:55 16:36 #3,682   16:29
44  Derek Eaton 12 Ben Davis 17:17 16:27 16:36 #3,683   16:29
45  Nathan Stuhlmacher 10 Terre Haute South 16:37 #3,814   16:31
46  Scott Bush 12 Chesterton 16:53 16:37 #3,821   16:51
47  Bob Burns 12 Gavit 16:38 #3,885   16:37
48  Andrew Russell 10 Martinsville 17:05 16:38 #3,954   16:31
49  Trey Howell 11 Center Grove 16:38 #3,955   16:31
50  Adam Troyer 12 Northridge 17:37 16:56 16:40 #4,119   16:41