Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1998 - 1999 - 2000




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1996199719981999 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Aaron Fisher 11 Franklin Central 16:14 15:39 15:31 #62   15:26
Mike Taylor 11 Portage 16:47 16:22 15:39 #124   15:32
Brian Dunn 12 Franklin Central 17:27 16:33 15:51 #373   15:44
Silas Canary 11 Bloomington North 17:24 16:45 15:52 #415   15:46
Aaron Harding 11 Warren Central 16:56 16:21 15:57 #572   16:12
Mike Haschel 10 Winamac 16:44 15:57 #576   15:51
Ryan Johnson 12 Richmond 16:47 15:58 #605   15:51
Mike Skiles 12 Ben Davis 16:37 16:19 15:59 #663   15:53
Joe Dillabaugh 11 Valparaiso 16:50 16:27 16:00 #699   16:01
10  David Welch 11 Bloomington North 17:38 16:11 16:00 #716   16:12
11  Joe Hinson 11 Carmel 16:02 #762   15:55
12  Chase Christy 11 Zionsville 16:58 16:04 #844   15:57
13  Kyle Orender 12 Plainfield 17:16 16:35 16:05 #890   15:59
14  Kurtis George 12 Wabash 16:12 15:49 16:05 #915   16:31
15  Andrew McKalips 12 Goshen 16:58 16:49 16:29 16:08 #1,078   16:02
16  Ryan Johnson 11 DeKalb 16:31 15:59 16:09 #1,121   15:51
17  Bret Grover 11 Bluffton 16:40 16:09 #1,147   16:03
18  Dan Sweet 12 Culver Academies 16:38 16:28 16:10 #1,164   16:03
19  Steve Samuel 12 Portage 17:11 16:51 16:29 16:10 #1,205   16:04
20  Ryan Warrenburg 10 Franklin Community 17:24 16:11 #1,218   16:12
21  Nick Stefaniak 12 Penn 17:42 16:53 16:12 #1,297   16:09
22  Robert Smitson 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 17:23 16:26 16:12 #1,337   16:08
23  Curtis Persinger 12 Owen Valley 17:18 16:41 16:14 16:15 #1,524   16:21
24  Jeff Faulk 11 Ben Davis 16:59 16:18 #1,785   16:11
25  Andrew Fritz 12 Winamac 16:19 #1,904   16:18
26  Jason Ritter 12 Portage 17:28 17:13 16:50 16:20 #1,928   16:13
27  Ben Allen 10 Riley 16:20 #1,959   16:30
28  Isaac Eisterhold 12 North Posey 16:52 16:21 #2,004   16:14
29  John Parson 12 West Noble 16:57 16:45 16:21 #2,035   16:37
30  Charlie Koeppen 11 Carmel 17:08 16:39 16:21 #2,086   16:24
RankNameGradeSchool 1996199719981999 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Nick Kruse 10 Lake Central 17:09 16:22 #2,116   16:23
32  Seth Aydt 11 Gibson Southern 16:41 16:22 #2,118   16:22
33  Steve Vrska 10 Chesterton 16:18 16:22 #2,129  
34  Brad Regan 12 Floyd Central 17:04 17:02 16:24 16:23 #2,278   16:34
35  Tom Wolfe 11 Fairfield 16:58 16:26 #2,486   16:19
36  Nate Dinges 12 Franklin Central 16:52 16:26 #2,520   16:19
37  Nathan Gephart 10 Triton 16:26 #2,553   16:46
38  Daniel Burk 12 Penn 17:07 16:26 #2,558   16:19
39  Aaron Hoover NorthWood 16:26 #2,570  
40  Dustin Blink 12 Lowell 16:26 16:27 #2,684   16:24
41  Simon Jennings 12 Wheeler 17:12 17:10 16:27 #2,690  
42  Sean Threewits 10 Union City 16:28 #2,759   16:44
43  Eric Redman 11 North Central (Indpls) 17:11 16:33 16:28 #2,771   16:53
44  Jason Parks 12 Northfield 16:39 16:30 #2,907   17:00
45  Jason Beisel 11 Penn 17:25 17:04 16:32 #3,158   16:25
46  Eric Fleming 10 Valparaiso 16:33 #3,246   16:39
47  Mike Zonder 11 Portage 17:28 16:57 16:34 #3,346   16:27
48  Jesse Davis 11 Bloomington South 17:30 16:34 #3,384   16:27
49  Scott Hardway 12 Northrop 16:34 #3,441   16:42
50  Rob Chalfant 11 Wawasee 18:10 17:04 16:35 #3,536   16:33
51  Tom Burns 12 Gavit 16:47 16:45 16:27 16:36 #3,574  
52  Dustin Strosnider 12 Washington 16:35 16:36 #3,579   16:30
53  David Martin 11 F.J. Reitz 16:44 16:36 #3,608   16:29
54  Kris Scholtes 12 Richmond 17:56 16:36 #3,643   17:08
55  Sammy Shaw 10 Carmel 17:15 16:36 #3,685   16:35
56  Rene Hernandez 12 Bishop Noll 16:46 16:16 16:36 #3,689  
57  Daniel Houchens 9 Zionsville 16:36 #3,692   16:39
58  Kevin Stengel 12 South Vermillion 16:37 #3,785   16:38
59  Matthew Hussmann 12 Evansville North 16:38 #3,926   16:39
60  Ryan Hopper 11 Valparaiso 16:39 #4,008   16:34
RankNameGradeSchool 1996199719981999 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Chris Bruszewski 12 Wheeler 17:15 17:09 16:39 #4,062  
62  Brandon Cole 9 Warren Central 16:40 #4,172   16:43
63  David Owens 11 Elkhart Central 17:05 16:40 #4,204  
64  Jeff Brooks Mishawaka 16:40 #4,225  
65  Scott Borchelt 11 Concordia Lutheran 17:19 16:41 #4,265   16:36
66  Kaleb Van Ort 10 DeKalb 17:13 16:41 #4,285   16:34
67  Jacob Grisham 12 West Lafayette 16:41 #4,347  
68  Tom Erickson 11 Portage 16:42 #4,486   16:58
69  Brian Mills 10 Richmond 16:42 #4,507   17:02
70  Jon McKalips 12 Goshen 17:11 16:52 16:52 16:43 #4,563   16:38
71  Simon Flory 12 Kankakee Valley 16:55 16:43 #4,600   16:36
72  Paul Slaughter 11 Noblesville 17:15 16:43 #4,610  
73  Matt Aurenz 12 New Prairie 17:30 16:43 #4,652   16:36
74  James Beckley 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 17:08 17:05 17:02 16:44 #4,666  
75  Craig Foster 10 Portage 16:44 #4,770   16:37
76  Corey Rzepka 11 Penn 17:41 16:58 16:45 #4,788   17:31
77  Danny Fisher 11 Brown County 17:00 16:45 16:47
78  Matt Cronch 12 Portage 16:51 16:45 16:48
79  Patrick Gross 12 Churubusco 16:46
80  Nick Paulin 12 Bloomington North 17:34 17:22 16:49 16:46 16:39
81  Tyron Green 10 Warren Central 16:43 16:47 16:50
82  Peter Yoder 12 Bloomington North 18:01 17:20 16:45 16:47 17:13
83  Craig Dismore 11 Columbus North 17:25 16:47
84  Danny Webb 12 Brown County 17:06 16:48 16:41
85  Ian Wilson 11 Homestead 17:02 16:48
86  Jeff Powers 10 Franklin Community 17:35 16:48
87  Chris Bayliss 11 Wabash 17:55 16:49 16:42
88  Jacob Clampitt 12 Southmont 16:50 17:11
89  John Capretti Highland 16:50
90  Aravon McCalla 10 Brown County 17:12 16:51 17:02
RankNameGradeSchool 1996199719981999 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  James Longworth 10 North Judson 16:51
92  Jeremy Minarik 11 Brown County 16:51 16:52
93  Daniel Konstanski 10 Bloomington South 16:51 16:44
94  Josh Lantz 11 Warren Central 16:51
95  Ken Shelton 12 Lawrence North 16:51 16:44
96  Rocky David 12 East Noble 16:54 17:57 16:51
97  Justin Nolan 12 Franklin Central 16:52 16:50
98  Jeremy McCabe Bishop Noll 16:53
99  Josh Wolfe 9 DeKalb 16:54 17:01
100  Tom Katsahnias 11 Hobart 16:54