Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1999 - 2000 - 2001




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1997199819992000 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Aaron Fisher 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #1   16:14 15:39 15:31 15:20 #23   15:13
Mike Haschel 11 Winamac New Prairie #1   16:44 15:57 15:32 #69   15:25
Ryan Johnson 12 DeKalb Manchester #1   16:31 15:59 16:09 15:45 #208   22:36
Bret Grover 12 Bluffton Manchester #2   16:40 16:09 15:45 #216   15:52
Robert Smitson 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Franklin Central #2   17:23 16:26 16:12 15:45 #230   15:54
Kaleb Van Ort 11 DeKalb Manchester #3   17:13 16:41 15:49 #321   15:42
David Welch 12 Bloomington North Terre Haute North #1   17:38 16:11 16:00 15:52 #405   15:46
Charlie Koeppen 12 Carmel Franklin Central #3   17:08 16:39 16:21 15:52 #406   15:46
Aaron Harding 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #4   16:56 16:21 15:57 15:55 #518   15:57
10  Steve Vrska 11 Chesterton New Prairie #2   16:18 16:22 15:57 #585   15:51
11  Eric Redman 12 North Central (Indpls) Franklin Central #5   17:11 16:33 16:28 15:57 #586   15:51
12  Nick Kruse 11 Lake Central New Prairie #3   17:09 16:22 16:00 #691   15:54
13  Joe Dillabaugh 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #4   16:50 16:27 16:00 16:00 #704   15:54
14  Nathan Gephart 11 Triton New Prairie #5   16:26 16:02 #784   15:56
15  Eric Fleming 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #6   16:33 16:04 #870   15:58
16  Chase Christy 12 Zionsville Franklin Central #6   16:58 16:04 16:07 #1,020   16:01
17  Ben Allen 11 Riley New Prairie #7   16:20 16:08 #1,075   16:02
18  Josh Wolfe 10 DeKalb Manchester #4   16:54 16:08 #1,076   16:02
19  Mike Taylor 12 Portage New Prairie #8   16:47 16:22 15:39 16:09 #1,122   16:20
20  Jeff Kent 10 Valparaiso New Prairie #9   16:09 #1,133   16:03
21  Travis Moyer 12 Marian New Prairie #10   16:10 #1,199   16:04
22  Tom Wolfe 12 Fairfield Manchester #5   16:58 16:26 16:10 #1,213   16:12
23  Seth Aydt 12 Gibson Southern Terre Haute North #2   16:41 16:22 16:12 #1,347   16:06
24  Jeff Powers 11 Franklin Community Franklin Central #7   17:35 16:48 16:13 #1,428   16:07
25  Silas Canary 12 Bloomington North Terre Haute North #3   17:24 16:45 15:52 16:14 #1,484   16:16
26  Rob Chalfant 12 Wawasee Manchester #6   18:10 17:04 16:35 16:14 #1,504   16:08
27  Sean Threewits 11 Union City Manchester #7   16:28 16:15 #1,519   16:10
28  Cody Brown 11 Central Noble Manchester #8   17:11 16:15 #1,596   16:10
29  Robert Duncan 12 Jennings County Franklin Central #8   17:11 16:19 #1,873   16:15
30  Jason Beisel 12 Penn New Prairie #11   17:25 17:04 16:32 16:19 #1,911   16:13
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1997199819992000 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Daniel Konstanski 11 Bloomington South Terre Haute North #4   16:51 16:20 #1,985  
32  Nef Araia 10 Lawrence North Franklin Central #9   16:20 #1,993   16:14
33  Ryan Warrenburg 11 Franklin Community Franklin Central #10   17:24 16:11 16:22 #2,178   16:16
34  Craig Dismore 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #11   17:25 16:47 16:24 #2,316   16:25
35  Matthew Schenk 12 Rensselaer Central New Prairie #12   16:24 #2,323   16:21
36  Ryan Hopper 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #13   16:39 16:24 #2,340   16:25
37  Sammy Shaw 11 Carmel Franklin Central #12   17:15 16:36 16:24 #2,360   16:28
38  Stephen Cohen 10 North Newton New Prairie #14   17:15 16:25 #2,382   16:37
39  Brandon Reichert 12 Northrop Manchester #9   17:08 17:04 16:25 #2,425   16:41
40  Paul Perales 10 Wawasee Manchester #10   16:25 #2,467   16:19
41  Tony Freije 11 Lawrence North Franklin Central #13   17:07 16:55 16:27 #2,689   16:21
42  Travis Watson 10 Mishawaka New Prairie #15   16:28 #2,716   16:25
43  Daniel Houchens 10 Zionsville Franklin Central #14   16:36 16:28 #2,765   16:33
44  Kyle Rzepka 12 Penn New Prairie #16   17:33 17:06 16:56 16:29 #2,797   16:36
45  Brian Mills 11 Richmond Manchester #11   16:42 16:29 #2,875  
46  Scott Borchelt 12 Concordia Lutheran Manchester #12   17:19 16:41 16:30 #2,912   16:44
47  Matt Cummins 10 Elkhart Memorial Manchester #13   16:31 #3,052   16:36
48  Joe Hinson 12 Carmel Franklin Central #15   16:02 16:31 #3,053   16:28
49  Justin Scherb 9 Northview Terre Haute North #5   16:31 #3,076   16:25
50  Colin Riessen 11 Franklin Community Franklin Central #16   18:17 17:06 16:32 #3,084   16:26
51  Terrell Coatie 11 Perry Meridian Franklin Central #17   16:59 16:32 #3,113  
52  Jesse Davis 12 Bloomington South Terre Haute North #6   17:30 16:34 16:32 #3,189   16:26
53  Jeff Vyain 11 Lawrence North Franklin Central #18   16:33 #3,320   16:27
54  Casey Abston 11 Lawrence North Franklin Central #19   16:34 #3,353   16:37
55  Kevin Lister 12 Carmel Franklin Central #20   16:34 #3,373   16:34
56  David Martin 12 F.J. Reitz Terre Haute North #7   16:44 16:36 16:34 #3,378   16:35
57  Mike Varda 12 Mishawaka New Prairie #17   16:34 #3,433  
58  Mark Stahl 9 DeKalb Manchester #14   16:35 #3,493   16:37
59  Jeff Faulk 12 Monrovia Franklin Central #21   16:35 #3,503   16:45
60  Chris Delgado 11 Riley New Prairie #18   17:00 16:35 #3,564  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1997199819992000 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Ian Wilson 12 Homestead Manchester #15   17:02 16:48 16:36 #3,684   16:33
62  Michial Jacob 11 North Central (Farmersburg) Terre Haute North #8   17:06 16:37 #3,730   16:40
63  Marcus Aguilar 11 Martinsville Terre Haute North #9   16:37 #3,807   16:38
64  Wes Seacat 10 New Albany Terre Haute North #10   17:17 16:38 #3,842   16:31
65  Kyle Beck 12 Marion Manchester #16   17:02 16:57 16:38 #3,847  
66  Tyron Green 11 Warren Central Franklin Central #22   16:43 16:47 16:38 #3,902   16:43
67  Brandon Cole 10 Warren Central Franklin Central #23   16:40 16:38 #3,946   16:51
68  Chris Brown 11 Bluffton Manchester #17   16:39 #3,992   16:32
69  Jim Pancoast 10 Carmel Franklin Central #24   17:08 16:39 #3,993   16:32
70  Craig Little 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #25   17:09 16:39 #4,017   16:36
71  Ryan McLeland Pioneer New Prairie #19   16:39 #4,038  
72  Jeremy Minarik 12 Brown County Terre Haute North #11   16:51 16:40 #4,120   16:33
73  Chris Bayliss 12 Wabash Manchester #18   17:55 16:49 16:40 #4,149  
74  Dennis Tankersley 12 Eastern (Pekin) Terre Haute North #12   16:41 #4,255   16:34
75  Ryan Stichter 10 Wawasee Manchester #19   16:41 #4,256   16:34
76  Josh Edgerton 11 Carmel Franklin Central #26   16:41 #4,331   16:44
77  Aaron Ardner 12 Chesterton New Prairie #20   17:00 16:41 #4,350   17:03
78  Matt Costakis 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #21   17:18 16:42 #4,393   16:35
79  Danny Fisher 12 Brown County Terre Haute North #13   17:00 16:45 16:42 #4,401   16:46
80  Adam Klophenstein 10 New Haven Manchester #20   16:42 #4,479  
81  Aravon McCalla 11 Brown County Terre Haute North #14   17:12 16:51 16:43 #4,517   17:06
82  Adam Truex 11 Norwell Manchester #21   17:01 16:43 #4,518   16:36
83  Josh Quintana 12 Bellmont Manchester #22   17:46 16:43 #4,653   16:52
84  Bruce Faltynski 12 Penn New Prairie #22   17:03 16:59 16:57 16:44 #4,672   16:54
85  Drew Crague 11 Lake Central New Prairie #23   17:30 16:44 #4,717   16:39
86  Mike Darnell 11 Chesterton New Prairie #24   17:11 16:44 #4,766   16:50
87  Kevin Yoder Northridge Manchester #23   16:44 #4,781   16:55
88  Corey Rzepka 12 Penn New Prairie #25   17:41 16:58 16:45 16:45 #4,843   17:00
89  Geoffrey Bush 10 Bedford North Lawrence Terre Haute North #15   16:45 #4,856   16:43
90  Sean Bowman 10 Brown County Terre Haute North #16   17:11 16:46 16:51
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1997199819992000 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Daniel Shiplov Boone Grove New Prairie #26   16:46
92  John Nay 11 Columbus East Franklin Central #27   16:47
93  Jason Phillips 10 Jefferson New Prairie #27   16:47
94  Doug Blackburn 11 Evansville North Terre Haute North #17   16:47 16:49
95  Sam Marlin 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #28   17:29 16:47
96  Mike Urbanik 11 Portage New Prairie #28   16:47
97  Tom Erickson 12 Portage New Prairie #29   16:42 16:47 16:52
98  Josh Lantz 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #29   16:51 16:47 17:17
99  Tim Heiman 12 East Noble Manchester #24   17:47 16:54 16:47
100  Brandon Griffin 10 Franklin Community Franklin Central #30   17:35 16:48 16:51