Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2000 - 2001 - 2002




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1998199920002001 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Nef Araia 11 Lawrence North Franklin Central #1   16:20 15:27 #46   15:31
Kaleb Van Ort 12 DeKalb Manchester #1   17:13 16:41 15:49 15:38 #121   15:32
Ryan Warrenburg 12 Franklin Community Franklin Central #2   17:24 16:11 16:22 15:45 #231   15:45
Mike Haschel 12 Winamac New Prairie #1   16:44 15:57 15:32 15:46 #257   15:40
Nick Kruse 12 Lake Central New Prairie #2   17:09 16:22 16:00 15:50 #352   16:07
Sean Threewits 12 Union City Manchester #2   16:28 16:15 15:52 #411   15:46
Steve Vrska 12 Chesterton New Prairie #3   16:18 16:22 15:57 15:53 #439   15:47
Michial Jacob 12 North Central (Farmersburg) Terre Haute North #1   17:06 16:37 15:55 #516   15:49
Colin Riessen 12 Franklin Community Franklin Central #3   18:17 17:06 16:32 15:56 #555   15:50
10  Ben Allen 12 Riley New Prairie #4   16:20 16:08 15:59 #639   16:00
11  Sammy Shaw 12 Carmel Franklin Central #4   17:15 16:36 16:24 16:00 #711   16:11
12  Nathan Gephart 12 Triton New Prairie #5   16:26 16:02 16:00 #713   15:54
13  Christian Wagner 10 Columbus North Franklin Central #5   16:01 #750   15:55
14  Jeff Vyain 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #6   16:33 16:02 #794   15:56
15  Marcus Aguilar 12 Martinsville Terre Haute North #2   16:37 16:02 #795   15:56
16  Jason Phillips 11 Jefferson New Prairie #6   16:47 16:08 #1,074   16:04
17  Josh Wolfe 11 DeKalb Manchester #3   16:54 16:08 16:10 #1,211   16:04
18  Travis Watson 11 Mishawaka New Prairie #7   16:28 16:13 #1,360   16:15
19  Jeff Powers 12 Franklin Community Franklin Central #7   17:35 16:48 16:13 16:14 #1,479   16:21
20  Eric Fleming 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #8   16:33 16:04 16:15 #1,543   16:09
21  Joshua Rogers 11 North Central (Farmersburg) Terre Haute North #3   16:15 #1,599   16:09
22  Paul Perales 11 Wawasee Manchester #4   16:25 16:17 #1,682   16:26
23  Cody Brown 12 Central Noble Manchester #5   17:11 16:15 16:17 #1,738   16:11
24  Doug Blackburn 12 Evansville North Terre Haute North #4   16:47 16:17 #1,739   16:11
25  Justin Thomas 11 Carmel Franklin Central #8   16:17 #1,740   16:11
26  Nick Waninger 11 Heritage Hills Terre Haute North #5   16:18 #1,745   16:25
27  Mark Stahl 10 DeKalb Manchester #6   16:35 16:18 #1,828   16:12
28  Stephen Cohen 11 North Newton New Prairie #9   17:15 16:25 16:18 #1,829   16:12
29  Jordan Fife 12 Seymour Terre Haute North #6   16:55 16:18 #1,830   16:12
30  Ryan Hutton 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #9   16:18 #1,831   16:12
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1998199920002001 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Wes Seacat 11 New Albany Terre Haute North #7   17:17 16:38 16:22 #2,148   16:27
32  Chris Barnes 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #10   18:04 17:07 16:54 16:23 #2,218   16:21
33  Terrell Coatie 12 New Castle Manchester #7   16:23 #2,235   16:30
34  John Nay 12 Columbus East Franklin Central #11   16:47 16:24 #2,330   16:29
35  Matt Kinley 12 Ben Davis Franklin Central #12   16:25 #2,390   16:54
36  Dan Mathers 12 Mooresville Franklin Central #13   16:25 #2,436  
37  Bryce Smith 11 Northview Terre Haute North #8   17:31 16:49 16:26 #2,478   16:19
38  Mike Urbanik 12 Portage New Prairie #10   16:47 16:27 #2,683  
39  Chris Delgado 12 Riley New Prairie #11   17:00 16:35 16:28 #2,703   16:28
40  Brad Wheeler 10 Franklin Community Franklin Central #14   16:51 16:28 #2,745   16:24
41  Joel Shaw 9 Carmel Franklin Central #15   16:28 #2,756   16:24
42  Alan Hiner 10 Fremont Manchester #8   16:28 #2,780   16:26
43  Ryan Nord 12 Northridge Manchester #9   17:11 16:50 16:30 #2,914   16:29
44  Casey Abston 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #16   16:34 16:30 #2,918   16:40
45  Zach Book 12 Providence Terre Haute North #9   17:03 16:31 #3,015   16:33
46  Rabah Rahil 11 Ben Davis Franklin Central #17   16:31 #3,047   17:39
47  Cody Hannie 11 Snider Manchester #10   16:51 16:31 #3,068   16:36
48  Brandon Cole 11 Warren Central Franklin Central #18   16:40 16:38 16:32 #3,124   16:34
49  Adam Truex 12 Norwell Manchester #11   17:01 16:43 16:32 #3,173   16:56
50  Sean Bowman 11 Brown County Terre Haute North #10   17:11 16:46 16:33 #3,198   16:26
51  Dean Meacham 12 Roncalli Franklin Central #19   16:33 #3,252   16:31
52  Daniel Konstanski 12 Bloomington South Terre Haute North #11   16:51 16:20 16:34 #3,439   16:40
53  Drew Crague 12 Lake Central New Prairie #12   17:30 16:44 16:35 #3,454   16:39
54  Brian Mills 12 Richmond Manchester #12   16:42 16:29 16:36 #3,597   17:37
55  Joe Mulheran 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Franklin Central #20   17:50 17:19 16:36 #3,616  
56  Matt Cummins 11 Elkhart Memorial Manchester #13   16:31 16:37 #3,752   16:41
57  Nick Stoffel Huntington North Manchester #14   16:37 #3,780   16:46
58  Shawn Moore 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #21   17:19 16:56 16:37 #3,789  
59  Justin Scherb 10 Northview Terre Haute North #12   16:31 16:38 #3,853   16:31
60  Josh Edgerton 12 Carmel Franklin Central #22   16:41 16:38 #3,857   16:48
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1998199920002001 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Brandon Moore Warren Central Franklin Central #23   16:38 #3,895  
62  Tony Freije 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #24   17:07 16:55 16:27 16:38 #3,920   16:37
63  Brian Kasper Highland (Anderson) Franklin Central #25   16:38 #3,948   16:58
64  Jerad Craig 11 Northridge Manchester #15   17:24 16:39 #4,002   16:32
65  Mike Darnell 12 Chesterton New Prairie #13   17:11 16:44 16:39 #4,031   16:41
66  Mike Claeys 10 New Prairie New Prairie #14   17:00 16:39 #4,037   16:57
67  Chris Kempf 11 Carroll (FW) Manchester #16   17:29 16:49 16:39 #4,041   16:59
68  Ryan Stichter 11 Wawasee Manchester #17   16:41 16:39 #4,073  
69  Kurt Rahn 12 New Castle Manchester #18   16:39 #4,102  
70  Mark Brandenburg 10 Center Grove Franklin Central #26   16:51 16:40 #4,117  
71  Corey Drake 11 Northrop Manchester #19   16:41 #4,263   16:35
72  Drew Daluga 10 West Lafayette New Prairie #15   16:41 #4,264   16:34
73  Scot Allen 11 Cascade Franklin Central #27   16:43 #4,556  
74  Geoffrey Bush 11 Bedford North Lawrence Terre Haute North #13   16:45 16:43 #4,559   16:37
75  Denny Miller 11 Franklin Central Franklin Central #28   17:37 17:03 16:43 #4,617   16:42
76  James Rich 11 Carmel Franklin Central #29   16:44 #4,669   16:37
77  Eric Graves 12 Terre Haute North Terre Haute North #14   16:44 #4,700   16:45
78  Nick Dason 11 Terre Haute North Terre Haute North #15   16:44 #4,730   16:38
79  Alex Harvey 11 Marion Manchester #20   16:44 #4,743  
80  Ben Milroy 10 Columbus North Franklin Central #30   17:45 16:45 #4,806   16:38
81  Andy O'Connor 11 Homestead Manchester #21   17:04 16:50 16:45
82  David Gray 12 Richmond Manchester #22   17:13 16:57 16:47 16:55
83  Kyle Stairs 10 Leo Manchester #23   16:48
84  Chris McGrew 10 Martinsville Terre Haute North #16   16:48
85  David Grande 11 Cathedral Franklin Central #31   16:48
86  Craig Foster 12 Portage New Prairie #16   16:44 17:03 16:48
87  Brennon Plotner 10 Northrop Manchester #24   17:16 16:49 16:55
88  Rob Grote 10 Batesville Franklin Central #32   16:49
89  Luke Stoffel 10 Wawasee Manchester #25   16:50
90  Tony Sachse 10 Franklin Central Franklin Central #33   17:13 16:50 16:49
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1998199920002001 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Kyle Gibson Mishawaka New Prairie #17   16:51
92  David Van Wanzeele New Prairie New Prairie #18   16:51 16:53
93  Jon Pol 10 Chesterton New Prairie #19   16:59 16:51 17:20
94  Ryan Dixon 10 Columbus North Franklin Central #34   16:51 16:44
95  Jordan Garvey 12 Southport Franklin Central #35   16:51
96  Trevor Hughes 10 Huntington North Manchester #26   17:22 16:52 16:46
97  Matt Atkins 9 Forest Park Terre Haute North #17   16:52 17:37
98  Steven Mcpherson 11 Riley New Prairie #20   16:53 16:46
99  Josh Deal Northview Terre Haute North #18   16:53 16:54
100  Justin Stadt 11 Crown Point New Prairie #21   16:53