Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2001 - 2002 - 2003




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1999200020012002 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Nef Araia 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #1   16:20 15:27 15:04 #3   15:06
Christian Wagner 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #2   16:01 15:24 #27   15:18
Jason Phillips 12 Jefferson New Prairie #1   16:47 16:08 15:52 #418   15:46
Jeff Kent 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #2   16:09 15:53 #442   15:47
Corey Drake 12 Northrop Manchester #1   16:41 15:59 #632   15:52
Ryan Hutton 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #3   16:18 15:59 #634   16:03
Matt Kotlarski 12 Carmel Franklin Central #4   15:59 #662   15:59
Sean Bowman 12 Brown County Terre Haute North #1   17:11 16:46 16:33 16:00 #706   15:54
Brandon Cole 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #5   16:40 16:38 16:32 16:01 #751   16:17
10  Joshua Rogers 12 North Central (Farmersburg) Terre Haute North #2   16:15 16:04 #854   15:57
11  Rabah Rahil 12 Ben Davis Franklin Central #6   16:31 16:04 #864   16:35
12  Josh Wolfe 12 DeKalb Manchester #2   16:54 16:08 16:10 16:05 #912   15:58
13  Matt Cummins 12 Elkhart Memorial Manchester #3   16:31 16:37 16:07 #992   16:14
14  Stephen Cohen 12 North Newton New Prairie #3   17:15 16:25 16:18 16:08 #1,032   16:03
15  Brock Hagerman 9 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #7   16:11 #1,260   16:06
16  Andrew Jeha 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #4   16:53 17:03 16:12 #1,310   16:05
17  Geoffrey Bush 12 Bedford North Lawrence Terre Haute North #3   16:45 16:43 16:13 #1,420   16:28
18  Chris Kempf 12 Carroll (FW) Manchester #4   17:29 16:49 16:39 16:14 #1,472   16:07
19  Rob Grote 11 Batesville Franklin Central #8   16:49 16:14 #1,473   16:12
20  Brad Wheeler 11 Franklin Community Franklin Central #9   16:51 16:28 16:14 #1,496   16:10
21  Wes Seacat 12 New Albany Terre Haute North #4   17:17 16:38 16:22 16:16 #1,604   16:09
22  Jeff Hoover 11 Adams New Prairie #5   16:17 #1,721   16:10
23  Justin Roeder 9 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #10   16:17 #1,735   16:13
24  Kyle Walsh 11 Western Manchester #5   16:18 #1,743   16:15
25  Dennis Frazee 12 Calumet New Prairie #6   16:54 16:18 #1,775   16:11
26  Cody Hannie 12 Snider Manchester #6   16:51 16:31 16:18 #1,825   16:22
27  Ben Milroy 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #11   17:45 16:45 16:19 #1,835   16:30
28  Chris Strauss 12 Plainfield Franklin Central #12   17:50 17:10 16:19 #1,898   16:27
29  Paul Perales 12 Wawasee Manchester #7   16:25 16:17 16:20 #1,935   16:16
30  Justin Reuter 12 Whiteland Franklin Central #13   16:21 #2,090   16:23
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1999200020012002 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Mike Claeys 11 New Prairie New Prairie #7   17:00 16:39 16:23 #2,255   16:31
32  Jordan Kyle 10 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #14   16:23 #2,256   16:16
33  Matt McCarty 11 Warren Central Franklin Central #15   16:24 #2,295   16:58
34  Jared Campbell 11 Franklin Community Franklin Central #16   16:59 16:26 #2,483  
35  Jerad Craig 12 Northridge Manchester #8   17:24 16:39 16:26 #2,494   16:19
36  Mark Stahl 11 DeKalb Manchester #9   16:35 16:18 16:27 #2,584   16:47
37  Alex Harvey 12 Marion Manchester #10   16:44 16:27 #2,605  
38  Jordan Billingsley 10 Lawrence North Franklin Central #17   16:27 #2,653   16:20
39  Nick Polk 12 Perry Meridian Franklin Central #18   17:06 16:27 #2,672  
40  Andy O'Connor 12 Homestead Manchester #11   17:04 16:50 16:45 16:28 #2,718  
41  Michael Seeds 11 Lawrence North Franklin Central #19   16:29 #2,806   16:22
42  Rob Slepcevich 11 Crown Point New Prairie #8   16:29 #2,876   16:38
43  Chris McGrew 11 Martinsville Terre Haute North #5   16:48 16:30 #2,953   16:23
44  Garrett Bradtmueller 12 Northrop Manchester #12   16:30 #2,972   16:23
45  Joe Rayman 10 West Lafayette New Prairie #9   16:58 16:31 #2,991   16:24
46  Tristan Mannix Graceland Christian 16:32 #3,089  
47  Tim Clark 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #20   17:02 16:32 #3,093   16:29
48  Nick Waninger 12 Heritage Hills Terre Haute North #6   16:18 16:32 #3,097   16:28
49  Andrew Rogers 12 Tri-County New Prairie #10   16:32 #3,108   16:36
50  Devin Seguin 11 Lawrence Central Franklin Central #21   16:32 #3,167  
51  Justin Mason 10 Cathedral Franklin Central #22   16:32 #3,174  
52  Jonathan Rathert 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #23   18:02 17:12 16:33 #3,215   16:32
53  A.J. Sills 12 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #24   17:42 17:16 16:33 #3,216   16:37
54  Troy Hileman 11 New Haven Manchester #13   17:05 16:33 #3,283   16:26
55  Bryce Smith 12 Northview Terre Haute North #7   17:31 16:49 16:26 16:34 #3,404   16:42
56  Grant Fall 11 Harrison (WL) New Prairie #11   16:34 #3,415   17:01
57  Chris Smitson 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Franklin Central #25   17:43 16:54 16:34 #3,418  
58  Mark Brandenburg 11 Center Grove Franklin Central #26   16:51 16:40 16:34 #3,437  
59  Brennon Plotner 11 Northrop Manchester #14   17:16 16:49 16:35 #3,477   16:40
60  Steve Thieme 12 Bellmont Manchester #15   18:02 16:35 #3,488   17:14
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1999200020012002 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Braxton Fritz 10 Northridge Manchester #16   17:16 16:35 #3,508   16:28
62  Luke Stoffel 11 Wawasee Manchester #17   16:50 16:35 #3,563  
63  Ryan Dixon 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #27   16:51 16:36 #3,582   16:29
64  Joel Shaw 10 Carmel Franklin Central #28   16:28 16:36 #3,607   16:29
65  Blaine Zimmerman 11 Hamilton Heights Franklin Central #29   16:37 #3,757  
66  Dan Gasper 12 Carmel Franklin Central #30   16:37 #3,765   16:32
67  Ken Collins 10 Northridge Manchester #18   16:55 16:37 #3,769   16:34
68  Brad Untrauer 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Franklin Central #31   16:38 #3,866  
69  Brad Robinson 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #32   17:21 17:00 16:38 #3,869   16:54
70  Victor DelToro 10 East Chicago Central New Prairie #12   16:38 #3,870   16:44
71  Greg Thomas East Central Franklin Central #33   16:38 #3,875  
72  Scott Conley 12 Danville Franklin Central #34   16:38 #3,964  
73  Will Peters 9 Carmel Franklin Central #35   16:39 #4,009   16:32
74  Ryan Smith 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #36   16:39 #4,016   16:50
75  Jon Pol 11 Chesterton New Prairie #13   16:59 16:51 16:39 #4,019   16:34
76  Matt Patterson 12 Alexandria Manchester #19   16:39 #4,092  
77  Zach Einterz 11 Zionsville Franklin Central #37   17:24 16:40 #4,115  
78  Joel Derby 12 New Haven Manchester #20   16:54 16:40 #4,122   16:33
79  P.J. Lamping 11 Franklin Central Franklin Central #38   16:56 16:40 #4,185   16:33
80  Denny Miller 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #39   17:37 17:03 16:43 16:40 #4,192   16:37
81  Steve Reed 12 Bloomington North Terre Haute North #8   17:55 17:37 17:00 16:40 #4,206   16:40
82  Max Goldak 10 Chesterton New Prairie #14   17:09 16:40 #4,243   16:38
83  Justin Stadt 12 Crown Point New Prairie #15   16:53 16:41 #4,271   16:48
84  Robert Creighton Canterbury Manchester #21   16:41 #4,295  
85  Marshall Kulp 12 Arsenal Technical Franklin Central #40   16:41 #4,362  
86  Victor McHenry 12 Norwell Manchester #22   18:49 17:33 17:00 16:41 #4,363   17:19
87  Daniel Houchens 12 Zionsville Franklin Central #41   16:36 16:28 16:42 #4,416  
88  Max Gustaitis 10 Bloomington North Terre Haute North #9   16:42 #4,438   16:35
89  Joel Liechty 10 East Noble Manchester #23   17:12 16:42 #4,499   17:56
90  Charles Williams 12 Bloomington North Terre Haute North #10   16:43 #4,534   16:44
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 1999200020012002 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Zack Schwab 11 West Lafayette New Prairie #16   17:05 16:43 #4,602  
92  Steve Smith 10 Lowell New Prairie #17   17:46 16:43 #4,603  
93  Seth Lochmueller 12 Carroll (FW) Manchester #24   17:44 17:01 16:45 #4,795  
94  Adam Martin 9 Chesterton New Prairie #18   16:45 #4,846   16:43
95  Tim Quandt 11 Northrop Manchester #25   16:45 16:59
96  Aaron Zier 11 Monrovia Franklin Central #42   16:45
97  Ruchin Patel Penn New Prairie #19   16:45
98  Chris Gaffer 11 Northrop Manchester #26   17:16 16:46 16:39
99  Corey Gaffer 11 Northrop Manchester #27   16:46 16:43
100  Tim Hennessy 9 Valparaiso New Prairie #20   16:46 16:49