Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2002 - 2003 - 2004



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2000200120022003 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Christian Wagner 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #1   16:01 15:24 15:13 #13   15:30
Rob Grote 12 Batesville Franklin Central #2   16:49 16:14 15:43 #199   15:37
Alan Hiner 12 Fremont New Haven #1   16:28 16:52 15:50 #371   15:44
Brock Hagerman 10 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #3   16:11 15:51 #380   15:45
Sean Hudson 12 Shelbyville Franklin Central #4   15:55 #507   15:48
Brad Wheeler 12 Franklin Community Franklin Central #5   16:51 16:28 16:14 15:55 #512   15:48
Joel Shaw 11 Carmel Franklin Central #6   16:28 16:36 15:55 #522   15:48
Jared Campbell 12 Franklin Community Franklin Central #7   16:59 16:26 15:58 #643   15:51
Luke Stoffel 12 Wawasee New Haven #2   16:50 16:35 16:00 #713   15:53
10  Tim Sirbek 11 Morton New Prairie #1   16:00 #739   15:53
11  Kyle Walsh 12 Western New Haven #3   16:18 16:01 #757   16:22
12  Ryan Dixon 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #8   16:51 16:36 16:01 #771   15:54
13  Justin Roeder 10 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #9   16:17 16:03 #877   15:57
14  Brad Untrauer 11 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Franklin Central #10   16:38 16:04 #904   15:58
15  Ken Collins 11 Northridge New Haven #4   16:55 16:37 16:05 #970   15:59
16  Jeff Hoover 12 Adams New Prairie #2   16:17 16:06 #1,029   16:00
17  Chris McGrew 12 Martinsville Terre Haute North #1   16:48 16:30 16:09 #1,198   16:07
18  Jordan Kyle 11 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #11   16:23 16:10 #1,217   16:18
19  Blaine Zimmerman 12 Hamilton Heights Franklin Central #12   16:37 16:11 #1,304   16:04
20  Adam Lenz 9 Blackford New Haven #5   16:11 #1,332   16:11
21  Zack Schwab 12 West Lafayette New Prairie #3   17:05 16:43 16:11 #1,336   16:05
22  Brennon Plotner 12 Northrop New Haven #6   17:16 16:49 16:35 16:12 #1,372   16:05
23  Mike Claeys 12 New Prairie New Prairie #4   17:00 16:39 16:23 16:12 #1,396  
24  Max Gustaitis 11 Bloomington North Terre Haute North #2   16:42 16:13 #1,430   16:12
25  Aaron Smith 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #13   16:48 16:13 #1,474   16:06
26  Grant Fall 12 Harrison (WL) New Prairie #5   16:34 16:15 #1,587   16:46
27  Ben Milroy 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #14   17:45 16:45 16:19 16:15 #1,606   16:08
28  Ryan Byrne 11 North Harrison Terre Haute North #3   17:01 16:49 16:15 #1,639   16:22
29  De'Sean Turner 9 Warren Central Franklin Central #15   16:15 #1,658   16:10
30  Michael Seeds 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #16   16:29 16:16 #1,724   16:45
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2000200120022003 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Justin Mason 11 Cathedral Franklin Central #17   16:32 16:17 #1,788   16:11
32  Dave Santelik 12 Crown Point New Prairie #6   17:57 16:56 16:18 #1,839   16:19
33  Max Goldak 11 Chesterton New Prairie #7   17:09 16:40 16:19 #1,936   16:12
34  Troy Hileman 12 New Haven New Haven #7   17:05 16:33 16:19 #1,995   16:27
35  Bobby Moldovan 9 Northrop New Haven #8   16:19 #1,998   16:13
36  Alvin Sangsuwangul 10 Lawrence North Franklin Central #18   16:21 #2,154   16:23
37  Dustin Rose 12 Oak Hill New Haven #9   17:41 16:22 #2,209   16:15
38  Chris Sering 12 Southmont New Prairie #8   16:23 #2,325   16:54
39  Braxton Fritz 11 Northridge New Haven #10   17:16 16:35 16:24 #2,446   16:25
40  Michael Murphy 12 Carmel Franklin Central #19   16:59 16:25 #2,505   16:39
41  Joel Liechty 11 East Noble New Haven #11   17:12 16:42 16:25 #2,509   16:36
42  Carl Roberts 12 Austin Terre Haute North #4   17:10 16:26 #2,639   16:38
43  Kyle Carey 12 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #20   16:51 16:26 #2,675  
44  Brandon Russell 12 Cathedral Franklin Central #21   17:11 16:26 #2,678  
45  Nate Luebke 10 New Haven New Haven #12   16:58 16:27 #2,716   16:40
46  Matt McCarty 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #22   16:24 16:27 #2,732   16:26
47  Chris Gaffer 12 Northrop New Haven #13   17:16 16:46 16:27 #2,782   16:24
48  Adam Martin 10 Chesterton New Prairie #9   16:45 16:27 #2,797   16:22
49  Matt Ingalls 12 Columbia City New Haven #14   16:54 16:28 #2,835  
50  Trevor Hughes 12 Huntington North New Haven #15   17:22 16:52 16:50 16:28 #2,887   16:32
51  Tyler McCreary 11 Lawrence Central Franklin Central #23   16:58 16:29 #2,951  
52  Joe Rayman 11 West Lafayette New Prairie #10   16:58 16:31 16:29 #2,963   16:28
53  Adam Settle 11 Franklin Central Franklin Central #24   16:47 16:29 #2,985  
54  Ricky Book 12 Borden 17:00 16:30 #3,088  
55  Seth Hildenbrand 12 Mount Vernon Terre Haute North #5   17:30 16:53 16:31 #3,188   16:30
56  Randy Placencia 10 Garrett New Haven #16   16:59 16:31 #3,213  
57  Derek Bede 12 LaPorte New Prairie #11   16:49 16:32 #3,250   16:38
58  Andy Weatherford 9 Greencastle Franklin Central #25   16:32 #3,298  
59  David Andrews 12 Richmond New Haven #17   17:13 16:32 #3,308   16:31
60  Kyle Stairs 12 Leo New Haven #18   16:48 16:33 #3,458  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2000200120022003 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Chris Smitson 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Franklin Central #26   17:43 16:54 16:34 16:34 #3,530  
62  Nick Johnson 11 Huntington North New Haven #19   17:15 16:34 #3,532   16:36
63  Cole Hardacre 9 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #27   16:34 #3,567  
64  Tony Sachse 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #28   17:13 16:50 17:00 16:34 #3,575  
65  Ben Bly 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #29   16:51 16:34 #3,587   16:45
66  Ben Brinker 12 Burris New Haven #20   16:55 16:35 #3,627  
67  Scott Robertson 12 North Harrison Terre Haute North #6   17:19 16:59 16:48 16:35 #3,631  
68  Corey Koch 11 Lakeland New Haven #21   17:09 16:35 #3,649   16:46
69  Jon Zerkle 12 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #30   17:20 16:52 16:35 #3,702   16:29
70  Eric Cave 10 Columbus North Franklin Central #31   16:35 #3,710   16:28
71  Elias Rojas 12 West Noble New Haven #22   16:35 #3,733   16:33
72  Kyle Stout 11 Beech Grove Franklin Central #32   17:06 16:35 #3,734  
73  Craig Locker 10 Jefferson New Prairie #12   16:56 16:36 #3,771  
74  P.J. Lamping 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #33   16:56 16:40 16:36 #3,776  
75  Michael Trybula 11 Crown Point New Prairie #13   16:36 #3,785   16:29
76  Tom Martin 11 Carmel Franklin Central #34   16:36 #3,823   16:38
77  Scott Rutledge 11 Southmont New Prairie #14   16:36 #3,826   16:39
78  Aaron Zier 12 Monrovia Franklin Central #35   16:45 16:37 #3,921  
79  Ryan Hall 12 Highland New Prairie #15   16:48 16:38 #4,049  
80  Victor DelToro 11 East Chicago Central New Prairie #16   16:38 16:38 #4,077  
81  Andy Hesterman 11 Concordia Lutheran New Haven #23   17:10 16:38 #4,087  
82  Josh Foss 11 Marion New Haven #24   16:53 16:38 #4,159  
83  Seth Ball 10 Bishop Chatard Franklin Central #36   16:55 16:39 #4,193  
84  Jason Willis 11 Portage New Prairie #17   17:06 16:55 16:39 #4,243   16:41
85  Jim Jackson 12 Western New Haven #25   16:48 16:39 #4,266  
86  Robert Jabaay 12 Kankakee Valley New Prairie #18   17:35 16:39 #4,305   16:37
87  Jack Shrader 10 Blackford New Haven #26   16:40 #4,388  
88  Zach Einterz 12 Zionsville Franklin Central #37   17:24 16:40 16:41 #4,484  
89  Robbie Granger 11 Carmel Franklin Central #38   16:41 #4,534   16:44
90  Tim Quandt 12 Northrop New Haven #27   16:45 16:41 #4,538   16:35
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2000200120022003 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Jordan Billingsley 11 Lawrence North Franklin Central #39   16:27 16:41 #4,545   16:34
92  Bryan Walker 12 Carmel Franklin Central #40   17:00 16:52 16:41 #4,589   16:48
93  Ben Sundy 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #19   17:25 16:46 16:42 #4,609   16:49
94  Keith Ludwig 11 LaPorte New Prairie #20   16:42 #4,610   16:35
95  Sam Baker 10 Columbus North Franklin Central #41   16:42 #4,709   16:42
96  Doug Higgins 12 Roncalli Franklin Central #42   17:00 16:43 #4,767  
97  Nick Ochs 11 Huntington North New Haven #28   18:15 17:50 16:43 #4,800   16:36
98  Brian Kay 12 Mount Vernon Terre Haute North #7   17:59 17:05 16:43 #4,814   16:40
99  Scott Koressel 11 Mater Dei Terre Haute North #8   16:43 #4,850   16:50
100  Jacob Benson 12 Bloomington North Terre Haute North #9   17:31 17:32 16:44 #4,890   16:37
101  Eric Schulz 10 New Albany Terre Haute North #10   16:44 #4,920   16:40
102  Sean Jennings 9 Seymour Terre Haute North #11   16:44 #4,943   17:03
103  Steve Smith 11 Lowell New Prairie #21   17:46 16:43 16:44 #4,998   16:57
104  Will Peters 10 Carmel Franklin Central #43   16:39 16:45 #5,014   17:11
105  Kyle Spicer 12 Lowell New Prairie #22   17:23 16:45 #5,026   16:49
106  Evan Fruits 10 Whiteland Franklin Central #44   17:20 16:45 #5,075  
107  Scott Keeney 11 Frankfort Franklin Central #45   16:45 #5,086