Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2004 - 2005 - 2006




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2002200320042005 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Brock Hagerman 12 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #1   16:11 15:51 15:32 15:19 #17   15:22
De'Sean Turner 11 Warren Central Franklin Central #2   16:15 15:47 15:26 #40   15:35
Adrien Dannemiller 11 Martinsville Bedford North Lawrence #1   17:36 16:28 15:46 #241   15:55
Adam Green 11 Franklin Central Franklin Central #3   17:29 16:19 15:47 #280   15:45
Adam Martin 12 Chesterton New Prairie #1   16:45 16:27 16:14 15:48 #285   15:41
Michael Pabody 12 Southport Franklin Central #4   17:03 16:03 15:49 #325   15:46
Stephen Hein 12 Crown Point New Prairie #2   17:09 16:37 15:54 #453   15:53
Andrew Poore 11 Bishop Chatard Franklin Central #5   17:23 16:46 15:55 #496   15:54
Andy Weatherford 11 Greencastle Franklin Central #6   16:32 16:10 15:56 #527   15:53
10  Michael Disher 11 Southport Franklin Central #7   16:51 16:04 15:57 #581   15:50
11  Ondraius Richardson 11 Warren Central Franklin Central #8   17:45 17:08 15:58 #606   15:51
12  Jacob Laird 11 Rushville Franklin Central #9   16:28 15:59 #641   16:05
13  Bobby Moldovan 11 Northrop New Haven #1   16:19 15:59 15:59 #647   15:52
14  Cole Hardacre 11 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #10   16:34 16:12 16:01 #729   16:04
15  Adam Lenz 11 Blackford New Haven #2   16:11 16:14 16:02 #786  
16  Loren Spirito 11 Northridge New Haven #3   17:30 16:33 16:02 #796   15:56
17  Justin Roeder 12 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #11   16:17 16:03 15:39 16:03 #827   16:03
18  Isaac Davis 12 Brownsburg Franklin Central #12   17:39 17:04 16:28 16:04 #871   16:00
19  Will Peters 12 Carmel Franklin Central #13   16:39 16:45 16:38 16:04 #883   17:00
20  Tito Medrano 10 Jefferson New Prairie #3   16:39 16:06 #932   16:00
21  Ryan Chastain 12 Mitchell Bedford North Lawrence #2   16:58 16:06 #974   16:00
22  Alvin Sangsuwangul 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #14   16:21 16:07 16:07 #1,013   16:15
23  Neno Bellinotti 12 Oak Hill New Haven #4   17:11 17:15 16:51 16:08 #1,043   16:01
24  Curtis Carr 11 Brown County Bedford North Lawrence #3   16:10 #1,154  
25  Greg Strabavy 12 Andrean New Prairie #4   16:40 16:10 #1,181   16:20
26  Aaron Kremer 11 Bishop Chatard Franklin Central #15   16:50 16:20 16:11 #1,243   16:11
27  Sean Jennings 11 Seymour Bedford North Lawrence #4   16:44 16:20 16:11 #1,249   16:04
28  Matt Hammersmith 12 Prairie Heights New Haven #5   16:43 16:13 #1,433   16:07
29  Eric Schulz 12 New Albany Bedford North Lawrence #5   16:44 16:34 16:14 #1,481   16:07
30  Jack Shrader 12 Blackford New Haven #6   16:40 16:34 16:15 #1,520   16:19
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2002200320042005 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Philipp Heckhausen 11 Portage New Prairie #5   16:15 #1,565   16:24
32  Madison Roeder 11 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #16   16:37 16:16 #1,639   16:26
33  Brice Cleland 12 Pike Franklin Central #17   16:49 16:05 16:17 #1,701  
34  Camron Walter 12 Whitko New Haven #7   16:28 16:17 #1,711   16:28
35  Jacob Rich 11 Carmel Franklin Central #18   16:38 16:17 #1,725   16:20
36  Joseph Stamper 12 Culver Academies New Prairie #6   16:32 16:18 #1,821   16:24
37  Eric Cave 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #19   16:35 16:19 16:19 #1,862   16:12
38  Saqib Hussain 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Franklin Central #20   17:30 16:19 #1,915   17:11
39  John Pence 10 Columbus North Franklin Central #21   16:57 16:21 #2,078   16:21
40  Kyle Mobley 11 Perry Meridian Franklin Central #22   16:22 #2,096  
41  Chad Bowman 11 Carmel Franklin Central #23   16:41 16:22 #2,147   16:15
42  Ben Reifenberg 11 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #8   17:01 16:22 #2,169   16:36
43  Paul Zielinski 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #24   16:56 16:23 #2,197   16:17
44  Jaurice Dye 11 Elkhart Memorial New Haven #9   17:00 16:07 16:24 #2,345   16:34
45  Justin Floyd 12 Merrillville New Prairie #7   17:01 16:25 #2,438   16:18
46  Tim Armstrong 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #25   16:59 16:16 16:25 #2,468   16:27
47  Kevin Nuppnau 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #8   16:59 16:54 16:27 #2,600   16:20
48  Nick Helmuth 11 Pike Franklin Central #26   17:43 17:04 16:27 #2,669  
49  Alex Wimsatt 12 Marion New Haven #10   17:27 17:07 16:40 16:28 #2,740   17:32
50  Michael Hoffmann 10 Bloomington North Bedford North Lawrence #6   16:29 #2,812   16:27
51  Kyle Murrey 12 Indian Creek Franklin Central #27   16:29 #2,881  
52  Andrew Meiers 12 Lawrence Central Franklin Central #28   16:50 16:34 16:30 #2,902  
53  Sean Wilson 10 Franklin Community Franklin Central #29   16:31 #3,006  
54  Randy Placencia 12 Garrett New Haven #11   16:59 16:31 16:12 16:31 #3,041   16:28
55  Ryan Smythe 10 Wawasee New Haven #12   16:48 16:31 #3,054  
56  Matt McClain 10 Oak Hill New Haven #13   17:38 16:31 #3,079   16:27
57  Tim Hennessy 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #9   16:46 16:37 16:32 #3,101   16:25
58  Nathan Morrow 10 DeKalb New Haven #14   17:23 16:32 #3,126   16:27
59  Chris Dietrick 12 Bishop Chatard Franklin Central #30   16:40 16:32 #3,187   16:40
60  Ethan Merkel 12 Northeast Dubois Bedford North Lawrence #7   16:59 16:33 16:33 #3,196   16:29
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2002200320042005 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Jake Stahl 12 Heritage Hills Bedford North Lawrence #8   17:00 17:04 16:51 16:33 #3,205   16:39
62  Henry Lee 11 Roosevelt New Prairie #10   16:33 #3,208   16:26
63  Ladd Mercer 10 Northridge New Haven #15   16:42 16:33 #3,213   16:33
64  Ricky Warren 10 Franklin Community Franklin Central #31   16:33 #3,249  
65  Forrest Foellinger 12 Elmhurst New Haven #16   16:59 16:33 #3,292   16:36
66  Teddy Britton 11 Harrison (WL) New Prairie #11   16:48 16:34 #3,340   16:27
67  Hillary Bowen 10 Charlestown Bedford North Lawrence #9   16:34 #3,347   16:29
68  Matt Ditzler 11 Huntington North New Haven #17   17:04 16:34 #3,352  
69  Allen Tippmann 12 Snider New Haven #18   16:44 16:34 #3,372   16:45
70  Andrew Cleveland 12 Lowell New Prairie #12   17:11 17:10 16:34 #3,426   16:47
71  Billy Ryan 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #13   17:16 16:54 16:35 #3,462   16:28
72  Anthony Hilb 12 LaPorte New Prairie #14   17:48 18:37 16:35 #3,502   17:03
73  Cody Smith 11 Warren Central Franklin Central #32   17:04 16:35 #3,511   16:52
74  Brad Mejean 12 Avon Franklin Central #33   16:56 16:29 16:35 #3,532  
75  Adam Kline 12 Blackford New Haven #19   17:51 16:59 16:35 #3,543   16:28
76  Seth Einterz 11 Zionsville Franklin Central #34   17:22 16:45 16:35 #3,570  
77  Andrew Prieshoff 11 Anderson Franklin Central #35   16:57 16:36 #3,627  
78  Ben Draper 12 Floyd Central Bedford North Lawrence #10   17:13 17:09 16:36 #3,634   16:34
79  Josh Bedford 12 Terre Haute North Bedford North Lawrence #11   17:03 16:49 16:15 16:37 #3,742   16:42
80  Dustin Betz 10 Northeast Dubois Bedford North Lawrence #12   16:37 #3,787   16:39
81  Eddie Rico 11 Calumet New Prairie #15   16:47 16:37 #3,827   16:39
82  Andy Wilson 10 Ben Davis Franklin Central #36   16:40 #4,147  
83  Bob Becker 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #16   16:40 #4,180  
84  Thomas Jeschke 12 Decatur Central Franklin Central #37   16:44 16:40 #4,188  
85  Brett Millard 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #38   17:02 17:06 16:41 #4,308  
86  Andy Williams 12 Northridge New Haven #20   17:25 16:44 16:41 #4,325   16:35
87  Brandon Litz 11 Plainfield Franklin Central #39   16:58 16:41 #4,335  
88  Steven Porterfield 12 Westfield Franklin Central #40   16:54 16:41 #4,383  
89  Charlie Thayer 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #41   16:42 #4,494  
90  Kyle Schmidt 12 Concordia Lutheran New Haven #21   17:12 16:41 16:43 #4,516   16:48
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2002200320042005 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Donny Johnson 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #17   16:43 #4,530   16:36
92  Chuck Wysong 11 West Noble New Haven #22   17:26 17:36 16:43 #4,643  
93  Zach Mayhew 10 Terre Haute North Bedford North Lawrence #13   18:01 16:44 #4,675   16:42
94  Tyler Kent 11 Frontier New Prairie #18   17:32 16:44 #4,719  
95  Micah Milliman 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #23   17:22 16:44 #4,763  
96  Jeff Jensen 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #19   16:44 #4,767   16:53
97  Tim Schoch 10 Bloomington North Bedford North Lawrence #14   17:15 16:45 #4,789   16:49
98  Michael Spears 12 Perry Meridian Franklin Central #42   16:45 #4,803  
99  Naza Sanchez 11 Rensselaer Central New Prairie #20   16:45 #4,817  
100  Luke Diehl 12 Norwell New Haven #24   16:58 16:45