Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2005 - 2006 - 2007




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2003200420052006 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
De'Sean Turner 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #1   16:15 15:47 15:26 15:20 #22   15:25
Curtis Carr 12 Brown County Bloomington North #1   16:10 15:36 #98   15:30
Cole Hardacre 12 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #2   16:34 16:12 16:01 15:39 #129   15:39
Bobby Moldovan 12 Northrop New Haven #1   16:19 15:59 15:59 15:40 #134   15:47
Adrien Dannemiller 12 Martinsville Bloomington North #2   17:36 16:28 15:46 15:42 #155   15:53
Adam Green 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #3   17:29 16:19 15:47 15:45 #218   15:39
Andrew Poore 12 Bishop Chatard Franklin Central #4   17:23 16:46 15:55 15:46 #244   15:56
Jacob Rich 12 Carmel Franklin Central #5   16:38 16:17 15:46 #252   15:47
Ondraius Richardson 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #6   17:45 17:08 15:58 15:50 #333   15:43
10  Jaurice Dye 12 Elkhart Memorial New Haven #2   17:00 16:07 16:24 15:50 #336   16:09
11  Dan Stockberger 12 McCutcheon New Prairie #1   16:57 15:51 #388   15:45
12  Jacob Laird 12 Rushville Franklin Central #7   16:28 15:59 15:55 #506   16:20
13  Ben Reifenberg 12 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #3   17:01 16:22 15:55 #513   15:49
14  Drew Shields 10 Fishers Franklin Central #8   15:55 #514   15:53
15  Tito Medrano 11 Jefferson New Prairie #2   16:39 16:06 15:56 #526   16:33
16  Loren Spirito 12 Northridge New Haven #4   17:30 16:33 16:02 15:56 #544   15:49
17  Andy Weatherford 12 Greencastle Franklin Central #9   16:32 16:10 15:56 15:57 #567   16:07
18  Nick Helmuth 12 Pike Franklin Central #10   17:43 17:04 16:27 15:57 #568   15:50
19  Michael Hoffmann 11 Bloomington North Bloomington North #3   16:29 15:58 #617   15:52
20  Mike Fout 11 LaPorte New Prairie #3   17:55 17:46 16:01 #723  
21  Zach Mayhew 11 Terre Haute North Bloomington North #4   18:01 16:44 16:04 #865   16:01
22  Sean Wilson 11 Franklin Community Franklin Central #11   16:31 16:07 #999   16:27
23  Aaron Kremer 12 Bishop Chatard Franklin Central #12   16:50 16:20 16:11 16:07 #1,000   16:10
24  Michael Disher 12 Southport Franklin Central #13   16:51 16:04 15:57 16:07 #1,012   16:07
25  Madison Roeder 12 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #14   16:37 16:16 16:07 #1,017   16:08
26  Daniel Neidlinger 12 Plymouth New Prairie #4   16:51 16:48 16:07 #1,028   16:06
27  Cale Allen 11 Fishers Franklin Central #15   16:09 #1,131   16:13
28  David Eichenberger 11 Plainfield Franklin Central #16   17:54 17:07 16:10 #1,183  
29  Mark Crossman 10 Brownstown Central Bloomington North #5   16:10 #1,198   16:03
30  Seth Einterz 12 Zionsville Franklin Central #17   17:22 16:45 16:35 16:15 #1,527  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2003200420052006 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  John Pence 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #18   16:57 16:21 16:15 #1,548  
32  Kale Hopper 12 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #19   17:49 17:17 17:05 16:15 #1,551  
33  Jordan Mitchell 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #20   17:01 16:16 #1,647   16:12
34  Andrew Prieshoff 12 Anderson Franklin Central #21   16:57 16:36 16:17 #1,687  
35  Eddie Rico 12 Calumet New Prairie #5   16:47 16:37 16:18 #1,762   16:21
36  Anthony Witt 11 Shakamak Bloomington North #6   18:35 17:23 16:18 #1,788   16:27
37  Cody Siblisk 12 Peru New Prairie #6   17:12 17:00 16:18 #1,789   16:11
38  Nathan Morrow 11 DeKalb New Haven #5   17:23 16:32 16:18 #1,796   16:15
39  Ladd Mercer 11 Northridge New Haven #6   16:42 16:33 16:19 #1,910   16:57
40  Ross Russell 10 McCutcheon New Prairie #7   17:39 16:20 #1,950   16:13
41  Ben Bizuneh 11 Pike Franklin Central #22   17:03 16:21 #2,012  
42  J.R. Hodgen 11 McCutcheon New Prairie #8   16:51 16:22 #2,100   16:19
43  Tyler Stegman 11 Fishers Franklin Central #23   16:22 #2,137   16:42
44  Adam Raver 12 Plainfield Franklin Central #24   17:30 16:50 16:22 #2,138  
45  Tim Schoch 11 Bloomington North Bloomington North #7   17:15 16:45 16:23 #2,258   16:25
46  Bradley Fortuna 10 South Dearborn Franklin Central #25   16:23 #2,281  
47  Ryan Smythe 11 Wawasee New Haven #7   16:48 16:31 16:23 #2,285   16:17
48  Matt Ditzler 12 Huntington North New Haven #8   17:04 16:34 16:24 #2,308   16:17
49  Chad Bowman 12 Carmel Franklin Central #26   16:41 16:22 16:24 #2,334   16:24
50  Derick Clark 12 Southwestern (Hanover) Bloomington North #8   17:00 16:24 #2,341   16:28
51  Andy Wilson 11 Ben Davis Franklin Central #27   16:40 16:25 #2,408  
52  Henry Lee 12 Roosevelt New Prairie #9   16:33 16:25 #2,410   17:07
53  Ricky Warren 11 Franklin Community Franklin Central #28   16:33 16:25 #2,418  
54  Paul Zielinski 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #29   16:56 16:23 16:26 #2,480  
55  Justin Masterson 12 Jeffersonville Bloomington North #9   16:26 #2,491  
56  Chester Vanek 11 Chesterton New Prairie #10   16:57 16:26 #2,528   16:23
57  Craig Padgett 11 Mishawaka New Prairie #11   16:27 #2,687   16:53
58  Scott Lasiter 10 Franklin Central Franklin Central #30   17:01 16:28 #2,722   16:23
59  Andrew Albert 10 Northridge New Haven #9   16:28 #2,749   16:21
60  Lance Nelson 9 Southport Franklin Central #31   16:28 #2,766  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2003200420052006 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Michael Callison 10 North Daviess Bloomington North #10   17:07 16:30 #2,939   16:23
62  Zach Gates 11 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #32   16:30 #2,947   16:35
63  Ryan Toth 12 New Prairie New Prairie #12   18:05 16:30 #2,965   17:19
64  Naza Sanchez 12 Rensselaer Central New Prairie #13   16:45 16:31 #2,985   16:33
65  Chuck Wysong 12 West Noble New Haven #10   17:26 17:36 16:43 16:31 #3,008   16:41
66  Will Autio 12 Bloomington North Bloomington North #11   17:17 17:44 16:55 16:32 #3,165   16:25
67  Brandon Litz 12 Plainfield Franklin Central #33   16:58 16:41 16:33 #3,228  
68  Alex Susott 12 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #34   17:22 16:58 16:33 #3,269   16:26
69  Logan Rosenberg 10 Carmel Franklin Central #35   17:01 16:33 #3,291   16:35
70  Harrison Fausey 11 Columbia City New Haven #11   17:05 16:33 #3,304  
71  Jeremiah Vaughn 11 Franklin County Franklin Central #36   16:34 #3,349  
72  Kyle Mobley 12 Perry Meridian Franklin Central #37   16:22 16:34 #3,369  
73  Matt Kimbrell 11 Muncie Southside New Haven #12   16:48 16:34 #3,399  
74  Joe Talhelm 10 Franklin Central Franklin Central #38   16:34 #3,412   16:27
75  Alex Jones 11 Silver Creek Bloomington North #12   16:58 16:35 #3,484   16:28
76  Derrick Thomas 12 Elkhart Memorial New Haven #13   17:35 17:02 16:35 #3,537   16:57
77  Robert Shiflett 12 North Central (Farmersburg) Bloomington North #13   17:14 17:07 16:35 #3,548   16:55
78  John Smith 12 Brownstown Central Bloomington North #14   16:35 #3,554   16:44
79  Ted Boeglin 12 North Central (Indpls) Franklin Central #39   18:16 16:52 16:52 16:36 #3,581  
80  Kiel Lovekin 11 LaPorte New Prairie #14   17:30 16:36 #3,656  
81  J.D. Smith 10 Carmel Franklin Central #40   17:05 16:36 #3,677   16:29
82  Zach Burns 10 Lincoln (Cambridge City) New Haven #14   16:37 #3,762   17:36
83  Zach Nyboer 12 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #41   17:10 16:47 16:37 #3,784  
84  Matt McClain 11 Oak Hill New Haven #15   17:38 16:31 16:37 #3,792   16:31
85  Nicholas Arensmann 12 Bedford North Lawrence Bloomington North #15   17:08 16:37 #3,823   16:45
86  Neal Masterson 12 Jeffersonville Bloomington North #16   16:38 #3,884   16:44
87  Ben Serna 11 Center Grove Franklin Central #42   17:15 16:38 #3,976  
88  Caleb Pack 10 Warren Central Franklin Central #43   17:14 16:39 #4,040   16:32
89  Evan Raker 10 Center Grove Franklin Central #44   17:39 16:39 #4,045  
90  Hillary Bowen 11 Charlestown Bloomington North #17   16:34 16:39 #4,061  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2003200420052006 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Blake Williams 11 Munster New Prairie #15   18:14 17:26 16:39 #4,074   16:49
92  Dustin Betz 11 Northeast Dubois Bloomington North #18   16:37 16:40 #4,209  
93  Cameron Balser 9 Oak Hill New Haven #16   16:41 #4,290   16:34
94  Zach Gromer 12 Roncalli Franklin Central #45   17:38 17:09 16:41 #4,333  
95  Cody Smith 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #46   17:04 16:35 16:41 #4,352   16:40
96  Andrew Buzzelli 10 Bloomington North Bloomington North #19   17:05 16:41 #4,386   16:38
97  Greg Bantista 11 Center Grove Franklin Central #47   16:59 17:20 16:42 #4,391  
98  Brendan Chwalek 10 Silver Creek Bloomington North #20   17:15 16:42 #4,446   16:46
99  Andrew Sullivan 11 Terre Haute South Bloomington North #21   17:10 17:02 16:42 #4,483  
100  Daniel Coats 11 Jeffersonville Bloomington North #22   16:42 #4,489   16:48
101  Rod Lammers 11 North Central (Indpls) Franklin Central #48   16:58 16:43 #4,537  
102  Sam Bird 11 Northrop New Haven #17   17:19 16:50 16:43 #4,566   17:18
103  Ryan Perry 12 Kokomo New Haven #18   16:43 #4,567  
104  Oliver Regele 11 Zionsville Franklin Central #49   16:43 #4,576  
105  Kevin Courtney 11 Carmel Franklin Central #50   16:50 16:43 #4,596   16:50
106  Donny Johnson 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #16   16:43 16:43 #4,622  
107  Wade Buchs 12 DeKalb New Haven #19   17:23 17:05 16:43 #4,623   16:47
108  Logan Koch 11 Crown Point New Prairie #17   16:59 16:43 #4,655   16:47
109  Matt Ullmer 12 Northwestern New Haven #20   17:04 16:45 16:44 #4,663  
110  Matt Miller 10 LaPorte New Prairie #18   17:45 16:44 #4,673