Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2007 - 2008 - 2009




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2005200620072008 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Futsum Zeinasellassie 9 North Central (Indpls) Franklin Central #1   15:18 #16   15:21
Drew Shields 12 Fishers Franklin Central #2   15:55 15:46 15:23 #24   15:16
Dylan Sorensen 12 Zionsville Franklin Central #3   17:01 16:59 16:01 15:36 #90   15:36
James Martin 10 Carroll (FW) New Haven #1   15:45 15:36 #96   15:30
Blake Dircksen 12 Noblesville Franklin Central #4   16:48 16:51 16:33 15:44 #190   15:37
Alex Shields 12 Fishers Franklin Central #5   17:21 16:23 15:45 #215   15:40
Scott Lasiter 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #6   17:01 16:28 16:03 15:46 #249   15:39
Tyler Byrne 11 North Harrison Brown County #1   17:02 16:09 15:48 #300   15:45
Matt Miller 12 LaPorte New Prairie #1   17:45 16:44 16:07 15:49 #317   15:42
10  David Osborn 11 Chesterton New Prairie #2   16:46 16:10 15:50 #345   15:56
11  Dan Kinn 12 Carmel Franklin Central #7   16:16 15:52 #394   15:58
12  Robby Stewart 12 McCutcheon New Prairie #3   16:37 15:52 #412   15:46
13  Cameron Balser 11 Oak Hill New Prairie #4   16:41 16:14 15:54 #465   15:47
14  Kyle Smiley 12 New Prairie New Prairie #5   16:34 15:54 #477   15:48
15  John Mascari 10 Terre Haute North Brown County #2   17:04 15:56 #540   15:53
16  Nathan Hendershot 11 Pendleton Heights New Haven #2   16:28 15:56 #561   15:52
17  Joe Holahan 12 Bloomington South Brown County #3   17:02 16:29 15:59 #652   16:01
18  Robbie Kleber 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #3   17:54 16:41 15:59 #660   15:53
19  J.D. Smith 12 Carmel Franklin Central #8   17:05 16:36 16:26 16:00 #670   15:53
20  Michael Jordan 12 Pike Franklin Central #9   16:24 16:00 #697   15:54
21  Al Escalera 12 McCutcheon New Prairie #6   18:20 16:54 16:36 16:01 #747   15:54
22  Andrew Buzzelli 12 Bloomington North Brown County #4   17:05 16:41 16:15 16:02 #768   15:58
23  Ross Ochs 11 Huntington North New Haven #4   17:03 16:23 16:02 #773   15:59
24  Jason Crist 9 Franklin Central Franklin Central #10   16:02 #774   15:55
25  James Ricker 11 Cathedral Franklin Central #11   16:33 16:06 #940  
26  Scott Vicenzi 11 Brownsburg Franklin Central #12   17:14 16:28 16:07 #991   16:00
27  Andrew Albert 12 Northridge New Haven #5   16:28 16:06 16:07 #1,023   16:08
28  Connor Geshay 11 North Central (Indpls) Franklin Central #13   17:39 17:11 16:08 #1,037   16:01
29  Tom Ohlman 11 Carmel Franklin Central #14   16:35 16:08 #1,081   16:02
30  Zach Tranter 12 Franklin Community Franklin Central #15   17:02 17:32 16:12 16:10 #1,171   16:03
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2005200620072008 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Chris Walden 10 Carmel Franklin Central #16   16:10 #1,184   16:12
32  Chris Surfus 12 Avon Franklin Central #17   16:10 #1,200   16:33
33  Brandon Query 12 Terre Haute North Brown County #5   18:25 17:43 16:46 16:11 #1,237   16:16
34  Joe Talhelm 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #18   16:34 16:30 16:11 #1,250   16:15
35  Dustin Neff 12 Westfield Franklin Central #19   16:37 16:12 #1,303  
36  Connor Martin 10 Westfield Franklin Central #20   16:51 16:12 #1,304  
37  Corey Scott 12 Western New Prairie #7   16:12 #1,306   16:05
38  Ross Russell 12 McCutcheon New Prairie #8   17:39 16:20 16:28 16:12 #1,334   16:28
39  Hale O'Herren 11 Cathedral Franklin Central #21   17:01 16:32 16:13 #1,356  
40  Bahlebi Zeinasellassie 12 North Central (Indpls) Franklin Central #22   16:13 #1,365   16:17
41  Austin Kilmer 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #6   17:15 16:45 16:13 #1,410   16:06
42  Josh Graham 11 Huntington North New Haven #7   17:15 16:57 16:14 #1,476   16:17
43  Derek Stinefield 12 Wapahani New Haven #8   16:57 16:19 16:15 #1,584   16:14
44  Julian Jimenez-Corredor 11 West Lafayette New Prairie #9   17:01 16:41 16:15 #1,592   16:12
45  Michael Callison 12 North Daviess Brown County #6   17:07 16:30 16:46 16:16 #1,644   16:10
46  Oliver Book 12 Providence Brown County #7   16:17 #1,724   16:10
47  Jared Wethington 11 McCutcheon New Prairie #10   17:22 16:18 #1,768   16:11
48  Justin Hodge 12 Floyd Central Brown County #8   17:00 16:19 #1,852   16:12
49  Lance Nelson 11 Southport Franklin Central #23   16:28 16:21 16:19 #1,855  
50  Alejandro Arroyo 11 Culver Academies New Prairie #11   16:25 16:19 #1,870   16:18
51  Josh Genet 10 Northeast Dubois Brown County #9   17:44 16:20 #1,979   16:21
52  Traishaun Johnson 11 Ben Davis Franklin Central #24   17:42 16:23 16:20 #1,981  
53  Dan Porter 11 Carmel Franklin Central #25   16:32 16:21 #2,047   16:14
54  Logan Rosenberg 12 Carmel Franklin Central #26   17:01 16:33 16:09 16:21 #2,057   17:20
55  Lucas Roscoe 12 Elkhart Central New Haven #9   16:47 16:49 16:38 16:21 #2,066   16:30
56  Brian Witt 12 Crown Point New Prairie #12   18:40 18:16 17:34 16:21 #2,091   16:44
57  Josh Millares 10 Fishers Franklin Central #27   16:46 16:22 #2,168   16:15
58  Caleb Pack 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #28   17:14 16:39 16:24 16:23 #2,196  
59  Alex Stoltie 12 Garrett New Haven #10   16:33 16:23 #2,253   16:20
60  Race Dorsey 12 Elkhart Memorial New Haven #11   17:58 16:47 16:39 16:24 #2,311  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2005200620072008 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Drew Gambill 11 Shakamak Brown County #10   16:58 16:22 16:24 #2,328   16:48
62  Colby Shiver 11 Westfield Franklin Central #29   16:39 16:25 #2,375  
63  Tate Schienbein 9 Union County Franklin Central #30   16:25 #2,473  
64  Kyle Marks 12 Park Tudor Franklin Central #31   16:26 #2,510  
65  Jason Hoard 10 Brebeuf Jesuit Franklin Central #32   16:59 16:26 #2,549  
66  Collin Ginebaugh 10 Noblesville Franklin Central #33   17:03 16:26 #2,560   16:19
67  Zach Jenkins 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #34   17:45 17:02 16:43 16:26 #2,576   16:20
68  Mitch Keyser 12 Northridge New Haven #12   17:39 17:07 16:33 16:27 #2,582   16:20
69  Thomas Halpin 10 Chesterton New Prairie #13   17:00 16:27 #2,659   16:41
70  Nick Card 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #13   17:24 16:57 16:28 #2,748   16:21
71  Gabe Ocasio 10 Columbus North Franklin Central #35   17:01 16:30 #2,908   16:26
72  Jace Lowry 10 Martinsville Brown County #11   18:11 16:31 #3,002   16:31
73  Trevor Moore 10 Northridge New Haven #14   16:30 16:31 #3,042   16:24
74  Kevin Costalunga 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #14   17:12 16:31 #3,050   16:30
75  Curtis Kent 11 Angola New Haven #15   16:47 16:32 #3,083  
76  Billy Wink 11 Clarksville Brown County #12   16:32 #3,170   16:25
77  Brian Bates 12 Carmel Franklin Central #36   16:53 16:32 #3,171   16:35
78  Joe Landeros 10 West Noble New Haven #16   16:56 16:33 #3,202  
79  Michael Fauser 11 Boone Grove New Prairie #15   16:33 #3,311  
80  Daniel Zelaya 10 Concord New Haven #17   17:14 16:33 #3,314   16:33
81  Kodi Mullins 10 Homestead New Haven #18   17:13 16:34 #3,365  
82  Brad Hess 10 Carroll (FW) New Haven #19   16:51 16:34 #3,371   16:28
83  Justin Chen 11 Bloomington South Brown County #13   17:21 16:45 16:34 #3,379   16:29
84  Javier Vazquez 10 Frankfort New Prairie #16   17:17 16:34 #3,383   16:27
85  Zach Burns 12 Lincoln (Cambridge City) Franklin Central #37   16:37 16:58 16:35 #3,466  
86  D.J. Taylor 11 Highland (Anderson) 16:55 16:35 #3,495  
87  Michael Mead 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) New Haven #20   16:35 #3,509   16:32
88  Ross Roberson 12 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #38   17:54 17:08 16:35 #3,515  
89  Cedrick Hannah 11 Northrop New Haven #21   16:50 16:35 #3,531   16:28
90  Austin Roberts 11 Huntington North New Haven #22   17:13 16:36 #3,600   16:29
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2005200620072008 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Brendan Chwalek 12 Silver Creek Brown County #14   17:15 16:42 16:25 16:36 #3,610   17:16
92  Calvin Cook 12 Plymouth New Prairie #17   18:10 17:13 16:44 16:37 #3,763  
93  Evan Scruton 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #39   17:21 16:41 16:38 #3,841   17:25
94  Zach Gates 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #40   16:58 16:24 16:38 #3,880   16:31
95  Joe Ebling 11 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #41   17:43 16:38 #3,913  
96  Nolan Fife 11 Seymour Brown County #15   16:37 16:38 #3,942  
97  Taylor Story 10 Heritage Christian Franklin Central #42   17:31 16:38 #3,950  
98  Luke Holt 12 Cascade Franklin Central #43   17:10 16:38 #3,952  
99  Garrett Blackman 12 Floyd Central Brown County #16   16:39 #3,991   16:33
100  Tucker Settle 11 Columbus East Franklin Central #44   16:39 #4,000  
101  Clay Meyer 12 Switzerland County Brown County #17   16:39 #4,006  
102  Jake Carden 11 Kouts New Prairie #18   16:41 16:39 #4,018  
103  Zane Cooperider 10 West Lafayette New Prairie #19   18:02 16:39 #4,097   16:43
104  John Davis 11 Terre Haute North Brown County #18   17:42 17:07 16:39 #4,105   16:32
105  Zeth Baker 12 DeKalb New Haven #23   17:35 17:11 16:41 16:40 #4,130   16:49
106  David Gladys 11 Hanover Central New Prairie #20   16:53 16:40 #4,136   16:38
107  Austin Vanbastelaer 11 Centerville Franklin Central #45   16:40 #4,141  
108  Philip Strader 12 Michigan City New Prairie #21   17:32 17:09 17:04 16:40 #4,156   16:51
109  Shane Kenney 11 Chesterton New Prairie #22   17:08 16:40 #4,170   16:44
110  Matt Gehrig 12 Munster New Prairie #23   16:46 16:40 #4,234  
111  Filimon Adhanom 10 North Central (Indpls) Franklin Central #46   16:40 #4,235   16:35
112  Ryan Daugherty 12 Warren Central Franklin Central #47   17:27 16:41 #4,304  
113  Nick Thompson 12 Heritage Christian Franklin Central #48   17:13 16:41 #4,309  
114  Matt Farkas 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #49   17:22 17:17 16:41 #4,372  
115  Ryan Wells 12 Fishers Franklin Central #50   16:41 #4,374   16:46
116  Kyle Overway 10 Logansport New Prairie #24   17:06 16:42 #4,406  
117  Russell Bunn 12 East Central Franklin Central #51   16:42 #4,423  
118  Martin Buss 12 Yorktown New Haven #24   16:42 #4,488  
119  Brendan Pope 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #25   17:37 16:55 16:42 #4,500   17:00
120  Daniel Huhnerkoch 12 Floyd Central Brown County #19   17:31 16:42 #4,511   16:35
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2005200620072008 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
121  Ethan Wappes 11 Snider New Haven #25   17:41 16:43 #4,520  
122  Cody Stein 12 Heritage Hills Brown County #20   17:16 16:46 16:43 #4,521  
123  Connor Strain 11 Northview Brown County #21   16:43 #4,526   17:09
124  Andrew Eckrich 9 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #26   16:43 #4,586  
125  Matthew Fox 9 North Central (Indpls) Franklin Central #52   16:44 #4,707   16:37
126  Jose Mejia 11 Wawasee New Haven #27   17:05 16:52 16:44 #4,708  
127  Mitch Hubner 9 LaPorte New Prairie #26   16:44 #4,714   16:56
128  Sam Mires 12 Floyd Central Brown County #22   18:23 16:53 16:44 #4,738   16:41
129  Ahmad Aljobeh 9 Valparaiso New Prairie #27   16:45 #4,819   17:10
130  Morgan Welsh 10 McCutcheon New Prairie #28   16:45 #4,848   16:49
131  Collin Brunk 10 Carmel Franklin Central #53   16:45 #4,850