Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2009 - 2010 - 2011




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2007200820092010 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Futsum Zeinasellassie 11 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #1   15:18 15:16 15:16 #14   15:14
John Mascari 12 Terre Haute North Brown County #1   17:04 15:56 15:46 15:25 #31   15:53
Chris Walden 12 Carmel Carmel #2   16:10 15:24 15:28 #53   15:30
James Martin 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #1   15:45 15:36 15:45 15:31 #60   15:53
Jason Crist 11 Franklin Central Carmel #3   16:02 15:52 15:35 #82   15:29
Brad Hess 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #2   16:51 16:34 15:54 15:35 #88   15:29
Jace Lowry 12 Martinsville Brown County #2   18:11 16:31 15:53 15:36 #95   15:35
Andrew Diehn 11 Columbus North Carmel #4   15:45 15:40 #135   15:55
Tate Schienbein 11 Union County Carmel #5   16:25 15:52 15:40 #136   15:33
10  Morgan Welsh 12 McCutcheon New Prairie #1   16:45 16:25 15:41 #153   15:35
11  Filimon Adhanom 12 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #6   16:40 16:07 15:43 #171   15:36
12  Michael Sublette 11 Columbus North Carmel #7   16:57 15:44 #201   15:38
13  Mitch Hubner 11 LaPorte New Prairie #2   16:44 16:21 15:47 #269   15:40
14  Connor Martin 12 Westfield Carmel #8   16:51 16:12 15:48 15:47 #273   15:48
15  Josh Genet 12 Northeast Dubois Brown County #3   17:44 16:20 15:54 15:47 #281   15:41
16  Kent Garrett 11 Guerin Catholic Carmel #9   18:15 16:11 15:48 #298   15:41
17  Jason Hoard 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #10   16:59 16:26 16:03 15:49 #316   16:05
18  Chris Kelsey 11 Columbus North Carmel #11   16:00 15:52 #403   16:16
19  Keigan Culler 11 Fremont New Haven #3   16:29 15:52 #408   15:46
20  Kyle Overway 12 Logansport New Prairie #3   17:06 16:42 15:56 15:56 #542   15:55
21  Gabe Ocasio 12 Columbus North Carmel #12   17:01 16:30 15:59 15:56 #560   15:57
22  Ahmad Aljobeh 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #4   16:45 16:48 15:59 #644   15:52
23  Carl Smith 11 Bloomington South Brown County #4   17:19 16:37 16:01 #752   16:25
24  Luke Brahm 11 Ben Davis Carmel #13   17:28 16:35 16:03 #810  
25  Kodi Mullins 12 Homestead New Haven #4   17:13 16:34 16:13 16:03 #813   16:17
26  A.J. Walker 12 Mishawaka New Haven #5   16:04 #884   15:58
27  Austin Mudd 12 Center Grove Carmel #14   17:25 17:03 16:27 16:05 #901   16:24
28  Scott Stanley 12 Lawrence North Carmel #15   17:13 17:32 16:36 16:05 #922   16:02
29  Sam Berger 11 Zionsville Carmel #16   16:50 16:21 16:06 #934   16:07
30  Logan Barrett 12 Bedford North Lawrence Brown County #5   17:41 16:32 16:06 #937   16:02
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2007200820092010 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Joey Zielinski 11 St. Joseph's New Haven #6   16:41 16:08 #1,053   16:01
32  Sam Roudebush 11 Noblesville Carmel #17   16:23 16:09 #1,112   16:14
33  Ryan Ferguson 12 Noblesville Carmel #18   17:55 17:07 16:19 16:09 #1,130   16:09
34  Spencer Burgin 12 Hamilton Heights Carmel #19   16:09 #1,140  
35  Tyeson Mundy 11 Terre Haute North Brown County #6   17:34 16:43 16:11 #1,263   16:05
36  Zane Cooperider 12 West Lafayette New Prairie #5   18:02 16:39 16:24 16:12 #1,278   16:11
37  Matt Dorsey 10 Lawrence Central Carmel #20   17:00 16:12 #1,279  
38  Connor Claflin 12 Lawrence Central Carmel #21   17:57 17:08 16:37 16:12 #1,287  
39  Troy Reeder 10 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #22   16:40 16:12 #1,290   16:13
40  Patrick Appleton 10 Carmel Carmel #23   16:47 16:12 #1,313   16:10
41  Josh Roche 12 Lawrence North Carmel #24   17:16 16:22 16:12 #1,319   16:05
42  Taylor Head 12 Terre Haute South Brown County #7   17:57 16:29 16:13 #1,407   16:15
43  Ryan Cutter 12 Chesterton New Prairie #6   17:16 16:13 16:13 #1,426   17:09
44  Jonathan Reynolds 10 North Harrison Brown County #8   16:24 16:14 #1,456   16:13
45  Will Hogston 12 Lawrence North Carmel #25   17:29 16:14 #1,466   16:09
46  Tim Hofmeister 12 Columbus North Carmel #26   17:12 17:19 16:14 #1,509  
47  Andrew Beiriger 12 Columbus North Carmel #27   17:09 16:16 16:15 #1,541   16:22
48  Ryan Kelly 12 Zionsville Carmel #28   17:56 17:02 17:03 16:15 #1,545  
49  Cody Stone 11 Warren Central Carmel #29   17:04 16:33 16:15 #1,585  
50  Johnnie Guy 11 North Harrison Brown County #9   17:15 16:29 16:15 #1,595   16:11
51  Blake Lawson 12 New Prairie New Prairie #7   17:48 16:28 16:15 #1,597   16:09
52  Miguel Lozano 11 Mishawaka New Haven #7   16:31 16:16 #1,620   16:14
53  Christian Bowers 12 Noblesville Carmel #30   16:57 16:27 16:16 #1,625   16:09
54  Tyler Wynn 12 Goshen New Haven #8   17:40 17:02 16:26 16:19 #1,837   16:12
55  Mark Chandler 11 Bloomington South Brown County #10   17:06 16:19 #1,844   16:40
56  Blake Jones 11 Snider New Haven #9   16:47 16:19 #1,856   16:13
57  Caleb Kerr 11 Evansville North Brown County #11   16:20 #1,924   16:34
58  Collin Ginebaugh 12 Noblesville Carmel #31   17:03 16:26 16:23 16:20 #1,965   16:33
59  Dylan Harrison 12 Merrillville New Prairie #8   16:09 16:23 #2,220   17:01
60  Sawyer Hitchcock 11 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #32   17:21 16:41 16:23 #2,230   16:33
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2007200820092010 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Brian Menzie 12 Whitko New Haven #10   16:55 16:23 #2,242   16:21
62  Ari Coulopoulos 9 Valparaiso New Prairie #9   16:23 #2,260   16:16
63  Connor Sorrells 10 Barr-Reeve Brown County #12   16:36 16:25 #2,384   16:55
64  Anthony Best 9 Portage New Prairie #10   16:25 #2,413   16:18
65  Andrew Morris 12 Chesterton New Prairie #11   16:26 16:25 #2,414   16:50
66  Matt Perkins 12 Prairie Heights New Haven #11   16:30 16:25 #2,424  
67  Jacob Reinking 10 Concordia Lutheran New Haven #12   16:26 #2,531   16:21
68  Devin Duffy 12 Penn New Haven #13   17:26 16:26 #2,535   16:53
69  Jake Baranowski 11 Highland New Prairie #12   16:45 16:27 #2,594   16:24
70  Sean O'Brien 12 Warren Central Carmel #33   17:35 16:52 16:40 16:27 #2,595  
71  Graham Bixler 11 Zionsville Carmel #34   16:57 16:35 16:27 #2,607  
72  Ryan Foster 11 North Harrison Brown County #13   16:47 16:17 16:27 #2,671   16:20
73  Javier Vazquez 12 Frankfort New Prairie #13   17:17 16:34 15:56 16:28 #2,699   16:37
74  Jacob Bingham 12 Maconaquah New Prairie #14   16:58 16:28 #2,707   16:45
75  Rocky Pollock 11 Fishers Carmel #35   16:49 16:30 16:28 #2,714  
76  Nick Kirkpatrick 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #36   17:00 16:29 #2,841  
77  Steven Dennig 12 Clay New Haven #14   16:29 #2,850   16:47
78  Mitch Dutton 11 Snider New Haven #15   17:41 16:41 16:30 #2,922   16:23
79  Connor Method 11 St. Joseph's New Haven #16   16:51 16:30 #2,958   16:34
80  Zach Mahone 12 Lawrence North Carmel #37   16:30 #2,973   16:23
81  Andrew Kump 11 West Vigo Brown County #14   16:30 #2,978   16:31
82  Milton Brinza 12 Terre Haute North Brown County #15   17:43 16:48 16:20 16:31 #2,990   16:31
83  Josh Millares 12 Fishers Carmel #38   16:46 16:22 16:15 16:31 #3,000  
84  Phil Schroeder 12 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #17   16:45 16:32 #3,091   16:46
85  Jonathan Baldwin 12 Columbus North Carmel #39   16:32 #3,123   16:25
86  Michael Bobos 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #15   16:49 16:33 #3,195   16:26
87  Cole Reinhold 12 Edgewood Brown County #16   16:55 16:41 16:33 #3,221  
88  Eric Scheiber 12 Perry Central Brown County #17   17:34 16:53 16:33 16:33 #3,248  
89  Josh Guy 11 North Harrison Brown County #18   18:08 17:22 16:33 #3,254   16:26
90  Luke Miller 10 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #18   17:07 16:33 #3,270   16:26
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2007200820092010 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Blake Mills 12 Carroll (Flora) New Prairie #16   16:57 16:33 #3,313   16:27
92  Will Wartenberg 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #40   17:13 16:45 16:34 #3,366   16:42
93  Josh O'Brien 11 St. Joseph's New Haven #19   16:56 16:34 #3,375   16:39
94  Billy McManus 12 Bishop Luers New Haven #20   16:34 #3,389   16:39
95  Kyle Knight 11 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #41   17:19 16:45 16:34 #3,391   16:27
96  Jared Burris 12 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #42   17:11 16:34 #3,406   16:27
97  Charlie Melton 12 Fort Wayne North Side New Haven #21   16:54 16:39 16:34 #3,425  
98  Andrew Eckrich 11 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #22   16:43 16:42 16:34 #3,448   16:28
99  Daniel Williams 10 Carmel Carmel #43   16:59 16:35 #3,498   16:55
100  Chase Lewark 11 West Lafayette New Prairie #17   17:53 17:14 16:35 #3,526   16:48
101  Josh Neideck 9 Eastbrook New Haven #23   16:35 #3,561  
102  Nathan Westfall 12 Rivet Brown County #19   16:46 16:48 16:35 #3,565  
103  Cole Tribbett 12 Westfield Carmel #44   17:30 16:56 16:35 #3,571  
104  Dave Powell 11 Columbus North Carmel #45   16:37 #3,719   16:55
105  Josh Hojnacki 12 LaPorte New Prairie #18   17:21 16:33 16:37 #3,725   16:38
106  Max Silcox 10 Homestead New Haven #24   17:15 16:37 #3,735  
107  Alex Cushman 12 Norwell New Haven #25   17:24 16:48 16:37 #3,740  
108  Hayden Merkel 11 Batesville Carmel #46   16:37 #3,817  
109  Alec Sievern 10 Reitz Memorial Brown County #20   16:52 16:38 #3,852  
110  Adrian Glover 12 Kokomo New Prairie #19   16:38 #3,910  
111  Kyle DuVall 10 Westfield Carmel #47   17:04 16:38 #3,931  
112  Pat Parks 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #48   16:38 #3,932   17:04
113  Kameron Casey 12 Perry Meridian Carmel #49   17:07 16:55 16:53 16:38 #3,941  
114  Tyler Schickel 11 Mater Dei Brown County #21   16:38 #3,963   16:51
115  Daniel Zelaya 12 Concord New Haven #26   17:14 16:33 16:15 16:39 #4,015  
116  Eric Kinn 11 Carmel Carmel #50   16:43 16:39 #4,020   16:43
117  Jordan Scroggs 12 Warsaw New Haven #27   17:50 17:19 17:09 16:39 #4,083  
118  Nathan Hadley 12 Heritage Christian Carmel #51   17:31 16:39 #4,084  
119  Charlie Watson 10 Carmel Carmel #52   16:40 #4,116  
120  Sean Gassen 11 Lawrence Central Carmel #53   16:56 16:40 #4,173  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2007200820092010 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
121  Bisrat Desta 12 Snider New Haven #28   16:55 16:51 16:40 #4,176   16:54
122  Ethan Evans 12 Muncie Southside New Haven #29   17:06 16:53 16:40 #4,195  
123  Jack Andritsch 11 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #54   17:51 17:25 16:40 #4,231   16:39
124  Jose Ibanez 12 West Noble New Haven #30   18:22 17:29 17:14 16:40 #4,233   16:47
125  Brian Depasse 12 Terre Haute North Brown County #22   17:23 16:49 16:29 16:40 #4,239   16:56
126  Trapper Mize 11 Whitko New Haven #31   16:41 #4,299  
127  Lucas Mendel 11 Lapel New Haven #32   16:41 #4,314  
128  Jake Crosley 12 Huntington North New Haven #33   18:22 17:00 16:42 #4,439  
129  Jordan Smeltzer 12 Fairfield New Haven #34   16:42 #4,484  
130  Henry Farley 12 Park Tudor Carmel #55   16:53 16:43 #4,532  
131  David Dalton 9 Greenwood Carmel #56   16:44 #4,687  
132  Ross Pereira 11 Lawrence Central Carmel #57   16:37 16:44 #4,740  
133  Trevor Moore 12 Northridge New Haven #35   16:30 16:31 16:27 16:44 #4,753  
134  Luke Sullivan 12 Clay New Haven #36   16:44 #4,773  
135  Stuart West 12 LaPorte New Prairie #20   17:16 16:45 #4,796   16:42
136  Caleb Augustus 10 Northfield New Prairie #21   16:57 16:45 #4,815  
137  Andrew Cartwright 11 West Lafayette New Prairie #22   17:37 16:51 16:45 #4,827   16:48
138  Brandon Smith 11 Warren Central Carmel #58   16:59 16:45 #4,829