Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2011 - 2012 - 2013




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2009201020112012 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Connor Sorrells 12 Barr-Reeve Brown County #1   16:36 16:25 15:55 15:33 #72   15:26
Troy Reeder 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #1   16:40 16:12 15:43 15:36 #94   15:34
Zach Panning 11 Concordia Lutheran New Haven #1   18:18 16:07 15:37 #104   15:31
Jackson Bertoli 11 Terre Haute South Brown County #2   17:23 16:05 15:43 #170   15:39
Kyle Eller 12 Lowell New Prairie #1   17:16 16:21 15:47 #271   15:40
Jon Harper 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #2   17:28 16:45 16:18 15:48 #306   15:48
Jacob Poyner 12 Warsaw New Prairie #2   16:55 16:08 15:49 #313   15:42
Matt Dorsey 12 Lawrence Central Carmel #2   17:00 16:12 15:58 15:51 #386   15:45
Ellis Coon 11 Warsaw New Prairie #3   17:51 16:43 15:53 #429   15:46
10  Kyle Duvall 12 Westfield Carmel #3   17:04 16:38 16:03 15:53 #444   15:47
11  James Huffman 11 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #4   17:46 16:18 15:54 #467   15:47
12  Alec Kostelnik 12 Morgan Twp New Prairie #4   15:51 15:54 #473   15:47
13  Zack Snider 10 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #5   16:23 15:55 #482   15:53
14  Jonathan Reynolds 12 North Harrison Brown County #3   16:24 16:14 16:10 15:55 #488   15:48
15  Robert Murphy 12 Warsaw New Prairie #5   17:36 16:55 15:55 #507   15:49
16  Colin Rinne 11 Westfield Carmel #6   16:51 16:04 15:57 #566   16:16
17  Ari Coulopoulos 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #6   16:23 15:51 15:57 #582   15:50
18  Michael Passmore 12 Mooresville Carmel #7   17:08 16:15 15:57 #598   15:54
19  Patrick O'Neil 10 Cathedral Carmel #8   17:24 15:58 #603   15:59
20  Ryan Smith 12 Central Noble New Haven #3   17:01 16:51 16:00 #682   16:06
21  Sammy Tebeje 12 Pike Carmel #9   17:33 16:51 16:19 16:01 #719   16:01
22  Damon Pruett 12 Barr-Reeve Brown County #4   17:14 16:18 16:01 #732   16:09
23  Peyton Reed 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #7   17:12 16:47 16:17 16:01 #748   16:16
24  Karson Tays 12 Columbus North Brown County #5   17:41 16:19 16:03 #815   15:58
25  Joel Hartman 12 Elkhart Christian Academy New Haven #4   16:50 16:03 #823   15:56
26  Bobby Browning 11 Carmel Carmel #10   16:50 16:16 16:04 #843   16:00
27  Alex Hess 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #5   17:25 16:02 16:04 #848   15:57
28  Ben Woolems 12 Heritage Hills Brown County #6   16:22 16:04 #877   15:58
29  Chandler Ball 12 Lawrence Central Carmel #11   16:53 16:13 16:06 #938   15:59
30  Calvin Kraft 11 Fishers Carmel #12   16:48 16:27 16:07 #980   16:23
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2009201020112012 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Kyle Burks 11 Bloomington South Brown County #7   16:07 #1,010   16:10
32  Greg Murphy 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #13   17:00 16:34 16:08 #1,049   16:20
33  Taylor Bisacchi 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #8   17:09 16:47 16:08 #1,060   16:16
34  Alec Sievern 12 Reitz Memorial Brown County #8   16:52 16:38 16:27 16:08 #1,068   16:28
35  Levi Taylor 12 Corydon Central Brown County #9   16:54 16:52 16:08 #1,077   16:15
36  Charlie Watson 12 Carmel Carmel #14   16:40 16:06 16:09 #1,098   16:02
37  Alex Zoumbaris 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #15   16:57 16:27 16:09 #1,120   16:09
38  Cole Hester 12 Lawrence Central Carmel #16   17:11 16:52 16:02 16:09 #1,124   17:02
39  Blake O'Dell 11 Northridge New Haven #6   17:23 16:44 16:10 #1,165   16:06
40  Ben Veatch 9 Carmel Carmel #17   16:10 #1,174   16:03
41  Mark Beckmann 10 DeKalb New Haven #7   16:41 16:10 #1,204   16:16
42  Ethan Hoeft 10 Lawrence North Carmel #18   16:11 #1,259  
43  Kyle Gater 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #8   18:05 17:49 16:46 16:12 #1,302   16:05
44  Nicholas Lagemann 12 Prairie Heights New Haven #9   16:21 16:47 16:13 16:12 #1,329   16:58
45  Logan Hambrock 12 Terre Haute South Brown County #10   17:12 16:59 16:13 #1,357   16:06
46  Corey Turner 12 Carmel Carmel #19   16:14 #1,482   16:07
47  Shane Wright 12 Franklin Central Carmel #20   16:58 16:15 #1,526   16:31
48  Ben Anderson 11 Carmel Carmel #21   16:59 16:15 #1,539   16:09
49  Anthony Didion 11 LaPorte New Prairie #9   17:32 16:58 16:15 #1,552   16:45
50  Luke Miller 12 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #10   17:07 16:33 16:24 16:15 #1,567   16:08
51  Michael George 11 Carmel Carmel #22   17:15 16:33 16:17 #1,680   16:11
52  Caleb Augustus 12 Northfield New Haven #11   16:57 16:45 16:35 16:17 #1,693   16:15
53  Anthony Williams 10 Bloomington South Brown County #11   17:25 16:17 #1,697   17:00
54  Eric Claxton 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #12   16:41 16:17 #1,716   16:24
55  Spencer Clapp 12 Cathedral Carmel #23   17:21 16:14 16:18 #1,761   16:23
56  Kaden Eaton 11 Columbus North Brown County #12   16:38 16:18 #1,776   16:13
57  Andy Carr 11 Columbus North Brown County #13   17:01 16:20 #1,974   16:26
58  Trevor Thompson 9 Fishers Carmel #24   16:20 #1,992  
59  Nick Arndt 12 New Prairie New Prairie #10   17:17 16:58 16:21 16:21 #2,008   17:01
60  Stephen Cho 11 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #25   17:01 16:21 #2,018   16:32
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2009201020112012 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Brandon Arnold 10 West Noble New Haven #13   17:26 16:21 #2,024   16:14
62  Arthur Cross-Najafi 12 Bedford North Lawrence Brown County #14   17:24 16:34 16:21 #2,072   16:33
63  Adam George 11 Cathedral Carmel #26   17:09 16:21 #2,075   16:17
64  Abiel Mogos 12 Plainfield Carmel #27   16:22 #2,099  
65  Luke Kaufman 12 Goshen New Haven #14   17:35 16:53 16:22 #2,152   16:15
66  Jordan Huntoon 12 Bloomington South Brown County #15   17:33 16:43 16:22 #2,167   16:57
67  James Bradberry 10 Northridge New Haven #15   16:49 16:22 #2,172   16:36
68  Tom Bolanowski 11 Munster New Prairie #11   17:13 16:45 16:22 #2,177  
69  David Dalton 11 Greenwood Carmel #28   16:44 16:26 16:23 #2,239  
70  Isaiah White 11 Perry Meridian Carmel #29   17:26 17:02 16:23 #2,280  
71  Jacob Wickes 12 McCutcheon New Prairie #12   17:09 16:24 #2,324   16:17
72  Craig Schildmeier 10 Hamilton Heights Carmel #30   17:06 16:24 #2,354  
73  Landon Davison 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #13   16:35 16:24 #2,372   16:18
74  Spencer Danielson 10 Terre Haute South Brown County #16   17:36 16:25 #2,380   16:18
75  Solomon Rice 10 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #31   17:18 16:25 #2,435  
76  Seth Eagleson 11 New Palestine Carmel #32   16:47 16:25 #2,437  
77  Asher Scott 12 Snider New Haven #16   17:14 16:49 16:25 #2,470  
78  Cooper Williams 9 West Lafayette New Prairie #14   16:26 #2,502   16:19
79  Levi Musson 12 Cascade Carmel #33   17:00 16:38 16:26 #2,503  
80  Drew Barclay 11 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #34   16:49 16:27 #2,602   16:52
81  Brayden Law 9 Homestead New Haven #17   16:27 #2,628   17:06
82  Luke Runyan 11 Glenn New Haven #18   17:14 16:27 #2,631   16:25
83  Nic Yocom 11 Northview Brown County #17   17:03 16:28 #2,732  
84  Josh Neideck 11 Eastbrook New Haven #19   16:35 16:20 16:28 #2,763   16:24
85  Joe Murphy 11 Lawrence North Carmel #35   17:31 17:16 16:29 #2,818  
86  Jaedon Wilson 12 Carmel Carmel #36   16:50 16:29 #2,822   16:54
87  Jordan Annis 12 Mishawaka New Haven #20   18:14 17:13 16:23 16:30 #2,891   16:47
88  Cameron Clements 9 Carroll (FW) New Haven #21   16:30 #2,910   16:41
89  Daniel Day 12 Westfield Carmel #37   17:04 16:56 16:30 #2,911   16:30
90  Lane Barrett 12 Bedford North Lawrence Brown County #18   17:12 16:39 16:30 #2,919   16:36
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2009201020112012 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Joel O'Shea 9 Wheeler New Prairie #15   16:30 #2,962   16:34
92  Jacob Schmeling 10 Carroll (FW) New Haven #22   16:32 #3,082   16:25
93  Brogan Armand 10 Harrison (Evansville) Brown County #19   16:32 #3,120  
94  Jarit Perkins 9 Barr-Reeve Brown County #20   16:32 #3,190  
95  Lewis Duke 11 Eastern (Greentown) New Prairie #16   16:33 #3,214  
96  Alex Ray 12 Crown Point New Prairie #17   16:50 16:46 16:33 #3,231   16:41
97  Brent Dunn 11 Hobart New Prairie #18   17:13 16:22 16:33 #3,244   16:29
98  Daniel Walters 12 Crown Point New Prairie #19   17:40 17:00 16:36 16:33 #3,259  
99  Matt Grider 11 Western New Prairie #20   17:23 17:00 16:33 #3,262  
100  Matt Lang 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #38   20:18 17:24 16:34 #3,335  
101  Seth Williams 10 Columbus North Brown County #21   17:03 16:34 #3,358   16:36
102  Kevin Kenney 11 Chesterton New Prairie #21   17:00 16:34 #3,435  
103  Andrew Lyp 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #22   16:35 #3,451   16:32
104  Brian Blaylock 11 Lowell New Prairie #23   18:00 17:39 16:35 #3,485   16:28
105  Leopoldo Burguete 12 Culver Academies New Prairie #24   16:36 16:35 #3,501  
106  Joey Khamis 12 Lawrence North Carmel #39   16:59 16:35 #3,516  
107  Tom Cierniak 12 Crown Point New Prairie #25   16:36 16:35 #3,553  
108  Justin Hays 12 Brownsburg Carmel #40   17:00 16:36 #3,605  
109  Caleb Grimes 12 Westfield Carmel #41   17:32 16:36 #3,617   16:42
110  Jake Hanawalt 11 Lawrence North Carmel #42   17:42 16:36 #3,675  
111  Daniel Williams 12 Carmel Carmel #43   16:59 16:35 16:20 16:37 #3,710  
112  Mitch Harris 12 Evansville Central Brown County #22   16:37 #3,761   16:38
113  Patrick Dalton 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #26   17:10 16:52 16:37 #3,772   16:36
114  Joel Thompson 11 Plainfield Carmel #44   16:37 #3,779  
115  Ryan Kritzer 10 Munster New Prairie #27   17:32 16:37 #3,790  
116  Greg Tippmann 10 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #23   17:19 16:38 #3,962   16:40
117  Patrick Appleton 12 Carmel Carmel #45   16:47 16:12 15:57 16:39 #4,058  
118  Austin Ganger 12 Mishawaka New Haven #24   17:29 16:54 16:40 #4,142   16:35
119  Jake Johnson 11 Indian Creek Brown County #23   16:53 16:40 #4,159  
120  Bret Unger 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #25   17:45 17:13 16:40 #4,187   16:43
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2009201020112012 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
121  Jacob Frost 11 Northridge New Haven #26   17:57 17:25 16:40 #4,189   17:02
122  Mason McKinney 12 McCutcheon New Prairie #28   16:34 16:41 #4,261   17:15
123  Joseph Trost 11 Lakeland New Haven #27   16:41 #4,306  
124  Jacob Overton 11 Noblesville Carmel #46   17:31 17:01 16:41 #4,348  
125  Ethan Worthington 11 Westfield Carmel #47   17:17 16:41 #4,365   16:42
126  Xavier Reed 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #29   17:12 17:15 16:41 #4,366   17:11
127  Andrew Timmons 11 Adams New Haven #28   16:42 #4,394  
128  Lee Justice 11 Warren Central Carmel #48   17:31 17:15 16:42 #4,396  
129  Jake Cohen 10 West Lafayette New Prairie #30   17:14 16:42 #4,447   16:47
130  Clayton Bowie 11 Southport Carmel #49   17:49 16:42 #4,453  
131  Ben Savage 9 Morgan Twp New Prairie #31   16:42 #4,485  
132  Elliott Shaw 12 Brownsburg Carmel #50   17:45 17:18 16:43 #4,575  
133  Reid Stichter 12 Wawasee New Haven #29   17:09 16:43 #4,619  
134  Cordell Lewis 12 Huntington North New Haven #30   17:38 17:07 16:39 16:44 #4,662  
135  Robel Teklezghi 11 Lawrence North Carmel #51   17:21 16:44 #4,735  
136  Cain Parker 12 Pike Central Brown County #24   16:59 16:44 #4,752  
137  Matthew Fahs-Brown 10 Manchester New Prairie #32   17:14 16:45 #4,821  
138  Justin Clapp 12 Terre Haute North Brown County #25   17:25 16:54 16:54 16:45 #4,832  
139  Alton Anspaugh 11 Shelbyville Carmel #52   16:45 #4,841  
140  Manny Lopez 10 Munster New Prairie #33   18:17 16:45 #4,849  
141  Michael Mest 12 Edgewood Brown County #26   17:15 16:45 #4,851  
142  Alex Newton 12 Perry Central Brown County #27   17:27 17:08 16:40 16:45
143  Alex Cordova 12 Hobart New Prairie #34   17:36 17:18 16:45 16:57
144  Adam Oldham 12 Lawrence North Carmel #53   17:18 17:14 16:45
145  Darin Lawrence 10 Lawrence Central Carmel #54   18:07 16:46 17:17
146  Tyler Gray 11 Merrillville New Prairie #35   16:46
147  Evan Harney 11 Columbia City New Haven #31   17:03 16:47
148  Jake Dennie 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #55   17:25 16:55 16:47
149  Kevin Rudzinski 12 Columbus North Brown County #28   16:47 16:40
150  Eric Herber 11 Lakeland New Haven #32   16:47
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2009201020112012 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
151  Aaron Pierrard 10 Perry Central Brown County #29   17:04 16:47
152  Ross Hughes 12 Avon Carmel #56   17:50 16:59 16:48
153  Jacob Timmons 11 Adams New Haven #33   17:10 16:48
154  Andrew Staggs 11 South Knox Brown County #30   18:12 17:14 16:48
155  Parker Williams 12 Frankton New Haven #34   16:59 16:49
156  Devon Fuson 12 Terre Haute South Brown County #31   18:44 17:50 17:15 16:49 16:42
157  Blake Harris 12 Homestead New Haven #35   16:57 16:50 16:49 17:04
158  Brysten James 12 Warsaw New Prairie #36   17:51 17:16 16:49 16:46
159  Alec Kreilach 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #36   16:53 16:49
160  Nathan Sutaphong 11 Concordia Lutheran New Haven #37   17:47 17:25 16:49
161  Collin McMahon 11 Carmel Carmel #57   17:34 16:55 16:49
162  David Behrmann 11 Ben Davis Carmel #58   17:21 16:49 16:49
163  Chase Ballard 10 Columbus North Brown County #32   17:54 16:50 16:57
164  Seamus Brennan 12 Cathedral Carmel #59   17:41 17:07 16:50 16:50
165  Nathan Wilkey 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #60   17:47 16:50
166  Griffin Tichenor 10 Bloomington North Brown County #33   17:37 16:50 17:24
167  Jack Sharkey 12 Ben Davis Carmel #61   18:15 17:21 16:51
168  Quentin Pierce 10 Castle Brown County #34   16:51
169  Jacob Reinking 12 Concordia Lutheran New Haven #38   16:26 16:00 16:51
170  Aaron Zollman 12 Bedford North Lawrence Brown County #35   17:32 17:00 16:52 16:51
171  Robbie Deckard 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #62   17:44 17:09 16:52
172  David Kampf 10 New Prairie New Prairie #37   17:41 16:52
173  Collin Burris 12 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #63   17:29 16:52
174  Bruce Bragg 12 Riley New Haven #39   16:52
175  Jesse Stanley 11 Boonville Brown County #36   16:52
176  Tristan Wilbrandt 10 Cathedral Carmel #64   17:45 16:52 16:52
177  Dominic Patacsil 10 West Lafayette New Prairie #38   16:53 16:48
178  Patrick Wagner 12 Mishawaka New Haven #40   17:13 16:53 16:46
179  Dylan Dominello 12 St. Joseph's New Haven #41   17:35 16:51 16:53
180  Jordan Mueller 12 Avon Carmel #65   17:10 16:27 16:53
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2009201020112012 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
181  Jonah Woods 11 Jennings County Brown County #37   17:21 17:11 16:54
182  Nate Gerick 12 LaPorte New Prairie #39   17:14 16:54
183  Xavier Johnson 10 Evansville North Brown County #38   17:43 16:54 16:49
184  Travis Kulczar 10 Riley New Haven #42   16:54
185  Anthony Best 11 Portage New Prairie #40   16:25 16:46 16:55
186  Jack Judge 12 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #66   16:52 16:55
187  Andrew Jankowski 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #41   17:06 16:55
188  John Petroskey 11 Hobart New Prairie #42   18:12 17:12 16:55