Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2012 - 2013 - 2014




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2010201120122013 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Zach Panning 12 Concordia Lutheran New Haven #1   18:18 16:07 15:37 15:27 #50   15:58
Zack Snider 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #1   16:23 15:55 15:34 #77   15:49
Jackson Bertoli 12 Terre Haute South Brown County #1   17:23 16:05 15:43 15:38 #115   15:31
Calvin Kraft 12 Fishers Carmel #2   16:48 16:27 16:07 15:42 #157   16:10
David Dalton 12 Greenwood Carmel #3   16:44 16:26 16:23 15:42 #164   15:36
Ben Veatch 10 Carmel Carmel #4   16:10 15:45 #206   15:43
Kyle Burks 12 Bloomington South Brown County #2   16:07 15:45 #234   15:52
Ellis Coon 12 Warsaw New Prairie #1   17:51 16:43 15:53 15:47 #267   15:40
Clayton Bowie 12 Southport Carmel #5   17:49 16:42 15:48 #294   15:47
10  Anthony Didion 12 LaPorte New Prairie #2   17:32 16:58 16:15 15:49 #323   15:42
11  Cooper Williams 10 West Lafayette New Prairie #3   16:26 15:50 #332   15:43
12  Mark Beckmann 11 DeKalb New Haven #2   16:41 16:10 15:51 #366   15:47
13  Bobby Browning 12 Carmel Carmel #6   16:50 16:16 16:04 15:51 #389   15:46
14  Kaden Eaton 12 Columbus North Brown County #3   16:38 16:18 15:52 #393   15:54
15  Adam George 12 Cathedral Carmel #7   17:09 16:21 15:52 #419  
16  James Huffman 12 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #8   17:46 16:18 15:54 15:54 #470   16:13
17  Colin Rinne 12 Westfield Carmel #9   16:51 16:04 15:57 15:55 #498   16:00
18  Brian Blaylock 12 Lowell New Prairie #4   18:00 17:39 16:35 15:56 #522   15:49
19  Andy Carr 12 Columbus North Brown County #4   17:01 16:20 15:56 #537   15:49
20  Anthony Williams 11 Bloomington South Brown County #5   17:25 16:17 15:57 #570   16:35
21  Ben Anderson 12 Carmel Carmel #10   16:59 16:15 15:57 #580   15:50
22  Cameron Clements 10 Carroll (FW) New Haven #3   16:30 15:57 #592   15:51
23  Blake O'Dell 12 Northridge New Haven #4   17:23 16:44 16:10 15:59 #631   15:52
24  Ethan Hoeft 11 Lawrence North Carmel #11   16:11 15:59 #649   16:15
25  Seth Williams 11 Columbus North Brown County #6   17:03 16:34 15:59 #654   15:53
26  Joe Murphy 12 Lawrence North Carmel #12   17:31 17:16 16:29 16:00 #665   16:23
27  Solomon Rice 11 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #13   17:18 16:25 16:00 #700   15:53
28  Jake Hanawalt 12 Lawrence North Carmel #14   17:42 16:36 16:00 #701   16:08
29  Brandon Arnold 11 West Noble New Haven #5   17:26 16:21 16:04 #851   15:57
30  Jarit Perkins 10 Barr-Reeve Brown County #7   16:32 16:04 #853   16:23
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2010201120122013 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Chase Ballard 11 Columbus North Brown County #8   17:54 16:50 16:04 #878   15:58
32  Jacob Timmons 12 Adams New Haven #6   17:10 16:48 16:06 #973   16:13
33  Jacob Schmeling 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #7   16:32 16:07 #1,002   16:00
34  Brayden Law 10 Homestead New Haven #8   16:27 16:07 #1,008   16:28
35  Michael George 12 Carmel Carmel #15   17:15 16:33 16:17 16:07 #1,027   16:10
36  Ryan Kritzer 11 Munster New Prairie #5   17:32 16:37 16:08 #1,052   16:03
37  Isaiah White 12 Perry Meridian Carmel #16   17:26 17:02 16:23 16:08 #1,070   16:11
38  Riley Stohler 12 Terre Haute South Brown County #9   17:18 16:09 #1,099   16:13
39  Brogan Armand 11 Harrison (Evansville) Brown County #10   16:32 16:09 #1,104   16:38
40  Adam Guth 12 F.J. Reitz Brown County #11   17:30 16:10 #1,187  
41  Andrew Timmons 12 Adams New Haven #9   16:42 16:10 #1,206   16:07
42  Griffin Tichenor 11 Bloomington North Brown County #12   17:37 16:50 16:11 #1,220   18:04
43  Andrew Staggs 12 South Knox Brown County #13   18:12 17:14 16:48 16:11 #1,254   16:04
44  Trevor Thompson 10 Fishers Carmel #17   16:20 16:12 #1,326   16:05
45  Drew Barclay 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #18   16:49 16:27 16:13 #1,368   16:15
46  Stephen Cho 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #19   17:01 16:21 16:13 #1,381   16:40
47  Spencer Danielson 11 Terre Haute South Brown County #14   17:36 16:25 16:13 #1,424   16:06
48  Julien Magallanes 10 Borden Brown County #15   17:08 16:14 #1,451   16:51
49  Josh Horowitz 12 Carmel Carmel #20   17:30 17:04 16:14 #1,454   16:16
50  Robbie Deckard 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #21   17:44 17:09 16:52 16:14 #1,471   16:07
51  Evan Franklin 10 Bloomington South Brown County #16   16:15 #1,522   16:14
52  Darin Lawrence 11 Lawrence Central Carmel #22   18:07 16:46 16:15 #1,532   16:28
53  Patrick O'Neil 11 Cathedral Carmel #23   17:24 15:58 16:18 #1,756  
54  Josh Neideck 12 Eastbrook New Haven #10   16:35 16:20 16:28 16:18 #1,799   16:34
55  Seth Eagleson 12 New Palestine Carmel #24   16:47 16:25 16:18 #1,811   16:16
56  Ari Coulopoulos 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #6   16:23 15:51 15:57 16:18 #1,826   16:25
57  Sawyer Miller 11 South Adams New Haven #11   18:30 17:17 16:18 #1,827   16:12
58  Joe Taylor 12 Guerin Catholic Carmel #25   17:54 17:08 16:19 #1,876  
59  Thomas Revard 10 Carmel Carmel #26   17:02 16:19 #1,894   16:12
60  Daniel Sechuga 12 Carmel Carmel #27   17:16 17:50 16:56 16:21 #2,036   16:14
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2010201120122013 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Tyler Gray 12 Crown Point New Prairie #7   16:21 #2,052   16:31
62  Michael Keller 12 Columbus North Brown County #17   17:19 16:21 #2,089   16:15
63  Quentin Pierce 11 Castle Brown County #18   16:51 16:22 #2,130   16:33
64  Lewis Duke 12 Eastern (Greentown) New Prairie #8   16:33 16:23 #2,228   16:33
65  Josh Backes 12 Evansville North Brown County #19   17:44 17:10 16:24 #2,318   16:17
66  Damon Horn 11 Warren Central Carmel #28   17:53 17:02 16:24 #2,325  
67  Matt Grider 12 Western New Prairie #9   17:23 17:00 16:33 16:24 #2,355   16:50
68  Bailey McIntire 9 South Adams New Haven #12   16:24 #2,365   16:17
69  Nathan Wilkey 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #29   17:47 16:50 16:26 #2,490   16:29
70  Tom Bolanowski 12 Munster New Prairie #10   17:13 16:45 16:22 16:26 #2,497   16:27
71  Ethan Worthington 12 Westfield Carmel #30   17:17 16:41 16:26 #2,498   16:23
72  Jake Johnson 12 Franklin Community Carmel #31   16:26 #2,524  
73  David Kampf 11 New Prairie New Prairie #11   17:41 16:52 16:26 #2,541   16:40
74  Zachary Leinheiser 10 Carmel Carmel #32   16:26 #2,568  
75  Jacob Overton 12 Noblesville Carmel #33   17:31 17:01 16:41 16:26 #2,579  
76  Jordan Koczenasz 11 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #34   17:36 16:27 #2,598   16:35
77  Travis Kulczar 11 Riley New Haven #13   16:54 16:27 #2,642   16:49
78  Jake Cohen 11 West Lafayette New Prairie #12   17:14 16:42 16:27 #2,692   16:21
79  Griffin Miller 11 Center Grove Carmel #35   17:25 16:56 16:28 #2,755  
80  Presley Martin 12 Avon Carmel #36   17:22 16:28 #2,777   16:39
81  Daniel Fleace 11 North Harrison Brown County #20   17:20 17:01 16:28 #2,781   16:21
82  Andrew Jankowski 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #13   17:06 16:55 16:29 #2,864   16:32
83  Ryan Cash 11 Zionsville Carmel #37   17:11 16:30 #2,916   16:59
84  Jona Odell 11 Cardinal Ritter Carmel #38   17:21 16:30 #2,950  
85  Conner Sandt 10 Northridge New Haven #14   17:14 16:30 #2,955   16:23
86  Oliver Rigg 10 Zionsville Carmel #39   16:30 #2,974   16:25
87  Jeremy Breedlove 12 Kokomo New Prairie #14   16:31 #3,028   16:34
88  Greg Tippmann 11 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #15   17:19 16:38 16:31 #3,055   16:36
89  Brent Dunn 12 Hobart New Prairie #15   17:13 16:22 16:33 16:31 #3,063  
90  Neel Patel 12 Northridge New Haven #16   16:59 16:32 #3,110   16:25
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2010201120122013 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Jesse Stanley 12 Boonville Brown County #21   16:52 16:32 #3,143   16:25
92  Alec Hartman 10 Westfield Carmel #40   17:19 16:32 #3,153   16:53
93  Evan Harney 12 Columbia City New Haven #17   17:03 16:47 16:32 #3,163  
94  Trevor Hamilton 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #18   16:32 #3,172   16:25
95  Matthew Fahs-Brown 11 Manchester New Prairie #16   17:14 16:45 16:33 #3,263   16:26
96  Nick Firsich 11 Martinsville Brown County #22   18:29 17:24 16:33 #3,284  
97  Mark Bond 11 Brownsburg Carmel #41   18:21 17:16 16:33 #3,295  
98  Will Coffey 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #42   18:46 17:44 16:56 16:34 #3,350   16:31
99  Robel Teklezghi 12 Lawrence North Carmel #43   17:21 16:44 16:35 #3,457   16:57
100  Joe Lemna 12 Noblesville Carmel #44   16:35 #3,525  
101  Ryan Nephew 11 Bloomington North Brown County #23   18:15 16:36 #3,609   16:29
102  Jonah Woods 12 Jennings County Brown County #24   17:21 17:11 16:54 16:36 #3,611  
103  Conor Smith 11 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #45   16:36 #3,668   16:29
104  Matt Egan 12 Warren Central Carmel #46   17:45 16:56 16:36 #3,670  
105  Alton Anspaugh 12 Shelbyville Carmel #47   16:45 16:37 #3,770  
106  Nick Butler 11 Fishers Carmel #48   18:00 17:01 16:39 #4,032  
107  Joel O'Shea 10 Wheeler New Prairie #17   16:30 16:39 #4,095  
108  Sam Miller 11 LaPorte New Prairie #18   17:46 16:39 #4,104  
109  Brent Bales 12 Norwell New Haven #19   17:28 17:06 16:40 #4,140  
110  Zach Hupp 10 Lake Central New Prairie #19   17:06 16:40 #4,148  
111  Alex Cashbaugh 12 Carmel Carmel #49   16:40 #4,183  
112  Evan Johnson 10 West Lafayette New Prairie #20   17:51 16:40 #4,205   16:48
113  Adam Doll 12 Wawasee New Haven #20   17:15 17:13 16:40 #4,216  
114  Ryan Kepshire 10 Crown Point New Prairie #21   18:24 16:41 #4,283   16:39
115  Tristan Strobel 10 Fishers Carmel #50   16:41 #4,294  
116  Charlie Mettler 12 Huntington North New Haven #21   17:42 17:19 16:41 #4,298   16:48
117  Collin McMahon 12 Carmel Carmel #51   17:34 16:55 16:49 16:41 #4,326  
118  Ben Savage 10 Morgan Twp New Prairie #22   16:42 16:41 #4,336  
119  Dominic Patacsil 11 West Lafayette New Prairie #23   16:53 16:41 #4,340   16:34
120  Owen Glogovsky 10 Warsaw New Prairie #24   17:16 16:41 #4,341   16:47
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2010201120122013 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
121  Joel Thompson 12 Plainfield Carmel #52   16:37 16:41 #4,351  
122  Adam Corya 12 Zionsville Carmel #53   17:16 16:58 16:42 #4,392   16:46
123  Matt Klein 12 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #22   17:20 17:03 16:42 #4,463   16:49
124  Daniel Kuhn 12 Shelbyville Carmel #54   17:08 16:43 #4,557  
125  Tyler Vore 12 Chesterton New Prairie #25   18:23 16:43 #4,613  
126  Bret Unger 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #23   17:45 17:13 16:40 16:44 #4,658   16:47
127  Sal Cordova 12 Bishop Noll New Prairie #26   17:26 17:20 16:44 #4,667   16:58
128  Alec Scheerer 10 Avon Carmel #55   17:26 16:44 #4,674  
129  Matt Hill 12 Connersville Carmel #56   17:31 16:55 16:44 #4,712  
130  Jack Tormoehlen 12 Seymour Brown County #25   17:40 17:14 17:04 16:44 #4,776   17:08
131  Matt Sraders 11 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #57   16:45 #4,808  
132  Peter Voskuil 11 Bloomington South Brown County #26   17:27 17:52 16:45 #4,825   16:48
133  Taylor Kleyn 11 Avon Carmel #58   16:45 #4,853  
134  Kyle Hook 12 Carmel Carmel #59   16:55 17:14 16:45
135  Ryan Franklin 12 Brownstown Central Brown County #27   16:46 16:41
136  Tyler Adgalanis 12 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #24   18:01 16:46 16:45
137  Zach Bishop 10 Greenfield-Central Carmel #60   17:58 16:46
138  Kris Wickens 11 Bremen New Haven #25   16:46 16:39
139  Nic Yocom 12 Northview Brown County #28   17:03 16:28 16:46
140  Harrison Streib 11 Bloomington North Brown County #29   19:05 17:30 16:47 16:51
141  Cody Bray 11 Frankfort New Prairie #27   17:40 17:13 16:47 17:25
142  Aaron Bennett 9 Westfield Carmel #61   16:47 16:40
143  Adam Warren 12 Speedway Carmel #62   17:05 16:47
144  Corey Alfredson 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #28   17:20 17:07 16:48 17:10
145  Valentin Emmanuel 11 Fort Wayne North Side New Haven #26   16:48
146  Fergus Arthur 11 Bloomington North Brown County #30   17:39 16:48 16:41
147  Christian Noble 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) New Haven #27   16:48 16:55
148  Tyler Houvener 12 Warsaw New Prairie #29   17:34 17:20 16:48 17:07
149  Gerardo Abad 11 Goshen New Haven #28   17:22 16:48
150  Aidan DeSanto 12 Cathedral Carmel #63   18:06 17:06 16:49
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2010201120122013 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
151  David Behrmann 12 Ben Davis Carmel #64   17:21 16:49 16:49 16:49
152  Tyler Kramer-Stephens 10 Lake Central New Prairie #30   17:13 16:49 16:51
153  Peter Davis 11 Terre Haute North Brown County #31   17:14 17:05 16:49
154  Jacob Langbehn 11 Crown Point New Prairie #31   18:05 17:15 16:49 16:49
155  Tyler Lowhorn 10 Warren Central Carmel #65   18:19 16:49
156  David Benton 11 Bloomington South Brown County #32   17:45 17:06 16:50 16:51
157  Xavier Martinez 11 Bloomington South Brown County #33   17:24 17:08 16:50 16:56
158  Ben Rankin 10 Columbus North Brown County #34   16:50 16:43
159  Joe Rector 12 South Dearborn Carmel #66   17:27 16:51
160  Travis Conley 12 Kankakee Valley New Prairie #32   17:19 17:16 16:51
161  Hari Sathyamurthy 10 Brownsburg Carmel #67   16:51
162  Mitch Wilborn 11 Chesterton New Prairie #33   18:05 17:07 16:51
163  Danny Dalton 10 Valparaiso New Prairie #34   17:10 16:51 17:14
164  Blaine Conners 11 Franklin Community Carmel #68   18:06 16:59 16:51
165  Matt Lang 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #69   20:18 17:24 16:34 16:51 17:04
166  Joe Vandiver 10 East Noble New Haven #29   17:20 16:51
167  Nathan Gonzalez 12 Tipton Carmel #70   17:17 16:52
168  Alec Kreilach 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #30   16:53 16:49 16:52 16:45
169  James Bradberry 11 Northridge New Haven #31   16:49 16:22 16:52 16:46
170  Luke Runyan 12 Glenn New Haven #32   17:14 16:27 16:52
171  Curtis Eckstein 9 Oldenburg Academy Carmel #71   16:53
172  Andrew Bentivoglio 12 Guerin Catholic Carmel #72   18:23 17:29 16:53
173  Will Anderson 11 Avon Carmel #73   16:53
174  Sam Moore 12 Homestead New Haven #33   16:38 16:57 16:53 16:46
175  Jon Cramer 12 Avon Carmel #74   18:02 17:16 16:53
176  Tristan Wilbrandt 11 Cathedral Carmel #75   17:45 16:52 16:53
177  Brody Shane 12 South Adams New Haven #34   18:02 16:58 16:55 16:53 16:50
178  Logan Winters 11 Zionsville Carmel #76   17:21 16:53 16:59
179  Ryan Dvornik 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #77   17:38 17:29 16:53 17:23
180  Zach Cockrill 11 Wawasee New Haven #35   17:31 16:54
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2010201120122013 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
181  Nick Young 11 Guerin Catholic Carmel #78   18:14 16:54
182  Akis Medrano 11 Benton Central New Prairie #35   16:54
183  Solomon Heffernan 11 Rossville New Prairie #36   17:52 17:29 16:54
184  Jack Anderson 12 Guerin Catholic Carmel #79   18:29 17:58 16:55
185  Daniel Messenger 11 Warsaw New Prairie #37   17:44 17:00 16:55 16:53
186  David Coffey 10 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #80   17:10 16:55 16:52
187  Jacob Turner 11 St. Joseph's New Haven #36   16:56
188  Casey Garvey 10 Lake Central New Prairie #38   17:55 16:56 17:33
189  Manny Ratliff 12 Fort Wayne North Side New Haven #37   17:01 16:57
190  Jack Harbaugh 12 Terre Haute South Brown County #35   17:17 16:57 16:51
191  Kevin Hickey 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #39   16:57 17:24 16:57 17:17
192  Zach McCauley 12 Franklin Central Carmel #81   17:21 17:02 16:57
193  Tim Jerger 11 Lawrence North Carmel #82   16:57 17:07
194  Aaron Rush 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) New Haven #38   17:21 16:57 16:57
195  Collin Smith 10 Bloomington North Brown County #36   16:58 16:51
196  Craig Schildmeier 11 Hamilton Heights Carmel #83   17:06 16:24 16:58
197  Thomas Gales 12 Penn New Haven #39   17:27 17:03 16:58
198  Evan Shuck 12 Franklin Central Carmel #84   17:02 17:00 16:58
199  Samuel Voelz 9 New Palestine Carmel #85   16:58
200  Adam Kelty 12 Carroll (FW) New Haven #40   17:43 16:59 17:00