Boys - Girls
Freshmen
2018 - 2019 - 2020




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Kole Mathison Carmel 15:54 #13    #3    
Ty Garrett Center Grove 16:14 #38    #12    
Drew Costelow Center Grove 16:20 #48    #23    
Ezra Burrell Brebeuf Jesuit 16:23 #58    #31    
Nate Killeen North Central (Indpls) 16:46 #127   
Jaxon Miller Northridge 16:54 #180   
Dylan Zeck Terre Haute North 16:55 #188   
Elijah Stenberg West Lafayette 16:55 #190   
Matteo Rosio Brebeuf Jesuit 16:57 #201   
10  Tommy Claxton Goshen 17:00 #217   
11  Jarret Rockwell Center Grove 17:01 #219   
12  Tate Meaux Fishers 17:01 #220   
13  Austin Cripe West Noble 17:03 #235   
14  Jaryn Weinel Jasper 17:06 #251   
15  Chase Austin Brown County 17:08 #263   
16  Asher Propst Noblesville 17:11 #285   
17  Parker Mimbela Center Grove 17:11 #288   
18  Matthew Helton Zionsville 17:12 #295   
19  Ryan Handy Zionsville 17:14 #304   
20  Grant Flora West Noble 17:16 #328   
21  Charlie Leedke Carmel 17:19 #353   
22  Brayden Henkle Franklin Central 17:19 #357   
23  Jason Juarez Penn 17:19 #358   
24  Cj Davidson Zionsville 17:19 #367   
25  Will Gubbins Jasper 17:20 #370   
26  Austin Wilson Fishers 17:21 #377   
27  Caden Carpenter Fishers 17:21 #380   
28  Andrew Arnos New Haven 17:21 #385   
29  Will Nobbe Zionsville 17:25 #406   
30  Jackson Tuck Chesterton 17:26 #412   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Brandon Rice Austin 17:28 #438   
32  Connor Carlile Cathedral 17:30 #449   
33  Griffin Hennessy Center Grove 17:30 #453   
34  Joeseph Cholger Rochester 17:32 #475   
35  Aaron Lord New Albany 17:34 #489   
36  Sam Hobbeheydar Columbus North 17:35 #501   
37  Josh Tuck Chesterton 17:35 #502   
38  Luke Nier Warsaw 17:36 #518   
39  Nic Kaiser Bloomington North 17:36 #520   
40  Jacob Strietelmeier Columbus North 17:37 #526   
41  Clayton Guthrie Columbus North 17:37 #528   
42  Ryan York Hanover Central 17:37 #531   
43  Quavion Hooks Carmel 17:37 #532   
44  Dave Ford Wabash 17:37 #533   
45  Evan Long Tipton 17:37 #535   
46  Xavier Guarneros North Central (Indpls) 17:37 #536   
47  Tristen Wuethrich Rensselaer Central 17:38 #538   
48  Gabe Hallam Lakewood Park Christian 17:39 #552   
49  Dan Montgomery Carmel 17:39 #555   
50  Nehring Emerson Plainfield 17:39 #556   
51  Andrew Charbonneau North Central (Indpls) 17:39 #559   
52  Liam Eifert Cathedral 17:39 #560   
53  Noah Price Liberty Christian 17:41 #581   
54  Logan Arive Fishers 17:42 #590   
55  Brendan Nix Bishop Dwenger 17:42 #591   
56  Chase Cates Northeastern 17:44 #604   
57  Jordan Rockey Huntington North 17:44 #607   
58  Nolan Bales Plymouth 17:46 #629   
59  Harrison Hulsman Jasper 17:46 #633   
60  Ty Ivanyo Morgan Twp 17:47 #637   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Jordan Burden NorthWood 17:47 #641   
62  Kj Sweeney Carmel 17:48 #652   
63  Landon Biegel Oak Hill 17:48 #656   
64  Tyler Neff Homestead 17:50 #668   
65  Elza Niemeier Fishers 17:51 #676   
66  Tristan Trevino Lawrence Central 17:51 #677   
67  Ryle Worland Carmel 17:53 #704   
68  Brady Watts Austin 17:53 #705   
69  Kellen Hottell Columbus North 17:54 #722   
70  Jack Gildea Bloomington South 17:56 #746   
71  Andrew Blake Pendleton Heights 17:58 #759   
72  Ethan Hines Guerin Catholic 17:59 #770   
73  Pabo Sutter Bishop Dwenger 17:59 #772   
74  Ethan Nix Fishers 18:00 #783   
75  John Merritt Columbus North 18:01 #798   
76  Trey Hall Plymouth 18:02 #803   
77  Aidan Lord New Albany 18:05 #835   
78  Justin Beard Bloomfield 18:05 #840   
79  Isaac Cooley New Albany 18:05 #845   
80  Nathan Murphy Crown Point 18:06 #853   
81  Lain Brayden Tell City 18:06 #854   
82  George Hufendick Harrison (WL) 18:06 #855   
83  Evan Murphy Crown Point 18:07 #868   
84  Ben Keeton Lowell 18:07 #872   
85  Owen Flynn Westfield 18:08 #881   
86  Zach Miller Fairfield 18:08 #884   
87  Timothy Smith Terre Haute South 18:08 #890   
88  Zachary Traylor F.J. Reitz 18:09 #897   
89  Jude Bane Seymour 18:10 #910   
90  Quinton Weflen Franklin Central 18:10 #913   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Caleb Harms Lawrence North 18:11 #914   
92  John Hawks Lebanon 18:11 #917   
93  Quavion Galbreath Carmel 18:11 #921   
94  Wade Wisler Bloomington North 18:12 #937   
95  Austin Whitrock Riley 18:13 #942   
96  Skyler Cole Zionsville 18:13 #948   
97  Jimmy Dillabaugh Valparaiso 18:13 #949   
98  Kaden Smith Lake Central 18:14 #956   
99  Jacob Wright West Lafayette 18:15 #961   
100  Kyle Clark Bloomington North 18:15 #971   
101  Ben Kelly Providence 18:16 #979   
102  Noah Zmuda Northridge 18:17 #992   
103  Lyndon Miller Westview 18:17 #1,000   
104  Carter Howell Columbus North 18:18 #1,010   
105  Rhys Piovisan Edgewood 18:18 #1,014   
106  Eli Wahlman Jennings County 18:19 #1,017   
107  Nathaniel Murray Greensburg 18:19 #1,026   
108  Owen Miller NorthWood 18:19 #1,027   
109  Alex Ross Terre Haute North 18:20 #1,035   
110  Ethan LaCroix Snider 18:21 #1,044   
111  Kyler Davidson Austin 18:22 #1,053   
112  Ash Caylor Hamilton Southeastern 18:22 #1,063   
113  Luke Schramm Elkhart Christian Academy 18:22 #1,064   
114  Quaid Mull Hagerstown 18:23 #1,071   
115  Jayden Reece Elwood 18:23 #1,075   
116  Will Russell Columbus North 18:23 #1,076   
117  Daniel Pritchett Frankfort 18:23 #1,081   
118  Mason Ray Carroll (Flora) 18:23 #1,082   
119  Riley Clark Valparaiso 18:24 #1,096   
120  Aiden Frost Lebanon 18:25 #1,102   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Owen Stewart Fort Wayne North Side 18:25 #1,106   
122  Justin Scott Twin Lakes 18:25 #1,107   
123  Cody Rabideau Bishop Luers 18:25 #1,110   
124  Nick Shedron Rossville 18:25 #1,111   
125  Rafe Silbaugh Brown County 18:26 #1,131   
126  Bridger Fowler Chesterton 18:26 #1,133   
127  Jon Spicher Northridge 18:26 #1,134   
128  Kevin Zehr Woodlan 18:27 #1,135   
129  Colton Stoll Barr-Reeve 18:27 #1,139   
130  Colton Boggs Wapahani 18:27 #1,140   
131  Pierce Lashley Heritage Hills 18:28 #1,147   
132  Evan Turner Crown Point 18:28 #1,149   
133  Oxiel Castro North Harrison 18:28 #1,154   
134  Cooper Kane Fishers 18:29 #1,171   
135  Clay Butler Ben Davis 18:29 #1,173   
136  Jacob Windy Elkhart Central 18:29 #1,177   
137  Nicholas Probst Penn 18:29 #1,179   
138  Zane Lightfoot Elkhart Central 18:30 #1,182   
139  Isaac Bodkins Bellmont 18:30 #1,183   
140  Raven King Manchester 18:30 #1,187   
141  Zachary Pletcher Columbia City 18:31 #1,196   
142  Grant Belush Fishers 18:31 #1,200   
143  Isaiah Smith University 18:31 #1,201   
144  Isaac Ross Terre Haute North 18:31 #1,204   
145  Caleb Cork South Knox 18:32 #1,222   
146  Sam Hinds Westfield 18:33 #1,230   
147  Brandon Schnell Northeast Dubois 18:34 #1,240   
148  Anthony Gery Homestead 18:35 #1,247   
149  Konner Palmer Lakeland 18:35 #1,249   
150  Caden Landis Monroe Central 18:35 #1,252   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Eli Berg Forest Park 18:35 #1,256   
152  Hunter Kline East Noble 18:36 #1,262   
153  Colin Brier Hamilton Southeastern 18:36 #1,271   
154  Blake Nietert Carroll (FW) 18:37 #1,274   
155  Victor Alex Cuevas Ben Davis 18:37 #1,285   
156  Everett Carlisle Carmel 18:37 #1,287   
157  Zachary Lien Brownsburg 18:37 #1,291   
158  Ryun Hoffert Warsaw 18:38 #1,294   
159  Clay Batio Delta 18:38 #1,295   
160  Henry Leffler North Central (Indpls) 18:38 #1,297   
161  Kolbey Wegner Winamac 18:38 #1,303   
162  Nate Burns Mooresville 18:39 #1,313   
163  Aiden Shaw Avon 18:39 #1,314   
164  Noah McFall Jennings County 18:40 #1,321   
165  Gannon Crosser Yorktown 18:40 #1,323   
166  Ty Murphy Franklin Community 18:40 #1,327   
167  Garrett Hall Warsaw 18:41 #1,345   
168  Dawson LeMay Avon 18:41 #1,347   
169  Dunkin York South Putnam 18:42 #1,353   
170  Cole Baker Bedford North Lawrence 18:43 #1,372   
171  Harrison DePorter Morgan Twp 18:44 #1,381   
172  Kaleb Cage Frankton 18:44 #1,383   
173  Brayden Monnett North Putnam 18:44 #1,388   
174  C.J Slvester Bloomfield 18:45 #1,393   
175  Declan O'Donnell Penn 18:45 #1,394   
176  Landon Davis Garrett 18:45 #1,395   
177  Tyler Myers Evansville Day 18:45 #1,402   
178  Nick Ostendorf Lawrence North 18:46 #1,410   
179  Lucas Steward Danville 18:46 #1,412   
180  Nick Gring Valparaiso 18:46 #1,413   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Hank Slater Northview 18:47 #1,420   
182  Alex Carney Silver Creek 18:48 #1,429   
183  Landon Herbert Angola 18:48 #1,433   
184  Grayson Welch Homestead 18:48 #1,435   
185  Colyn Chris Concord 18:48 #1,436   
186  Neil Fairman Carmel 18:49 #1,440   
187  Xander Wood Westview 18:49 #1,444   
188  Tomas Balcius Carmel 18:49 #1,451   
189  Cullen Broda Avon 18:49 #1,452   
190  Ike O'Neill Westfield 18:50 #1,454   
191  Dylan Maeder South Knox 18:50 #1,464   
192  Jacob Kieffer Carroll (FW) 18:51 #1,466   
193  Stevie Klimczak South Central (UM) 18:51 #1,469   
194  Grant Hensley Lawrenceburg 18:51 #1,471   
195  Grant Dunnuck Hamilton Southeastern 18:51 #1,478   
196  Oliver Biek Goshen 18:53 #1,493   
197  Dylan Lopez Lake Central 18:53 #1,495   
198  Will Young Valparaiso 18:53 #1,498   
199  Brady Barnes Noblesville 18:53 #1,502   
200  Caleb Stillwell Princeton 18:53 #1,503   
201  Rob Rogers East Noble 18:53 #1,505   
202  Nolan King Evansville Central 18:53 #1,507   
203  Keenan Brown DeKalb 18:53 #1,508   
204  Jacob Blackburn Carroll (FW) 18:54 #1,517   
205  Jake Skinner Carroll (Flora) 18:54 #1,518   
206  Hunter Williams Orleans 18:54 #1,520   
207  Gabe Sayre Blue River Valley 18:54 #1,526   
208  Eddie Ray Jennings County 18:54 #1,527   
209  Andres Cardenas Winamac 18:54 #1,528   
210  Chris Rohr Rochester 18:55 #1,531   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
211  Clayton Brown DeKalb 18:55 #1,538   
212  Nathan Nova Valparaiso 18:55 #1,539   
213  Jacob Bragg Noblesville 18:55 #1,545   
214  Chase Reyes Portage 18:55 #1,546   
215  Jaiden Gray North Central (Indpls) 18:56 #1,562   
216  Kotecki Aidan Tell City 18:56 #1,564   
217  Ethan Miller Portage 18:57 #1,571   
218  Gabriel Hensley Lawrenceburg 18:58 #1,592   
219  Joey AUGUSTINE Hamilton Southeastern 18:58 #1,597   
220  Chase Staggs South Knox 18:59 #1,601   
221  Max Holden Bloomington North 18:59 #1,604   
222  Asa Hershberger Benton Central 18:59 #1,609   
223  Nathan Hayden Lowell 18:59 #1,610   
224  Kyler Strange Lebanon 19:00 #1,613   
225  Caeden Ramsey Brownsburg 19:00 #1,615