Boys - Girls
Freshmen
2019 - 2020 - 2021




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Jcim Grant Northview 16:14 #54    #14    
Will Conway Floyd Central 16:23 #63    #34    
Cameron Todd Brebeuf Jesuit 16:30 #87    #57    
Kyle Montgomery Center Grove 16:43 #136    #123    
Caden Click Noblesville 16:47 #157   
Max Bourgeois Bishop Chatard 16:49 #172   
Ryan Rheam Bloomington South 16:51 #174   
Owen Jackson Oak Hill 16:53 #185   
Jaydon Steidinger Leo 17:02 #231   
10  Gavin Rockwell Center Grove 17:06 #264   
11  Colin Strachman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:08 #272   
12  Douglas Dillman Northview 17:11 #290   
13  Alexander Pinckney Christian Academy of IN 17:15 #312   
14  Simon Bosslet Pike 17:16 #322   
15  Weston Hulen Crown Point 17:16 #325   
16  Marcus Ridge Columbia City 17:18 #340   
17  Ben Riehle Milan 17:20 #349   
18  Ian Ross Hamilton Southeastern 17:22 #373   
19  Owen Ferreri Westfield 17:23 #377   
20  Thomas Biltimier Carmel 17:23 #378   
21  Samuel Spees Zionsville 17:23 #379   
22  Will Coggins Pendleton Heights 17:24 #384   
23  Luke Haggerty Perry Meridian 17:24 #386   
24  Charlie Menzel Greencastle 17:24 #387   
25  Hunter Smith Frankton 17:24 #390   
26  Evan Oconnor Chesterton 17:26 #406   
27  Ben Bentz Concordia Lutheran 17:27 #408   
28  Nick Cook Wapahani 17:27 #410   
29  Evan Mayo Zionsville 17:31 #432   
30  Elijah Plasse Crothersville 17:31 #433   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Albert Rajwa West Lafayette 17:32 #436   
32  Matthias Hefty DeKalb 17:33 #443   
33  Ethan Aidoo Terre Haute South 17:35 #457   
34  Martin Barco Martinsville 17:35 #459   
35  Ralph Brown Munster 17:37 #482   
36  Bryson Leffers Homestead 17:39 #498   
37  Kade McDermott Franklin Central 17:39 #499   
38  Sam Yarnell Angola 17:40 #505   
39  David Miller Northridge 17:43 #526   
40  Owen Allen NorthWood 17:43 #533   
41  Joseph LaPatra Griffith 17:45 #549   
42  James Haggerty Perry Meridian 17:46 #555   
43  Alex Raber Heritage Christian 17:47 #568   
44  Liam Brinkruff Greenfield-Central 17:48 #572   
45  Owen Lashenik Valparaiso 17:48 #574   
46  Jackson Fry West Lafayette 17:48 #577   
47  Kaden Temple Eastern (Pekin) 17:49 #583   
48  Joe Zinkan Bloomington South 17:50 #594   
49  Hunter Tabor Bloomington South 17:50 #595   
50  Jack Loiselle Westfield 17:52 #608   
51  Will Haupert DeKalb 17:52 #613   
52  Chris Ross Greenfield-Central 17:52 #617   
53  Oliver Koch Angola 17:52 #619   
54  Trenton Sweet Oak Hill 17:54 #637   
55  Max Meisner Carmel 17:54 #639   
56  Cole Riggle Heritage Christian 17:55 #645   
57  Jackson Kramer Castle 17:55 #646   
58  Adam Warski Hamilton Southeastern 17:56 #653   
59  Ethan Ehrhardt Kankakee Valley 17:56 #658   
60  Hayden Pennington Gibson Southern 17:58 #667   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  David Gingerich Northridge 17:59 #676   
62  Keagan Holder Morgan Twp 17:59 #679   
63  Ben Grissom Guerin Catholic 18:01 #697   
64  Jackson Russell Lawrence North 18:04 #717   
65  Jackson Scott North Central (Indpls) 18:04 #719   
66  Isaiah Wittenberg Maconaquah 18:04 #720   
67  Conner Walser Union City 18:04 #721   
68  Jesse Bontrager Bethany Christian 18:04 #723   
69  Eli Chamberlain Monroe Central 18:05 #726   
70  Henry Bustamante North Central (Indpls) 18:05 #730   
71  Addison Neuen Plainfield 18:06 #740   
72  Eli Loichinger Batesville 18:06 #741   
73  Joel Spittal Carmel 18:07 #754   
74  Akot Tong Columbus North 18:07 #755   
75  Nate Wigger Avon 18:07 #763   
76  Drew McGrath Lake Central 18:08 #764   
77  Ryan Miller Crawfordsville 18:08 #769   
78  Chase McCarel Northrop 18:08 #777   
79  Ryan Mattel Hobart 18:09 #784   
80  Caub Douthit Westfield 18:09 #791   
81  Matthew Nino Whiteland 18:10 #794   
82  Troy Guenin-Hodson Wabash 18:10 #802   
83  Luke Coffman Garrett 18:11 #808   
84  Jaxon Hoting Heritage 18:14 #845   
85  Coby Walters Plymouth 18:15 #849   
86  Tyler Gercak Mooresville 18:15 #850   
87  Ben Leising Bishop Chatard 18:15 #854   
88  Harry Callaway New Castle 18:16 #862   
89  Tyler Swartz Warsaw 18:17 #869   
90  Andrew Potter Warsaw 18:17 #884   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Alex Spindler Gibson Southern 18:18 #890   
92  Trevin Schlabaugh Northridge 18:20 #914   
93  Jack Davis Cathedral 18:20 #920   
94  Grant Coburn Warren Central 18:21 #926   
95  Graysen Beasley Northridge 18:22 #931   
96  Max Welbourne Chesterton 18:22 #932   
97  Kyle Corbin Perry Meridian 18:22 #937   
98  Johnny King Guerin Catholic 18:22 #940   
99  Egan Williams Brebeuf Jesuit 18:22 #946   
100  Marco Avila Columbus North 18:23 #952   
101  Dominick Dell Zionsville 18:23 #959   
102  Gabe Reynolds Muncie Central 18:24 #963   
103  Brayden Furnish Austin 18:24 #968   
104  Ben Hunter Avon 18:24 #969   
105  Jovi Martin Northridge 18:26 #993   
106  Keaton Chew South Putnam 18:26 #994   
107  Gavin Weller Garrett 18:26 #998   
108  Luke Mumaw Noblesville 18:26 #999   
109  Carter Pheifer Center Grove 18:26 #1,001   
110  Ian Kolbess Bishop Chatard 18:27 #1,009   
111  Kaden Vogel Wabash 18:27 #1,016   
112  Obertein Dionte Culver Academies 18:27 #1,017   
113  Jayden Villatoro Valparaiso 18:27 #1,021   
114  Sam Rockey Seymour 18:27 #1,023   
115  Brayden Sobecki LaPorte 18:28 #1,028   
116  Edison Byrum Caston 18:29 #1,035   
117  Seth Guillaume Perry Central 18:30 #1,050   
118  Hudson Kaser Penn 18:32 #1,064   
119  Conyer Wilson Northrop 18:32 #1,066   
120  Adam Reckers Columbus North 18:32 #1,075   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Timothy O'Keefe DeKalb 18:33 #1,084   
122  Suoming Zhang Bloomington South 18:34 #1,090   
123  Vaughn Hendrickson Concordia Lutheran 18:34 #1,093   
124  Porter Rozak Lawrence Central 18:35 #1,108   
125  Grant Cummings Noblesville 18:36 #1,118   
126  Cooper Maurer Gibson Southern 18:36 #1,121   
127  Jaden Guffey Fishers 18:37 #1,128   
128  Devon Monroe Castle 18:38 #1,137   
129  Leevi Monday Perry Meridian 18:38 #1,146   
130  Jacob Conner F.J. Reitz 18:38 #1,147   
131  Joe Drossart Southwestern (Hanover) 18:38 #1,149   
132  Gavin Vessels Hamilton Southeastern 18:40 #1,167   
133  Michael Ridley Valparaiso 18:41 #1,179   
134  Tanner Pavicich Crown Point 18:41 #1,181   
135  Kipp Pickerill Central Catholic 18:41 #1,183   
136  Ayden Cooper Homestead 18:41 #1,186   
137  Bol Agwick Adams 18:41 #1,189   
138  Kasym Nash Borden 18:42 #1,198   
139  Dominic D'Onofrio Bloomington North 18:43 #1,206   
140  Grant Brown Springs Valley 18:43 #1,210   
141  Michael Camilleri Adams 18:43 #1,211   
142  Nolan Richards Harrison (WL) 18:44 #1,221   
143  Jack Potchka Carroll (FW) 18:44 #1,223   
144  Caleb Clem Brownsburg 18:44 #1,225   
145  Trevor Daughtry Wabash 18:45 #1,243   
146  Luke Woodyard Reitz Memorial 18:47 #1,264   
147  Ethan Edwards Floyd Central 18:47 #1,272   
148  Jones Doden Blackhawk Christian 18:48 #1,284   
149  Charlie Thomason Rossville 18:48 #1,286   
150  Cord Smith Brown County 18:49 #1,291   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Zak Kimmel South Central (UM) 18:49 #1,295   
152  Owen Osterman North Central (Indpls) 18:49 #1,297   
153  Isaiah Rivas Riley 18:49 #1,298   
154  Alex Lopez Goshen 18:51 #1,309   
155  Carter Blume Jasper 18:51 #1,311   
156  Alan Marshall Springs Valley 18:52 #1,323   
157  Mason Cass Southmont 18:54 #1,343   
158  Wylee Kippenbrock Jasper 18:54 #1,349   
159  Gavin Hinkley Angola 18:54 #1,350   
160  Nick VanBibber Greenwood 18:55 #1,355   
161  Kyle Grove Carmel 18:55 #1,360   
162  Paul Lueking Sullivan 18:55 #1,363   
163  Austin Wojcik Lake Central 18:56 #1,370   
164  Mark Johnson Wheeler 18:56 #1,371   
165  Josh Roper Snider 18:56 #1,373   
166  Evan Ferguson Lawrence Central 18:56 #1,375   
167  Hayden Robinson Springs Valley 18:57 #1,379   
168  Andrew Bryant Eastbrook 18:57 #1,391   
169  Hayden Nagel Carmel 18:57 #1,394   
170  Draven Garner South Knox 18:57 #1,397   
171  Toby Sneed Oak Hill 18:58 #1,400   
172  Jadon Fisher Cascade 18:58 #1,402   
173  Nick Spielman Concordia Lutheran 18:58 #1,403   
174  Clint Mager Riverton Parke 18:58 #1,405   
175  Kaleb Westgate Oak Hill 18:58 #1,407   
176  Jack Ogden Oak Hill 18:58 #1,409   
177  Jimmy Ford Harrison (WL) 18:58 #1,412   
178  Jake Hawkins Greensburg 18:59 #1,414   
179  Gabe Herrera Bloomington North 18:59 #1,417   
180  Luke Persin McCutcheon 18:59 #1,422   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Rylan Mullins Center Grove 18:59 #1,423   
182  Andre Stanton Jeffersonville 19:00 #1,428   
183  Eli Harshbarger Carroll (Flora) 19:00 #1,429