Boys - Girls
Freshmen
2019 - 2020 - 2021




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Cameron Todd Brebeuf Jesuit 16:06 #31    #7    
Will Conway Floyd Central 16:22 #55    #29    
Jcim Grant Northview 16:39 #104    #90    
Kyle Montgomery Center Grove 16:45 #131   
Caden Click Noblesville 16:46 #134   
Max Bourgeois Bishop Chatard 16:50 #159   
Ryan Rheam Bloomington South 16:52 #171   
Evan O'Connor Chesterton 16:54 #183   
Jaydon Steidinger Leo 16:57 #194   
10  Douglas Dillman Northview 17:10 #275   
11  Bryson Leffers Homestead 17:11 #283   
12  Colin Strachman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:12 #294   
13  Gavin Rockwell Center Grove 17:14 #308   
14  Owen Ferreri Westfield 17:14 #312   
15  Marcus Ridge Columbia City 17:16 #331   
16  Simon Bosslet Pike 17:19 #342   
17  Samuel Spees Zionsville 17:19 #343   
18  Alexander Pinckney Christian Academy of IN 17:19 #345   
19  Weston Hulen Crown Point 17:22 #367   
20  Hunter Smith Frankton 17:24 #379   
21  Nick Cook Wapahani 17:25 #388   
22  Charlie Menzel Greencastle 17:28 #404   
23  Thomas Biltimier Carmel 17:29 #406   
24  Sam Yarnell Angola 17:29 #412   
25  Trevin Schlabaugh Northridge 17:30 #417   
26  Ian Ross Hamilton Southeastern 17:31 #428   
27  Jackson Kramer Castle 17:32 #434   
28  Will Coggins Pendleton Heights 17:33 #444   
29  Ethan Aidoo Terre Haute South 17:33 #448   
30  Ben Riehle Milan 17:35 #461   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Matthias Hefty DeKalb 17:35 #466   
32  Evan Mayo Zionsville 17:36 #469   
33  Albert Rajwa West Lafayette 17:37 #479   
34  Luke Haggerty Perry Meridian 17:38 #485   
35  Owen Jackson Oak Hill 17:38 #489   
36  Ralph Brown Munster 17:40 #513   
37  Kaden Temple Eastern (Pekin) 17:41 #520   
38  Ben Bentz Concordia Lutheran 17:42 #524   
39  Liam Brinkruff Greenfield-Central 17:42 #526   
40  Kade McDermott Franklin Central 17:43 #539   
41  Elijah Plasse Crothersville 17:44 #545   
42  David Gingerich Northridge 17:45 #562   
43  Martin Barco Martinsville 17:47 #578   
44  Will Haupert DeKalb 17:48 #588   
45  Ryan Mattel Hobart 17:49 #594   
46  Owen Allen NorthWood 17:51 #605   
47  Jackson Fry West Lafayette 17:51 #607   
48  Kaden Vogel Wabash 17:52 #623   
49  Max Meisner Carmel 17:52 #626   
50  Joseph LaPatra Griffith 17:52 #627   
51  Isaiah Wittenberg Maconaquah 17:54 #652   
52  Keagan Holder Morgan Twp 17:55 #661   
53  Alex Raber Heritage Christian 17:55 #667   
54  Jackson Scott North Central (Indpls) 17:56 #671   
55  Oliver Koch Angola 17:56 #672   
56  James Haggerty Perry Meridian 17:58 #684   
57  Eli Chamberlain Monroe Central 17:58 #685   
58  Ethan Ehrhardt Kankakee Valley 17:58 #691   
59  Jesse Bontrager Bethany Christian 17:59 #695   
60  Chris Ross Greenfield-Central 17:59 #696   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Adam Warski Hamilton Southeastern 17:59 #697   
62  Joe Zinkan Bloomington South 17:59 #699   
63  Jack Loiselle Westfield 18:00 #704   
64  Hunter Tabor Bloomington South 18:00 #705   
65  Owen Lashenik Valparaiso 18:00 #710   
66  Hayden Pennington Gibson Southern 18:01 #720   
67  Ben Grissom Guerin Catholic 18:01 #723   
68  David Miller Northridge 18:02 #727   
69  Chase McCarel Northrop 18:04 #743   
70  Troy Guenin-Hodson Wabash 18:04 #748   
71  Michael Camilleri Adams 18:04 #752   
72  Drew McGrath Lake Central 18:04 #753   
73  Alex Spindler Gibson Southern 18:05 #754   
74  Trenton Sweet Oak Hill 18:05 #756   
75  Henry Bustamante North Central (Indpls) 18:05 #763   
76  Alec Moor Noblesville 18:05 #765   
77  Caub Douthit Westfield 18:06 #768   
78  Luke Coffman Garrett 18:07 #778   
79  Jackson Russell Lawrence North 18:07 #784   
80  Max Welbourne Chesterton 18:07 #787   
81  Jaden Goins Harrison (WL) 18:08 #791   
82  Akot Tong Columbus North 18:09 #799   
83  Eli Loichinger Batesville 18:11 #827   
84  Tommy McComb Bishop Luers 18:11 #828   
85  Addison Neuen Plainfield 18:11 #829   
86  Cole Riggle Heritage Christian 18:12 #837   
87  Tyler Swartz Warsaw 18:12 #839   
88  Joel Spittal Carmel 18:13 #843   
89  Ryan Miller Crawfordsville 18:13 #846   
90  Andrew Potter Warsaw 18:13 #848   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Ben Leising Bishop Chatard 18:13 #855   
92  Nate Wigger Avon 18:14 #860   
93  Tyler Gercak Mooresville 18:14 #863   
94  Mason Cass Southmont 18:14 #868   
95  Jaden Guffey Fishers 18:15 #872   
96  Gavin Weller Garrett 18:16 #883   
97  Sam Rockey Seymour 18:16 #891   
98  Ben Hunter Avon 18:16 #898   
99  Jaxon Hoting Heritage 18:16 #899   
100  Dominick Dell Zionsville 18:17 #900   
101  Matthew Nino Whiteland 18:17 #904   
102  Ian Kolbus Bishop Chatard 18:17 #905   
103  Conner Walser Union City 18:19 #924   
104  Harry Callaway New Castle 18:20 #929   
105  Nolan Richards Harrison (WL) 18:20 #933   
106  Marco Avila Columbus North 18:21 #944   
107  Conyer Wilson Northrop 18:22 #955   
108  Ben Favors Logansport 18:22 #957   
109  Johnny King Guerin Catholic 18:22 #959   
110  Jack Davis Cathedral 18:22 #960   
111  Jovi Martin Northridge 18:22 #966   
112  Hudson Kaser Penn 18:24 #986   
113  Dionte Obertein Culver Academies 18:25 #996   
114  Carter Pheifer Center Grove 18:25 #997   
115  Jacob Conner F.J. Reitz 18:25 #1,002   
116  Gabe Reynolds Muncie Central 18:25 #1,003   
117  Luke Woodyard Reitz Memorial 18:26 #1,012   
118  Coby Walters Plymouth 18:26 #1,015   
119  Bol Agwick Adams 18:26 #1,016   
120  Timothy O'Keefe DeKalb 18:26 #1,021   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Dominic D'Onofrio Bloomington North 18:26 #1,023   
122  Charlie Thomason Rossville 18:27 #1,034   
123  Kyle Corbin Perry Meridian 18:28 #1,042   
124  Leevi Monday Perry Meridian 18:28 #1,047   
125  Brayden Furnish Austin 18:28 #1,048   
126  Vaughn Hendrickson Concordia Lutheran 18:30 #1,067   
127  Egan Williams Brebeuf Jesuit 18:31 #1,084   
128  Seth Guillaume Perry Central 18:31 #1,088   
129  Keaton Chew South Putnam 18:32 #1,096   
130  Jayden Villatoro Valparaiso 18:32 #1,099   
131  Grant Coburn Warren Central 18:33 #1,107   
132  Nolan Bouwman Illiana Christian 18:33 #1,111   
133  Graysen Beasley Northridge 18:33 #1,113   
134  Grant Brown Springs Valley 18:33 #1,114   
135  Zak Kimmel South Central (UM) 18:34 #1,121   
136  Adam Reckers Columbus North 18:35 #1,134   
137  Tanner Pavicich Crown Point 18:35 #1,135   
138  Cameron Smith Lapel 18:36 #1,141   
139  Edison Byrum Caston 18:36 #1,152   
140  Gavin Vessels Hamilton Southeastern 18:38 #1,169   
141  Sam Grimes Greenwood 18:38 #1,179   
142  Owen Osterman North Central (Indpls) 18:39 #1,183   
143  Kasym Nash Borden 18:39 #1,185   
144  Wylee Kippenbrock Jasper 18:39 #1,188   
145  Seth Bakker Lowell 18:40 #1,192   
146  Caleb Clem Brownsburg 18:40 #1,194   
147  Jones Doden Blackhawk Christian 18:40 #1,196   
148  Spencer Hughes Park Tudor 18:40 #1,205   
149  Brayden Sobecki LaPorte 18:41 #1,213   
150  Cooper Maurer Gibson Southern 18:41 #1,216   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Suoming Zhang Bloomington South 18:42 #1,227   
152  Jack Potchka Carroll (FW) 18:43 #1,239   
153  Luke Mumaw Noblesville 18:43 #1,248   
154  Tom VanHoose Rensselaer Central 18:43 #1,251   
155  Alex Lopez Goshen 18:44 #1,258   
156  Ayden Cooper Homestead 18:44 #1,259   
157  Trevor Daughtry Wabash 18:45 #1,272   
158  Porter Rozak Lawrence Central 18:45 #1,274   
159  Jake Hawkins Greensburg 18:45 #1,278   
160  Michael Ridley Valparaiso 18:45 #1,281   
161  Danny Kartz Hanover Central 18:46 #1,289   
162  Sam Rinker Noblesville 18:46 #1,295   
163  Isaiah Rivas Riley 18:47 #1,304   
164  Rylan Mullins Center Grove 18:47 #1,306   
165  Ethan Edwards Floyd Central 18:47 #1,308   
166  Austin Wojcik Lake Central 18:47 #1,315   
167  Max Hostetter White River Valley 18:48 #1,321   
168  Cord Smith Brown County 18:48 #1,322   
169  Hayden Robinson Springs Valley 18:48 #1,323   
170  Andre Stanton Jeffersonville 18:48 #1,325   
171  Alan Marshall Springs Valley 18:49 #1,332   
172  Joshua Bricker Southern Wells 18:50 #1,345   
173  Eli Harshbarger Carroll (Flora) 18:51 #1,348   
174  Brayden Gustafson Leo 18:51 #1,351   
175  Nick VanBibber Greenwood 18:51 #1,364   
176  Grant Cummings Noblesville 18:52 #1,365   
177  Andrew Bryant Eastbrook 18:52 #1,370   
178  Mark Johnson Wheeler 18:52 #1,372   
179  Roger Ochoa Lake Central 18:53 #1,378   
180  William Hirsch Reitz Memorial 18:54 #1,388   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Kyle Grove Carmel 18:56 #1,415   
182  Riley Petrovich Lake Central 18:56 #1,417   
183  Kipp Pickerill Central Catholic 18:56 #1,427   
184  Tyler Godwin Bluffton 18:56 #1,429   
185  Toby Sneed Oak Hill 18:57 #1,434   
186  Draven Garner South Knox 18:57 #1,437   
187  Gabe Herrera Bloomington North 18:57 #1,440   
188  Brandon Rice Danville 18:58 #1,445   
189  Nick Spielman Concordia Lutheran 18:58 #1,446   
190  Gavin Hinkley Angola 18:58 #1,447   
191  Carter Blume Jasper 18:58 #1,450   
192  Joe Drossart Southwestern (Hanover) 18:58 #1,452   
193  Devon Monroe Castle 18:59 #1,453   
194  Toby Quintana Mishawaka 18:59 #1,454   
195  Clint Mager Riverton Parke 19:00 #1,472   
196  Preston Peterson LaPorte 19:00 #1,473