Boys - Girls
Sophomores
2019 - 2020 - 2021




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Kole Mathison Carmel 15:54 15:26 #2    #2    
Drew Costelow Center Grove 16:20 15:56 #18    #30    
Nate Killeen North Central (Indpls) 16:45 16:02 #24    #51    
Kyle Clark Bloomington North 18:15 16:03 #27    #53    
Ezra Burrell Brebeuf Jesuit 16:23 16:08 #36    #84    
Asher Propst Noblesville 17:11 16:14 #43    #138    
Griffin Hennessy Center Grove 17:30 16:19 #50    #176    
Charlie Leedke Carmel 17:19 16:25 #64    #252    
Jaryn Weinel Jasper 17:06 16:26 #66    #261    
10  Matteo Rosio Brebeuf Jesuit 16:57 16:26 #69    #264    
11  Dylan Zeck Terre Haute North 16:55 16:31 #81    #342    
12  Jarret Rockwell Center Grove 17:01 16:32 #83    #359    
13  Parker Mimbela Center Grove 17:11 16:34 #89    #396    
14  Jaxon Miller Northridge 16:54 16:36 #95    #425    
15  Tate Meaux Fishers 17:01 16:36 #96    #427    
16  Harrison Hulsman Jasper 17:46 16:36 #97    #428    
17  Tommy Claxton Goshen 17:00 16:36 #98    #434    
18  Aaron Lord New Albany 17:33 16:38 #103    #493    
19  Austin Cripe West Noble 17:03 16:40 #109    #524    
20  Grant Flora West Noble 17:16 16:40 #111    #530    
21  Elijah Stenberg West Lafayette 16:55 16:41 #113    #552    
22  Brayden Henkle Franklin Central 17:19 16:42 #115    #572    
23  Matthew Helton Zionsville 17:12 16:44 #122    #607    
24  Liam Eifert Cathedral 17:39 16:50 #155   
25  Chase Austin Brown County 17:08 16:50 #160   
26  Sam Hobbeheydar Columbus North 17:34 16:53 #173   
27  Ethan Hines Guerin Catholic 17:59 16:54 #182   
28  Jack Gildea Bloomington South 17:56 16:57 #196   
29  Will Nobbe Zionsville 17:25 16:57 #198   
30  Aidan Lord New Albany 18:04 16:58 #205   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Quavion Hooks Carmel 17:37 17:01 #220   
32  Brendan Nix Bishop Dwenger 17:42 17:02 #230   
33  Kellen Hottell Columbus North 17:54 17:04 #233   
34  Caden Carpenter Fishers 17:21 17:04 #237   
35  Nathan Murphy Crown Point 18:06 17:05 #240   
36  Jason Juarez Penn 17:19 17:05 #241   
37  Emerson Nehring Plainfield 17:39 17:07 #258   
38  Jude Bane Seymour 18:10 17:07 #260   
39  Ash Caylor Hamilton Southeastern 18:22 17:08 #265   
40  Dave Ford Wabash 17:37 17:08 #267   
41  Clayton Guthrie Columbus North 17:37 17:09 #270   
42  Connor Mallon Carmel 17:10 #279   
43  Ryan York Hanover Central 17:37 17:11 #284   
44  Jackson Tuck Chesterton 17:26 17:11 #287   
45  Ryan Handy Zionsville 17:13 17:11 #288   
46  Nolan Bales Plymouth 17:46 17:11 #289   
47  Jimmy Dillabaugh Valparaiso 18:13 17:11 #292   
48  Noah Price Liberty Christian 17:41 17:12 #299   
49  Pablo Sutter Bishop Dwenger 17:59 17:13 #300   
50  Tristan Trevino Lawrence Central 17:50 17:14 #309   
51  Landon Biegel Oak Hill 17:48 17:15 #319   
52  Evan Turner Crown Point 18:28 17:16 #328   
53  Andrew Charbonneau North Central (Indpls) 17:39 17:16 #329   
54  Will Russell Columbus North 18:23 17:17 #332   
55  Kj Sweeney Carmel 17:48 17:17 #333   
56  George Hufendick Harrison (WL) 18:06 17:18 #339   
57  Austin Wilson Fishers 17:20 17:19 #344   
58  Garrett Hall Warsaw 18:41 17:20 #355   
59  Jon Spicher Northridge 18:26 17:21 #360   
60  Jay Pillai LaPorte 19:02 17:23 #376   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Tristen Wuethrich Rensselaer Central 17:37 17:23 #377   
62  Evan Long Tipton 17:37 17:26 #392   
63  Andrew Arnos New Haven 17:21 17:26 #393   
64  Quaid Mull Hagerstown 18:23 17:28 #402   
65  Ty Ivanyo Morgan Twp 17:47 17:29 #408   
66  Austin Whitrock Riley 18:13 17:29 #410   
67  Griffen Wheeler Greenfield-Central 17:29 #413   
68  Lyndon Miller Westview 18:17 17:30 #415   
69  Josh Tuck Chesterton 17:35 17:30 #421   
70  Will Gubbins Jasper 17:20 17:31 #424   
71  Blake Nietert Carroll (FW) 18:37 17:32 #433   
72  Ben Keeton Lowell 18:07 17:32 #435   
73  Quinton Weflen Franklin Central 18:06 17:32 #436   
74  Brennan Legue Brebeuf Jesuit 19:23 17:32 #438   
75  Nolan King Evansville Central 18:53 17:32 #439   
76  Ike O'Neill Westfield 18:50 17:33 #440   
77  Jacob Strietelmeier Columbus North 17:37 17:33 #446   
78  Andrew Blake Pendleton Heights 17:58 17:34 #449   
79  Luke Nier Warsaw 17:36 17:34 #451   
80  Chase Cates Northeastern 17:44 17:34 #452   
81  Nick Probst Penn 18:29 17:34 #453   
82  Ben Whitacre Castle 17:36 #468   
83  Grayson Welch Homestead 18:48 17:36 #470   
84  Jordan Burden NorthWood 17:47 17:37 #478   
85  Oxiel Castro North Harrison 18:28 17:38 #481   
86  Hank Slater Northview 18:47 17:38 #483   
87  Ben Kelly Providence 18:16 17:38 #486   
88  Clay Batio Delta 18:38 17:38 #493   
89  Levi Farmer Center Grove 20:28 17:38 #494   
90  Dylan Maeder South Knox 18:51 17:38 #495   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Eli Wahlman Jennings County 18:19 17:39 #497   
92  Justin Beard Bloomfield 18:05 17:39 #499   
93  Mason Ray Carroll (Flora) 18:23 17:39 #502   
94  Nic Kaiser Bloomington North 17:36 17:40 #506   
95  Nathaniel Malchow Valparaiso 17:40 #507   
96  Carter Howell Columbus North 18:18 17:40 #511   
97  John Hawks Lebanon 18:11 17:41 #519   
98  Wade Wisler Bloomington North 18:12 17:41 #522   
99  Owen Flynn Westfield 18:05 17:42 #532   
100  John Gries Greenwood 19:26 17:43 #536   
101  Sam Hinds Westfield 18:33 17:43 #538   
102  John Merritt Columbus North 18:01 17:44 #542   
103  Angel Perez Frankfort 19:08 17:44 #543   
104  Logan Arive Fishers 17:42 17:44 #550   
105  Victor Alex Cuevas Ben Davis 18:37 17:44 #553   
106  Zachary Traylor F.J. Reitz 18:09 17:44 #554   
107  Nick Ostendorf Lawrence North 18:41 17:44 #555   
108  Brayden Lain Tell City 18:06 17:45 #556   
109  Cooper Kane Fishers 18:29 17:45 #561   
110  Owen Baker Connersville 19:24 17:46 #565   
111  Landon Knowles DeKalb 17:46 #566   
112  Lucas Steward Danville 18:46 17:46 #567   
113  Ty Ieayno Morgan Twp 17:46 #573   
114  Jacob Bragg Noblesville 18:55 17:47 #576   
115  Neil Fairman Carmel 18:48 17:47 #577   
116  Fritz Olthof Illiana Christian 17:47 #580   
117  Adam Cheney Lawrence Central 19:10 17:48 #583   
118  Kevin Zehr Concordia Lutheran 17:48 #585   
119  Caleb Cork South Knox 18:32 17:49 #590   
120  Daniel Pritchett Frankfort 18:23 17:49 #592   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Aiden Frost Lebanon 18:24 17:49 #593   
122  Riley Clark Valparaiso 18:24 17:50 #599   
123  Liam Oman Carmel 17:50 #601   
124  Skyler Cole Zionsville 18:13 17:50 #602   
125  Jayden Reese Elwood 18:23 17:51 #608   
126  Oliver Biek Goshen 18:52 17:51 #609   
127  Joe Hill Bishop Dwenger 17:51 #610   
128  Nick Shedron Rossville 18:25 17:52 #613   
129  Ethan Weiler Portage 19:36 17:52 #614   
130  Jacob Bell Crown Point 17:52 #618   
131  Chase Reyes Portage 18:55 17:53 #631   
132  Wiley Close Yorktown 20:31 17:53 #634   
133  Kawliga Glasgo Prairie Heights 17:53 #638   
134  Will Knox Northridge 17:53 #641   
135  Kolbey Wegner Winamac 18:38 17:54 #647   
136  Owen Miller NorthWood 18:19 17:54 #651   
137  Grant Belush Fishers 18:30 17:57 #677   
138  Colton Boggs Wapahani 18:27 17:57 #678   
139  Colyn Chris Concord 18:48 17:57 #680   
140  Ethan Miller Portage 18:57 17:58 #686   
141  Axiel Rodriguez Hebron 19:25 17:59 #698   
142  Isaac Cooley New Albany 18:05 17:59 #700   
143  Jacob Wright West Lafayette 18:14 17:59 #701   
144  Caleb Champion Northwestern 19:27 18:00 #707   
145  Stephen Klimczak LaPorte 18:01 #719   
146  Ezekiel Wachtman Lakeland 19:01 18:02 #726   
147  Chase Staggs South Knox 18:59 18:02 #729   
148  Trey Hall Plymouth 18:02 18:03 #738   
149  Cole Davies NorthWood 19:16 18:04 #745   
150  Evan Baker Roncalli 19:33 18:04 #747   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Kyler Wehr Jasper 18:05 #755   
152  Pierce Lashley Heritage Hills 18:27 18:05 #757   
153  Jake Keller Bloomington South 18:05 #758   
154  Anthony Gery Homestead 18:35 18:05 #760   
155  Austin Abelseth Northridge 19:25 18:05 #764   
156  Ty Murphy Franklin Community 18:40 18:07 #779   
157  Grant Hensley Lawrenceburg 18:51 18:07 #780   
158  Bryce Marling Penn 18:07 #782   
159  Adler Larson Columbus North 18:07 #785   
160  Nate Burns Mooresville 18:39 18:08 #789   
161  Brandon Rice Austin 17:28 18:08 #790   
162  Kayden Moore Westview 18:08 #792   
163  Logan Combs Center Grove 19:01 18:08 #793   
164  Cody Noel Hebron 18:08 #794   
165  Xavier Guarneros North Central (Indpls) 17:37 18:09 #796   
166  Hunter Miller Culver Academies 19:14 18:09 #801   
167  Austin Dague Caston 19:03 18:09 #808   
168  Colton Stoll Barr-Reeve 18:27 18:10 #810   
169  Everett Carlisle Carmel 18:37 18:10 #812   
170  Cody Rabideau Bishop Luers 18:25 18:11 #825   
171  Cullen Broda Avon 18:49 18:11 #832   
172  Dunkin York South Putnam 18:42 18:11 #834   
173  Caleb Harms Lawrence North 18:10 18:12 #838   
174  Tyler Troy LaPorte 18:13 #844   
175  Zachary Lien Brownsburg 18:35 18:13 #847   
176  Justin Scott Twin Lakes 18:25 18:13 #850   
177  Lane Garner South Knox 19:11 18:13 #851   
178  Caden Landis Monroe Central 18:35 18:13 #852   
179  C.J Sylvester Bloomfield 18:44 18:13 #859   
180  Gabe Hildenbrand Harrison (Evansville) 19:01 18:15 #873   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Carson Heckman Homestead 19:06 18:15 #881   
182  Ben Jacobs New Albany 18:16 #887   
183  John Hackney F.J. Reitz 19:25 18:16 #889   
184  Tristan Krizan Brownsburg 18:16 #893   
185  Nathan Wheatley Floyd Central 19:21 18:16 #896   
186  Zachary Pletcher Columbia City 18:30 18:17 #902   
187  Daxx Weist Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:18 #907   
188  Adian Ilic Morgan Twp 19:03 18:18 #914   
189  Charlie Smith Columbus North 19:27 18:18 #916   
190  Riley Fuerbringer Riley 19:09 18:18 #918   
191  Wyatt Watson Mooresville 19:56 18:20 #928   
192  Alex Carney Silver Creek 18:47 18:20 #936   
193  Colin Lakomek Westfield 18:20 #939   
194  Brandon Schnell Northeast Dubois 18:34 18:21 #942   
195  Tyler Neff Homestead 17:50 18:21 #943   
196  Nathan Leighton Jimtown 18:21 #951   
197  Yoezer Cassell Covenant Christian (Indpls) 18:22 #954   
198  Landon Herbert Angola 18:48 18:22 #962   
199  Zack Bray Franklin Community 18:23 #967   
200  Nick Gring Valparaiso 18:46 18:23 #978   
201  Landon Hutchens Wapahani 20:29 18:23 #979   
202  Will Young Valparaiso 18:53 18:24 #985   
203  Jacob Windy Elkhart 18:24 #990   
204  Kyler Strange Lebanon 18:59 18:26 #1,013   
205  Andy Melchor Jefferson 18:26 #1,014   
206  Vaughn Cooper Angola 19:10 18:26 #1,018   
207  Kaleb Cage Frankton 18:44 18:27 #1,025   
208  Nathan Nova Valparaiso 18:55 18:27 #1,026   
209  Ethan Hernandez Seeger 19:08 18:28 #1,041   
210  Gannon Crosser Yorktown 18:40 18:28 #1,049   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
211  Juan Mata Pecina North White 19:04 18:28 #1,051   
212  Aidan Moystner Winchester 18:29 #1,053   
213  Carter Jay Carmel 18:29 #1,054   
214  Daniel Sanchez Southport 18:29 #1,055   
215  Drew Lovelace Westfield 18:29 #1,056   
216  Dakota Jozwiak Mishawaka 18:29 #1,057   
217  Cary Swick McCutcheon 19:46 18:29 #1,061   
218  Cole Baker Bedford North Lawrence 18:43 18:29 #1,063   
219  Alex Emenhiser Lebanon 18:29 #1,064   
220  Chris Rohr Rochester 18:55 18:30 #1,068   
221  Ben Harris Hamilton Southeastern 18:30 #1,070   
222  Gatlin Boxell Huntington North 18:30 #1,071   
223  Jack Weber Guerin Catholic 19:25 18:30 #1,073   
224  Brayden Monnett North Putnam 18:44 18:31 #1,078   
225  Andrew Davis Fishers 18:31 #1,090   
226  William Cummings Westfield 18:32 #1,092   
227  Caeden Ramsey Brownsburg 18:58 18:32 #1,094   
228  Tyler Myers Evansville Day 18:45 18:32 #1,100   
229  Jacob Blackburn Carroll (FW) 18:54 18:32 #1,101   
230  Dan Sanson McCutcheon 19:01 18:33 #1,103   
231  Jordan Rockey Huntington North 17:44 18:33 #1,108   
232  Gabe Freeman Rossville 19:41 18:34 #1,119   
233  Dawson LeMay Avon 18:41 18:35 #1,131   
234  Owen Stewart Fort Wayne North Side 18:25 18:35 #1,132   
235  Braiden Dolph LaPorte 18:35 #1,137   
236  Falcon Davis Bishop Chatard 19:08 18:36 #1,139   
237  Jacob Kieffer Carroll (FW) 18:50 18:36 #1,147   
238  Kaden Smith Lake Central 18:14 18:36 #1,151   
239  Jake Skinner Carroll (Flora) 18:54 18:36 #1,153   
240  Luke Schramm Elkhart Christian Academy 18:22 18:36 #1,155   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
241  Joey Derksen Carmel 18:36 #1,158   
242  Joseph Countryman Danville 19:10 18:37 #1,160   
243  Peyton Merica Rising Sun 18:37 #1,165   
244  Brock Reschly Northridge 18:37 #1,167   
245  Quinton Swift Noblesville 18:38 #1,173   
246  Jacob Ellis Center Grove 19:31 18:38 #1,180   
247  Donavan Osborn Blackford 20:56 18:39 #1,189   
248  Nathan Furnish Switzerland County 18:40 #1,193   
249  Alec Erbse Centerville 19:06 18:40 #1,195   
250  Raven King Manchester 18:30 18:40 #1,198   
251  Aiden Shaw Avon 18:39 18:40 #1,199   
252  Zach Waldman Norwell 19:30 18:40 #1,201   
253  Jon Shrock Wapahani 19:18 18:40 #1,203   
254  Blake Podewils Evansville Central 20:31 18:40 #1,204   
255  Colin Brier Hamilton Southeastern 18:36 18:41 #1,212   
256  John Myers Fishers 18:41 #1,217   
257  Ethan Spindler Gibson Southern 20:42 18:41 #1,221   
258  Sam Klopfenstein Bethany Christian 19:04 18:42 #1,226   
259  Dax Bills Avon 18:42 #1,228   
260  Micah Young Fishers 18:42 #1,234   
261  Dylan Lopez Lake Central 18:52 18:43 #1,235   
262  Eli Berg Forest Park 18:35 18:43 #1,238   
263  Enoch Hines Lewis Cass 19:54 18:43 #1,240   
264  Nate Lockridge Woodlan 18:43 #1,243   
265  Caleb Stillwell Princeton 18:53 18:43 #1,245   
266  Nathan Hayden Lowell 18:59 18:43 #1,247   
267  Zach Miller Fairfield 18:08 18:44 #1,257   
268  Jude Watters Zionsville 18:44 #1,260   
269  Logan Schuller West Noble 18:44 #1,261   
270  Evan Davis Cascade 18:44 #1,262   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
271  Isaac Rentschler Columbia City 18:44 #1,268   
272  Garret Jauregui Fort Wayne North Side 19:27 18:45 #1,275   
273  Ryle Worland Heritage Christian 18:45 #1,277   
274  Harrison DePorter Morgan Twp 18:44 18:45 #1,279   
275  David Walton Merrillville 20:21 18:46 #1,290   
276  Jacob Catizone Griffith 18:43 18:46 #1,293   
277  Andrew Mayer Roncalli 18:46 #1,294   
278  Luke Bristol Kankakee Valley 19:48 18:46 #1,300   
279  Grant Luebbe Northeastern 19:21 18:47 #1,302   
280  Ryan Schindler Rushville 19:31 18:47 #1,303   
281  Rob Rogers East Noble 18:53 18:47 #1,310   
282  Gabe Land Castle 20:02 18:47 #1,311   
283  Logan Buckmaster Center Grove 18:47 #1,312   
284  Zach Wells Evansville North 18:47 #1,314   
285  Mason Mull Northeastern 18:48 #1,316   
286  Christian Dahn Hanover Central 19:35 18:49 #1,328   
287  Jackson Marshall Austin 18:50 #1,340   
288  Nick Anderson Lawrence North 18:50 #1,346   
289  Yian Koh West Lafayette 19:02 18:51 #1,347   
290  Dray Caldwell Yorktown 18:51 #1,352   
291  Noah McFall Jennings County 18:40 18:51 #1,353   
292  Ryder Marshall Indian Creek 18:51 #1,356   
293  Nathaniel Murray Greensburg 18:19 18:51 #1,362   
294  Nathan Traub Guerin Catholic 18:52 #1,366   
295  Zeke Bloom Valparaiso 18:52 #1,368   
296  Keondre Garing McCutcheon 18:52 #1,371   
297  Isaac Silva West Noble 18:52 #1,373   
298  Landon Davis Garrett 18:45 18:52 #1,374   
299  Princeton Young Muncie Central 19:43 18:53 #1,380   
300  Brandon Todd Riverton Parke 18:53 #1,384   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
301  Noah Rugani Evansville Day 18:53 #1,386   
302  Jonathan Turley Princeton 18:53 #1,387   
303  Henry Kukelhan Bellmont 18:54 #1,393   
304  Owen Lawrence Franklin Central 19:15 18:54 #1,394   
305  Charlie Conkle Western 19:24 18:54 #1,395   
306  Kaden Gibson Eastern (Pekin) 20:07 18:54 #1,401   
307  Gabriel Hensley Lawrenceburg 18:58 18:54 #1,402   
308  Luke Godleski Fishers 18:55 #1,406   
309  Walter Cook Crown Point 18:55 #1,407   
310  Bobby Berger Chesterton 18:55 #1,412   
311  Marin Melcher Norwell 19:15 18:56 #1,418   
312  Jack Martin Seton Catholic 18:56 #1,420   
313  Alex Johnson Beech Grove 18:56 #1,422   
314  Max Wigand F.J. Reitz 18:56 #1,423   
315  Noah Gurganious Indianapolis Lutheran 18:56 #1,424   
316  Daniel Camacho Ben Davis 18:56 #1,428   
317  Declan O'Donnell Penn 18:45 18:56 #1,430   
318  Elijah Orbringer Bellmont 18:57 #1,431   
319  Rafe Silbaugh Brown County 18:26 18:57 #1,432   
320  Joey Augustine Hamilton Southeastern 18:58 18:57 #1,438   
321  Anthony Laux Perry Meridian 18:58 #1,443   
322  Brayden Mammolenti Penn 18:59 #1,459   
323  Cohen Hartley Noblesville 18:59 #1,462   
324  Lane Stetzel Manchester 20:15 18:59 #1,469