Boys - Girls
Freshmen
2020 - 2021 - 2022



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Sam Quagliaroli Fishers 16:10 #32    #10    
Mason Nobles Valparaiso 16:32 #89    #67    
Liam Bauschke Mishawaka 16:44 #124    #136    
Jackson Nolan F.J. Reitz 16:49 #139   
Max Malloy Elkhart 16:54 #157   
Jack Holden Bloomington North 16:58 #185   
Deacon Sawyer Castle 17:02 #202   
Shane Conroy Portage 17:03 #209   
Carlos Mata Austin 17:04 #217   
10  Aiden Waugh Homestead 17:06 #225   
11  Evan Farmer Franklin Central 17:06 #228   
12  Jack Capes Carmel 17:08 #236   
13  Emilio Leal Franklin Central 17:10 #241   
14  Ian Baker Brownsburg 17:11 #245   
15  Noah Nifong Floyd Central 17:15 #262   
16  Sam Sienkowski Valparaiso 17:17 #273   
17  Eli Gomez Carmel 17:18 #276   
18  Jack Turnbull Zionsville 17:19 #285   
19  Bryce Jones Orleans 17:21 #296   
20  Jd Haines Bishop Chatard 17:23 #306   
21  Jack Strong Noblesville 17:24 #312   
22  Marshal Royal Lebanon 17:28 #346   
23  Neal White Columbus North 17:28 #349   
24  Thomas Krueger Valparaiso 17:30 #371   
25  Ronnie Neal Noblesville 17:31 #375   
26  Aiden Mattingly Heritage Hills 17:31 #378   
27  Will Schlegel Concordia Lutheran 17:31 #383   
28  Kiefer Jay Carmel 17:33 #392   
29  Hayden Bradford Muncie Central 17:33 #393   
30  William Gilhooly Carmel 17:36 #413   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Aidan Jeffares Columbus North 17:36 #414   
32  Booker Lahue Corydon Central 17:38 #429   
33  Felix Lopez Hobart 17:38 #431   
34  Reece Wolf Forest Park 17:38 #432   
35  Alec Dial Perry Meridian 17:39 #439   
36  Jack Hearld Danville 17:40 #441   
37  Brice Johnson F.J. Reitz 17:41 #446   
38  Aaron Richter Elkhart 17:44 #479   
39  Trey Warren East Noble 17:44 #480   
40  Jakob Nehring Plainfield 17:46 #497   
41  Luca Cirincione Floyd Central 17:46 #501   
42  Caden Jackson Noblesville 17:46 #502   
43  Alden Marion Tell City 17:47 #508   
44  Kade Beucher North Posey 17:49 #534   
45  Landon Willis Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:49 #536   
46  Bryson Slagle Fishers 17:50 #541   
47  Nathaniel Beck Marion 17:50 #552   
48  Carson Hess Guerin Catholic 17:51 #561   
49  Alex Schrock Warsaw 17:53 #576   
50  Daylen Schrock Maconaquah 17:53 #578   
51  Caleb Webb Edgewood 17:55 #595   
52  Rocco Frederick Southport 17:56 #606   
53  Preston Markley Eastern Hancock 17:56 #608   
54  Zach Swedarsky Hamilton Southeastern 17:56 #609   
55  Grant Hilger Bishop Dwenger 17:58 #622   
56  Ethan Quintana Boone Grove 17:58 #623   
57  Atticus Sauer Center Grove 18:00 #641   
58  Jackson Umthum Noblesville 18:01 #658   
59  Joe Keyser Northridge 18:02 #664   
60  Lucas Neibert Indian Creek 18:02 #665   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Brandon Busch Bishop Luers 18:02 #667   
62  Hayden Kemple Clinton Prairie 18:02 #671   
63  Aidan Cole Zionsville 18:03 #675   
64  Josh Cale Carmel 18:05 #686   
65  Ahmed Saleh Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:06 #696   
66  Reid Sollars Concord 18:06 #699   
67  Logan Thibodeau New Prairie 18:07 #711   
68  Evan McMahon Homestead 18:08 #715   
69  Finan Doyle Ben Davis 18:09 #732   
70  Jace Bullins Wabash 18:10 #737   
71  Jackson Klinger Edgewood 18:10 #744   
72  Jake Chapman Batesville 18:11 #753   
73  Jonah Bailey Bedford North Lawrence 18:12 #758   
74  Camden Rhoades North Central (Indpls) 18:12 #761   
75  Luke Bodinus Noblesville 18:12 #770   
76  Luke Moster Guerin Catholic 18:13 #772   
77  Orrin Kaiser Tell City 18:14 #785   
78  Parker Melling Fishers 18:15 #792   
79  Evan Smith Lake Central 18:15 #794   
80  Kolin Gladney Hobart 18:18 #831   
81  Nolan Birke Plainfield 18:18 #834   
82  William Gebhardt Guerin Catholic 18:19 #842   
83  Cooper Mohr Fishers 18:19 #844   
84  Chase Payne Crown Point 18:19 #847   
85  Joey Thompson Plainfield 18:20 #859   
86  Henry Fleetwood Indian Creek 18:20 #864   
87  Tate Watson Hamilton Southeastern 18:21 #875   
88  Abel Flessner North Central (Indpls) 18:22 #885   
89  Logan Cira Penn 18:24 #902   
90  Jonas Church Wabash 18:24 #909   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Matt Urbina Bremen 18:24 #911   
92  Carter Wynberry Center Grove 18:24 #913   
93  Elias Rodriguez Jefferson 18:25 #917   
94  Leighton Dodt Pioneer 18:27 #939   
95  Rudy Bowman Hamilton Heights 18:27 #941   
96  Xaiden Jenson Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:28 #945   
97  Draven Martinez Columbus North 18:28 #950   
98  Marc Hernandez Northridge 18:28 #956   
99  Josh Wondaal Illiana Christian 18:28 #957   
100  Ben Tuckis Hamilton Southeastern 18:29 #962   
101  Will Snedeker Westfield 18:29 #964   
102  Hudson Barry Carmel 18:29 #966   
103  Jake Skinner Brebeuf Jesuit 18:30 #972   
104  Clark Meridew Warsaw 18:30 #980   
105  Ayden Zuelly Tell City 18:31 #983   
106  Ezra Anson South Knox 18:31 #984   
107  Ty Tormoehlen Seymour 18:31 #986   
108  Cillian Hoover Concordia Lutheran 18:31 #987   
109  Drew Neely Westfield 18:31 #992   
110  Aidan Probst Penn 18:31 #994   
111  Sawyer Mossberger F.J. Reitz 18:31 #995   
112  Trevor Schwartz Adams Central 18:32 #1,004   
113  Jude Baumgartner Bluffton 18:33 #1,008   
114  Christopher Angeles Frankfort 18:33 #1,012   
115  Cooper Hon Switzerland County 18:33 #1,017   
116  Josh Rodgers Homestead 18:34 #1,018   
117  Liam Campbell West Vigo 18:35 #1,032   
118  Landon Jones Westfield 18:35 #1,034   
119  Matthias Smith Pike 18:35 #1,039   
120  Antonio Uncheselu Carroll (FW) 18:36 #1,040   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Ian Lah Harrison (WL) 18:36 #1,041   
122  Logan Whyte Boonville 18:36 #1,043   
123  Corre Belcher Churubusco 18:37 #1,049   
124  Max Brummett Crawfordsville 18:37 #1,051   
125  Henry Wood Fishers 18:37 #1,053   
126  Drew Kelly Providence 18:37 #1,056   
127  Conor Burke North Central (Indpls) 18:37 #1,058   
128  Jack Ryan Penn 18:38 #1,066   
129  Michael Tucker Clay City 18:38 #1,070   
130  Marshall Caldwell Bloomington South 18:38 #1,071   
131  Oden VanHoose Rensselaer Central 18:39 #1,074   
132  Jalen Strietelmeler Highland 18:39 #1,078   
133  Christian Summers Hebron 18:39 #1,079   
134  Devonti Carter Northrop 18:39 #1,083   
135  Bradyn Livingston Noblesville 18:40 #1,084   
136  Aidan Bowgren Hebron 18:40 #1,089   
137  Gavin Good Columbia City 18:41 #1,098   
138  Aidan Cunningham Cathedral 18:42 #1,110   
139  Nick Vega Hamilton Southeastern 18:42 #1,112   
140  Charlie Naas Westfield 18:42 #1,121   
141  Carson Willis Brownsburg 18:42 #1,127   
142  Hunter Parmerlee Rushville 18:43 #1,128   
143  Devon Whiteleather Columbia City 18:44 #1,141   
144  Lincoln Miller West Lafayette 18:44 #1,155   
145  Caleb Merritt F.J. Reitz 18:44 #1,156   
146  Bradyn Hatton East Central 18:44 #1,159   
147  Hunter Drain Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 18:45 #1,160   
148  Jack Collins Culver Academies 18:45 #1,162   
149  Hutton Haas Crawfordsville 18:45 #1,165   
150  Xavier Ogle Richmond 18:45 #1,167   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Max Bontrager Carmel 18:45 #1,176   
152  Luke Woods Guerin Catholic 18:46 #1,183   
153  Tyler Kerzee Brownsburg 18:46 #1,184   
154  Cooper Enyeart Angola 18:46 #1,185   
155  David Jackson Bloomington South 18:46 #1,193   
156  Wyatt Jacobs Rushville 18:47 #1,196   
157  Lj Strange Muncie Central 18:48 #1,216   
158  Chance Ratliff Brownstown Central 18:48 #1,224   
159  Jude Naville Noblesville 18:49 #1,232   
160  Jeremiah Miles North Putnam 18:49 #1,233   
161  Cole Bontrager Westview 18:49 #1,240   
162  Tyler Rerick Penn 18:50 #1,244   
163  Rick Orr Warsaw 18:50 #1,246   
164  Noah Anderson Hamilton Southeastern 18:50 #1,250   
165  Kyler Dale Manchester 18:51 #1,256   
166  Eli Burrell Brebeuf Jesuit 18:51 #1,261   
167  Zach Woolard South Knox 18:51 #1,262   
168  Mike Herrington Marion 18:51 #1,264   
169  Gage Culhane Crown Point 18:51 #1,265   
170  Nolan Conner Floyd Central 18:52 #1,276   
171  Griffin Slocum Lawrence North 18:53 #1,281   
172  Landen Beauchamp Edgewood 18:53 #1,284   
173  Henry Barrett Greenwood 18:53 #1,285   
174  Curtis Williams Center Grove 18:54 #1,288   
175  Tim Smith Homestead 18:54 #1,290   
176  Connor Lauritzen Terre Haute South 18:54 #1,294   
177  Zane Meyer Edgewood 18:55 #1,296   
178  Zach Risner Avon 18:55 #1,298   
179  Johnnie Ankenbruck Homestead 18:55 #1,300   
180  E.J. Ellingson Carroll (FW) 18:56 #1,311   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Blaine Barnett Pike Central 18:56 #1,315   
182  Sam Vaught Roncalli 18:58 #1,328   
183  Elias Wallace Evansville North 18:58 #1,334   
184  Breck Terpstra Kouts 18:59 #1,340   
185  Case Smith Brown County 18:59 #1,349   
186  Jack Shinneman Noblesville 18:59 #1,350   
187  Eli Adams Terre Haute North 18:59 #1,351