Boys - Girls
Freshmen
2020 - 2021 - 2022




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Sam Quaglianoli Fishers 15:53 #18    #3    
Liam Bauschke Mishawaka 16:31 #98    #64    
Max Malloy Elkhart 16:37 #118    #87    
Eli Gomez Carmel 16:38 #125    #91    
Jackson Nolan F.J. Reitz 16:39 #127    #101    
Emilio Leal Franklin Central 16:40 #129    #104    
Mason Nobles Valparaiso 16:49 #168   
Jack Holden Bloomington North 16:52 #177   
Ronnie Neal Noblesville 16:57 #198   
10  Aiden Waugh Homestead 17:01 #219   
11  Jack Capes Carmel 17:07 #251   
12  Jack Hearld Danville 17:08 #257   
13  Thomas Krueger Valparaiso 17:10 #271   
14  Jack Turnbull Zionsville 17:11 #280   
15  Jd Haines Bishop Chatard 17:12 #284   
16  Reece Wolf Forest Park 17:13 #292   
17  Evan Farmer Franklin Central 17:13 #293   
18  Aidan Jeffares Columbus North 17:14 #305   
19  Kiefer Jay Carmel 17:15 #307   
20  Shane Conroy Portage 17:21 #343   
21  Neal White Columbus North 17:21 #346   
22  Sam Sienkowski Valparaiso 17:21 #349   
23  Felix Lopez Hobart 17:23 #355   
24  Bryce Jones Orleans 17:23 #358   
25  Aaron Richter Elkhart 17:24 #363   
26  Noah Nifong Floyd Central 17:25 #369   
27  Deacon Sawyer Castle 17:29 #406   
28  Will Schlegel Concordia Lutheran 17:29 #410   
29  Booker Lahue Corydon Central 17:33 #441   
30  Marshall Royal Lebanon 17:33 #442   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  William Gilhooly Carmel 17:35 #455   
32  Jack Strong Noblesville 17:36 #458   
33  Aiden Mattingly Heritage Hills 17:37 #464   
34  Trey Warren East Noble 17:37 #466   
35  Carlos Mata Austin 17:37 #467   
36  Nathaniel Beck Marion 17:38 #471   
37  Rocco Frederick Southport 17:38 #476   
38  Kade Beucher North Posey 17:40 #487   
39  Bryson Slagle Fishers 17:41 #507   
40  Caden Jackson Noblesville 17:44 #546   
41  Jackson Umthum Noblesville 17:46 #558   
42  Ethan Quintana Boone Grove 17:47 #561   
43  Luke Moster Guerin Catholic 17:48 #566   
44  Caleb Webb Edgewood 17:49 #573   
45  Grant Hilger Bishop Dwenger 17:49 #579   
46  Alden Marion Tell City 17:50 #584   
47  Jakob Nehring Plainfield 17:52 #606   
48  Daylen Schrock Maconaquah 17:55 #624   
49  Hayden Bradford Muncie Central 17:55 #625   
50  Joe Keyser Northridge 17:55 #628   
51  Alec Dial Perry Meridian 17:56 #633   
52  Josh Cale Carmel 17:56 #634   
53  Luca Cirincione Floyd Central 17:57 #650   
54  Carson Hess Guerin Catholic 17:58 #655   
55  Finan Doyle Ben Davis 18:01 #685   
56  Brice Johnson F.J. Reitz 18:01 #688   
57  Luke Bodinus Noblesville 18:01 #689   
58  Alex Schrock Warsaw 18:02 #698   
59  Parker Melling Fishers 18:02 #700   
60  Landon Willis Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:03 #705   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Trevor Schwartz Adams Central 18:03 #708   
62  Evan McMahon Homestead 18:03 #710   
63  Atticus Sauer Center Grove 18:04 #718   
64  Brandon Busch Bishop Luers 18:05 #722   
65  Matt Urbina Bremen 18:05 #731   
66  Draven Martinez Columbus North 18:06 #735   
67  William Gebhardt Guerin Catholic 18:07 #753   
68  Preston Markley Eastern Hancock 18:07 #754   
69  Kolin Gladney Hobart 18:08 #769   
70  Logan Cira Penn 18:09 #773   
71  Evan Smith Lake Central 18:09 #780   
72  Reid Sollars Concord 18:11 #807   
73  Aidan Cole Zionsville 18:11 #808   
74  Carter Wynberry Center Grove 18:12 #820   
75  Ty Tormoehlen Seymour 18:14 #841   
76  Nolan Birke Plainfield 18:14 #844   
77  Chase Payne Crown Point 18:16 #857   
78  Henry Fleetwood Indian Creek 18:16 #862   
79  Joey Thompson Plainfield 18:18 #882   
80  Leighton Dodt Pioneer 18:22 #913   
81  Orrin Kaiser Tell City 18:23 #927   
82  Amhed Saleh Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:24 #936   
83  Josh Wondaal Illiana Christian 18:24 #938   
84  Hudson Barry Carmel 18:24 #941   
85  Jeremiah Miles North Putnam 18:24 #942   
86  Charlie Naas Westfield 18:24 #945   
87  Drew Neely Westfield 18:24 #946   
88  Abel Flessner North Central (Indpls) 18:24 #947   
89  Rudy Bowman Hamilton Heights 18:24 #948   
90  Cooper Mohr Fishers 18:25 #949   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Xaiden Jenson Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:25 #952   
92  Marc Hernandez Northridge 18:25 #954   
93  Logan Thibodeau New Prairie 18:25 #958   
94  Will Snedeker Westfield 18:26 #962   
95  Camden Rhoades North Central (Indpls) 18:26 #963   
96  Ayden Zuelly Tell City 18:26 #965   
97  Jake Chapman Batesville 18:26 #966   
98  Drew Kelly Providence 18:26 #968   
99  Jalen Strietelmeier Highland 18:27 #989   
100  Ian Lah Harrison (WL) 18:27 #991   
101  Clark Meridew Warsaw 18:28 #996   
102  Griffin Slocum Lawrence North 18:28 #998   
103  Elias Wallace Evansville North 18:29 #1,022   
104  Antonio Uncheselu Carroll (FW) 18:30 #1,024   
105  Aidan Bowgren Hebron 18:30 #1,027   
106  Conor Burke North Central (Indpls) 18:31 #1,049   
107  Lincoln Miller West Lafayette 18:32 #1,052   
108  Lucas Neibert Indian Creek 18:32 #1,056   
109  Landon Jones Westfield 18:32 #1,064   
110  Jude Baumgartner Bluffton 18:33 #1,069   
111  Caleb Merritt F.J. Reitz 18:33 #1,070   
112  Jonas Church Wabash 18:33 #1,073   
113  Hunter Parmerlee Rushville 18:34 #1,080   
114  Cillian Hoover Concordia Lutheran 18:34 #1,085   
115  Michael Tucker Clay City 18:34 #1,089   
116  Jake Skinner Brebeuf Jesuit 18:35 #1,099   
117  Hayden Kemple Clinton Prairie 18:35 #1,103   
118  Zane Meyer Edgewood 18:36 #1,113   
119  Kyler Dale Manchester 18:37 #1,116   
120  Bradyn Livingston Noblesville 18:37 #1,118   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Max Brummet Crawfordsville 18:37 #1,119   
122  Carson Willis Brownsburg 18:38 #1,127   
123  Henry Wood Fishers 18:38 #1,134   
124  Sawyer Mossberger F.J. Reitz 18:39 #1,141   
125  Christian Summers Hebron 18:39 #1,144   
126  Nolan Conner Floyd Central 18:39 #1,146   
127  Jonah Bailey Bedford North Lawrence 18:39 #1,150   
128  Josh Rodgers Homestead 18:39 #1,154   
129  Jackson Ridgeway Culver Academies 18:39 #1,155   
130  Christopher Angeles Frankfort 18:40 #1,167   
131  Luke Woods Guerin Catholic 18:42 #1,185   
132  Max Bontrager Carmel 18:42 #1,188   
133  Jack Ryan Penn 18:42 #1,191   
134  Oden Van Hoose Rensselaer Central 18:42 #1,199   
135  Liam Campbell West Vigo 18:42 #1,200   
136  Gage Culhane Crown Point 18:42 #1,203   
137  Logan Whyte Boonville 18:43 #1,205   
138  E.J. Ellingson Carroll (FW) 18:44 #1,210   
139  Tyler Rerick Penn 18:44 #1,215   
140  Curtis Williams Center Grove 18:45 #1,218   
141  Jace Bullins Wabash 18:45 #1,220   
142  Hutton Haas Crawfordsville 18:45 #1,221   
143  Devon Whiteleather Columbia City 18:45 #1,222   
144  Hunter Quadlin LaPorte 18:45 #1,225   
145  Eli Burrell Brebeuf Jesuit 18:46 #1,228   
146  Luke Ross Guerin Catholic 18:48 #1,248   
147  John Bailey Zionsville 18:48 #1,251   
148  Ezra Anson South Knox 18:48 #1,253   
149  Gavin Good Columbia City 18:48 #1,258   
150  Timmy Smith Homestead 18:49 #1,263   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Cooper Hon Switzerland County 18:49 #1,266   
152  Eli Adams Terre Haute North 18:49 #1,267   
153  Jack Shinneman Noblesville 18:50 #1,270   
154  Marshall Caldwell Bloomington South 18:50 #1,278   
155  Henry Barrett Greenwood 18:51 #1,281   
156  Will Larrison Waldron 18:51 #1,285   
157  Braden Fears Terre Haute South 18:52 #1,287   
158  Zach Woolard South Knox 18:53 #1,300   
159  Jackson Klinger Edgewood 18:53 #1,302   
160  Landen Beauchamp Edgewood 18:53 #1,312   
161  Blaine Barnett Pike Central 18:54 #1,316   
162  Jack Mybeck Zionsville 18:54 #1,318   
163  Jude Naville Noblesville 18:54 #1,319   
164  Bradyn Hatton East Central 18:54 #1,320   
165  David Jackson Bloomington South 18:55 #1,323   
166  Johnnie Ankenbruck Homestead 18:55 #1,330   
167  Wyatt Jacobs Rushville 18:56 #1,335   
168  Isaac Trossman Batesville 18:56 #1,336   
169  Jonny Klaus Columbus North 18:56 #1,337   
170  Elliott DeRyke North Central (Indpls) 18:56 #1,339   
171  Landon Jaeger Lakeland 18:58 #1,356   
172  Anthony Tomaszewski Homestead 18:58 #1,357   
173  Sam Vaught Roncalli 18:58 #1,362   
174  Cooper Enyeart Angola 18:59 #1,368   
175  Aidan Cunningham Cathedral 19:00 #1,374