Boys - Girls
Sophomores
2020 - 2021 - 2022



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Cameron Todd Brebeuf Jesuit 16:08 16:15 #42    #148    
Caden Click Noblesville 16:49 16:16 #44    #158    
Will Conway Floyd Central 16:24 16:16 #46    #159    
Jcim Grant Northview 16:41 16:26 #68    #285    
Owen Jackson Oak Hill 17:40 16:27 #72    #300    
Kyle Montgomery Center Grove 16:48 16:27 #73    #307    
Max Bourgeois Bishop Chatard 16:53 16:30 #79    #337    
Brayden Sobecki LaPorte 18:43 16:32 #85    #366    
Thomas Biltimier Carmel 17:31 16:33 #92    #391    
10  Samuel Spees Zionsville 17:21 16:34 #98    #425    
11  Ryan Rheam Bloomington South 16:55 16:35 #100    #429    
12  Sam Clore Avon 16:36 #102    #447    
13  Alexander Pinckney Christian Academy of IN 17:21 16:38 #112    #495    
14  Sam Yarnell Angola 17:31 16:41 #119    #583    
15  Weston Hulen Crown Point 17:24 16:42 #121    #596    
16  David Gingerich Northridge 17:48 16:45 #125    #662    
17  Joseph Ashman Franklin Central 16:46 #127   
18  Simon Bosslet Pike 17:21 16:46 #128   
19  Alex Raber Heritage Christian 17:58 16:50 #141   
20  Ethan Aidoo Terre Haute South 17:36 16:52 #149   
21  Evan Mayo Zionsville 17:38 16:53 #154   
22  Luke Haggerty Perry Meridian 17:40 16:54 #158   
23  Gavin Rockwell Center Grove 17:16 16:54 #161   
24  Isaiah Wittenberg Maconaquah 17:57 16:57 #173   
25  Chris Ross Greenfield-Central 18:01 16:57 #175   
26  Nick Cook Wapahani 17:28 16:57 #177   
27  Owen Osterman North Central (Indpls) 18:41 16:58 #179   
28  Liam Brinkruff Greenfield-Central 17:44 16:58 #183   
29  Ryan Miller Crawfordsville 18:15 16:59 #188   
30  Sherjeel Khan Brownsburg 19:15 17:00 #194   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Matthew Kim Fishers 17:01 #200   
32  Ian Ross Hamilton Southeastern 17:34 17:03 #211   
33  Douglas Dillman Northview 17:12 17:03 #212   
34  Conyer Wilson Northrop 18:24 17:04 #215   
35  Max Meisner Carmel 17:55 17:06 #223   
36  Evan O'Connor Chesterton 16:57 17:06 #226   
37  Marco Avila Columbus North 18:23 17:07 #232   
38  James Haggerty Perry Meridian 18:00 17:08 #233   
39  Ralph Brown Munster 17:43 17:11 #249   
40  Colin Strachman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:14 17:14 #254   
41  Ben Grissom Guerin Catholic 18:04 17:15 #260   
42  Jaydon Steidinger Leo 16:59 17:15 #261   
43  Bol Agwick Adams 18:28 17:15 #265   
44  Owen Allen NorthWood 17:53 17:16 #268   
45  Matthias Hefty DeKalb 17:38 17:16 #270   
46  Jack Loiselle Westfield 18:02 17:17 #272   
47  Johnny King Guerin Catholic 18:24 17:17 #274   
48  Spencer Hughes Park Tudor 18:42 17:18 #275   
49  Hunter Tabor Bloomington South 18:02 17:18 #277   
50  Charlie Menzel Greencastle 17:30 17:18 #280   
51  Dominic D'Onofrio Bloomington North 18:29 17:19 #281   
52  Gabe Herrera Bloomington North 19:00 17:19 #282   
53  Trevin Schlabaugh Northridge 17:32 17:19 #283   
54  Tyler Gercak Mooresville 18:16 17:19 #284   
55  Kaden Vogel Wabash 17:54 17:20 #287   
56  Ben Bentz Concordia Lutheran 17:44 17:20 #289   
57  Cameron Smith Lapel 18:38 17:20 #293   
58  Alec Moor Noblesville 18:08 17:20 #295   
59  Will Coggins Pendleton Heights 17:35 17:21 #299   
60  Ian Kolbus Bishop Chatard 18:20 17:23 #307   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Grant Coburn Warren Central 18:35 17:25 #316   
62  Riley Petrovich Lake Central 18:58 17:25 #318   
63  Joe Spees Zionsville 17:26 #326   
64  Drew McGrath Lake Central 18:07 17:26 #330   
65  Spencer Harshbarger Lawrence North 17:26 #332   
66  Albert Rajwa West Lafayette 17:39 17:27 #335   
67  Michael Schilson Zionsville 17:28 #348   
68  Joey Lapatra Griffith 17:28 #351   
69  Nolan Bouwman Illiana Christian 18:35 17:29 #355   
70  Hudson Kaser Penn 18:26 17:29 #356   
71  Brayden Gebhard Hamilton Southeastern 17:29 #358   
72  Matthew Hemmerling Hamilton Southeastern 17:30 #364   
73  Sudharshan Srinivasan Brownsburg 17:30 #366   
74  Mason Cass Southmont 18:16 17:30 #369   
75  Zak Kimmel South Central (UM) 18:36 17:31 #376   
76  Kade McDermott Franklin Central 17:46 17:31 #384   
77  Sam Rinker Noblesville 18:48 17:32 #385   
78  Joe Zinkan Bloomington South 18:02 17:32 #387   
79  Max Welbourne Chesterton 18:10 17:32 #388   
80  Vaughn Hendrickson Concordia Lutheran 18:32 17:34 #395   
81  Jaden Guffey Fishers 18:17 17:34 #398   
82  Hayden Pennington Gibson Southern 18:03 17:35 #405   
83  Alex Spindler Gibson Southern 18:07 17:35 #406   
84  Akot Tong Columbus North 18:11 17:35 #407   
85  Lachlan Russell Tell City 19:51 17:36 #416   
86  Martin Barco Martinsville 17:49 17:37 #420   
87  Tyler Swartz Warsaw 18:14 17:37 #421   
88  Emmett Tuason North Central (Indpls) 19:16 17:37 #425   
89  Jaren McIntire DeKalb 19:26 17:38 #427   
90  Ben Hunter Avon 18:19 17:38 #428   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Hunter Smith Frankton 17:26 17:38 #435   
92  Owen Lashenik Valparaiso 18:03 17:39 #436   
93  Kaden Temple Eastern (Pekin) 17:43 17:42 #453   
94  Eli Chamberlain Monroe Central 18:00 17:42 #454   
95  Austin Wojcik Lake Central 18:50 17:42 #455   
96  Owen Stankich Hobart 19:12 17:43 #466   
97  Tommy McComb Bishop Luers 18:13 17:43 #468   
98  Ian Smith Munster 17:43 #473   
99  Josiah Ummel Bloomington Bobcats 17:44 #474   
100  Michael Camilleri Adams 18:07 17:44 #481   
101  Andrew Luri Crown Point 17:45 #484   
102  Calvin Crabtree North Knox 17:45 #486   
103  Grant Brown Springs Valley 18:36 17:45 #489   
104  Adam Reckers Columbus North 18:37 17:45 #491   
105  Andrew Bryant Eastbrook 18:54 17:46 #495   
106  Kyle Grove Carmel 18:58 17:46 #499   
107  Trenton Sweet Oak Hill 18:07 17:46 #503   
108  Ethan Ehrhardt Kankakee Valley 18:01 17:47 #504   
109  Caleb Clem Brownsburg 18:42 17:47 #507   
110  Adam Warski Hamilton Southeastern 18:01 17:48 #518   
111  Keagan Holder Morgan Twp 17:57 17:48 #520   
112  Suoming Zhang Bloomington South 18:44 17:48 #522   
113  Tyler Godwin Bluffton 18:59 17:48 #523   
114  Marcus Ridge Columbia City 17:19 17:49 #529   
115  Seth Guillaume Perry Central 18:34 17:49 #530   
116  Conner Walser Union City 18:21 17:49 #532   
117  Cole Riggle Heritage Christian 18:14 17:49 #537   
118  Kyle Sterchi Evansville North 17:49 #539   
119  Jackson Russell Lawrence North 18:09 17:50 #542   
120  Luke Woodyard Reitz Memorial 18:28 17:50 #544   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Seth Bakker Lowell 18:42 17:50 #545   
122  Wylee Kippenbrock Jasper 18:41 17:50 #550   
123  Gabe Polaniecki St. Joseph's 17:50 #551   
124  Jonathan Towler NorthWood 17:51 #553   
125  Alan Marshall Springs Valley 18:51 17:51 #554   
126  Oliver Koch Angola 17:58 17:51 #564   
127  Xavier Alston Orleans 19:10 17:52 #569   
128  Brayden Gustafson Leo 18:53 17:53 #572   
129  Jack Davis Roncalli 17:53 #573   
130  Matthew Nino Whiteland 18:20 17:53 #574   
131  Clint Mager Northview 17:53 #577   
132  Ben Riehle Milan 17:37 17:54 #584   
133  Andrew Potter Warsaw 18:15 17:54 #585   
134  Jake Hawkins Greensburg 18:47 17:54 #586   
135  Alex Lopez Goshen 18:46 17:54 #587   
136  Elijah Bineyard Zionsville 17:54 #589   
137  Sam Grimes Greenwood 18:41 17:54 #591   
138  Alex Orihuela Richmond 19:04 17:55 #594   
139  Addison Neuen Plainfield 18:13 17:55 #596   
140  Bereket Bennett NorthWood 17:55 #599   
141  Hayden Nagel Carmel 19:13 17:55 #603   
142  Dominick Dell Zionsville 18:19 17:55 #604   
143  Gavin Hinkley Angola 19:00 17:56 #611   
144  Luke Coffman Garrett 18:09 17:57 #613   
145  Josh Waggoner Brownsburg 19:19 17:57 #617   
146  Carter Blume Jasper 19:01 17:59 #629   
147  Anthony Claudio Concord 17:59 #630   
148  Toby Quintana Mishawaka 19:01 17:59 #632   
149  Ethan Edwards Floyd Central 18:49 17:59 #634   
150  Egan Williams Brebeuf Jesuit 18:33 17:59 #635   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Xavier Cooper Pike 19:25 18:00 #646   
152  Ben Witten Munster 18:00 #647   
153  Josh Castor Cathedral 18:00 #648   
154  Nolan Richards Harrison (WL) 18:22 18:00 #650   
155  Dionte Obertein Culver Academies 18:27 18:00 #651   
156  Jaden Goins Harrison (WL) 18:10 18:01 #653   
157  Chase McCarel Northrop 18:06 18:01 #654   
158  Caleb Walda Canterbury 18:01 #659   
159  Clayton Kaneversky Brownsburg 18:01 #660   
160  Jude Hawkins Pike 19:51 18:02 #662   
161  Carter Pheifer Center Grove 18:27 18:02 #668   
162  Jaxon Davis Avon 18:03 #673   
163  Patrick Mcparland Guerin Catholic 18:04 #681   
164  Gabe Reynolds Muncie Central 18:28 18:05 #687   
165  Jacob Conner F.J. Reitz 18:27 18:05 #688   
166  Gavin Weller Garrett 18:18 18:05 #690   
167  Jesse Bontrager Bethany Christian 18:01 18:06 #697   
168  Tanner Pavicich Crown Point 18:37 18:06 #700   
169  William Hirsch Reitz Memorial 18:56 18:06 #703   
170  Griffin Murphy Herron 19:29 18:07 #710   
171  Jackson Kramer Castle 17:34 18:08 #720   
172  Hayden Kler Fountain Central 19:35 18:08 #721   
173  Sam Mulvey Park Tudor 18:08 #722   
174  Joel Spittal Carmel 18:15 18:09 #726   
175  Elijah Silcox Carroll (FW) 18:09 #727   
176  Roger Ochoa Lake Central 18:55 18:09 #728   
177  Nate Wigger Avon 18:16 18:09 #734   
178  Grant Cummings Noblesville 18:54 18:10 #739   
179  Cooper Maurer Gibson Southern 18:43 18:10 #743   
180  Ayden Cooper Homestead 18:46 18:10 #745   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Liam Rochet West Lafayette 18:10 #746   
182  Joey Arroyo Carmel 19:21 18:10 #747   
183  Jacob Miller Salem 18:10 #749   
184  William Kleber Bishop Dwenger 18:11 #754   
185  Kyle Corbin Perry Meridian 18:30 18:11 #756   
186  Tristan Staton Fort Wayne North Side 19:25 18:11 #757   
187  Kaden Miller Maconaquah 19:19 18:12 #759   
188  Tom VanHoose Rensselaer Central 18:45 18:12 #766   
189  Ben Favors Logansport 18:24 18:13 #771   
190  Logan Schapker Evansville Central 19:10 18:13 #774   
191  Jude Hunt Perry Meridian 18:14 #779   
192  Caub Douthit Westfield 18:08 18:14 #783   
193  Brayden Furnish Austin 18:31 18:14 #784   
194  Jackson Scott North Central (Indpls) 17:58 18:15 #786   
195  Will Mickelson Penn 19:08 18:15 #787   
196  Keaton Chew South Putnam 18:34 18:15 #796   
197  Hudson Gates Homestead 18:15 #800   
198  Ethan Miller Richmond 18:16 #802   
199  Joshua Roper Snider 19:16 18:16 #806   
200  Charlie Thomason Rossville 18:30 18:16 #807   
201  Damien Dixon Columbus North 19:26 18:16 #808   
202  Jack Germani Avon 18:16 #811   
203  Drew Grogan Carmel 18:17 #814   
204  Luke Persin McCutcheon 19:06 18:17 #826   
205  Noah Bosstel Portage 19:12 18:18 #829   
206  Jackson Fry West Lafayette 17:54 18:19 #835   
207  Tyler Gagliardi Lake Central 18:19 #837   
208  Robert Summerville Hebron 19:43 18:19 #843   
209  Trent Conrad Elkhart Christian Academy 18:19 #845   
210  Nolan Drake Northeastern 19:12 18:19 #851   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
211  Jackson Baker Pioneer 19:25 18:20 #858   
212  Ryan Mattel Hobart 17:51 18:20 #862   
213  Jonathon Loney Yorktown 19:46 18:21 #867   
214  Stone Hopper Brownsburg 19:04 18:21 #868   
215  Joshua Bricker Southern Wells 18:53 18:21 #871   
216  Tucker Rahn Monrovia 19:04 18:22 #877   
217  Luke Mumaw Noblesville 18:45 18:22 #879   
218  Cord Smith Brown County 18:51 18:23 #895   
219  Dru Kelly Wisdom Builders 18:24 #905   
220  Glenn Gosnell Eastern (Pekin) 19:20 18:24 #907   
221  Brady Cavanaugh Valparaiso 18:24 #910   
222  Wesley Steininger Rochester 19:34 18:25 #920   
223  Brady Abney Goshen 18:26 #921   
224  Carter Crouch Greenfield-Central 18:26 #927   
225  Issac Howk Adams 19:28 18:26 #931   
226  Kipp Pickerill Central Catholic 18:59 18:26 #934   
227  Matthew Beard Fishers 18:27 #938   
228  Charlie Sterrett Rushville 19:23 18:28 #944   
229  Grant Gogis Zionsville 18:28 #952   
230  Aidan McGill Columbus North 18:28 #954   
231  Nick Spielman Concordia Lutheran 19:00 18:29 #960   
232  Casey Boardman Southwood 19:09 18:29 #963   
233  Leevi Monday Perry Meridian 18:31 18:29 #969   
234  Chase Snyder Kouts 18:29 #971   
235  Micah Werner Cardinal Ritter 18:30 #976   
236  Elijah Hatton Jennings County 18:30 #977   
237  Fernando Flores Leo 18:31 #985   
238  Ryder Thompson Lake Central 18:31 #989   
239  Spencer Proctor Anderson 18:32 #998   
240  Landen Schapker Evansville Central 19:13 18:33 #1,005   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
241  Will Haupert DeKalb 17:51 18:33 #1,006   
242  Vicente Gutierrez Hobart 20:35 18:34 #1,019   
243  Ethan Powell Lawrence North 19:19 18:34 #1,022   
244  Jadon Fisher Cascade 19:03 18:34 #1,023   
245  Braden McGuire Floyd Central 18:34 #1,024   
246  Ryland Hill Carmel 18:35 #1,029   
247  Preston Peterson LaPorte 19:02 18:35 #1,031   
248  Toby Sneed Oak Hill 18:59 18:35 #1,036   
249  Dakoda Greci Danville 18:36 #1,044   
250  Kaden Young Hagerstown 18:36 #1,045   
251  Ayden Potts Milan 18:37 #1,057   
252  Bryston McFarland Northeastern 20:12 18:38 #1,060   
253  Logan Hicks East Central 19:41 18:38 #1,061   
254  Jackson Neibert Indian Creek 20:01 18:38 #1,063   
255  Antoni Jablonski Lake Central 18:38 #1,064   
256  David Miller Northridge 18:04 18:39 #1,073   
257  Aydan Wetter Lebanon 20:03 18:39 #1,076   
258  Cooper Tedford Brownsburg 19:46 18:39 #1,077   
259  Jacob Dowd Fishers 19:21 18:39 #1,080   
260  Sam Fewell Shawe Memorial 18:40 #1,082   
261  Aaron Short Corydon Central 19:06 18:40 #1,087   
262  Harry Callaway New Castle 18:22 18:40 #1,088   
263  Nathan Hollcraft Roncalli 20:14 18:40 #1,093   
264  Blaine Herr Reitz Memorial 18:41 #1,100   
265  Micah Werner Indianapolis Lutheran 18:41 #1,101   
266  Jarvis Mickles Illiana Christian 18:41 #1,103   
267  Logan Ferris Madison 18:41 #1,106   
268  Sam Rockey Seymour 18:19 18:42 #1,117   
269  Nate Presswood Garrett 18:42 #1,125   
270  Gabriel Rivas Signature 18:42 #1,126   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
271  Jaxon Hoting Heritage 18:19 18:43 #1,129   
272  Josh Kohne Edgewood 19:11 18:43 #1,135   
273  Nolan Toney Zionsville 18:43 #1,137   
274  Kaleb Westgate Oak Hill 19:06 18:43 #1,138   
275  Noah Schafer Penn 19:20 18:44 #1,145   
276  Charles Pittman Ben Davis 20:05 18:44 #1,147   
277  Tristan Ball Brownsburg 18:44 #1,149   
278  Jake Hesting Manchester 19:36 18:44 #1,150   
279  Thomas Martin Hobart 19:38 18:44 #1,151   
280  Zach Brown Fishers 18:45 #1,161   
281  Henry Steele Bishop Luers 19:09 18:45 #1,163   
282  Drake Fritz West Central 19:32 18:45 #1,169   
283  Ryan Hubbart Woodlan 20:13 18:45 #1,170   
284  Isaiah Rivas Riley 18:49 18:45 #1,175   
285  Rylan Mullins Center Grove 18:49 18:46 #1,190   
286  Brian Wojcik Lake Central 18:46 #1,192   
287  Austin Johnson Leo 18:47 #1,198   
288  Gavin Ashby Cowan 18:47 #1,200   
289  Brooks Burnette McCutcheon 19:08 18:47 #1,208   
290  Kasym Nash Borden 18:41 18:47 #1,209   
291  Cameron Schwartz Greensburg 19:23 18:48 #1,213   
292  Rylan Hottell Columbus North 18:48 #1,215   
293  Jackson Winey Warsaw 18:48 #1,219   
294  Hyatt Johnson Carroll (FW) 18:48 #1,221   
295  Gabe Sterling Valparaiso 18:48 #1,223   
296  Danny Kartz Hanover Central 18:48 18:48 #1,226   
297  Nathan Cox Hamilton Heights 19:37 18:49 #1,231   
298  Tyler Herzog Chesterton 18:49 #1,234   
299  Oliver Wilgocki Chesterton 18:50 #1,241   
300  Blaine Herr Mater Dei 19:40 18:50 #1,249   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
301  Tyson Fuller Crawfordsville 18:50 #1,254   
302  Alejandro Lozano Cathedral 18:51 #1,257   
303  Max Hostetter White River Valley 18:50 18:51 #1,260   
304  Nick Bontrager Westview 18:51 #1,266   
305  Evan Ferguson Lawrence Central 19:07 18:52 #1,273   
306  Joe Drossart Southwestern (Hanover) 19:01 18:52 #1,275   
307  Ryne Wagner Burris 18:52 #1,277   
308  Caleb Reust Huntington North 19:14 18:53 #1,279   
309  Jack O'Brien Cathedral 18:53 #1,280   
310  Charlie Parker Whiteland 18:53 #1,283   
311  Karson Evans Henryville 18:53 #1,287   
312  Erik Eigenbrod Brebeuf Jesuit 19:09 18:54 #1,289   
313  Ian Porter Westfield 19:37 18:54 #1,291   
314  Ethan Widenhoefer Homestead 19:03 18:54 #1,292   
315  Easton Collier Martinsville 19:34 18:55 #1,302   
316  Charlie Webb Brown County 18:55 #1,303   
317  Bryson Marlett Bloomington South 18:55 #1,304   
318  Max Estep Northridge 18:55 #1,305   
319  Aidan O'Donnell Yorktown 18:56 #1,309   
320  Justin Kelly North Central (Indpls) 18:56 #1,310   
321  Connor King Anderson 19:18 18:56 #1,312   
322  Daniel Swank Warren Central 18:57 #1,320   
323  Zach Schroeder Reitz Memorial 18:57 #1,321   
324  Brandon Mueller Penn 18:57 #1,324   
325  Ellis Oakes Harrison (WL) 18:57 #1,325   
326  Nikolas Barrera Morton 18:58 #1,330   
327  Evan Rodriguez West Noble 20:17 18:58 #1,331   
328  Jayden Villatoro Valparaiso 18:34 18:59 #1,343   
329  Luke Mast Fairfield 19:27 18:59 #1,346   
330  Zach Schroeder Mater Dei 18:59 #1,352   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
331  Carson Meyer Pioneer 19:00 #1,354   
332  Brandon Metz Eastern Hancock 19:00 #1,356