Boys - Girls
Sophomores
2020 - 2021 - 2022




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Will Conway Floyd Central 16:23 15:53 #19    #23    
Sam Clore Avon 15:56 #21    #31    
Ryan Rheam Bloomington South 16:53 16:01 #30    #50    
Jcim Grant Northview 16:39 16:04 #33    #59    
Kyle Montgomery Center Grove 16:46 16:16 #58    #156    
Max Bourgeois Bishop Chatard 16:51 16:19 #67    #182    
Owen Jackson Oak Hill 17:38 16:20 #70    #201    
Caden Click Noblesville 16:47 16:26 #80    #268    
Alexander Pinckney Christian Academy of IN 17:19 16:26 #82    #278    
10  Brayden Sobecki LaPorte 18:41 16:27 #85    #289    
11  Sam Yarnell Angola 17:30 16:29 #91    #324    
12  Samuel Spees Zionsville 17:19 16:35 #107    #420    
13  Thomas Biltimier Carmel 17:29 16:36 #113    #439    
14  Simon Bosslet Pike 17:19 16:37 #117    #470    
15  Gavin Rockwell Center Grove 17:14 16:41 #136    #575    
16  Weston Hulen Crown Point 17:22 16:41 #137    #577    
17  Ethan Aidoo Terre Haute South 17:34 16:43 #142    #608    
18  Matthew Kim Fishers 16:47 #162   
19  Chris Ross Greenfield-Central 17:59 16:49 #170   
20  Sherjeel Khan Brownsburg 19:13 16:50 #172   
21  Nick Cook Wapahani 17:26 16:52 #176   
22  Evan O'Connor Chesterton 16:55 16:53 #179   
23  Luke Haggerty Perry Meridian 17:38 16:53 #180   
24  Evan Mayo Zionsville 17:36 16:55 #191   
25  Conyer Wilson Northrop 18:22 16:56 #197   
26  Ian Ross Hamilton Southeastern 17:32 16:59 #203   
27  Ben Bentz Concordia Lutheran 17:42 16:59 #205   
28  Trevin Schlabaugh Northridge 17:30 16:59 #206   
29  Hayden Pennington Gibson Southern 18:02 16:59 #207   
30  Isaiah Wittenberg Maconaquah 17:55 16:59 #210   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Jaydon Steidinger Leo 16:57 17:00 #213   
32  Max Meisner Carmel 17:53 17:01 #220   
33  Hunter Tabor Bloomington South 18:00 17:01 #221   
34  Owen Allen NorthWood 17:51 17:02 #224   
35  Dominic D'Onofrio Bloomington North 18:27 17:02 #225   
36  Ralph Brown Munster 17:41 17:03 #227   
37  Alex Raber Heritage Christian 17:56 17:04 #230   
38  Joe Zinkan Bloomington South 18:00 17:04 #234   
39  Max Welbourne Chesterton 18:08 17:04 #235   
40  Joseph Ashman Franklin Central 17:05 #238   
41  Charlie Menzel Greencastle 17:29 17:06 #245   
42  Liam Brinkruff Greenfield-Central 17:42 17:06 #247   
43  David Gingerich Northridge 17:46 17:07 #252   
44  Will Coggins Pendleton Heights 17:33 17:08 #258   
45  Marco Avila Columbus North 18:21 17:08 #260   
46  James Haggerty Perry Meridian 17:58 17:11 #275   
47  Nathan Gerteisen Whiteland 17:11 #276   
48  Gabe Herrera Bloomington North 18:58 17:11 #277   
49  Ben Grissom Guerin Catholic 18:02 17:11 #283   
50  Joe Spees Zionsville 17:12 #288   
51  Bol Agwick Adams 18:26 17:13 #291   
52  Matthias Hefty DeKalb 17:36 17:13 #295   
53  Spencer Hughes Park Tudor 18:40 17:13 #298   
54  Spencer Harshbarger Lawrence North 17:14 #304   
55  Sam Rinker Noblesville 18:47 17:15 #306   
56  Joey Lapatra Griffith 17:15 #309   
57  Ben Riehle Milan 17:35 17:15 #310   
58  Colin Strachman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:12 17:16 #314   
59  Douglas Dillman Northview 17:11 17:16 #317   
60  Jack Loiselle Westfield 18:00 17:17 #322   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Cameron Smith Lapel 18:36 17:17 #323   
62  Riley Petrovich Lake Central 18:56 17:18 #325   
63  Carter Blume Jasper 18:59 17:18 #327   
64  Albert Rajwa West Lafayette 17:37 17:18 #328   
65  Grant Coburn Warren Central 18:33 17:18 #329   
66  Jaden Guffey Fishers 18:15 17:19 #330   
67  Johnny King Guerin Catholic 18:22 17:19 #331   
68  Hudson Kaser Penn 18:25 17:19 #332   
69  Owen Osterman North Central (Indpls) 18:39 17:19 #335   
70  Matthew Hemmerling Hamilton Southeastern 17:20 #339   
71  Adam Reckers Columbus North 18:35 17:22 #350   
72  Drew McGrath Lake Central 18:05 17:22 #353   
73  Ian Kolbus Bishop Chatard 18:18 17:23 #357   
74  Michael Camilleri Adams 18:05 17:24 #360   
75  Martin Barco Martinsville 17:47 17:24 #367   
76  Oliver Koch Angola 17:57 17:25 #371   
77  Brayden Gebhard Hamilton Southeastern 17:25 #376   
78  Keagan Holder Morgan Twp 17:55 17:25 #377   
79  Jaren McIntire DeKalb 19:24 17:26 #380   
80  Sudharshan Srinivasan Brownsburg 17:26 #381   
81  Hunter Smith Frankton 17:24 17:26 #386   
82  Kade McDermott Franklin Central 17:44 17:26 #387   
83  Preston Peterson LaPorte 19:00 17:26 #388   
84  Kaden Vogel Wabash 17:53 17:26 #389   
85  Eli Chamberlain Monroe Central 17:58 17:26 #390   
86  Alex Spindler Gibson Southern 18:05 17:27 #397   
87  Conner Walser Union City 18:19 17:28 #403   
88  Nolan Bouwman Illiana Christian 18:33 17:28 #404   
89  Cooper Maurer Gibson Southern 18:41 17:29 #412   
90  Akot Tong Columbus North 18:09 17:30 #417   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Adam Warski Hamilton Southeastern 18:00 17:30 #419   
92  Michael Schilson Zionsville 17:30 #420   
93  Marcus Ridge Columbia City 17:17 17:30 #421   
94  Ben Hunter Avon 18:17 17:31 #428   
95  Trenton Sweet Oak Hill 18:05 17:32 #437   
96  Austin Wojcik Lake Central 18:48 17:32 #438   
97  Owen Lashenik Valparaiso 18:01 17:34 #448   
98  Tyler Gercak Mooresville 18:14 17:34 #449   
99  Ryan Miller Crawfordsville 18:13 17:34 #451   
100  Tyler Swartz Warsaw 18:12 17:37 #463   
101  Vaughn Hendrickson Concordia Lutheran 18:30 17:37 #465   
102  Jonathan Towler NorthWood 17:38 #469   
103  Jackson Kramer Castle 17:32 17:38 #474   
104  Kaden Temple Eastern (Pekin) 17:41 17:39 #486   
105  Jackson Fry West Lafayette 17:52 17:40 #492   
106  Ethan Ehrhardt Kankakee Valley 17:59 17:41 #499   
107  Andrew Potter Warsaw 18:13 17:41 #503   
108  Josiah Ummel Bloomington Bobcats 17:41 #504   
109  Calvin Crabtree North Knox 17:41 #508   
110  Alex Orihuela Richmond 19:02 17:41 #510   
111  Tommy McComb Bishop Luers 18:12 17:41 #513   
112  Alec Moor Noblesville 18:06 17:42 #515   
113  Cole Riggle Heritage Christian 18:12 17:42 #516   
114  Alan Marshall Springs Valley 18:50 17:42 #517   
115  Alex Lopez Goshen 18:44 17:42 #519   
116  Ian Smith Munster 17:42 #524   
117  Grant Brown Springs Valley 18:34 17:42 #525   
118  Jackson Russell Lawrence North 18:07 17:43 #527   
119  Zak Kimmel South Central (UM) 18:34 17:43 #528   
120  Jack Davis Roncalli 17:43 #529   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Gavin Hinkley Angola 18:59 17:43 #535   
122  Ethan Edwards Floyd Central 18:47 17:43 #538   
123  Matthew Nino Whiteland 18:18 17:43 #539   
124  Kyle Sterchi Evansville North 17:45 #551   
125  Dominick Dell Zionsville 18:17 17:45 #555   
126  Suoming Zhang Bloomington South 18:42 17:45 #557   
127  Luke Woodyard Reitz Memorial 18:26 17:47 #560   
128  Andrew Luri Crown Point 17:47 #564   
129  Brayden Gustafson Leo 18:51 17:48 #565   
130  Addison Neuen Plainfield 18:12 17:48 #567   
131  Josh Waggoner Brownsburg 19:17 17:48 #570   
132  Will Haupert DeKalb 17:49 17:48 #571   
133  Luke Coffman Garrett 18:07 17:49 #574   
134  Noah Bosstel Portage 19:11 17:49 #575   
135  Jake Hawkins Greensburg 18:46 17:49 #581   
136  Anthony Claudio Concord 17:50 #582   
137  Clint Mager Northview 17:50 #583   
138  Xavier Cooper Pike 19:23 17:50 #585   
139  Gabriel Polaniecki St. Joseph's 17:50 #590   
140  Kyle Grove Carmel 18:56 17:51 #592   
141  Tom VanHoose Rensselaer Central 18:43 17:51 #600   
142  Seth Guillaume Perry Central 18:32 17:52 #604   
143  Caleb Clem Brownsburg 18:40 17:53 #609   
144  Toby Quintana Mishawaka 18:59 17:54 #615   
145  Jesse Bontrager Bethany Christian 17:59 17:54 #617   
146  Ayden Cooper Homestead 18:44 17:55 #619   
147  Owen Stankich Hobart 19:10 17:55 #626   
148  Sam Grimes Greenwood 18:39 17:56 #629   
149  Bereket Bennett NorthWood 17:56 #640   
150  Nolan Richards Harrison (WL) 18:20 17:56 #643   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Caub Douthit Westfield 18:06 17:57 #647   
152  Andrew Bryant Eastbrook 18:52 17:57 #651   
153  Gavin Weller Garrett 18:16 17:59 #660   
154  Emmett Tuason North Central (Indpls) 19:14 17:59 #661   
155  Keaton Chew South Putnam 18:32 17:59 #671   
156  Kaden Miller Maconaquah 19:17 18:00 #675   
157  Grant Cummings Noblesville 18:52 18:00 #678   
158  Hudson Gates Homestead 18:00 #680   
159  Elijah Bineyard Zionsville 18:00 #681   
160  Jude Hawkins Pike 19:49 18:01 #693   
161  Josh Castor Cathedral 18:01 #694   
162  Jackson Scott North Central (Indpls) 17:56 18:01 #696   
163  Egan Williams Brebeuf Jesuit 18:32 18:01 #697   
164  Tyler Godwin Bluffton 18:57 18:02 #702   
165  Tanner Pavicich Crown Point 18:36 18:02 #703   
166  Joshua Roper Snider 19:14 18:03 #704   
167  Elijah Silcox Carroll (FW) 18:03 #706   
168  Jaxon Davis Avon 18:04 #712   
169  Jacob Conner F.J. Reitz 18:26 18:04 #717   
170  Mason Cass Southmont 18:15 18:05 #724   
171  Hayden Nagel Carmel 19:11 18:05 #725   
172  Chase McCarel Northrop 18:04 18:05 #728   
173  Kyle Corbin Perry Meridian 18:28 18:05 #730   
174  Griffin Murphy Herron 19:27 18:06 #739   
175  Roger Ochoa Lake Central 18:53 18:07 #750   
176  Sam Mulvey Park Tudor 18:07 #755   
177  Joel Spittal Carmel 18:13 18:07 #756   
178  Glenn Gosnell Eastern (Pekin) 19:18 18:07 #760   
179  Ben Witten Munster 18:08 #768   
180  Jackson Baker Pioneer 19:23 18:08 #770   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Jack Germani Avon 18:08 #772   
182  Patrick Mcparland Guerin Catholic 18:09 #776   
183  Wylee Kippenbrock Jasper 18:40 18:09 #778   
184  Damien Dixon Columbus North 19:24 18:09 #781   
185  Tristan Staton Fort Wayne North Side 19:23 18:10 #793   
186  Charlie Thomason Rossville 18:28 18:11 #796   
187  Nate Wigger Avon 18:14 18:11 #798   
188  Ethan Miller Richmond 18:11 #799   
189  Seth Bakker Lowell 18:40 18:11 #803   
190  Luke Persin McCutcheon 19:04 18:11 #804   
191  Fernando Flores Leo 18:11 #806   
192  Brady Abney Goshen 18:12 #810   
193  Luke Mumaw Noblesville 18:43 18:12 #818   
194  Gabe Reynolds Muncie Central 18:26 18:12 #821   
195  William Hirsch Reitz Memorial 18:54 18:13 #826   
196  Lachlan Russell Tell City 19:49 18:13 #827   
197  Ben Favors Logansport 18:22 18:13 #831   
198  Brayden Furnish Austin 18:29 18:13 #834   
199  Carter Pheifer Center Grove 18:25 18:13 #835   
200  Kipp Pickerill Central Catholic 18:57 18:14 #842   
201  Micah Werner Cardinal Ritter 18:14 #843   
202  Trent Conrad Elkhart Christian Academy 18:14 #846   
203  Aidan McGill Columbus North 18:15 #847   
204  Issac Howk Adams 19:26 18:15 #851   
205  Stone Hopper Brownsburg 19:02 18:15 #852   
206  Jude Hunt Perry Meridian 18:15 #854   
207  Ryan Mattel Hobart 17:49 18:16 #859   
208  Ryder Thompson Lake Central 18:16 #865   
209  Hayden Kler Fountain Central 19:33 18:17 #870   
210  Tyler Gagliardi Lake Central 18:17 #874   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
211  Jaden Goins Harrison (WL) 18:08 18:18 #876   
212  Leevi Monday Perry Meridian 18:29 18:18 #878   
213  Harry Callaway New Castle 18:20 18:18 #880   
214  Drew Grogan Carmel 18:18 #881   
215  Carter Crouch Greenfield-Central 18:18 #884   
216  Liam Rochet West Lafayette 18:19 #885   
217  Casey Boardman Southwood 19:07 18:20 #900   
218  Cord Smith Brown County 18:49 18:21 #903   
219  Xavier Alston Orleans 19:08 18:21 #908   
220  Clayton Kaneversky Brownsburg 18:21 #910   
221  William Kleber Bishop Dwenger 18:22 #914   
222  Kaleb Westgate Oak Hill 19:04 18:22 #915   
223  Joey Arroyo Carmel 19:19 18:22 #919   
224  Jaxon Hoting Heritage 18:17 18:23 #931   
225  Gabriel Rivas Signature 18:24 #935   
226  Toby Sneed Oak Hill 18:57 18:24 #940   
227  Wesley Steininger Rochester 19:32 18:24 #944   
228  Kaden Young Hagerstown 18:25 #951   
229  Vicente Gutierrez Hobart 20:33 18:25 #955   
230  Matthew Beard Fishers 18:25 #960   
231  Aaron Short Corydon Central 19:04 18:25 #961   
232  Nolan Drake Northeastern 19:10 18:26 #970   
233  Max Hostetter White River Valley 18:49 18:26 #971   
234  Ayden Potts Milan 18:26 #976   
235  Charles Pittman Ben Davis 20:03 18:27 #977   
236  Tucker Rahn Monrovia 19:02 18:27 #978   
237  Dru Kelly Wisdom Builders 18:27 #984   
238  Jonathon Loney Yorktown 19:44 18:27 #985   
239  Nate Presswood Garrett 18:28 #995   
240  Dakoda Greci Danville 18:28 #1,006   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
241  Joshua Bricker Southern Wells 18:51 18:28 #1,008   
242  Dionte Obertein Culver Academies 18:25 18:28 #1,009   
243  Isaiah Rivas Riley 18:47 18:29 #1,012   
244  Jacob Dowd Fishers 19:19 18:29 #1,014   
245  Brooks Burnette McCutcheon 19:06 18:29 #1,015   
246  Gabe Klein Warsaw 18:29 #1,018   
247  Rylan Mullins Center Grove 18:47 18:29 #1,019   
248  Owen Ferreri Westfield 17:15 18:29 #1,023   
249  Jackson Neibert Indian Creek 19:59 18:30 #1,029   
250  Will Mickelson Penn 19:06 18:30 #1,035   
251  Rylan Hottell Columbus North 18:31 #1,038   
252  Charlie Sterrett Rushville 19:21 18:31 #1,039   
253  Braden McGuire Floyd Central 18:31 #1,044   
254  Tyler Beuchel Carroll (FW) 18:32 #1,053   
255  Caleb Walda Canterbury 18:32 #1,054   
256  Peter Wang Culver Academies 18:32 #1,061   
257  Brady Cavanaugh Valparaiso 18:33 #1,065   
258  Grant Gogis Zionsville 18:33 #1,071   
259  Kasym Nash Borden 18:39 18:33 #1,077   
260  Spencer Proctor Anderson 18:34 #1,083   
261  Ethan Powell Lawrence North 19:17 18:34 #1,086   
262  Jake Hesting Manchester 19:34 18:34 #1,087   
263  Nick Spielman Concordia Lutheran 18:58 18:35 #1,095   
264  Sam Fewell Shawe Memorial 18:35 #1,098   
265  Brian Wojcik Lake Central 18:35 #1,100   
266  Logan Schapker Evansville Central 19:08 18:35 #1,101   
267  Tyler Hess Homestead 18:35 #1,105   
268  Antoni Jablonski Lake Central 18:36 #1,107   
269  Jacob Miller Salem 18:36 #1,108   
270  Nathan Hollcraft Roncalli 20:12 18:37 #1,120   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
271  Blaine Herr Reitz Memorial 18:37 #1,121   
272  Charlie Parker Whiteland 18:37 #1,124   
273  Karson Evans Henryville 18:37 #1,125   
274  Josh Kohne Edgewood 19:09 18:38 #1,128   
275  Charlie Webb Brown County 18:38 #1,133   
276  Ryan Alaniz Boone Grove 18:38 #1,138   
277  Austin Johnson Leo 18:39 #1,143   
278  Logan Ferris Madison 18:39 #1,147   
279  Bryson Marlett Bloomington South 18:39 #1,151   
280  Carson Meyer Pioneer 18:39 #1,157   
281  Jadon Fisher Cascade 19:01 18:40 #1,161   
282  Max Estep Northridge 18:40 #1,162   
283  Noah Schafer Penn 19:18 18:40 #1,165   
284  Joe Drossart Southwestern (Hanover) 18:59 18:40 #1,172   
285  Alejandro Lozano Cathedral 18:41 #1,174   
286  Chase Snyder Kouts 18:41 #1,177   
287  Landen Schapker Evansville Central 19:12 18:41 #1,180   
288  AJ Austin Oak Hill 19:19 18:41 #1,183   
289  Jackson Winey Warsaw 18:42 #1,190   
290  Robert Summerville Hebron 19:41 18:42 #1,192   
291  Caleb Reust Huntington North 19:12 18:42 #1,198   
292  Baxter Dellinger South Knox 18:42 #1,201   
293  Hyatt Johnson Carroll (FW) 18:44 #1,212   
294  Logan Hicks East Central 19:40 18:44 #1,216   
295  Erik Eigenbrod Brebeuf Jesuit 19:07 18:45 #1,223   
296  Oliver Wilgocki Chesterton 18:46 #1,226   
297  Ezra Littell Roncalli 19:28 18:46 #1,230   
298  Blaine Herr Mater Dei 19:38 18:46 #1,232   
299  Jack O'Brien Cathedral 18:46 #1,233   
300  Henry Steele Bishop Luers 19:07 18:47 #1,235   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
301  Elijah Hatton Jennings County 18:47 #1,236   
302  Cooper Tedford Brownsburg 19:45 18:47 #1,239   
303  Tyler Herzog Chesterton 18:47 #1,242   
304  Tyson Fuller Crawfordsville 18:47 #1,245   
305  Drake Fritz West Central 19:30 18:48 #1,249   
306  Nolan Toney Zionsville 18:48 #1,252   
307  Mike Dowd Fishers 18:48 #1,257   
308  Easton Collier Martinsville 19:32 18:49 #1,260   
309  Justin Kelley North Central (Indpls) 18:49 #1,268   
310  Sam Rockey Seymour 18:17 18:50 #1,275   
311  Aydan Wetter Lebanon 20:01 18:50 #1,277   
312  Jeremy Delobel Pike Central 19:04 18:51 #1,283   
313  Ian Porter Westfield 19:35 18:51 #1,284   
314  Evan Rodriguez West Noble 20:15 18:52 #1,288   
315  Max Adair Concordia Lutheran 19:01 18:52 #1,290   
316  Logan Felkner Bishop Dwenger 18:52 #1,291   
317  Devon Monroe Castle 18:59 18:52 #1,292   
318  Ryan Hubbart Woodlan 20:11 18:52 #1,293   
319  Zach Schroeder Reitz Memorial 18:52 #1,298   
320  Ryland Hill Carmel 18:53 #1,303   
321  Cort Haney Avon 18:53 #1,304   
322  Hayden Fritz West Central 18:53 #1,309   
323  Connor King Anderson 19:16 18:53 #1,311   
324  Evan Ferguson Lawrence Central 19:05 18:54 #1,315   
325  Brandon Metz Eastern Hancock 18:57 #1,340   
326  Keegan Gross Southwestern (Hanover) 20:04 18:57 #1,343   
327  Ellis Oakes Harrison (WL) 18:57 #1,346   
328  Gabe Sterling Valparaiso 18:57 #1,347   
329  Ethan Widenhoefer Homestead 19:01 18:57 #1,351   
330  Brandon Mueller Penn 18:57 #1,352   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
331  Simeon Macintosh Beech Grove 18:58 #1,360   
332  Nathan Cox Hamilton Heights 19:35 18:58 #1,361   
333  Jimmy Ford Harrison (WL) 19:05 18:59 #1,369   
334  Jrvis Mickles Illiana Christian 18:59 #1,370   
335  Alec Hueftle North Central (Indpls) 19:00 #1,375