Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1984 - 1985 - 1986




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1982198319841985 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Carol Gray 12 New Prairie 18:42 18:26 18:12 17:41 #5   17:53
Marsha Grondziak 12 Ben Davis 18:40 18:49 18:21 18:26 #110   18:27
Laura Schweitzer 12 Rising Sun 19:09 18:51 #397   18:50
Lisa Cardwell 12 Tipton 19:14 18:56 #466   18:56
Susie Stewart 10 Carmel 19:16 18:58 #516   19:00
Jamie Gorrell 10 Woodlan 19:20 19:02 #597   18:52
Deborah Ramseyer 9 Norwell 19:03 #629   18:51
Pamela Rhodus 12 Hagerstown 19:28 19:08 #763   18:57
Jenny Culbertson Clay 19:13 #889  
10  Kathleen Hoffman 11 Highland 19:15 #952   19:30
11  Rosalyn Wilson 12 North Central (Indpls) 19:48 19:37 19:24 19:17 #1,029   19:18
12  Tess Woods 9 Carmel 19:20 #1,094   19:19
13  Valerie Bingham 11 Maconaquah 19:55 19:20 #1,114   19:26
14  Tricia Nelson Chesterton 19:22 #1,179  
15  Mary Anne Tonini 12 Floyd Central 20:18 19:26 19:22 #1,203   19:13
16  Debra Sauers 10 Columbia City 19:25 19:22 #1,214   19:10
17  Gretchen Powers 11 North Central (Indpls) 19:56 19:23 #1,224   19:18
18  Yvette Higgins 12 Pike 19:32 20:21 19:23 #1,234   19:24
19  Kari Krehnbrink 12 Jefferson 19:42 20:08 19:23 #1,247  
20  Kim Wilkeson 12 Penn 19:32 19:21 19:27 #1,387   19:43
21  Kristen Laskowski Angola 19:31 #1,552  
22  Amy Koontz 11 LaPorte 19:58 19:31 #1,567   19:39
23  Rhonda Yoder 12 Penn 19:00 19:31 #1,579   19:27
24  Tami Van Senus 10 Highland 19:44 19:32 #1,625   19:45
25  Jenny Klehm 10 Carmel 20:13 19:35 #1,746   19:41
26  Traci Miller 11 Columbus North 21:12 20:42 19:35 #1,755   19:51
27  Joy Phillips 12 Pendleton Heights 19:33 19:35 19:35 #1,757   19:22
28  Chris Breseke LaPorte 19:36 #1,800  
29  Jennifer Kendall 10 Twin Lakes 19:36 #1,828   19:36
30  Roberta Adams Hobart 19:36 #1,829  
RankNameGradeSchool 1982198319841985 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Jill Miller 10 Anderson 19:39 #1,945   19:51
32  Meghan Martin 10 Valparaiso 19:28 19:41 #2,039   19:28
33  Stephanie Gray 9 Carmel 19:42 #2,100   19:42
34  Renee Ruiz 9 Brownsburg 19:44 #2,220   19:38
35  Paula Wiencek Elston 19:45 #2,284  
36  Amy Wadas 10 Bishop Noll 19:45 #2,288  
37  Amber Wiencek 12 Elston 19:15 18:36 19:41 19:48 #2,437  
38  Amy Henning 9 Columbus North 19:49 #2,516   20:09
39  Kelly Hixon 12 Highland 20:20 20:22 19:51 #2,700   19:50
40  Amy Buchholz 9 Homestead 19:53 #2,793   20:21
41  Melinda Moore 10 Pike 21:15 19:53 #2,795   19:53
42  Sue Hackett 12 Munster 19:53 #2,807   19:53
43  Kathy Carey Boone Grove 19:55 #2,906  
44  Sheila Brink Elkhart Central 19:55 #2,912  
45  Patty Baker 9 Portage 19:55 #2,940  
46  Leanne Reyburn 10 Maconaquah 20:18 19:55 #2,944   19:46
47  Celeste Houy 11 Maconaquah 19:57 #3,038   19:54
48  Kelli Spencer 10 Highland 19:57 #3,051   19:44
49  Cathy Stanfield 10 Columbus North 20:51 19:57 #3,078   19:52
50  Ann Schweitzer 12 Rising Sun 20:05 19:59 #3,188   19:49