Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1987 - 1988 - 1989




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1985198619871988 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Celeste Susnis 11 Kankakee Valley 18:33 18:02 17:45 #7   17:55
Daniela Daggy 12 Bloomington North 19:53 18:41 #245   18:44
Amy Cole 9 Northrop 18:51 #394   18:59
Deborah Ramseyer 12 Norwell 19:03 19:38 19:08 18:51 #396   18:50
Jennifer Warthan 9 Bloomington North 18:53 #417   19:08
Katie Stern 11 Connersville 18:59 18:43 18:56 #467   19:37
Tess Woods 12 Carmel 19:20 19:13 19:19 19:02 #605   18:50
Stephanie Gray 12 Carmel 19:42 19:20 19:30 19:07 #733   18:55
Jennifer Culbertson 12 Clay 18:59 19:08 19:08 #740   19:26
10  Christie Wood 11 West Lafayette 19:17 #1,027   19:22
11  Leslee Reeves 12 Maconaquah 21:06 20:29 19:18 #1,048   19:12
12  Kelley Varley 11 Homestead 19:20 #1,124   19:21
13  Esther Brooks 12 Jennings County 19:21 #1,165   19:28
14  Emily Husted 10 New Palestine 19:43 19:23 #1,235   19:16
15  Patty Baker 12 Portage 19:55 19:29 19:59 19:24 #1,275   19:28
16  Melanie Koch 12 Boonville 20:11 19:25 #1,342   19:26
17  Amy Tomlinson 11 Carmel 19:19 19:14 19:26 #1,365   19:37
18  Amy Henning 12 Columbus North 19:49 19:58 19:22 19:29 #1,482   19:25
19  Nicole Bunting 12 Harrison (Evansville) 20:32 19:49 19:31 #1,587   19:48
20  Tina Stetzel 10 Huntington North 19:31 19:33 #1,669   19:25
21  Karma Geyer 11 Columbia City 19:58 19:39 19:33 #1,674   19:21
22  Michelle Faulkner 12 Western 19:42 #2,115   19:30
23  Kim Lubbehusen 9 Northrop 19:44 #2,204   19:31
24  Stephanie Chaney 12 Pendleton Heights 19:37 19:34 19:45 #2,294   19:32
25  Naomi Moore 12 Rochester 19:46 #2,377   19:36
26  Ali Walgamuth 11 Carmel 20:09 19:47 #2,433   19:35
27  Glenna Bower 11 New Washington 18:56 20:26 19:48 #2,485   19:40
28  Lisa Lauer 12 Connersville 19:50 #2,561   19:49
29  Sarah Wiehe 11 North Central (Indpls) 20:48 19:40 19:51 #2,660   19:51
30  Kerry Replin 10 Crown Point 20:09 19:51 #2,666   20:08
RankNameGradeSchool 1985198619871988 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Tracy Stevens 12 Chesterton 20:05 20:49 19:52 #2,745   19:53
32  Hope Sanders 10 Warren Central 19:52 #2,753   19:58
33  Amy Roll 11 Harrison (Evansville) 19:48 19:53 #2,836   19:59
34  Marcy DeVoe 9 Oak Hill 19:54 #2,868   19:54
35  Lisa Berry 11 Angola 19:58 19:57 19:59 #3,189   20:12
36  Beth Brooks 12 Seymour 20:01 #3,351   20:16
37  Amy Buchholz 12 Homestead 19:53 19:27 19:33 20:02 #3,430   20:00
38  Tana Dahman 9 Northrop 20:02 #3,449   21:02
39  Debbie Wimpelberg 12 Oak Hill 20:02 #3,452   19:58
40  Linda Raven 10 Clay 20:02 #3,458   20:26
41  Kathy Bullard 11 Southport 20:03 #3,527   19:54
42  Jenny Diekhoff Jennings County 20:03 #3,528  
43  Karen Willis 10 North Central (Indpls) 20:39 20:04 #3,564   20:14
44  Heidi Meyer 12 Terre Haute South 20:33 20:05 #3,663   20:07
45  Danielle Harshman 9 New Prairie 20:05 20:07
46  Dawn Blosser 12 Chesterton 21:39 20:54 20:05 20:16
47  Heather McHenry 9 Portage 20:09 20:25
48  Amy Graham 10 Bedford North Lawrence 19:50 20:09 20:13
49  Christi Olson 12 Maconaquah 20:08 20:04 19:47 20:09 21:04
50  Brooke Dilling 10 Floyd Central 20:09 20:09 19:57