Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1988 - 1989 - 1990




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1986198719881989 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Celeste Susnis 12 Kankakee Valley 18:33 18:02 17:45 18:01 #24   18:13
Jennifer Warthan 10 Bloomington North 18:53 18:23 #92   18:42
Jill Schuler 9 Floyd Central 18:26 #108   18:38
Amy Cole 10 Northrop 18:51 18:49 #350   18:39
Becky Diehl 11 Valparaiso 20:43 20:22 19:09 #774   19:15
Katie Stern 12 Connersville 18:59 18:43 18:56 19:11 #832   20:24
Tana Dahman 10 Northrop 20:02 19:15 #941   19:18
Carrie Bryant 9 Floyd Central 19:17 #1,007   19:04
Amy Graham 11 Bedford North Lawrence 19:50 20:09 19:18 #1,037   19:11
10  Christie Wood 12 West Lafayette 19:17 19:26 #1,360   19:58
11  Laura Schloss 12 Broad Ripple 19:26 #1,366   19:48
12  Glenna Bower 12 New Washington 18:56 20:26 19:48 19:27 #1,384   19:52
13  Amy Roll 12 Harrison (Evansville) 19:48 19:53 19:29 #1,463   19:32
14  Kathy Bullard 12 Southport 20:03 19:30 #1,542   19:23
15  Brooke Dilling 11 Floyd Central 20:09 20:09 19:31 #1,594   19:19
16  Kelly Albers 9 Penn 19:32 #1,630   19:31
17  Emily Husted 11 New Palestine 19:43 19:23 19:33 #1,650   19:20
18  Lorilynn Hoffman 12 St. Joseph's 19:54 18:56 19:33 #1,651   19:20
19  Abigail Ramer 9 Lakeland 19:37 #1,841   19:24
20  Amy Hettlinger 9 Carmel 19:38 #1,907   19:25
21  Holly Wright 11 Clark 19:38 #1,933   19:44
22  Heidi Boener Plymouth 19:39 #1,980  
23  Tina Stetzel 11 Huntington North 19:31 19:33 19:39 #1,983   19:36
24  Kelley Varley 12 Homestead 19:20 19:44 #2,225   20:11
25  Elizabeth Esteves 12 Elkhart Central 19:47 19:44 #2,260   19:42
26  Kim Lubbehusen 10 Northrop 19:44 19:45 #2,273   19:32
27  Jennifer Barber 10 Crown Point 20:35 19:47 #2,412   19:36
28  Lisa Perez 11 Rogers 19:48 #2,472  
29  Jodi Eckerly 11 Columbus North 20:20 20:20 19:50 #2,593   19:37
30  Bridget Long 9 Jefferson 19:50 #2,606   19:59
RankNameGradeSchool 1986198719881989 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Shannon Buchanan 9 Floyd Central 19:51 #2,696   19:38
32  Heather Holzer 11 Andrean 19:53 #2,777   20:09
33  Ali Walgamuth 12 Carmel 20:09 19:47 19:53 #2,783   19:40
34  Karma Geyer 12 Columbia City 19:58 19:39 19:33 19:53 #2,796   20:14
35  Sarah Wiehe 12 North Central (Indpls) 20:48 19:40 19:51 19:58 #3,125   20:11
36  Lisa Hoffman 9 St. Joseph's 19:59 #3,243   19:46
37  Lisa Berry 12 Angola 19:58 19:57 19:59 20:01 #3,356   19:48
38  Chrissy Wilson 11 Portage 20:01 #3,360   20:14
39  Kerry Replin 11 Crown Point 20:09 19:51 20:02 #3,418   20:11
40  Karen Willis 11 North Central (Indpls) 20:39 20:04 20:02 #3,441   19:49
41  Missy Mahnesmith 12 Angola 20:30 20:03 #3,495   19:56
42  Nikki Collins 9 Carmel 20:03 #3,531   19:57
43  Heather McHenry 10 Portage 20:09 20:03 #3,537   20:10
44  Jennifer Galbraith 11 Seymour 20:04 #3,555   20:03
45  Lisa Bodey 12 Penn 20:19 19:48 20:04 #3,609   19:59
46  Amy Heile 10 Milan 20:09 19:56
47  Justina Reichert 9 Triton 20:10
48  Angee McKnight 10 North Central (Indpls) 20:16 20:11 20:07
49  LaJeanna Lee 12 Ben Davis 20:15 20:27
50  Joan Syck 12 Ben Davis 20:15 20:02