Boys - Girls
Freshmen
2017 - 2018 - 2019




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Madeline Keller Brebeuf Jesuit 18:46 #17    #28    
Bailey Ranta Chesterton 18:49 #21    #35    
Hannah Robbins Munster 18:51 #26    #39    
Karina James Lowell 18:58 #30    #55    
Katie Woods Bishop Dwenger 19:02 #38    #68    
Abby Beathea Bloomington South 19:07 #43    #93    
Vera Schafer Fishers 19:09 #48    #106    
Wini Barnett Warsaw 19:11 #52    #114    
Jamie Klavon Carmel 19:14 #57    #125    
10  Lydia Moore Zionsville 19:20 #70    #147    
11  Alli Steffey West Lafayette 19:32 #87    #232    
12  Alivia Romaniuk Carmel 19:34 #93    #250    
13  Amelia Faber Homestead 19:35 #94    #253    
14  Andi VanMeter Jasper 19:43 #109    #315    
15  Audrey Knoper Western Boone 19:44 #111    #328    
16  Makenna Pruett Barr-Reeve 19:45 #113    #333    
17  Kaylyn Holman Crothersville 19:46 #116    #344    
18  Elizabeth Barrett Fishers 19:48 #118    #359    
19  Brooke Hansen Carroll (FW) 19:50 #123    #382    
20  Ellie Hall Forest Park 19:54 #127    #449    
21  Murphy Adams Lebanon 19:58 #136    #494    
22  Jaydon Cirincione Floyd Central 20:01 #142    #526    
23  Amzie Maienbrook Rensselaer Central 20:03 #148    #542    
24  Eden Norris Leo 20:03 #151    #549    
25  Grace Gongwer Zionsville 20:05 #155    #575    
26  Jennifer Romero Seeger 20:07 #160   
27  Marissa Van De Weg Adams Central 20:08 #161   
28  Lillian Maldia Valparaiso 20:08 #162   
29  Jaelynn Etienne Perry Central 20:09 #165   
30  Mary Bea Sowinski Bishop Chatard 20:10 #167   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Cami Farmer Franklin Central 20:12 #174   
32  Ashley Flick Roncalli 20:12 #175   
33  Mary Hodges Pike 20:13 #177   
34  Micah Peals Terre Haute South 20:13 #178   
35  Lily Pinckley Batesville 20:18 #188   
36  Emma Hellwege Wheeler 20:20 #195   
37  Lauren Richards Homestead 20:20 #196   
38  Bea Cakmak Bloomington North 20:21 #197   
39  Rahiwa Tezera North Central (Indpls) 20:21 #199   
40  Sydney Belk Hobart 20:24 #211   
41  Kyra Flesvig Boone Grove 20:24 #215   
42  Madilyn Calloway Rochester 20:26 #224   
43  Makayla Robles Delta 20:28 #231   
44  Makenna Leicht Lewis Cass 20:28 #232   
45  Evie Noel Northview 20:29 #236   
46  Carol Ludington Lawrence North 20:32 #243   
47  Sarah Beshara Mishawaka 20:32 #244   
48  Melissa Mahaffey Bloomington North 20:34 #252   
49  Aubree Foreman Valparaiso 20:35 #253   
50  Emily Adam New Palestine 20:35 #254   
51  Katelin Schwab Pike 20:37 #262   
52  Mackenzie Holland Penn 20:41 #275   
53  Emily Mangels Greensburg 20:41 #277   
54  Renee Beaubien Leo 20:41 #278   
55  Aj Jackson North Central (Indpls) 20:42 #282   
56  Lauren Walda Fort Wayne South Side 20:44 #297   
57  Hudson Gilstorf Center Grove 20:44 #299   
58  Tori Manlick Carmel 20:46 #303   
59  Katie Jones Pendleton Heights 20:47 #310   
60  Clare Wigger Avon 20:47 #311   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Alex Gantz Bishop Chatard 20:48 #319   
62  Sophie Britton Brownsburg 20:49 #324   
63  Ava Knight Warsaw 20:51 #331   
64  Madelyn Ruch Carroll (FW) 20:52 #339   
65  Jenna Newton Franklin Community 20:52 #340   
66  Lilian Rose Carmel 20:53 #343   
67  Rebecca Stockman Center Grove 20:57 #359   
68  Emma Hubbard Guerin Catholic 20:58 #361   
69  Emma Gaston Monrovia 20:58 #362   
70  Catherine Dudley Pendleton Heights 20:59 #366   
71  Lauren Smith Cowan 21:00 #370   
72  Nataley Armstrong Garrett 21:00 #372   
73  Morgan Gannon Penn 21:01 #376   
74  Allie Latta Hamilton Southeastern 21:02 #379   
75  Kiley Van Ness Brownsburg 21:03 #383   
76  Taylor Kosiek Lake Central 21:03 #385   
77  Kiersten Hill Zionsville 21:04 #390   
78  Nyla Hall-Feldhaus Zionsville 21:07 #401   
79  Laney Ricker Pendleton Heights 21:09 #403   
80  Clare Ritchie Northridge 21:10 #408   
81  Courtney Tolen Benton Central 21:10 #409   
82  Klaire Lemmons Morgan Twp 21:11 #417   
83  Annabel Prokopy West Lafayette 21:13 #424   
84  Ava Rose Terre Haute South 21:14 #431   
85  Jehnea Mirro Hamilton Southeastern 21:14 #434   
86  Isabelle Odle Silver Creek 21:14 #435   
87  Kloe Kiran Crown Point 21:16 #451   
88  Maci Easton West Vigo 21:17 #457   
89  Kate Collins Winamac 21:18 #459   
90  Katie Kesler Hamilton Southeastern 21:18 #465   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Taylor Stine Leo 21:18 #466   
92  Marianne Cadio Carmel 21:21 #477   
93  McKenzie Sturwold South Adams 21:21 #480   
94  Mary Baumgartner Bishop Dwenger 21:21 #482   
95  Reanna Stinson Alexandria 21:22 #484   
96  Lauren Turk Roncalli 21:23 #490   
97  Addison Dockery Plainfield 21:24 #493   
98  Alexis Boccone Brownsburg 21:26 #504   
99  Carly Davis Lake Central 21:26 #507   
100  Maya Dukes West Lafayette 21:26 #512   
101  Abby Jacobi Columbus North 21:27 #514   
102  Emma Bitner Edgewood 21:27 #517   
103  Alina Worzella Martinsville 21:27 #518   
104  Kambree Cashdollar Manchester 21:28 #520   
105  Abigail Artherhults Valparaiso 21:30 #530   
106  Kasey Craig Fort Wayne North Side 21:31 #537   
107  Regan Wans Hamilton Southeastern 21:31 #538   
108  Jill Kaiser Tell City 21:33 #546   
109  Gillian Thompson Carmel 21:33 #548   
110  Alyssa Schleper Westfield 21:34 #549   
111  Bailey Puckett Lincoln (Cambridge City) 21:34 #550   
112  Hailee Brunnemer Pendleton Heights 21:34 #552   
113  Taylor Goddasr Noblesville 21:35 #559   
114  Anna Guerre Huntington North 21:36 #563   
115  Bri Gentry Chesterton 21:36 #564   
116  Kylie Morton Jasper 21:36 #565   
117  Julia Wilson Franklin Central 21:37 #569   
118  Claire Sherfield Edgewood 21:37 #571   
119  Amanda Lusinde Warsaw 21:38 #578   
120  Sydney Haag Western Boone 21:38 #580   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Berkeley Lord Pendleton Heights 21:38 #581   
122  Evelyn Taller Carmel 21:38 #586   
123  Sarah Jacob Cardinal Ritter 21:41 #602   
124  Ella Ohrvall Carmel 21:43 #613   
125  Lu-Si Minnich Lawrence Central 21:43 #615   
126  Annie Isenburg Maconaquah 21:44 #617   
127  Ellie Ketcham Westfield 21:44 #624   
128  Katia Olmstead Whiteland 21:45 #625   
129  Olivia McKee Carmel 21:46 #634   
130  Zoe Bruns Noblesville 21:46 #636   
131  Adeline Russell Elkhart Christian Academy 21:46 #637   
132  Emma Beimfohr Harrison (WL) 21:47 #643   
133  Maria Davenport Hanover Central 21:47 #644   
134  Olivia Keller Franklin Central 21:47 #645   
135  Kell Valle-Morales Faith Christian 21:48 #649   
136  Ella Grashoff Bishop Dwenger 21:48 #652   
137  Lillian Sunbury Seymour 21:49 #656   
138  Mayan Stickel Bishop Chatard 21:50 #666   
139  Krista Kulacz Lake Central 21:51 #673   
140  Brooke Richardson Elkhart Central 21:51 #679   
141  Molly McCallister South Spencer 21:52 #681   
142  Grace Geller Oak Hill 21:52 #683   
143  Caitlyn Derwinski Crown Point 21:52 #690   
144  Brianne Eaton Crown Point 21:53 #692   
145  Isabel Schneider Bloomington North 21:53 #693   
146  Katie Coe Evansville North 21:54 #696   
147  Macelyn Marcuccilli Warsaw 21:54 #697   
148  Ayva Schmalz Decatur Central 21:54 #698   
149  Raina Wu West Lafayette 21:54 #700   
150  Ashley Newcome Noblesville 21:54 #701   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Sarah Ripperger Batesville 21:55 #706   
152  Ada Brandstetter Chesterton 21:56 #712   
153  Jordan Spurgeon Columbus East 21:57 #716   
154  Rylee Stephany LaPorte 21:58 #724   
155  Alexis Sheets Winamac 21:58 #726   
156  Reagan Shaar North Central (Indpls) 21:58 #727   
157  Abbi Coyle Lebanon 21:58 #729   
158  Jaiden Davis Avon 21:59 #730   
159  Jaylyn Jarboe Perry Central 22:00 #737   
160  Rachel Terrell Elkhart Memorial 22:01 #742   
161  Madelyn Sternfeldt Lake Central 22:01 #743   
162  Bailey Powell Lawrence North 22:02 #745   
163  Mackenzie VanBibber Plainfield 22:02 #749   
164  Amanda Purnick Portage 22:02 #751   
165  Paige Aselage Bishop Dwenger 22:03 #760   
166  Lydia Carrell Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22:04 #768   
167  Tierinee Bryan Northview 22:04 #769   
168  Layla Nowaczyk Crown Point 22:05 #772   
169  Meredith Bieledeld Floyd Central 22:05 #774   
170  Maya Hans Homestead 22:06 #786   
171  Katie Graft Churubusco 22:06 #789   
172  Ellen Osterman North Central (Indpls) 22:07 #790   
173  Lindsay Huston Brownsburg 22:09 #806   
174  Katie Olsen Batesville 22:11 #817   
175  Sophia Hawkins Carmel 22:11 #818   
176  Bella Larrison Waldron 22:11 #819   
177  Hannah Blum Angola 22:11 #823   
178  Mariana Malagon Warsaw 22:14 #841   
179  Olivia Shoaf Columbus East 22:16 #848   
180  Nikki Jerzak Penn 22:16 #852   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Ava Leimkuhler Carroll (FW) 22:16 #853   
182  Hayley Troyer Northridge 22:16 #856   
183  Nicole Cespesdes Andrean 22:17 #863   
184  Araya Smith Plainfield 22:17 #866   
185  Mia Singleton Bellmont 22:18 #869   
186  Jane Lloyd St. Joseph's 22:20 #877   
187  Zoe Munn North Central (Indpls) 22:21 #888   
188  Leslie Spinkles Bluffton 22:22 #896   
189  Madeline Hensler Fort Wayne South Side 22:22 #898   
190  Kylie Nabb Avon 22:22 #899   
191  Ella Deck Northwestern 22:22 #900   
192  Julynne Spidell Kokomo 22:22 #902   
193  Karris Sigler Columbia City 22:23 #904   
194  Macie Couchenour South Knox 22:23 #905   
195  Brianna Sibley Carmel 22:23 #907   
196  Lily Tyler Wawasee 22:24 #912   
197  Ella Dubbs LaPorte 22:24 #913   
198  Ashlynn Day Zionsville 22:25 #915   
199  Anika Worzella Martinsville 22:25 #917   
200  Avery Njau Bloomington North 22:26 #921   
201  Vanessa Seymour Floyd Central 22:26 #922   
202  Joelle Klavon Guerin Catholic 22:26 #923   
203  Soraya Loubriel Portage 22:26 #925   
204  Dakotah Krohn Woodlan 22:26 #926   
205  Olivia Carithers McCutcheon 22:26 #927   
206  Paige Solivais Hobart 22:27 #929   
207  Havanna Hudson Westfield 22:27 #932   
208  Kylie Perkins Roncalli 22:28 #937   
209  Elena Bode Rochester 22:28 #939   
210  Emma Hodges Elkhart Central 22:29 #949   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
211  Katherine Rumsey Columbus North 22:29 #950   
212  Priscella Kelly Union County 22:29 #953   
213  Katie Lavelle St. Joseph's 22:30 #957   
214  Livia Ianni Roncalli 22:30 #959   
215  Jaiden Eastom Snider 22:30 #961   
216  Kalyne Oliver Bloomington South 22:32 #971   
217  Christine Yoder Westview 22:32 #976   
218  Alex Kerkhove Harrison (WL) 22:32 #977   
219  Isabel Meyers Carmel 22:33 #979   
220  Megan Carey Floyd Central 22:33 #985   
221  Jaci Stone Shakamak 22:34 #987   
222  Harley Bertram Hamilton Southeastern 22:36 #1,002   
223  Natalie Williams Benton Central 22:36 #1,003   
224  Quinlan Teague Pike Central 22:36 #1,005   
225  McKenzie Bright Carroll (FW) 22:36 #1,006   
226  Samantha Jacobi Seymour 22:37 #1,009   
227  Gracie Lowe LaPorte 22:37 #1,011   
228  Grace Tanksley Bedford North Lawrence 22:37 #1,016   
229  Carina Alanis Frankfort 22:38 #1,018   
230  Summer South Plymouth 22:38 #1,021   
231  Olivia Pennington Gibson Southern 22:39 #1,028   
232  Maria Lopez Batesville 22:39 #1,029   
233  Addison George Eastern Greene 22:39 #1,030   
234  Brooklin Rose Pike 22:39 #1,031   
235  Alli Bender LaPorte 22:41 #1,042   
236  Kristen Baurain Munster 22:41 #1,045   
237  Cloey Simon Jac-Cen-Del 22:41 #1,047   
238  Jaci Knott Wes-Del 22:42 #1,050   
239  Kayla Simon Jac-Cen-Del 22:42 #1,054   
240  Hannah Smith Burris 22:43 #1,059   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
241  Anna Denice Homestead 22:45 #1,070   
242  Lydia Lukich Whiteland 22:46 #1,081   
243  Madison Rivera Culver Academies 22:46 #1,082   
244  Maya Hower Snider 22:47 #1,093   
245  Victoria Lopez Hamilton Heights 22:47 #1,097   
246  Kaitlin Burden NorthWood 22:47 #1,098   
247  Katey Niblack Fort Wayne South Side 22:48 #1,099   
248  Laura Masoni Fishers 22:49 #1,109   
249  Arielle Collins Monrovia 22:49 #1,110   
250  Kaylin DeHart Columbus East 22:49 #1,111   
251  Kristiana Read Pike 22:49 #1,112   
252  Allison Steele Prairie Heights 22:50 #1,114   
253  Lilly Burke LaPorte 22:51 #1,118   
254  Rosie Grady Silver Creek 22:51 #1,121   
255  Faith Nagel Monrovia 22:51 #1,122   
256  Regan Brouwer Warsaw 22:51 #1,124   
257  Emma Carew Avon 22:51 #1,125   
258  Haley Vermillion Glenn 22:52 #1,135   
259  Kaya Tanner Terre Haute South 22:53 #1,144   
260  Malory Yatsko Terre Haute South 22:53 #1,145   
261  Malia Butler Hanover Central 22:53 #1,147   
262  Paige McKain Hamilton Southeastern 22:54 #1,153   
263  Emily Heim Culver Academies 22:54 #1,158   
264  Erin Beyer Zionsville 22:55 #1,162   
265  Ella Wagner Valparaiso 22:55 #1,163   
266  Kaylee Dixon Tell City 22:55 #1,164   
267  Hailey O'Brien LaCrosse 22:55 #1,171   
268  Jocelyn Mercier Chesterton 22:56 #1,177   
269  Alexis Christiansen Jasper 22:56 #1,179   
270  Abigail Barrett Lake Central 22:56 #1,180   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
271  Shelby Green Crawfordsville 22:57 #1,185   
272  Georgia Boothe Westfield 22:57 #1,186   
273  Grace Yuhas St. Joseph's 22:58 #1,191   
274  Alexis Dillard Brebeuf Jesuit 22:59 #1,202   
275  Kayla McCullough Fremont 23:00 #1,205   
276  Emily Feltman Lawrence North 23:01 #1,208   
277  Jenna Walton North Decatur 23:01 #1,211   
278  Lauren Todd Center Grove 23:01 #1,213   
279  Talia Small South Knox 23:01 #1,214   
280  Katie Clark Monrovia 23:02 #1,215   
281  Emily Campbell South Ripley 23:03 #1,222   
282  Claire Bonwell North Montgomery 23:03 #1,226   
283  Kylee Lewellen Floyd Central 23:03 #1,228   
284  Sarah Mitchell Cardinal Ritter 23:03 #1,229   
285  Maeli Cassel Norwell 23:05 #1,240   
286  Emilie Allen NorthWood 23:06 #1,245   
287  Raionce Rodney North Central (Indpls) 23:07 #1,253   
288  Kingsley Kroft Winamac 23:08 #1,263   
289  Catheryn Markus Highland 23:08 #1,269   
290  Allison Wozniak Guerin Catholic 23:08 #1,271   
291  Alexia Kline Fishers 23:09 #1,272   
292  Sarah Wojtalik Cathedral 23:09 #1,273   
293  Audrey Shepler Daleville 23:10 #1,278   
294  Camryn Eldridge Delta 23:10 #1,280   
295  Hannah Albertson Paoli 23:10 #1,283   
296  Audrey Young Westfield 23:11 #1,286   
297  Sydney Langhorn Warsaw 23:12 #1,290   
298  Sage Moore Carmel 23:12 #1,292   
299  Alexis Miguel Bishop Luers 23:13 #1,303   
300  Lily Spurlin Whitko 23:13 #1,306   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
301  Sheela Soni Penn 23:13 #1,307   
302  Molley Cook Cascade 23:14 #1,313   
303  Alexis Ruiz Ben Davis 23:14 #1,314   
304  Eleanor Reno North Central (Indpls) 23:15 #1,318   
305  Alisha Detmer Switzerland County 23:15 #1,323   
306  Maya Murthy Brebeuf Jesuit 23:15 #1,326   
307  Lily Rasmusen Lighthouse Christian (Bloomington) 23:16 #1,327   
308  Sonya Woolston Terre Haute South 23:17 #1,332   
309  Cammy Kryder Wawasee 23:17 #1,335   
310  Jada Mullins Anderson 23:18 #1,340   
311  Robyn Warrner Beech Grove 23:19 #1,347   
312  Kynlee Walker Carmel 23:19 #1,351   
313  Kira Jansen Twin Lakes 23:19 #1,352   
314  Andrea Wood Owen Valley 23:20 #1,357   
315  Matayia Sims Heritage Hills 23:20 #1,358   
316  Raven Weaver Jay County 23:20 #1,359   
317  Olivia Hawkins Jefferson 23:21 #1,365   
318  Esperanza Lopez Lawrence Central 23:21 #1,366   
319  Sophia Turner Carmel 23:21 #1,367   
320  Alexa Hunt Clay 23:22 #1,369   
321  Cami Forston Owen Valley 23:22 #1,372   
322  Michaela Gogel Heritage Hills 23:23 #1,375   
323  Amber Sobkowicz Highland 23:24 #1,382   
324  Emily Marcotte Lake Central 23:24 #1,384   
325  Hailey Whiteleather Columbia City 23:25 #1,392   
326  Madelyn Borchelt Concordia Lutheran 23:26 #1,396   
327  Emma Gruet Elkhart Christian Academy 23:26 #1,398   
328  Kerigan Greathouse Columbus East 23:26 #1,400   
329  Ella Dixon Pendleton Heights 23:27 #1,404   
330  Paris Turner Muncie Central 23:27 #1,405   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
331  Isabel Wilber Madison 23:27 #1,409   
332  Amelia Konstantinopoulos Munster 23:28 #1,412   
333  Maia Fierst Bloomington North 23:28 #1,415   
334  Delainey Melton Bellmont 23:29 #1,423   
335  Alexandra Merritt Maconaquah 23:30 #1,427