Boys - Girls
Team Rankings
2018 - 2019 - 2020

RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
Zionsville L Shelbyville #1   114 83 52 22 6 #11
Carroll (FW) L New Haven #1   115 76 49 26 11 #12
Carmel L Shelbyville #2   122 87 54 27 4 #17
Fishers L New Haven #2   182 129 86 51 21 #65
Columbus North L Brown County #1   202 140 98 61 27 #88
Noblesville L Shelbyville #3   231 167 115 70 34 #149
Brebeuf Jesuit M Shelbyville #4   234 137 76 16 6 #155
Bishop Chatard M Shelbyville #5   258 159 92 42 11 #203
Bloomington North L Brown County #2   262 196 134 79 37 #210
10  Floyd Central L Brown County #3   269 191 120 67 14 #222
11  Bishop Dwenger M New Haven #3   269 192 118 56 1 #223
12  Cathedral L Shelbyville #6   272 187 103 60 28 #229
13  West Lafayette M New Prairie #1   278 198 129 73 33 #247
14  Hamilton Southeastern L New Haven #4   279 196 133 75 18 #249
15  Bloomington South L Brown County #4   305 228 154 93 43 #305
16  Homestead L New Haven #5   307 198 111 48 23 #314
17  Brownsburg L Shelbyville #7   322 241 163 89 18 #355
18  Valparaiso L New Prairie #2   332 239 148 72 23 #381
19  Westfield L Shelbyville #8   336 263 193 127 62 #394
20  North Central (Indpls) L Shelbyville #9   337 258 180 115 52 #399
21  Cardinal Ritter M Shelbyville #10   344 199 102 55 19 #425
22  Pike L Shelbyville #11   360 253 168 86 34 #474
23  Franklin Central L Shelbyville #12   361 238 151 82 31 #483
24  Lake Central L New Prairie #3   366 270 188 116 47 #495
25  Crown Point L New Prairie #4   371 249 143 52 18 #509
26  Penn L New Haven #6   381 283 194 109 41 #542
27  Northview M Brown County #5   391 286 202 129 57 #577
28  Chesterton L New Prairie #5   398 283 178 93 19 #607
29  Concordia Lutheran M New Haven #7   401 275 158 81 14 #620
30  Lowell L New Prairie #6   405 280 185 94 9 #633
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
31  Warsaw L New Prairie #7   414 305 204 118 45 #664
32  Northridge L New Haven #8   426 303 204 122 43
33  Edgewood M Brown County #6   430 229 103 46 2
34  Harrison (WL) L New Prairie #8   434 322 233 151 72
35  Avon L Shelbyville #13   448 325 209 107 53
36  New Palestine L Shelbyville #14   463 296 185 96 36
37  Plainfield L Shelbyville #15   465 322 215 135 67
38  Batesville M Shelbyville #16   467 344 229 117 52
39  Portage L New Prairie #9   469 337 221 142 63
40  Oak Hill S New Haven #9   477 307 183 98 16
41  Norwell M New Haven #10   484 282 123 59 21
42  Rochester S New Prairie #10   523 322 202 90 42
43  Franklin Community L Shelbyville #17   533 333 172 64 22
44  Guerin Catholic M Shelbyville #18   544 398 266 140 27
45  Center Grove L Shelbyville #19   544 387 249 153 76
46  Southport L Shelbyville #20   580 369 226 144 64
47  Greensburg M Shelbyville #21   582 349 198 105 23
48  Elkhart Central L New Haven #11   582 452 330 211 100
49  Brown County M Brown County #7   582 413 258 135 61
50  Park Tudor S Shelbyville #22   584 355 189 86 20
51  Leo M New Haven #12   597 445 318 195 77
52  Wheeler M New Prairie #11   599 422 247 77 32
53  Terre Haute South L Brown County #8   612 416 248 113 56
54  Culver Academies M New Prairie #12   616 429 243 99 31
55  Lawrence North L Shelbyville #23   621 462 321 183 77
56  Rensselaer Central S New Prairie #13   625 459 299 146 59
57  Pendleton Heights L New Haven #13   628 467 313 200 97
58  Northrop L New Haven #14   634 388 270 156 70
59  Benton Central M New Prairie #14   637 463 310 186 72
60  Whiteland L Shelbyville #24   647 481 330 201 90
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
61  Seymour L Brown County #9   661 462 280 167 64
62  Forest Park S Brown County #10   662 469 294 169 52
63  Bishop Luers M New Haven #15   663 447 253 126 37
64  Columbia City M New Haven #16   672 511 351 202 90
65  Morgan Twp S New Prairie #15   673 430 317 205 98
66  South Knox S Brown County #11   675 495 324 155 76
67  New Prairie M New Prairie #16   688 449 299 174 56
68  LaPorte L New Prairie #17   689 530 376 228 84
69  Jasper M Brown County #12   689 496 326 171 32
70  Angola M New Haven #17   692 389 246 154 73
71  Mount Vernon M Brown County #13   694 461 286 174 85
72  Reitz Memorial M Brown County #14   695 479 270 89 42
73  Seeger S New Prairie #18   708 472 261 148 54
74  Barr-Reeve S Brown County #15   713 384 268 154 45
75  Munster L New Prairie #19   730 525 338 173 57
76  South Adams S New Haven #18   739 520 362 212 69
77  Highland L New Prairie #20   745 547 373 208 58
78  Huntington North L New Haven #19   752 446 275 104 16
79  DeKalb L New Haven #20   773 418 204 126 50
80  Mishawaka L New Haven #21   777 571 387 217 67
81  Lebanon M Shelbyville #25   801 531 329 165 31
82  Columbus East L Brown County #16   808 576 391 246 101
83  Shakamak S Brown County #17   813 565 332 137 66
84  McCutcheon L New Prairie #21   814 620 435 252 110
85  Elkhart Memorial L New Haven #22   814 562 382 203 28
86  Fort Wayne South Side L New Haven #23   817 616 422 237 61
87  Yorktown M New Haven #24   824 557 363 176 69
88  Western Boone S Shelbyville #26   824 524 259 136 35
89  Fairfield M New Haven #25   825 504 324 149 48
90  Crawfordsville M Shelbyville #27   831 570 366 206 52
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
91  Northeast Dubois S Brown County #18   835 592 390 192 68
92  Manchester S New Prairie #22   838 593 358 220 100
93  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) L Shelbyville #28   844 660 482 317 154
94  Delta M New Haven #26   856 550 307 177 82
95  Roncalli L Shelbyville #29   859 659 472 299 149
96  Goshen L New Haven #27   864 619 409 239 99
97  Charlestown M Brown County #19   874 658 450 263 122
98  East Noble L New Haven #28   882 692 506 330 161
99  Jennings County L Brown County #20   897 595 417 244 72
100  Perry Meridian L Shelbyville #30   898 696 494 303 126
101  St. Joseph's M New Haven #29   898 703 511 329 152
102  West Noble M New Haven #30   900 664 448 261 83
103  Monrovia S Shelbyville #31   901 589 399 222 71
104  Hamilton Heights M Shelbyville #32   902 641 413 201 16
105  Corydon Central M Brown County #21   904 634 429 230 106
106  NorthWood M New Haven #31   928 700 479 297 132
107  Concord L New Haven #32   930 675 452 240 70
108  Princeton M Brown County #22   942 582 346 137 57
109  Maconaquah M New Prairie #23   944 690 439 267 121
110  Greenwood L Shelbyville #33   950 714 488 305 149
111  Western M New Prairie #24   951 719 498 308 133
112  Clay City S Brown County #23   958 667 451 271 111
113  Garrett M New Haven #33   960 646 357 210 83
114  Warren Central L Shelbyville #34   961 742 532 322 127
115  Danville M Shelbyville #35   973 712 495 283 95
116  Kankakee Valley M New Prairie #25   999 701 472 264 101
117  Jay County M New Haven #34   1,007 653 443 256 94
118  Castle L Brown County #24   1,008 715 487 276 116
119  Hanover Central M New Prairie #26   1,014 736 508 286 118
120  Gibson Southern M Brown County #25   1,038 732 525 345 168
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
121  Hobart L New Prairie #27   1,046 784 553 340 141
122  Terre Haute North L Brown County #26   1,055 786 541 305 133
123  Wawasee M New Haven #35   1,058 821 589 364 150
124  Twin Lakes M New Prairie #28   1,058 820 583 362 161
125  Snider L New Haven #36   1,061 790 523 299 139
126  Merrillville L New Prairie #29   1,072 804 572 356 178
127  F.J. Reitz L Brown County #27   1,074 813 561 326 122
128  Kouts S New Prairie #30   1,078 784 495 256 61
129  Centerville S Shelbyville #36   1,079 807 539 276 113
130  Silver Creek M Brown County #28   1,080 779 498 313 132
131  Ben Davis L Shelbyville #37   1,081 782 523 317 119
132  New Albany L Brown County #29   1,091 799 589 382 188
133  Woodlan S New Haven #37   1,101 789 519 261 28
134  Cloverdale S Shelbyville #38   1,106 786 543 320 116
135  Westview S New Haven #38   1,110 845 593 369 157
136  Pike Central M Brown County #30   1,113 853 617 382 186
137  Lewis Cass S New Prairie #31   1,113 836 562 295 92
138  Martinsville L Brown County #31   1,113 822 563 328 137
139  Heritage Hills M Brown County #32   1,126 859 593 335 102
140  Tell City S Brown County #33   1,139 806 569 338 148
141  Adams L New Haven #39   1,152 848 562 278 137
142  New Haven M New Haven #40   1,169 864 594 336 117
143  University S Shelbyville #39   1,170 855 559 346 136
144  Madison M Brown County #34   1,176 884 603 357 174
145  Riley L New Haven #41   1,178 889 601 344 158
146  Frankton S New Haven #42   1,187 875 607 363 179
147  Plymouth L New Prairie #32   1,195 873 568 350 133
148  Frankfort M New Prairie #33   1,200 901 635 404 177
149  Alexandria S New Haven #43   1,200 866 582 381 184
150  Bremen S New Haven #44   1,200 850 563 287 141
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
151  South Ripley S Shelbyville #40   1,208 860 527 297 120
152  Fremont S New Haven #45   1,217 862 583 318 123
153  Winamac S New Prairie #34   1,219 882 556 246 89
154  East Central L Shelbyville #41   1,221 838 581 341 163
155  Carroll (Flora) S New Prairie #35   1,223 848 519 305 91
156  South Dearborn M Shelbyville #42   1,228 914 649 399 170
157  Borden S Brown County #35   1,229 925 663 405 190
158  Logansport L New Prairie #36   1,232 935 639 422 208
159  Indian Creek M Shelbyville #43   1,234 931 685 440 197
160  Randolph Southern S New Haven #46   1,234 891 553 259 34
161  Perry Central S Brown County #36   1,238 923 626 390 165
162  Austin S Brown County #37   1,246 889 626 399 196
163  Boone Grove S New Prairie #37   1,248 647 403 191 69
164  Greenfield-Central L Shelbyville #44   1,250 914 586 275 37
165  Owen Valley M Brown County #38   1,252 948 680 418 173
166  Cowan S New Haven #47   1,253 920 594 322 126
167  Bethany Christian S New Haven #48   1,256 917 606 357 177
168  Cascade S Shelbyville #45   1,259 947 650 424 200
169  Hebron S New Prairie #38   1,262 929 622 331 156
170  Adams Central S New Haven #49   1,262 925 613 310 100
171  Central Noble S New Haven #50   1,264 967 670 435 204
172  Glenn M New Haven #51   1,271 924 589 387 193
173  Bluffton S New Haven #52   1,273 931 672 422 178
174  Tecumseh S Brown County #39   1,276 912 632 383 190
175  Muncie Central L New Haven #53   1,276 980 690 406 179
176  Fort Wayne North Side L New Haven #54   1,277 978 697 419 153
177  Providence S Brown County #40   1,289 898 564 238 98
178  Rushville M Shelbyville #46   1,294 991 694 427 175
179  Franklin County M Shelbyville #47   1,295 954 624 298 97
180  Mooresville L Shelbyville #48   1,300 996 707 426 151
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
181  Shelbyville L Shelbyville #49   1,306 961 631 398 186
182  Heritage Christian S Shelbyville #50   1,310 1,000 701 422 159
183  Monroe Central S New Haven #55   1,314 954 623 377 153
184  Blackhawk Christian S New Haven #56   1,314 896 558 221 80
185  Evansville North L Brown County #41   1,318 998 686 390 156
186  North Putnam S Shelbyville #51   1,322 1,012 720 436 174
187  Northwestern M New Prairie #39   1,329 961 622 295 97
188  Clinton Prairie S New Prairie #40   1,331 924 554 252 99
189  Eastern (Greentown) S New Prairie #41   1,333 994 663 385 174
190  Southridge S Brown County #42   1,334 976 677 412 192
191  Faith Christian S New Prairie #42   1,335 971 658 359 144
192  Bellmont M New Haven #57   1,345 1,041 741 467 211
193  Frontier S New Prairie #43   1,345 1,013 693 390 170
194  Mississinewa M New Haven #58   1,345 943 622 311 128
195  Caston S New Prairie #44   1,348 976 676 387 188
196  Bedford North Lawrence L Brown County #43   1,359 1,013 715 436 167
197  Heritage M New Haven #59   1,361 1,048 748 466 214
198  Decatur Central L Shelbyville #52   1,365 1,015 700 412 147
199  Kokomo L New Prairie #45   1,375 997 641 316 65
200  Lawrence Central L Shelbyville #53   1,395 982 656 422 198