Boys - Girls
Freshmen
2019 - 2020 - 2021




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Nicki Southerland Delta 18:05 #4    #1    
Addison Knoblauch Homestead 18:32 #14    #12    
Lauren Klem Franklin Community 18:44 #23    #27    
Cara Naas Carmel 18:58 #32    #62    
Ella DesJean Franklin Central 18:58 #33    #64    
Hannah Moore Northwestern 19:00 #35    #73    
Gnister Grant Northview 19:00 #36    #75    
Maggie Powers Hamilton Southeastern 19:17 #48    #149    
Kaitlyn Stewart Floyd Central 19:24 #57    #186    
10  Summer Rempe Noblesville 19:28 #65    #219    
11  Taylor Hansen Carroll (FW) 19:32 #72    #254    
12  Nadia Perez Noblesville 19:34 #76    #267    
13  Abby Jordan Maconaquah 19:38 #78    #301    
14  Lexi Panning Concordia Lutheran 19:38 #80    #304    
15  Ellia Hayes Northview 19:39 #81    #310    
16  Deirdre Tomasek Marian 19:41 #84    #325    
17  Elaina Herman Zionsville 19:45 #91    #358    
18  Lily Brunsman Center Grove 19:45 #92    #360    
19  Jessica Hegedus Avon 19:46 #94    #366    
20  Phoebe Dowty Indian Creek 19:56 #121    #496    
21  Emma Bell Kankakee Valley 19:59 #132    #546    
22  Lucy Hiller Southport 20:01 #135    #569    
23  Nola Somers Glenn Bloomington North 20:08 #149   
24  Liz Smith Westfield 20:09 #151   
25  Kara Wenzler Carmel 20:10 #155   
26  Kennedy Applegate Noblesville 20:11 #160   
27  Lara Phipps Center Grove 20:11 #161   
28  Mary Eubank Penn 20:11 #163   
29  Ciara Bonner Chesterton 20:13 #165   
30  Kylie Cline Franklin Central 20:13 #166   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Victoria Jackson Whiteland 20:16 #173   
32  Maddie Scheitlin Zionsville 20:17 #177   
33  Lucy Marquart Cathedral 20:21 #192   
34  Victoria Stacy Franklin Central 20:22 #196   
35  Hadessah Austin Seeger 20:22 #197   
36  Maya Norris Leo 20:25 #215   
37  Ellie Stabnik Penn 20:25 #217   
38  Maddie Rocchio North Central (Indpls) 20:26 #219   
39  Nadia Jones Lebanon 20:26 #222   
40  Celeste Gram Culver Academies 20:27 #225   
41  Addison Roth Lake Central 20:27 #228   
42  Elli Pycraft Crown Point 20:28 #233   
43  Ella Hornak Hobart 20:28 #235   
44  Abby Hessler F.J. Reitz 20:29 #240   
45  Courtney Study New Palestine 20:30 #248   
46  Elizabeth Madden Center Grove 20:31 #258   
47  Angela Coulopoulos Valparaiso 20:32 #264   
48  Isabelle Shenfeld Leo 20:33 #267   
49  Anika Anderson Valparaiso 20:33 #268   
50  Lucca Okeley Wheeler 20:34 #272   
51  Alexandria Jenson Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 20:34 #276   
52  Johanna Brag Huntington North 20:37 #286   
53  Zoe Steinberg Zionsville 20:38 #290   
54  Elise Byers Wheeler 20:39 #296   
55  Cordelia Hoover F.J. Reitz 20:40 #303   
56  Sydney Mathews New Castle 20:42 #305   
57  Amelia Perry Bosse 20:42 #306   
58  Emersyn Weaver Carmel 20:44 #311   
59  Addison Applegate Corydon Central 20:45 #312   
60  Chloe Del Carlo Carmel 20:45 #315   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Sydney Churilla Lake Central 20:45 #316   
62  Chloe Poindexter Harrison (WL) 20:45 #318   
63  Sydney McFarren Southern Wells 20:46 #322   
64  Lauren Saddington Homestead 20:47 #324   
65  Nicole Vollrath Lake Central 20:47 #331   
66  Elise Cougill Brownsburg 20:48 #335   
67  Sam Legge Marian 20:49 #339   
68  Ruby Clark West Noble 20:51 #348   
69  Margaret Smith Winamac 20:53 #354   
70  Avery Olthof Illiana Christian 20:54 #361   
71  Piper Brinkman Northview 20:55 #365   
72  Gianna Sica Indy Genesis 20:56 #369   
73  Madison Beaumont Terre Haute South 20:56 #372   
74  Megan Allgeier Batesville 20:57 #374   
75  Abigail Moyers Park Tudor 20:58 #381   
76  Vivienne Siefker Seymour 20:59 #387   
77  Gracie Fields Huntington North 21:01 #401   
78  Mary Kate Sloan Westfield 21:02 #405   
79  Peyton Smith Linton-Stockton 21:03 #407   
80  Lanie Roberts Salem 21:03 #408   
81  Kate Barada Bloomington South 21:03 #409   
82  Sydney Woodward Franklin Community 21:04 #415   
83  Isabelle Martisek Lake Central 21:04 #416   
84  Rue Harter Valparaiso 21:05 #422   
85  Jada Rogers Mishawaka 21:06 #423   
86  olivia Howell Eastbrook 21:06 #428   
87  Madison Stephens Highland 21:06 #430   
88  Allie Hopkins Crown Point 21:07 #433   
89  Demme Hancewicz Terre Haute South 21:08 #439   
90  Ella Colclesser Huntington North 21:09 #443   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Violet Montgomery Pioneer 21:09 #445   
92  Abrielle Richards Harrison (Evansville) 21:10 #446   
93  Emersyn Bland Morgan Twp 21:10 #447   
94  Audrey Magnusun Zionsville 21:10 #449   
95  Jocelynn Faulkner Triton 21:13 #466   
96  Libby Ehrhardt Valparaiso 21:13 #471   
97  Elizabeth Vander Bie Warsaw 21:14 #474   
98  Mae Emminheiser Woodlan 21:14 #476   
99  Hannah Beecher Harrison (WL) 21:15 #478   
100  Aubrey Nowaskie South Knox 21:16 #484   
101  Erika Valdivieso Corydon Central 21:16 #485   
102  Sophie Wray Plymouth 21:19 #504   
103  Kelsey Wegner Winamac 21:21 #516   
104  Marybeth Hall Carroll (FW) 21:21 #520   
105  Lauren Driscoll Maconaquah 21:21 #521   
106  Hannah Webster Beech Grove 21:22 #527   
107  Isabella Wilburn Park Tudor 21:23 #532   
108  Chesnee Miller Tippecanoe Valley 21:24 #535   
109  Sadie Wisner Oak Hill 21:24 #536   
110  Gina Cappello Andrean 21:25 #540   
111  Marrisa Howett Warsaw 21:27 #554   
112  Aubrey Yake Bloomington North 21:29 #561   
113  Lilly Roth Twin Lakes 21:29 #563   
114  Valeria Lara Roncalli 21:29 #564   
115  Sydney Ulrey Boonville 21:31 #572   
116  Leah Highley Oak Hill 21:32 #574   
117  Rachel Kovacs Westfield 21:34 #589   
118  Hadley Snell Carroll (FW) 21:34 #594   
119  Ari Wiseman Jasper 21:35 #597   
120  Savannah Hill Perry Meridian 21:35 #599   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Madison Trumbo Chesterton 21:36 #605   
122  Jocelynn Flagle New Palestine 21:37 #607   
123  Ellie Nguyen Center Grove 21:38 #613   
124  Olivia Back Lawrence North 21:40 #623   
125  Kenzie Meyer Columbus North 21:40 #624   
126  Megan Meinerding Noblesville 21:40 #626   
127  Sylvia Sasse Columbus North 21:41 #631   
128  Clara Cameron Westfield 21:41 #636   
129  Kelsey Wibbeler Southridge 21:42 #638   
130  Addison Coe Monroe Central 21:42 #642   
131  Marie Weber Lake Central 21:42 #643   
132  Lyvia Hall-Feldhaus Zionsville 21:42 #644   
133  Ava Spencer Madison 21:42 #646   
134  Evy Krueger North Central (Indpls) 21:42 #647   
135  Rachel Schwab Pike 21:43 #651   
136  Alex Reed Chesterton 21:43 #652   
137  Alexis Hartup Norwell 21:43 #654   
138  Kaylie Hanyzewski Penn 21:44 #656   
139  Ellasyn Eggers Hamilton Southeastern 21:44 #658   
140  Addie Jarrett Barr-Reeve 21:44 #661   
141  Ava Barten Rensselaer Central 21:45 #666   
142  Sydney Fellers Blue River Valley 21:45 #667   
143  Courtney Heldt Gibson Southern 21:47 #672   
144  Lexi Smith Princeton 21:48 #678   
145  Caitlyn Strecker Terre Haute South 21:49 #686   
146  Claire Ekienberry North Central (Indpls) 21:49 #687   
147  Claudia Pearce Floyd Central 21:49 #693   
148  Yoseline Haro West Noble 21:49 #695   
149  Elle McDonald Huntington North 21:50 #696   
150  Kendra Shipman Centerville 21:50 #697   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Katie Osborne Monroe Central 21:50 #699   
152  Ali Sierazy Chesterton 21:52 #709   
153  Arianna Osborn Homestead 21:52 #710   
154  Kenzie Williams F.J. Reitz 21:53 #714   
155  Kaitlyn Kuhn Fairfield 21:53 #715   
156  Anna Whitehead Pike Central 21:54 #719   
157  Haleigh Reinhard Norwell 21:54 #722   
158  Allison Cohen Center Grove 21:54 #723   
159  Clara Graham Bloomington South 21:55 #731   
160  Madeline Weisner Carmel 21:55 #732   
161  Olivia Welpott Pendleton Heights 21:55 #733   
162  Kaylee Kinser Charlestown 21:56 #738   
163  Emerson Elliott Floyd Central 21:58 #749   
164  Elena Baumberger Franklin Central 21:58 #752   
165  Mary Cespedes Andrean 21:58 #753   
166  Allison Fraze Forest Park 21:59 #757   
167  Dana Behlmer Noblesville 21:59 #758   
168  Reghan Stephany LaPorte 22:00 #764   
169  Shannon Dineen West Lafayette 22:00 #765   
170  Lauren Bradley Western 22:01 #769   
171  Siri Koszyk Noblesville 22:02 #774   
172  Renee Walmoth Brownsburg 22:02 #775   
173  Nia Litwiller South Adams 22:03 #781   
174  Elle Knepp Barr-Reeve 22:04 #789   
175  Caitlyn Kluszynski Plainfield 22:04 #791   
176  Emma Schipp Jasper 22:05 #793   
177  Melaina Adamovic Crown Point 22:05 #794   
178  Hailey Stewart Franklin Community 22:07 #805   
179  Tess Wojtalik Cathedral 22:07 #807   
180  Morgan Adams Corydon Central 22:08 #809   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Ashlyn Anderson Elkhart 22:08 #810   
182  Jaiden Lutes Northview 22:08 #812   
183  Lilly Smith Owen Valley 22:08 #815   
184  Lauren Turner Brownsburg 22:09 #820   
185  Noelle Gapinski Valparaiso 22:09 #822   
186  Meg Dimmett Zionsville 22:09 #826   
187  Cassie Roush West Vigo 22:09 #827   
188  Abby Cunningham South Knox 22:10 #829   
189  Katherine Constantino Guerin Catholic 22:11 #839   
190  Sami Tezera North Central (Indpls) 22:12 #844   
191  Elizabeth Evans Jennings County 22:12 #845   
192  Chloe De Leon Carmel 22:13 #849   
193  Olivia Martin Corydon Central 22:13 #850   
194  Yewon Jung Terre Haute North 22:14 #852   
195  Yazmine Juarez Penn 22:14 #854   
196  Gabi Landis Adams Central 22:14 #855   
197  Dakota Rodgers East Noble 22:15 #856   
198  Audrey Campbell Kankakee Valley 22:15 #860   
199  Kendall Pflum East Central 22:15 #862   
200  Adriana Arauz Hobart 22:16 #864   
201  Anna Zyromski Bishop Chatard 22:16 #867   
202  Zoe Chappell Zionsville 22:20 #894   
203  Lauren Scott Noblesville 22:21 #898   
204  Abby Bolton Faith Christian 22:21 #899   
205  Cathencia Wennemar Snider 22:22 #905   
206  Elise Herman Hamilton Southeastern 22:22 #906   
207  Emma Blessinger Southridge 22:23 #909   
208  Kate Williams Brebeuf Jesuit 22:24 #920   
209  Jorja DeBolt Churubusco 22:24 #921   
210  Emily Clark Concordia Lutheran 22:26 #929   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
211  Kate Jerger Jasper 22:26 #932   
212  Teegan Madara Hamilton Heights 22:26 #933   
213  Lyndsay Boswell Mooresville 22:27 #935   
214  Gracie Livingston Center Grove 22:28 #942   
215  Halie Klockow Bremen 22:28 #945   
216  Faith Henderson East Central 22:28 #947   
217  Destiny Lopez Crown Point 22:28 #949   
218  Ava Scott Franklin Central 22:29 #952   
219  Sarah Nicola Bloomington North 22:30 #962   
220  Emma Rentschler Rensselaer Central 22:30 #963   
221  Mary Ella Bichey Hamilton Heights 22:31 #966   
222  Julianna Crow East Noble 22:31 #971   
223  Mara Zolman Northfield 22:32 #976   
224  Mickie Shively Bremen 22:32 #981   
225  Lyvia Salo Mooresville 22:33 #987   
226  Hannah Seitzinger Indian Creek 22:33 #988   
227  Payton Boyer Lowell 22:34 #990   
228  Avery Shock Western 22:34 #991   
229  Camryn Herring Westfield 22:34 #993   
230  Jacqueline Sixtos Goshen 22:34 #994   
231  Izzy Meece Southport 22:34 #996   
232  Macy Cline Indy Genesis 22:35 #999   
233  Mikalah Tingley Terre Haute North 22:35 #1,001   
234  Riley Rentschler Rensselaer Central 22:36 #1,011   
235  Emma Obert Harrison (WL) 22:36 #1,012   
236  Bethany Lee Carmel 22:37 #1,015   
237  Riley Pepple Angola 22:37 #1,018   
238  Kassidy Pentelow Penn 22:39 #1,026   
239  Amelia Shirley Roncalli 22:39 #1,027   
240  Nora Lopilato Bloomington South 22:40 #1,031   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
241  Vanessa Newhouse Perry Meridian 22:40 #1,035   
242  Ayla Wagner Columbia City 22:40 #1,038   
243  Megan Perkins Roncalli 22:41 #1,040   
244  Emma Schroeder Mater Dei 22:41 #1,042   
245  Alexis Reed-Gill Frankfort 22:41 #1,043   
246  Shelby Kuperus Homestead 22:41 #1,046   
247  claire Lakanen Eastbrook 22:41 #1,047   
248  Denali McDermott-Sipe Bloomington North 22:41 #1,048   
249  Hannah Combs Lapel 22:43 #1,056   
250  Elise Walker Elkhart 22:43 #1,059   
251  Bria Jones Northridge 22:43 #1,060   
252  Brianna Hulen Crown Point 22:43 #1,063   
253  Allie Wheeler Valparaiso 22:44 #1,064   
254  Rachel Klagges West Noble 22:44 #1,070   
255  Jocelyn Inderhees East Central 22:45 #1,072   
256  Makenna Malcolm Garrett 22:45 #1,076   
257  Holly Schneider Angola 22:45 #1,077   
258  Ariel Abbott Rossville 22:45 #1,078   
259  Alexis Petelle North Knox 22:45 #1,080   
260  Carly Otte Columbus East 22:46 #1,088   
261  Bri Bartlett Harrison (WL) 22:47 #1,099   
262  Jillian Waelbroeck Mishawaka 22:49 #1,106   
263  Hallie Shrewsburg Fremont 22:49 #1,116   
264  Samantha Jones Western Boone 22:53 #1,141   
265  Kalen Moe Guerin Catholic 22:53 #1,143   
266  Zoey Smith Mitchell 22:53 #1,145   
267  Madalyn Trent North Putnam 22:54 #1,152   
268  Sarah Blakely Zionsville 22:54 #1,159   
269  Ava Ward Columbia City 22:55 #1,160   
270  Kate Goins Noblesville 22:55 #1,161   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
271  Allie Stamm Noblesville 22:55 #1,168   
272  Gracie Baker Monroe Central 22:56 #1,173   
273  Lexi Rose Borden 22:56 #1,174   
274  Jane Gayed Huntington North 22:58 #1,191   
275  Olivia Esche North Posey 22:58 #1,192   
276  Emma Deweese South Spencer 22:58 #1,193   
277  Gwen Higgins Evansville North 23:00 #1,203   
278  Sophie Greenwell West Lafayette 23:00 #1,209   
279  Felice Mullinax Columbia City 23:00 #1,211   
280  Abby Jauregui Adams Central 23:01 #1,214   
281  Alivia Long Harrison (WL) 23:01 #1,215   
282  Lexie Austin Brown County 23:01 #1,220   
283  Lilia Hacker Crown Point 23:02 #1,222   
284  Ava Budak Angola 23:02 #1,224   
285  Lillie Gearheart Bellmont 23:03 #1,226   
286  Alyssa Petscher Terre Haute North 23:03 #1,229   
287  Courtney Shostrand Cascade 23:04 #1,232   
288  Taylor Underwood Bloomington South 23:05 #1,238   
289  Grace Foglesong LaPorte 23:05 #1,240   
290  Abby Davidson Pendleton Heights 23:05 #1,241   
291  Megan Hall Austin 23:05 #1,243   
292  Alex Teed Bishop Chatard 23:06 #1,248   
293  Addison Windsor Carroll (FW) 23:06 #1,249   
294  Sydney Szabo Chesterton 23:08 #1,256   
295  Lindsay McGuire Homestead 23:08 #1,259   
296  Emily Cogdell Leo 23:09 #1,270   
297  Teagan Oldfather Penn 23:11 #1,279   
298  Kate Hamilton South Decatur 23:12 #1,283   
299  Riley Jorge Munster 23:12 #1,284   
300  Ava Traylor F.J. Reitz 23:12 #1,287   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
301  Kelly Brandenburg Fishers 23:12 #1,290   
302  Josie Goble Eastbrook 23:13 #1,296   
303  Layne Hoeflinger Columbus North 23:13 #1,299   
304  Maura Sloffer Carroll (FW) 23:14 #1,303   
305  Madalyn Purlee Brown County 23:14 #1,305   
306  Emma Hollinden Tell City 23:14 #1,310   
307  Allie Main Floyd Central 23:15 #1,312   
308  Carley Sojka Crown Point 23:16 #1,317   
309  Lilly Pierce Union (Modoc) 23:16 #1,318   
310  Maria Vega-Lara Carmel 23:16 #1,322   
311  Liesel Schmidt Carmel 23:17 #1,323   
312  Madison Hoffman Heritage Hills 23:17 #1,326   
313  Elise Bryan Fishers 23:18 #1,330   
314  Brooke Wilson Mooresville 23:18 #1,333   
315  Isabel Miklozek Terre Haute South 23:20 #1,350   
316  Myah Stinson Hamilton Southeastern 23:20 #1,353   
317  Ava Sanders Bishop Chatard 23:20 #1,356   
318  Marisol Nunez Norwell 23:21 #1,364   
319  Melanie DeVries Hanover Central 23:22 #1,368   
320  Lily Gross Perry Meridian 23:22 #1,374   
321  Isabella Larimer Avon 23:23 #1,378   
322  Ava Kaufman Twin Lakes 23:23 #1,381   
323  Kylie Caswell Angola 23:24 #1,382   
324  Delanie Morris Hamilton Southeastern 23:24 #1,383   
325  Aleks Parmer Gibson Southern 23:24 #1,387   
326  Emma Bogle Greenfield-Central 23:24 #1,389   
327  Janelle Albrecht Leo 23:24 #1,390   
328  Sophia Corey Brebeuf Jesuit 23:24 #1,392   
329  Megan Beaver Morgan Twp 23:26 #1,402   
330  Olivia Woodcox DeKalb 23:26 #1,404   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
331  Ada Emerson Evansville North 23:27 #1,405   
332  Jacqueline Hartman Warren Central 23:27 #1,407   
333  Bethany Poor Winamac 23:27 #1,408   
334  Mackenzie Williams Brownsburg 23:28 #1,413   
335  Arianna Nash Lake Central 23:28 #1,415