Boys - Girls
Sophomores
2019 - 2020 - 2021




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Lily Cridge Bishop Chatard 18:30 17:50 #2    #2    
Sophia Kennedy Park Tudor 18:20 18:12 #6    #10    
Gretchen Farley Park Tudor 20:47 18:29 #10    #23    
Jasmine Klopstad Carmel 18:58 18:34 #15    #34    
Bridget Gallagher Guerin Catholic 19:11 18:43 #22    #59    
Clara Crain Edgewood 19:37 18:50 #28    #84    
Lillian Zelasko New Prairie 19:53 18:59 #34    #125    
Lily Baker Columbus North 19:22 19:12 #44    #206    
Brianna Newell Columbus North 19:14 19:17 #49    #241    
10  Lily Myers Bloomington South 19:47 19:18 #50    #248    
11  Cheyanne Stock Valparaiso 19:23 #55    #292    
12  Emma Callahan Bloomington South 19:52 19:25 #60    #316    
13  Brielle Vail Lawrence North 19:26 #62    #326    
14  Ablgial Fleetwood Brown County 20:12 19:28 #66    #335    
15  Haylee Hile Northridge 19:07 19:31 #70    #355    
16  Savanna Liddle Floyd Central 20:07 19:32 #71    #365    
17  Destiney Rose Hamilton Southeastern 19:33 #73    #374    
18  Faith Allen Southmont 20:16 19:33 #74    #375    
19  Sophia Tipmore North Central (Indpls) 20:24 19:43 #88    #519    
20  Ellen White Columbus North 20:25 19:45 #89    #547    
21  Zenadia Garcia Zionsville 19:47 #96    #572    
22  Sydney Morlok Columbus North 20:08 19:47 #98    #589    
23  Hadley Gradolf Brown County 19:32 19:50 #105    #620    
24  Rachel Allison Bloomington North 20:16 19:50 #106    #621    
25  Julie Klaus Columbus North 20:41 19:50 #108    #627    
26  Heidi Meade Princeton 19:31 19:51 #111    #637    
27  Emma Vatnsdal North Central (Indpls) 21:11 19:52 #115    #668    
28  Gracynn Hinkley Angola 20:21 19:52 #116    #669    
29  Veronica Hargrave Plainfield 19:34 19:54 #118    #684    
30  Jessica Meza Columbus North 20:13 19:54 #119    #693    
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Keller Whicker Concordia Lutheran 20:07 19:56 #122    #734    
32  Lydia Bennett DeKalb 18:45 19:57 #126    #746    
33  Grace Bragg Cathedral 20:26 19:57 #127    #752    
34  Ava Hanson Batesville 20:04 19:58 #130    #766    
35  Natalie Kransky Lake Central 20:14 20:01 #134    #828    
36  Brenna Sobecki LaPorte 21:41 20:01 #136    #835    
37  Grace Newton Hamilton Southeastern 20:00 20:02 #138    #846    
38  Ally Wigand Jasper 20:03 #140    #864    
39  Calli Alderman Shawe Memorial 20:51 20:06 #144   
40  Emma Gresham Boonville 19:46 20:06 #145   
41  Emma McClellen West Lafayette 22:31 20:07 #146   
42  Margot Grotland North Central (Indpls) 20:30 20:07 #147   
43  Maisie Eldridge Northview 20:24 20:08 #150   
44  Maci Hoskins Providence 21:30 20:09 #152   
45  Rachel Campbell East Central 21:39 20:11 #158   
46  Janell Robson Benton Central 20:00 20:14 #168   
47  Victoria Clibon Northrop 20:38 20:15 #170   
48  Tame Baylis Northridge 20:18 20:15 #172   
49  Kyla Stalbaum Zionsville 21:22 20:17 #179   
50  Haley Meade Princeton 20:18 20:18 #180   
51  Eva Altschul Brownsburg 21:31 20:20 #184   
52  Audrey Sloan Brebeuf Jesuit 19:59 20:21 #190   
53  Grace Thomas Valparaiso 20:16 20:21 #193   
54  Zoe Seward Rochester 20:22 #200   
55  Paige Hazelrigg Noblesville 19:50 20:22 #202   
56  Jaclyn Embry Fort Wayne South Side 20:23 #203   
57  Sophie Myers Batesville 21:17 20:24 #213   
58  Olivia Luban McCutcheon 20:26 #221   
59  Reagan Albers Homestead 20:09 20:27 #223   
60  Ava Like South Knox 20:27 20:28 #232   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Halle Miller Northview 20:12 20:28 #234   
62  Marrisa Cates Northeastern 21:50 20:28 #236   
63  Katie Morrison Northview 20:20 20:28 #237   
64  Chloe Borders Bloomington South 20:33 20:29 #245   
65  Madysin Perry Columbus North 21:42 20:31 #255   
66  Hazel Stringer Bloomington South 20:26 20:31 #256   
67  Kinsley Folsom Seymour 20:53 20:31 #257   
68  Brooke Lahee Noblesville 19:20 20:31 #260   
69  Alyssa Dunlap Chesterton 20:32 #263   
70  Katheryn Rutherford Western Boone 20:50 20:33 #269   
71  Reilly Boyer Lowell 20:32 20:34 #271   
72  Elise Peckinpaugh Homestead 20:51 20:37 #282   
73  Araceli Ochoa Rochester 21:12 20:37 #283   
74  Hannah Taylor Avon 20:57 20:37 #287   
75  Sydney Klinglesmith Westfield 20:16 20:39 #294   
76  Chloe Krueger Columbus East 21:24 20:39 #297   
77  Macy Tucker Clay City 20:39 20:39 #298   
78  Ella Szczerbik Cloverdale 21:03 20:39 #299   
79  Mary Edwards North Central (Indpls) 20:35 20:43 #308   
80  Mary Buck Munster 22:11 20:47 #330   
81  Abby DeTray DeKalb 20:22 20:49 #340   
82  Emily Enright Wheeler 21:56 20:49 #341   
83  Chloe Hogue Blackhawk Christian 20:16 20:49 #343   
84  Paige Hout Carroll (FW) 21:46 20:49 #344   
85  Ellen Scott Bellmont 20:50 #345   
86  Jacqueline Hurlock Hamilton Southeastern 20:44 20:53 #356   
87  Josie Briner Manchester 20:47 20:54 #362   
88  Kassidy Gregory Kouts 20:10 20:57 #377   
89  Sierra Espinoza Warren Central 21:14 20:59 #384   
90  Robyn Schemel Westfield 21:16 20:59 #385   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Rachel Becker East Noble 21:49 21:00 #391   
92  Briley Shillings Northview 20:45 21:00 #392   
93  Grace Gillie Fort Wayne South Side 22:01 21:01 #402   
94  Haley Johnson Hamilton Southeastern 22:19 21:03 #406   
95  Emma Long Northridge 21:16 21:03 #411   
96  Sara Livingston Northeast Dubois 21:11 21:04 #414   
97  Cadence Traylor Madison 21:05 #417   
98  Ava Ward Zionsville 20:32 21:05 #421   
99  Eleanor Hostetler North Central (Indpls) 22:35 21:06 #425   
100  Sophie Kloppenburg Mount Vernon 20:49 21:06 #426   
101  Madison Rahschulte Batesville 21:08 21:11 #453   
102  Liberty Scott Lewis Cass 23:40 21:12 #458   
103  Danielle Eckert Forest Park 21:12 21:12 #460   
104  Lydia Keihn Jay County 20:53 21:13 #464   
105  Lydia Harvey New Castle 20:19 21:13 #465   
106  Gabrielle Kiess Homestead 22:03 21:13 #470   
107  Sydney Parpart Brownsburg 21:30 21:13 #472   
108  Colleen Squire Zionsville 21:10 21:14 #475   
109  Erika Bugg Warsaw 20:53 21:15 #481   
110  Eran Treibic Franklin Community 21:53 21:16 #483   
111  Halle Franks Jennings County 22:08 21:16 #488   
112  Amelia Tisdale Franklin Community 22:46 21:16 #489   
113  Julianne McLean Hamilton Southeastern 21:17 #492   
114  Karli Kitten Forest Park 21:57 21:17 #493   
115  Nataleigh Yarborough Seeger 21:55 21:18 #496   
116  Brooke Wojcieszek Cathedral 22:08 21:18 #500   
117  Nora Carpenter Crown Point 21:09 21:19 #501   
118  Olympia Berbesque Valparaiso 22:50 21:19 #503   
119  Brynn Wright Cowan 23:08 21:20 #507   
120  Jordan Siminski Crown Point 22:50 21:20 #509   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Skylar Williams Brebeuf Jesuit 23:24 21:20 #511   
122  Adley Keim Elkhart 21:20 #512   
123  Liza Cooley Benton Central 21:18 21:20 #513   
124  Shannyn Cox Delta 20:40 21:21 #517   
125  Rosie Barrett Guerin Catholic 21:21 21:21 #519   
126  Victoria Jenson Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22:00 21:22 #524   
127  Emma McDivitt Brownsburg 23:31 21:23 #530   
128  Melinda Cornelius Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22:27 21:25 #544   
129  Sally Bradshaw Cathedral 23:27 21:29 #567   
130  McKendyll Bradley Rochester 21:33 #580   
131  Chloe Scales Centerville 22:03 21:33 #584   
132  Izzy Flick Danville 22:46 21:34 #585   
133  Mallory Luse Franklin Community 22:40 21:34 #586   
134  Adalyn Wiseman Bloomfield 22:22 21:34 #588   
135  Nina Koutz Highland 22:12 21:34 #590   
136  Peyton Robbins South Knox 22:23 21:35 #600   
137  Paige Iaria Indian Creek 21:36 #603   
138  Ella Neafus Floyd Central 21:21 21:36 #604   
139  Sophia Moss Greenfield-Central 24:46 21:39 #615   
140  Olivia Lashure Leo 22:05 21:39 #616   
141  Cece Mitchell Southport 20:37 21:39 #617   
142  Ava Rousseve St. Joseph's 21:56 21:39 #618   
143  Hallie Schweitzer Triton Central 21:53 21:40 #620   
144  Evelyn Gordon Carmel 21:27 21:40 #622   
145  Allison Hughett Orleans 21:56 21:40 #625   
146  Ava Gongwer Zionsville 22:52 21:40 #627   
147  Samantha Springer Lawrence North 21:50 21:42 #645   
148  Ava Sinex Carmel 21:44 #655   
149  Jordan Schweikarth Northeast Dubois 20:03 21:46 #668   
150  Kaitlin Langland Carmel 22:10 21:46 #669   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Grace Carpenter Chesterton 21:56 21:47 #676   
152  Cami Caldwell Western 21:48 #681   
153  Eleanor Holohan Pike 20:33 21:48 #682   
154  Kalin Moore McCutcheon 22:12 21:48 #683   
155  Kendyl Thrasher Wapahani 23:04 21:49 #685   
156  Elise Reineking Zionsville 21:46 21:49 #690   
157  Faith Dixon Faith Christian 24:16 21:50 #698   
158  Andrea Cerda-Duran Southport 22:58 21:50 #701   
159  Hanna Burkhart Sullivan 22:41 21:54 #721   
160  Lily Spaulding Tecumseh 22:26 21:54 #724   
161  Cady Smith East Noble 22:54 21:55 #729   
162  Audrey Gardner Homestead 21:41 21:55 #730   
163  Makayla Culp Fairfield 22:10 21:58 #745   
164  Christina McCollum Carmel 21:41 21:58 #754   
165  Gracie White Switzerland County 21:37 22:00 #762   
166  Sierra Giordano Bloomington South 24:26 22:00 #766   
167  Kiara Bundy Tell City 22:13 22:01 #771   
168  Caroline Bell Bishop Chatard 21:34 22:01 #772   
169  Tori Rodenbeck Bishop Dwenger 21:49 22:01 #773   
170  Sophia Hudak Carmel 22:48 22:02 #776   
171  Faye Kropf Concordia Lutheran 22:03 #782   
172  Laney Hawkins Charlestown 22:23 22:03 #785   
173  Michaela Rinehold Central Noble 23:05 22:04 #787   
174  Olivia Kinney Carmel 22:39 22:04 #790   
175  Anna Youtsey North Central (Indpls) 21:21 22:04 #792   
176  Emma Bledsoe Oak Hill 22:05 #795   
177  Arielle Phillips Jeffersonville 22:06 #801   
178  Alli Holder Faith Christian 22:07 #806   
179  Mikalah Wiles Bloomington North 22:17 22:08 #811   
180  Anya Ramrakhiani Canterbury 22:12 22:09 #817   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Brinlee McCloud Terre Haute North 22:05 22:09 #819   
182  Jackie McCoy Charlestown 22:37 22:09 #825   
183  Faith Van Wieren Illiana Christian 22:10 #831   
184  Avery Stephens Castle 22:29 22:10 #833   
185  Makenzee Kahn Norwell 22:11 #841   
186  Natalie Gochenour Fremont 22:21 22:11 #842   
187  Mia Rivas North Central (Indpls) 22:02 22:11 #843   
188  Anna Goodrich Carroll (Flora) 22:48 22:12 #847   
189  Chenyao Liu Carmel 22:14 #853   
190  Bailey Nicholson Avon 22:37 22:15 #859   
191  Kylie McMann Northridge 23:46 22:16 #865   
192  Jillian Schemmel Center Grove 22:25 22:16 #866   
193  Krisha Shah West Lafayette 23:42 22:17 #871   
194  Audrey Henning New Prairie 21:18 22:17 #872   
195  Maya Rowe Brownsburg 23:08 22:18 #878   
196  Sarah Slover Westfield 23:36 22:18 #879   
197  Tess Collins St. Joseph's 22:37 22:19 #883   
198  Alexandra Vis Illiana Christian 22:19 #885   
199  Lizzie Hirschfeld Westfield 22:22 22:20 #888   
200  Paige Wildman Northeast Dubois 22:13 22:20 #892   
201  Madison Scheidler Guerin Catholic 21:30 22:20 #895   
202  Emily Titus Columbus North 22:21 #896   
203  Karly Puckett Monroe Central 22:52 22:21 #897   
204  Amanda Spanier Lake Central 21:57 22:21 #900   
205  Kiley McGuire St. Joseph's 22:22 #907   
206  Ashley Hudson Eastern Greene 22:52 22:23 #910   
207  Vanessa Barger Perry Central 21:43 22:23 #913   
208  Bridget Flannagan Heritage Hills 23:01 22:24 #916   
209  Emily Meyer South Vermillion 22:24 #918   
210  Claire Wisler Columbus North 21:54 22:24 #922   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
211  Chynzie Howell Fairfield 21:02 22:26 #934   
212  Eve Niccum Westview 22:27 #936   
213  Stacy Stutzman Westview 22:27 #939   
214  Catie Ingoldsby Crown Point 23:27 22:28 #943   
215  Lexi Lawwill Adams 22:28 #944   
216  Justin Emerson Wes-Del 22:28 #946   
217  Haylee Stevchi Westfield 22:28 #950   
218  Madison Heinzmann Rochester 22:55 22:29 #953   
219  Erica Combs Fishers 22:29 #958   
220  Sogo Bakare Pike 23:37 22:30 #959   
221  Carly Hicks Cascade 22:25 22:30 #960   
222  Cassie Dove Northrop 20:25 22:31 #967   
223  Abigail Nees Cloverdale 22:52 22:32 #973   
224  Molly Chapla Penn 22:32 #978   
225  Ilayna Baltes New Prairie 21:38 22:33 #985   
226  Jessie McCoy Charlestown 22:07 22:34 #992   
227  Camryn Long Mishawaka 23:28 22:34 #997   
228  Carlee Unger Clay City 21:45 22:35 #1,003   
229  Sara Mcgraw Roncalli 22:00 22:35 #1,004   
230  Baylie Wuethrich Rensselaer Central 21:34 22:35 #1,006   
231  Jenna Kaster Franklin Community 23:45 22:35 #1,008   
232  Dearbhla Delaney Cathedral 21:55 22:36 #1,010   
233  Kalynn Wisner Oak Hill 23:52 22:38 #1,022   
234  Keylee Fleeman Lakeland 25:00 22:38 #1,023   
235  Riley Mehringer Plainfield 22:01 22:38 #1,025   
236  Hannah Doan East Central 27:08 22:40 #1,032   
237  Linden Ransbottom Penn 22:40 #1,034   
238  Avah Watson Seeger 22:49 22:40 #1,036   
239  Claire Carpenter Park Tudor 24:16 22:41 #1,045   
240  Makayla Gumbel Fremont 23:45 22:42 #1,049   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
241  Kenzie Wesley Silver Creek 22:19 22:42 #1,052   
242  Elle Dewess Castle 21:40 22:43 #1,057   
243  Camdyn Gliem Crown Point 21:46 22:43 #1,058   
244  Solcy Sanchez Rensselaer Central 22:05 22:43 #1,061   
245  Malia Butler Hanover Central 22:43 #1,062   
246  Maria Lemmons Morgan Twp 22:44 #1,065   
247  Maisie Mcmahon Bishop Chatard 22:34 22:44 #1,067   
248  Sophia Ewen Terre Haute South 22:42 22:44 #1,068   
249  Lila Endres New Albany 24:16 22:44 #1,071   
250  Ali Smith Yorktown 23:31 22:45 #1,073   
251  Tatum Bumgardner LaPorte 22:20 22:45 #1,075   
252  Destiny Herr Western 23:39 22:45 #1,082   
253  Lexi Juday St. Joseph's 22:46 #1,086   
254  Jill Yoder Carroll (FW) 23:15 22:46 #1,089   
255  Catherine Holtrup Cathedral 23:01 22:46 #1,090   
256  Adison Fuller F.J. Reitz 23:52 22:46 #1,092   
257  Anna Mossing Fishers 23:24 22:47 #1,097   
258  Delaney Trout Northview 22:43 22:47 #1,098   
259  Cassidy Ryan Kouts 22:30 22:48 #1,101   
260  Mia Lickfelt Centerville 23:34 22:48 #1,102   
261  Aubrey Morgan Centerville 23:22 22:48 #1,103   
262  Lydia Struble Zionsville 22:25 22:49 #1,111   
263  Rachel Stagge Yorktown 23:44 22:49 #1,114   
264  Kaylee Brooks Huntington North 22:50 #1,118   
265  Grace Gambrel Jennings County 22:50 #1,121   
266  Ava Sowder Eastern (Pekin) 22:56 22:50 #1,124   
267  Kyndall Osborne Guerin Catholic 22:50 #1,125   
268  Elizabeth Dolan Brebeuf Jesuit 22:56 22:51 #1,126   
269  Karissa Bevis Columbus North 22:56 22:51 #1,128   
270  Rachel Bleke Bellmont 22:51 #1,129   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
271  Isabella Budak Angola 22:51 #1,133   
272  Madison Kay Owen Valley 24:19 22:52 #1,135   
273  Josie Freeman Homestead 22:52 #1,137   
274  Marisa Giles Bloomington South 22:24 22:53 #1,144   
275  Dana Frohberg Harrison (WL) 21:52 22:53 #1,146   
276  Delaney Packard Adams 24:28 22:53 #1,148   
277  Ella Garvin New Castle 22:09 22:54 #1,150   
278  Sarah Price Plainfield 23:26 22:54 #1,154   
279  Sydney Richardson Mitchell 24:51 22:54 #1,155   
280  Hannah Flewelling Crown Point 22:55 #1,164   
281  Jaleigha Howard Lebanon 27:40 22:55 #1,165   
282  Kloe Coyle Lebanon 23:38 22:55 #1,167   
283  Elyse Widmer Crawfordsville 21:42 22:56 #1,171   
284  Brooke Butts Fishers 22:56 #1,172   
285  Lilly Thomas Alexandria 22:21 22:56 #1,175   
286  Rheannon Pinkerman Rensselaer Central 21:24 22:57 #1,179   
287  Alyse Geiger Huntington North 22:57 #1,181   
288  Allie Shepard Norwell 24:01 22:58 #1,189   
289  Ana Foutty Fishers 22:58 #1,190   
290  Syephanie Montoya Washington Catholic 22:58 #1,194   
291  Emily Slaughter Eastern (Greentown) 23:46 23:01 #1,216   
292  Emma Mitchell Western Boone 24:29 23:01 #1,217   
293  Shaina Alverson Pike 23:03 #1,227   
294  Abby Heath Maconaquah 24:06 23:04 #1,233   
295  Adrianna Nightenhelser Huntington North 23:04 #1,234   
296  Reagan Crouch Greenfield-Central 23:05 23:04 #1,236   
297  Ava Moore Hagerstown 23:07 23:05 #1,242   
298  Lilly Brown Faith Christian 23:05 #1,245   
299  Olivia Decker Lowell 21:10 23:06 #1,250   
300  Anna Borger Clay 23:07 #1,251   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
301  Nithya Murthy Fishers 23:59 23:07 #1,254   
302  Maddy Reinhard Norwell 23:25 23:07 #1,255   
303  Mikayla Mimnaugh Warsaw 21:23 23:08 #1,257   
304  Bryn Evans Plainfield 22:46 23:08 #1,258   
305  Kaylin Traut Brownsburg 23:08 #1,260   
306  Jillianna Childs Munster 23:09 #1,268   
307  Jenna Lahaie Lawrence North 23:45 23:10 #1,275   
308  Kaela Rose Borden 23:31 23:11 #1,278   
309  Maria Perez Logansport 22:32 23:11 #1,280   
310  Maya Coggeshall Muncie Central 23:55 23:12 #1,282   
311  Amelie Laytart Hamilton Southeastern 23:12 #1,285   
312  Desiree Hall Kouts 25:30 23:12 #1,288   
313  Olivia Kozak Chesterton 23:12 #1,292   
314  Delaney Strasser Caston 22:18 23:13 #1,293   
315  Anyssa Heinold Kouts 23:46 23:13 #1,295   
316  Anna Suppes Crown Point 23:39 23:13 #1,297   
317  Lilly Rooks Southwestern (Shelbyville) 23:14 #1,304   
318  Norah Kern Pike 23:14 #1,306   
319  Madison Vice Central Noble 23:01 23:14 #1,307   
320  Bailey Ratliff Hamilton Southeastern 23:34 23:14 #1,308   
321  Mary Emma White Park Tudor 23:15 #1,313   
322  Morgan Collins Penn 23:22 23:15 #1,315   
323  Delaney Strange Muncie Central 23:44 23:16 #1,316   
324  Melonie Kopp Crawford County 23:57 23:16 #1,320   
325  Madi Weir Alexandria 21:32 23:17 #1,324   
326  Elizabeth Christlieb West Noble 23:51 23:17 #1,325   
327  Anna Stubbs Guerin Catholic 23:05 23:18 #1,328   
328  Gracie Kramer Lincoln (Vincennes) 23:19 #1,339   
329  Hallie Mosier Floyd Central 23:19 #1,340   
330  Abby Stevens Penn 23:19 #1,341   
RankNameSchool FR SO Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
331  Ella Cummings Bloomington South 23:05 23:20 #1,348   
332  Allison Bowman North Miami 23:20 #1,354   
333  Marissa Goodwin New Haven 24:46 23:21 #1,357   
334  Abby Etchison Liberty Christian 23:21 #1,359   
335  Ava Bruick Hamilton Southeastern 23:22 #1,375   
336  Daphanie Geiger Cloverdale 23:10 23:23 #1,379   
337  Leslie Romero Warren Central 23:54 23:23 #1,380   
338  Abigail Hellums North Daviess 22:43 23:24 #1,386   
339  Heston Zoe Marie Noblesville 23:27 #1,409   
340  Emma Mendoza Delphi 23:28 #1,414   
341  Allayna Gue Portage 23:28 #1,420   
342  Audrey Abel Leo 21:55 23:29 #1,424