Welcome to the inccstats.com Indiana high school cross country rankings. All ratings are derived statistically, and do not represent the runner's best time. Please use the menus at the top to access the rankings.

Full set of ranking pages (as seen in previous years) will not be released until Sept 9th. Until then, team and individual rankings can be accessed below. The links to other 2018 pages will not work until 9/9. 4k races are currently converted to 5k and used for the rankings, but will be removed later in the year once more 5k races have been run.
Team and Individual Rankings: boys and girls
Week 1 Races: boys and girls


2018 Preseason Rankings: boys and girls
2019 Projections: boys and girls

For comparison...
2018 Preseason Rankings using 2017 sectional assignments: boys and girls

Last Updated:
2018 RankingsAugust 18, 2018
2018 Preseason RankingsJune 23, 2018
Track ListsJune 2018

Complete rankings can be accessed using the menus at the top


2018 Boys Team Rankings

RankTeamSemi-StateRating
1 Carmel Shelbyville 125 
2 Cathedral Shelbyville 131 
3 Bloomington South Brown County 152 
4 Fishers New Haven 160 
5 Carroll (FW) New Haven 180 
6 Homestead New Haven 229 
7 Noblesville Shelbyville 248 
8 Pendleton Heights New Haven 252 
9 Concordia Lutheran New Haven 257 
10 Zionsville Shelbyville 260 
11 Westview New Haven 269 
12 North Central (Indpls) Shelbyville 279 
13 Snider New Haven 284 
14 West Noble New Haven 290 
15 Valparaiso New Prairie 301 
2018 Girls Team Rankings

RankTeamSemi-StateRating
1 Carroll (FW) New Haven 85 
2 Brebeuf Jesuit Shelbyville 120 
3 Hamilton Southeastern New Haven 140 
4 Zionsville Shelbyville 146 
5 Carmel Shelbyville 159 
6 West Lafayette New Prairie 167 
7 Lowell New Prairie 171 
8 Fishers New Haven 199 
9 Franklin Central Shelbyville 200 
10 Valparaiso New Prairie 213 
11 Brownsburg Shelbyville 219 
12 Bishop Dwenger New Haven 219 
13 Noblesville Shelbyville 234 
14 Bloomington North Brown County 249 
15 Bloomington South Brown County 253 
2018 Boys Individual Rankings

RankRunnerGradeSchoolRating
1 Cole Hocker 12 Cathedral 15:12
2 Austin Haskett 12 Edgewood 15:26
3 Reece Gibson 11 Concordia Lutheran 15:30
4 Brennan Butche 12 Mississinewa 15:30
5 Cole Powers 12 Carroll (FW) 15:31
6 Caleb Futter 12 Christian Academy of IN 15:33
7 Zeb Hernandez 12 Warsaw 15:34
8 Luke Combs 11 Lapel 15:37
9 Mitchell Rans 12 Caston 15:43
10 Geno Christofanelli 11 Crown Point 15:45
11 Quinn Gallagher 12 Guerin Catholic 15:45
12 Ean Loichinger 9 Batesville 15:47
13 Ian Shaw 12 Bloomington South 15:48
14 Nate Kaiser 12 Tell City 15:49
15 Jesse Hamlin 12 Snider 15:51
2018 Girls Individual Rankings

RankRunnerGradeSchoolRating
1 Emma Wilson 12 Greencastle 17:47
2 Phoebe Bates 11 Carmel 17:52
3 Kayla McCulloch 12 East Noble 17:57
4 Abby Green 12 Carroll (FW) 17:58
5 Zoe Simmons 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:06
6 Zoe Duffus 10 Carroll (FW) 18:07
7 Annalyssa Crain 10 Edgewood 18:11
8 Meagan Hathaway 12 Carroll (FW) 18:16
9 Erin Strzelecki 11 Bishop Dwenger 18:17
10 Jordyn Boyer 12 Lowell 18:23
11 Madeline Keller 9 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:25
12 Ava Gilliana 11 Valparaiso 18:25
13 Lulu Black 12 Hamilton Southeastern 18:28
14 Abigail Lynch 10 Brownsburg 18:29
15 Maggie Gutwein 12 Twin Lakes 18:31