Welcome to the inccstats.com Indiana high school cross country rankings. All ratings are derived statistically, and do not represent the runner's best time. Please use the menus at the top to access the rankings.

An early look at 2020 preseason (and an even earlier at 2021) can be accessed below and in the menu above.

2020 Projections: boys and girls
2021 Projections: boys and girls

State Finals Simulations: boys and girls


Last Updated:
2019 RankingsNovember 2, 2019
2019 Preseason RankingsJuly 20, 2019
Track ListsJune 2018

Complete rankings can be accessed using the menus at the top


2019 Boys Team Rankings

RankTeamSemi-StateRating
1 Concordia Lutheran New Haven 146 
2 Carmel Shelbyville 169 
3 Brebeuf Jesuit Shelbyville 192 
4 Columbus North Brown County 214 
5 Noblesville Shelbyville 218 
6 Fishers New Haven 225 
7 Homestead New Haven 226 
8 Brownsburg Shelbyville 230 
9 Bloomington South Brown County 245 
10 Crown Point New Prairie 258 
11 Center Grove Shelbyville 260 
12 Zionsville Shelbyville 272 
13 Harrison (WL) New Prairie 295 
14 Valparaiso New Prairie 313 
15 Hamilton Southeastern New Haven 323 
2019 Girls Team Rankings

RankTeamSemi-StateRating
1 Carroll (FW) New Haven 108 
2 Zionsville Shelbyville 138 
3 Carmel Shelbyville 144 
4 Brebeuf Jesuit Shelbyville 189 
5 Fishers New Haven 195 
6 Columbus North Brown County 196 
7 Noblesville Shelbyville 225 
8 Cathedral Shelbyville 235 
9 Bishop Chatard Shelbyville 245 
10 Bloomington North Brown County 254 
11 Valparaiso New Prairie 257 
12 Homestead New Haven 262 
13 West Lafayette New Prairie 263 
14 Hamilton Southeastern New Haven 265 
15 Bishop Dwenger New Haven 289 
2019 Boys Individual Rankings

RankRunnerGradeSchoolRating
1 Gabriel Sanchez 12 Lowell 15:30
2 Lucas Guerra 11 Highland 15:35
3 Luke Combs 12 Lapel 15:37
4 Reece Gibson 12 Concordia Lutheran 15:38
5 Jack Kovach 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 15:41
6 Jesus Garcia 11 Zionsville 15:43
7 Alex Frey 12 North Central (Indpls) 15:45
8 Dalton Kane 12 Plainfield 15:49
9 Travis Hickner 11 Noblesville 15:51
10 Izaiah Steury 10 Angola 15:51
11 Caleb Williams 12 Harrison (WL) 15:51
12 Geno Christofanelli 12 Crown Point 15:52
13 Kole Mathison 9 Carmel 15:54
14 Paul Rushton 12 Bloomington North 15:55
15 Grant Moon 12 Carmel 15:58
2019 Girls Individual Rankings

RankRunnerGradeSchoolRating
1 Erin Strzelecki 12 Bishop Dwenger 17:32
2 Annalyssa Crain 11 Edgewood 17:52
3 Zoe Duffus 11 Carroll (FW) 18:06
4 Madeline Keller 10 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:11
5 Karina James 10 Lowell 18:14
6 Sophia Kennedy 9 Park Tudor 18:19
7 Katelyn Wasson 12 Zionsville 18:23
8 Lily Cridge 9 Bishop Chatard 18:29
9 Addy Wiley 10 Huntington North 18:32
10 Ellie Cates 12 Concordia Lutheran 18:35
11 Zoe Simmons 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:37
12 Brooke Dixon 12 Brownsburg 18:38
13 Anna Settle 12 Zionsville 18:39
14 Julia Dvorak 12 Homestead 18:43
15 Maria Mitchell 11 Hamilton Heights 18:43