Freshmen
1600 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Taylor Nicholson Avon 2014 4:51.88
2 Courtney Adams Brebeuf Jesuit 1993 4:54.84
3 Emma Wilson Greencastle 2016 4:58.17
4 Winter Holman Brownstown 2000 4:58.50
5 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern 2012 4:58.61
6 Katie Harrington Carmel 2001 4:59.30
7 Rae Bedke Manchester 2014 4:59.63
8 Ava Gilliana Valparaiso 2017 4:59.87
9 Alex Banfich Culver Academies 2005 5:02.52
10 Samantha Roush Columbia City 2011 5:02.71
11 Amy Tomlinson Carmel 1987 5:02.77
12 Courtney Bell Oldenburg Academy 1994 5:02.85
13 Rachael Sollman Columbus North 2010 5:03.52
14 Allison Malone Rensselaer Central 2004 5:03.67
15 Megan Flynn Marian 2002 5:03.83
16 Kristin Fritts Kankakee Valley 2008 5:03.94
17 Tori Schoettmer Center Grove 2010 5:04.66
18 Glenna Bower New Washington 1987 5:04.91
19 Logan Ferngren Valparaiso 2015 5:04.93
20 Cassie Peller Chesterton 2001 5:05.04
21 Amber Miller Benton Central 1998 5:05.18
22 Abby Green Carroll (FW) 2016 5:05.82
23 Maddy Roach Lawrence Central 2010 5:06.31
24 Alexandra Dalton Greenwood 2014 5:06.33
25 Presley Warren Reitz Memorial 2015 5:06.41
26 Katie Stern Connersville 1987 5:06.47
27 Abby Hostetler Fremont 2011 5:06.52
28 Abby Carter Fishers 2017 5:06.79
29 Sierra Moore Elkhart Memorial 2012 5:06.81
30 Stephanie Greer Roncalli 2002 5:07.17
31 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb 2015 5:07.19
32 Justina Reichert Triton 1990 5:07.20
33 Leah Keesling Randolph Southern 2017 5:07.29
34 Maddie Dalton Carmel 2015 5:07.31
35 Shelby Riehle LaPorte 2016 5:07.35
36 Madiso Distelrath Homestead 2014 5:07.37
37 Phoebe Bates Carmel 2017 5:07.41
38 Tami Van Senus Highland 1985 5:07.45
39 Kieran Casey Perry Meridian 2011 5:07.46
40 Sienna Crews Heritage Hills 2012 5:07.55
41 Morgan Dyer Elkhart Memorial 2017 5:07.55
42 Renee Wellman Carmel 2009 5:07.56
43 Katherine Free Cathedral 2013 5:07.94
44 Kelly O'Brien Crown Point 1995 5:08.27
45 Cody Sohn Carmel 1995 5:08.37
46 Lauren Rinehart Brownsburg 2017 5:08.39
47 Adele Mitchell Concordia Lutheran 2002 5:08.75
48 Kristi Fritts Kankakee Valley 2008 5:08.84
49 Kristal Studer East Central 2006 5:09.03
50 Julie Ham Carmel 1996 5:09.35
51 Valerie Burns Penn 2007 5:09.38
52 Maria Harriman West Noble 1995 5:09.46
53 Renee Masterson Beech Grove 2007 5:09.48
54 Anne-marie Shank Bishop Luers 2008 5:09.62
55 Lauren Hardesty Valparaiso 2004 5:09.67
56 Amy Yoder East Noble 1993 5:09.77
57 Allison Malone Rensselaer 2004 5:09.81
58 Sarah Kehe Chesterton 2003 5:09.91
59 There Schamberger East Noble 2003 5:09.92
60 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2013 5:09.92
61 Rose Plomin Cathedral 2005 5:10.05
62 Kristen Johnson West Lafayette 2013 5:10.16
63 Kristina Heinecke Hobart 2002 5:10.56
64 Cheryl Crozier Gary West 1990 5:10.64
65 Hannah Sale F.J. Reitz 2017 5:10.80
66 Miya Wai Fishers 2016 5:10.97
67 Jenna Barker Seton Catholic 2015 5:11.21
68 Abi Little Noblesville 2015 5:11.31
69 Alex Daugherty Lawrence North 2006 5:11.36
70 Heather Schroeder Lawrence North 1987 5:11.55
71 TaPring Goatee Terre Haute North 2010 5:11.61
72 Hope Jordan Bremen 2008 5:11.83
73 Hannah Wylie Crown Point 2015 5:11.97
74 McKenna Cavanaugh Christian Academy Of Indiana 2016 5:12.03
75 Jordan Chester Boone Grove 2008 5:12.14
76 Margaret Allen Zionsville 2017 5:12.14
77 Kaylin Casner New Palestine 2017 5:12.37
78 McKenna Cavanaugh Christian Academy of Indiana 2016 5:12.39
79 Grace Dean Lawrence North 2016 5:12.43
80 Isabel Roberts-Hamilton Bloomington North 2011 5:12.55
81 Laura Bruns Marion 1992 5:12.59
82 Kelli Lipps Elkhart Central 1997 5:12.76
83 Anne-Marie Shank Bishop Luers 2008 5:12.79
84 Abigail Little Noblesville 2015 5:12.90