Freshmen
3200 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Michelle Delavina Andrean 1998 10:37.97
2 Emma Wilson Greencastle 2016 10:40.30
3 Cara Naas Carmel 2021 10:45.03
4 Annalyssa Crain Edgewood 2018 10:46.93
5 Alexandra Dalton Greenwood 2014 10:49.55
6 Phoebe Bates Carmel 2017 10:50.05
7 Shelby Riehle LaPorte 2016 10:51.18
8 Presley Warren Reitz Memorial 2015 10:51.38
9 Amanda Vanwanzeele New Prairie 2001 10:53.00
10 Julie Shields Brownsburg 1998 10:53.77
11 Karina James Lowell 2019 10:54.25
12 Katie Harrington Carmel 2001 10:54.59
13 Madeline Keller Brebeuf Jesuit 2019 10:56.05
14 Alex Banfich Culver Acadmies 2005 10:56.99
15 Heather Cooksey Brownsburg 1999 10:57.27
16 Jennifer Warthan Bloomington North 1989 10:57.97
17 McKenna Cavanaugh Christian Academy of IN 2016 10:58.01
18 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb 2015 10:59.33
19 Lauren Klem Franklin Community 2021 10:59.45
20 Robyn Detty Lawrence North 1998 10:59.82
21 Jordyn Boyer Lowell 2016 11:00.88
22 Alex Banfich Culver Academies 2005 11:01.60
23 Waverly Neer Westfield 2008 11:02.46
24 Valerie Burns Penn 2007 11:02.78
25 Bailey Ranta Chesterton 2019 11:02.98
26 Kate Bernicke Avon 2014 11:03.18
27 Maddie Dalton Carmel 2015 11:03.79
28 Mary Ballinger Chesterton 2003 11:04.16
29 Lexie Green Southport 2017 11:04.96
30 Linsey Daluga West Lafayette 2006 11:05.05
31 Hailey Orosz Wheeler 2018 11:06.53
32 Addison Knoblauch Homestead 2021 11:07.42
33 Kelcy Welch Carmel 2011 11:07.58
34 Baily Beery Bellmont 2013 11:08.33
35 Adele Mitchell Concordia Lutheran 2002 11:08.74
36 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll 2005 11:09.43
37 Molly Dattilo Madison 1997 11:10.10
38 Lulu Black Hamilton Southeastern 2016 11:10.60
39 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2012 11:11.04
40 Whitney Bevins Westfield 1996 11:11.21
41 Madison Fruchey Carroll (FW) 2013 11:11.30
42 Sydney Liddle Christian Academy of IN 2017 11:11.94
43 Morgan Dyer Elkhart Memorial 2017 11:11.95
44 Ellie Jankowski Penn 2016 11:12.18
45 Olivia Morlock Columbus North 2017 11:12.62
46 Grace Williams Bloomington North 2015 11:12.83
47 Brianna Lawson Franklin Central 2018 11:12.97
48 Renee Wellman Carmel 2009 11:13.28
49 Ellia Hayes Northview 2021 11:13.54
50 Katie Doehla Concordia Lutheran 2000 11:13.58
51 Dana Payonk LC 2007 11:13.82
52 Chanli Mundy Terre Haute North 2010 11:14.53
53 Bailey Beery Bellmont 2013 11:15.21
54 Jessica Gall West Lafayette 1999 11:15.47
55 Abby Hostetler Fremont 2011 11:15.70
56 Christi Blair Wheeler 2008 11:15.74
57 Sierra Lax Columbus North 2013 11:15.84
58 Lindsey Marriott Leo 2014 11:15.93
59 Christina Blair Wheeler 2008 11:15.96
60 Ella DesJean Franklin Central 2021 11:15.96
61 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll (FW) 2005 11:16.17
62 Lily Barton Terre Haute South 2017 11:16.80
63 Adele Mitchell Concordia 2002 11:16.83
64 Jill Chuler Floyd Central 1990 11:17.24
65 Abi Little Noblesville 2015 11:17.69
66 Jennifer Huerkamp Lawrence North 1992 11:17.71
67 Jessica Meece Griffith 1994 11:17.77
68 Rachel Kacer Noblesville 2010 11:19.26
69 Kayla McCulloch East Noble 2016 11:20.24
70 Nikki Thiede Terre Haute South 2011 11:20.54
71 Maria Mitchell Hamilton Heights 2018 11:20.71
72 Kendra Foley Noblesville 2010 11:21.07
73 Summer Cooper Concord 2017 11:21.13
74 Alex Buck Pendleton Heights 2013 11:21.19
75 Katie Stern Connersville 1987 11:21.24
76 Celena Guerrero Hobart 2011 11:21.48
77 Rachel Solman Columbus North 2010 11:21.84
78 Melissa Griffey Elkhart Memorial 1993 11:21.88
79 Kaisa Goodman West Lafayette 2008 11:22.03
80 Kelly O'Hara Cathedral 2004 11:22.07
81 Josefina Rastrelli Warsaw 2021 11:22.68
82 Elizabeth Piunti River Forest 1991 11:22.94
83 Brenner Hanna Greensburg 2018 11:23.09
84 Elena Lancioni LaPorte 2011 11:23.11
85 Kelsie Wuethrich Rensselaer Central 2017 11:23.17
86 Morgan Blyly Northridge 2013 11:23.20
87 Kat Achtien Cathedral 2006 11:23.39
88 Kristina Galat Penn 2009 11:23.61
89 Tara Perez Rogers 1991 11:23.86
90 Williams Grace Bloomington North 2015 11:24.03
91 Alli Steffey West Lafayette 2019 11:24.12
92 Kailee Schoof LaPorte 2013 11:24.16
93 Dana Payonk Lake Central 2007 11:24.27
94 Taylor Hansen Carroll (FW) 2021 11:24.70
95 Mary Anna Wehrle Cardinal Ritter 2017 11:24.79
96 Lauren Beckman DeKalb 2015 11:25.35
97 Kaitlyn Stewart Floyd Central 2021 11:25.35
98 Erin Strzelecki Bishop Dwenger 2017 11:25.41
99 Laicee Pierce Crown Point 2008 11:25.51
100 Amelia Faber Homestead 2019 11:25.51