Freshmen
3200 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Michelle Delavina Andrean 1998 10:37.97
2 Emma Wilson Greencastle 2016 10:40.30
3 Alexandra Dalton Greenwood 2014 10:49.55
4 Phoebe Bates Carmel 2017 10:50.05
5 Shelby Riehle LaPorte 2016 10:51.18
6 Presley Warren Reitz Memorial 2015 10:51.38
7 Amanda Vanwanzeele New Prairie 2001 10:53.00
8 Julie Shields Brownsburg 1998 10:53.77
9 Katie Harrington Carmel 2001 10:54.59
10 Alex Banfich Culver Acadmies 2005 10:56.99
11 Heather Cooksey Brownsburg 1999 10:57.27
12 Jennifer Warthan Bloomington North 1989 10:57.97
13 McKenna Cavanaugh Christian Academy of Indiana 2016 10:58.01
14 McKenna Cavanaugh Christian Academy Of Indiana 2016 10:58.01
15 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb 2015 10:59.33
16 Robyn Detty Lawrence North 1998 10:59.82
17 Jordyn Boyer Lowell 2016 11:00.88
18 Alex Banfich Culver Academies 2005 11:01.60
19 Waverly Neer Westfield 2008 11:02.46
20 Valerie Burns Penn 2007 11:02.78
21 Kate Bernicke Avon 2014 11:03.18
22 Maddie Dalton Carmel 2015 11:03.79
23 Mary Ballinger Chesterton 2003 11:04.16
24 Lexie Green Southport 2017 11:04.96
25 Linsey Daluga West Lafayette 2006 11:05.05
26 Kelcy Welch Carmel 2011 11:07.58
27 Baily Beery Bellmont 2013 11:08.33
28 Adele Mitchell Concordia Lutheran 2002 11:08.74
29 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll 2005 11:09.43
30 Molly Dattilo Madison 1997 11:10.10
31 Lulu Black Hamilton Southeastern 2016 11:10.60
32 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2012 11:11.04
33 Whitney Bevins Westfield 1996 11:11.21
34 Madison Fruchey Carroll (FW) 2013 11:11.30
35 Sydney Liddle Christian Academy of IN 2017 11:11.94
36 Morgan Dyer Elkhart Memorial 2017 11:11.95
37 Ellie Jankowski Penn 2016 11:12.18
38 Olivia Morlock Columbus North 2017 11:12.62
39 Grace Williams Bloomington North 2015 11:12.83
40 Renee Wellman Carmel 2009 11:13.28
41 Katie Doehla Concordia Lutheran 2000 11:13.58
42 Dana Payonk LC 2007 11:13.82
43 Chanli Mundy Terre Haute North 2010 11:14.53
44 Bailey Beery Bellmont 2013 11:15.21
45 Jessica Gall West Lafayette 1999 11:15.47
46 Abby Hostetler Fremont 2011 11:15.70
47 Christi Blair Wheeler 2008 11:15.74
48 Sierra Lax Columbus North 2013 11:15.84
49 Lindsey Marriott Leo 2014 11:15.93
50 Christina Blair Wheeler 2008 11:15.96
51 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll (FW) 2005 11:16.17
52 Lily Barton Terre Haute South 2017 11:16.80
53 Adele Mitchell Concordia 2002 11:16.83
54 Jill Chuler Floyd Central 1990 11:17.24
55 Abi Little Noblesville 2015 11:17.69
56 Jennifer Huerkamp Lawrence North 1992 11:17.71
57 Jessica Meece Griffith 1994 11:17.77
58 Rachel Kacer Noblesville 2010 11:19.26
59 Kayla McCulloch East Noble 2016 11:20.24
60 Nikki Thiede Terre Haute South 2011 11:20.54
61 Kendra Foley Noblesville 2010 11:21.07
62 Summer Cooper Concord 2017 11:21.13
63 Alex Buck Pendleton Heights 2013 11:21.19
64 Katie Stern Connersville 1987 11:21.24
65 Celena Guerrero Hobart 2011 11:21.48
66 Rachel Solman Columbus North 2010 11:21.84
67 Melissa Griffey Elkhart Memorial 1993 11:21.88
68 Kaisa Goodman West Lafayette 2008 11:22.03
69 Kelly O'Hara Cathedral 2004 11:22.07
70 Elizabeth Piunti River Forest 1991 11:22.94
71 Elena Lancioni LaPorte 2011 11:23.11
72 Kelsie Wuethrich Rensselaer Central 2017 11:23.17
73 Morgan Blyly Northridge 2013 11:23.20
74 Kat Achtien Cathedral 2006 11:23.39
75 Kristina Galat Penn 2009 11:23.61
76 Tara Perez Rogers 1991 11:23.86
77 Williams Grace Bloomington North 2015 11:24.03
78 Kailee Schoof LaPorte 2013 11:24.16
79 Dana Payonk Lake Central 2007 11:24.27
80 Mary Anna Wehrle Cardinal Ritter 2017 11:24.79
81 Lauren Beckman DeKalb 2015 11:25.35
82 Erin Strzelecki Bishop Dwenger 2017 11:25.41
83 Laicee Pierce Crown Point 2008 11:25.51