Juniors
3200 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2014 10:14.43
2 Ashley Erba Warsaw 2012 10:24.94
3 Katie Harrington Carmel 2003 10:27.08
4 Michelle Dela Vina Wheeler 2000 10:31.29
5 Sarah Leinheiser Carmel 2016 10:34.41
6 Christina Geisler Carmel 2016 10:35.38
7 Alex Banfich Culver Acadmies 2007 10:36.47
8 Mackenzie Caldwell Columbus North 2013 10:37.84
9 Michelle de la Vina Wheeler 2000 10:37.93
10 Corinne Cominator Northridge 2012 10:39.88
11 Alissa McKaig Concordia Lutheran 2003 10:40.16
12 Alissa McKaig Concordia 2003 10:41.15
13 Kelcy Welch Carmel 2013 10:42.04
14 Amy Yoder East Noble 1995 10:42.39
15 Tiffany Redlarczyk Lake Central 2002 10:42.46
16 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2015 10:43.01
17 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb 2017 10:43.20
18 Courtney Adams Brebeuf Jesuit 1995 10:46.20
19 Brianna Johnson Carroll (FW) 2010 10:46.95
20 Adele Mitchell Concordia 2004 10:47.03
21 Madison Woods Penn 2014 10:47.05
22 Mackenzi Caldwell Columbus North 2013 10:48.41
23 Magin Kebert Harrison (WL) 2003 10:48.70
24 Megan Jackson Northridge 2005 10:49.15
25 Bobbie Burgess West Lafayette 2012 10:49.27
26 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll 2007 10:49.75
27 Taylor Nicholson Avon 2016 10:49.79
28 Victoria Schoettmer Center Grove 2012 10:50.18
29 Renee Wellman Carmel 2011 10:50.23
30 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern 2014 10:50.34
31 Logan Ferngren Valparaiso 2017 10:50.67
32 Teresa Kamleiter Waldron 1998 10:52.20
33 Michelle Rafferty Carmel 2001 10:52.40
34 Grace Williams Bloomington North 2017 10:53.39
35 Rachel Stichter Wawasee 2004 10:53.71
36 Kelsey Harris Carmel 2014 10:54.60
37 Jenna Halderman Northfield 2014 10:57.09
38 Bailey Beery Bellmont 2015 10:57.25
39 Lorna Whaley Avon 2007 10:57.29
40 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll (FW) 2007 10:57.52
41 Melissa Griffey Elkhart Memorial 1995 10:57.61
42 Dawn Boggs Columbus East 1998 10:57.67
43 Daniela Daggy Bloomington North 1988 10:58.04
44 Celeste Susnis Kankakee Valley 1989 10:58.12
45 Lauren Beckmann Dekalb 2017 10:58.27
46 Sophia Rigg Zionsville 2017 10:58.47
47 Adele Mitchell Concordia Lutheran 2004 10:58.53
48 Stacy Morozov Carmel 2015 10:58.78
49 Kendra Foley Noblesville 2012 10:59.10
50 Alli Workman Bloomfield 2015 10:59.72
51 Julie Eckerly Columbus North 2003 10:59.95
52 Cassie Hunt North Putnam 2002 11:00.19
53 Malia Detrich Michigan City 2001 11:00.20
54 Erika Utter Lawrence North 2006 11:00.37
55 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 2010 11:00.64
56 Madelyn Webster Brownsburg 2010 11:01.52
57 Brenna Poulsen North Central (Indpls) 2011 11:01.78
58 Jennifer Culbertson Clay 1988 11:01.81
59 Jill Scully Valparaiso 2000 11:01.84
60 Amy Haase Carmel 1995 11:01.97
61 Amanda Warthan Bloomington North 1993 11:02.08
62 Sarah Bennett Carmel 2011 11:02.30
63 Elena Lancioni LaPorte 2013 11:02.34
64 Andrea Kremer Bishop Chatard 1999 11:02.52
65 Jennifer Warthan Bloomington North 1991 11:02.59
66 Laicee Pierce Crown Point 2010 11:02.91
67 Kristina Krasich Westfield 2006 11:03.60
68 Danielle Sullivan Franklin Central 2009 11:03.83
69 Madison Fruchey Carroll (FW) 2015 11:03.83
70 Robyn Detty Lawrence North 2000 11:03.91
71 Allie Jacobsen Carmel 2011 11:03.94
72 Missy Lyne DeKalb 1993 11:04.49
73 Anna Aldrich Fremont 2012 11:04.86
74 Wendy Mahlan Bellmont 2005 11:05.17
75 Chanli Mundy Terre Haute North 2012 11:05.61
76 Susan Barth Bluffton 1998 11:05.68
77 Carly Sobolewski Chatard 2008 11:05.78