Juniors
3200 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2014 10:14.43
2 Ashley Erba Warsaw 2012 10:24.94
3 Katie Harrington Carmel 2003 10:27.08
4 Emma Wilson Greencastle 2018 10:27.83
5 Michelle Dela Vina Wheeler 2000 10:31.29
6 Sarah Leinheiser Carmel 2016 10:34.41
7 Christina Geisler Carmel 2016 10:35.38
8 Mackenzie Caldwell Columbus North 2013 10:37.84
9 Michelle de la Vina Wheeler 2000 10:37.93
10 Meagan Hathaway Carroll (FW) 2018 10:39.24
11 Corinne Cominator Northridge 2012 10:39.88
12 Alissa McKaig Concordia Lutheran 2003 10:40.16
13 Alissa McKaig Concordia 2003 10:41.15
14 Kelcy Welch Carmel 2013 10:42.04
15 Amy Yoder East Noble 1995 10:42.39
16 Tiffany Redlarczyk Lake Central 2002 10:42.46
17 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2015 10:43.01
18 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb 2017 10:43.20
19 Abby Green Carroll (FW) 2018 10:43.51
20 Jordyn Boyer Lowell 2018 10:45.61
21 Courtney Adams Brebeuf Jesuit 1995 10:46.20
22 Brianna Johnson Carroll (FW) 2010 10:46.95
23 Adele Mitchell Concordia 2004 10:47.03
24 Madison Woods Penn 2014 10:47.05
25 Lulu Black Hamilton Southeastern 2018 10:47.67
26 Mackenzi Caldwell Columbus North 2013 10:48.41
27 Magin Kebert Harrison (WL) 2003 10:48.70
28 Megan Jackson Northridge 2005 10:49.15
29 Bobbie Burgess West Lafayette 2012 10:49.27
30 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll 2007 10:49.75
31 Taylor Nicholson Avon 2016 10:49.79
32 Victoria Schoettmer Center Grove 2012 10:50.18
33 Renee Wellman Carmel 2011 10:50.23
34 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern 2014 10:50.34
35 Logan Ferngren Valparaiso 2017 10:50.67
36 Teresa Kamleiter Waldron 1998 10:52.20
37 Shelby Bullock Chesterton 2018 10:52.21
38 Michelle Rafferty Carmel 2001 10:52.40
39 Grace Williams Bloomington North 2017 10:53.39
40 Rachel Stichter Wawasee 2004 10:53.71
41 Kelsey Harris Carmel 2014 10:54.60
42 Maggie Gutwein Twin Lakes 2018 10:55.75
43 Jenna Halderman Northfield 2014 10:57.09
44 Bailey Beery Bellmont 2015 10:57.25
45 Lorna Whaley Avon 2007 10:57.29
46 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll (FW) 2007 10:57.52
47 Melissa Griffey Elkhart Memorial 1995 10:57.61
48 Mary Schultz West Lafayette 2018 10:57.61
49 Dawn Boggs Columbus East 1998 10:57.67
50 Daniela Daggy Bloomington North 1988 10:58.04
51 Celeste Susnis Kankakee Valley 1989 10:58.12
52 Lauren Beckmann Dekalb 2017 10:58.27
53 Sophia Rigg Zionsville 2017 10:58.47
54 Adele Mitchell Concordia Lutheran 2004 10:58.53
55 Stacy Morozov Carmel 2015 10:58.78
56 Kendra Foley Noblesville 2012 10:59.10
57 Alli Workman Bloomfield 2015 10:59.72
58 Julie Eckerly Columbus North 2003 10:59.95
59 Cassie Hunt North Putnam 2002 11:00.19
60 Malia Detrich Michigan City 2001 11:00.20
61 Erika Utter Lawrence North 2006 11:00.37
62 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 2010 11:00.64
63 McKenna Cavanaugh Christian Academy of IN 2018 11:01.01
64 Madelyn Webster Brownsburg 2010 11:01.52
65 Brenna Poulsen North Central (Indpls) 2011 11:01.78
66 Jennifer Culbertson Clay 1988 11:01.81
67 Jill Scully Valparaiso 2000 11:01.84
68 Amy Haase Carmel 1995 11:01.97
69 Amanda Warthan Bloomington North 1993 11:02.08
70 Sarah Bennett Carmel 2011 11:02.30
71 Elena Lancioni LaPorte 2013 11:02.34
72 Andrea Kremer Bishop Chatard 1999 11:02.52
73 Jennifer Warthan Bloomington North 1991 11:02.59
74 Laicee Pierce Crown Point 2010 11:02.91
75 Kristina Krasich Westfield 2006 11:03.60
76 Danielle Sullivan Franklin Central 2009 11:03.83
77 Madison Fruchey Carroll (FW) 2015 11:03.83
78 Robyn Detty Lawrence North 2000 11:03.91
79 Allie Jacobsen Carmel 2011 11:03.94
80 Missy Lyne DeKalb 1993 11:04.49
81 Kate Ricks Brebeuf Jesuit 2018 11:04.63
82 Anna Aldrich Fremont 2012 11:04.86
83 Wendy Mahlan Bellmont 2005 11:05.17
84 Chanli Mundy Terre Haute North 2012 11:05.61
85 Susan Barth Bluffton 1998 11:05.68
86 Carly Sobolewski Chatard 2008 11:05.78