Seniors
1600 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Bethany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2013 4:42.14
2 Waverly Neer Culver Acadmies 2011 4:43.46
3 Courtney Adams Brebeuf Jesuit 1996 4:47.78
4 Grace Walther Homestead 2016 4:48.68
5 Sherry Hoover Woodlan 1985 4:49.54
6 Alissa McKaig Concordia Lutheran 2004 4:49.62
7 Brittany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2013 4:50.18
8 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 2011 4:50.23
9 Marie Grabinski Carmel 2004 4:51.89
10 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2015 4:52.09
11 Alex Banfich Culver Academies 2008 4:52.17
12 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2016 4:52.43
13 Carol Gray New Prairie 1986 4:52.48
14 Magin Kebert 2004 4:52.57
15 Renee Masterson Beech Grove 2008 4:52.69
16 Cassie Hunt North Putnam 2003 4:53.70
17 Kate DeSimone Canterbury 2010 4:54.32
18 Wendi Robinson Danville 2005 4:54.49
19 Hannah Stoffel Huntington North 2016 4:54.88
20 Alexandra Banfich Culver Acadmies 2008 4:55.12
21 Amy Yoder East Noble 1996 4:55.22
22 Julie Eckerly Columbus North 2004 4:55.50
23 Marsha Grondziak Ben Davis 1986 4:55.68
24 Nicole Williams Westview 1999 4:55.69
25 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern 2015 4:55.94
26 Cassie Peller Chesterton 2004 4:55.98
27 Haley Harris Carmel 2015 4:56.22
28 Kristina Krasich Westfield 2007 4:56.24
29 Katie Harrington Carmel 2004 4:56.41
30 Brianna Johnson Carroll (FW) 2011 4:56.66
31 Tori Schoettmer Center Grove 2013 4:56.80
32 Collette Douglas Valparaiso 1991 4:56.97
33 Sierra Moore Elkhart Memorial 2015 4:57.02
34 Katherine Free Cathedral 2016 4:57.45
35 Alex Buck Pendleton Heights 2016 4:57.67
36 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll (FW) 2008 4:57.69
37 Josey Korte Angola 2017 4:57.69
38 Susan Barth Bluffton 1999 4:58.37
39 Amanda Farrough Clay 2013 4:58.43
40 Abigail Hostetler Fremont 2014 4:58.73
41 Alissa Henning Anderson 1985 4:58.98
42 Tiffan Redlarczyk Lake Central 2003 4:59.01
43 Alexandra Banfich Culver Academies 2008 4:59.05
44 Stephanie Bassett Bloomington North 1984 4:59.25
45 Abby Hostetler Fremont 2013 4:59.30
46 Natalie Ewing Northridge 2001 4:59.38
47 Laura Bess Brownsburg 2012 4:59.38
48 Kieran Casey Perry Meridian 2014 4:59.44
49 Mackenzi Caldwell Columbus North 2014 4:59.57
50 Talia Barwick Northrop 1998 4:59.58
51 Kendra Foley Noblesville 2013 4:59.63
52 Jordan Chester Boone Grove 2011 4:59.68
53 Justina Reichert Triton 1993 4:59.78
54 Tami Van Senus Highland 1988 4:59.80
55 Ashley Urick Carmel 2002 4:59.80
56 Celeste Susnis Kankakee Valley 1990 4:59.82
57 Lauren Heeger Avon 2015 4:59.90
58 Abigail Horn Fishers 2014 4:59.94
59 Courtney Bell Oldenburg Academy 1997 5:00.11
60 Kate Raphael Bloomington North 2014 5:00.11
61 Stacy Morozov Carmel 2016 5:00.17
62 Megan Jackson Northridge 2006 5:00.20
63 Samantha Roush Columbia City 2013 5:00.33
64 Rachel Stichter Wawasee 2005 5:00.37
65 Helen Willman Noblesville 2012 5:00.39
66 Madison Distelrath Homestead 2017 5:00.72
67 Laura Geswein Plainfield 2004 5:00.78
68 Kathryn Lux Central Catholic 1983 5:00.80
69 Adele Mitchell Concordia 2005 5:00.80
70 Jessica King Hamilton Southeastern 2014 5:00.81
71 Victor Schoettmer Center Grove 2013 5:00.84
72 Allyson Hammond Bellmont 1999 5:00.90
73 Nicole Lucas Bloomington South 2011 5:00.98