Seniors
1600 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Bethany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2013 4:42.14
2 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 2011 4:43.46
3 Courtney Adams Brebeuf Jesuit 1996 4:47.78
4 Grace Walther Homestead 2016 4:48.68
5 Sherry Hoover Woodlan 1985 4:49.54
6 Alissa McKaig Concordia Lutheran 2004 4:49.62
7 Brittany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2013 4:50.18
8 Marie Grabinski Carmel 2004 4:51.89
9 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2015 4:52.09
10 Alex Banfich Culver Academies 2008 4:52.17
11 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2016 4:52.43
12 Carol Gray New Prairie 1986 4:52.48
13 Magin Kebert 2004 4:52.57
14 Renee Masterson Beech Grove 2008 4:52.69
15 Sophia Rigg Zionsville 2018 4:52.80
16 Cassie Hunt North Putnam 2003 4:53.70
17 Emma Wilson Greencastle 2019 4:53.97
18 Kate DeSimone Canterbury 2010 4:54.32
19 Wendi Robinson Danville 2005 4:54.49
20 Hannah Stoffel Huntington North 2016 4:54.88
21 Alexandra Banfich Culver Acadmies 2008 4:55.12
22 Amy Yoder East Noble 1996 4:55.22
23 Julie Eckerly Columbus North 2004 4:55.50
24 Marsha Grondziak Ben Davis 1986 4:55.68
25 Nicole Williams Westview 1999 4:55.69
26 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern 2015 4:55.94
27 Cassie Peller Chesterton 2004 4:55.98
28 Katherine Modrall Brebeuf Jesuit 2018 4:56.03
29 Haley Harris Carmel 2015 4:56.22
30 Kristina Krasich Westfield 2007 4:56.24
31 Emma Tate West Lafayette 2019 4:56.28
32 Katie Harrington Carmel 2004 4:56.41
33 Brianna Johnson Carroll (FW) 2011 4:56.66
34 Tori Schoettmer Center Grove 2013 4:56.80
35 Collette Douglas Valparaiso 1991 4:56.97
36 Sierra Moore Elkhart Memorial 2015 4:57.02
37 Katherine Free Cathedral 2016 4:57.45
38 Margo Hornocker Oak Hill 2018 4:57.49
39 Alex Buck Pendleton Heights 2016 4:57.67
40 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll (FW) 2008 4:57.69
41 Josey Korte Angola 2017 4:57.69
42 Susan Barth Bluffton 1999 4:58.37
43 Amanda Farrough Clay 2013 4:58.43
44 Meagan Hathaway Carroll (FW) 2019 4:58.47
45 Abigail Hostetler Fremont 2014 4:58.73
46 Alissa Henning Anderson 1985 4:58.98
47 Tiffan Redlarczyk Lake Central 2003 4:59.01
48 Alexandra Banfich Culver Academies 2008 4:59.05
49 Stephanie Bassett Bloomington North 1984 4:59.25
50 Abby Hostetler Fremont 2013 4:59.30
51 Ellie Tate West Lafayette 2019 4:59.32
52 Natalie Ewing Northridge 2001 4:59.38
53 Laura Bess Brownsburg 2012 4:59.38
54 Jada Reedus Franklin Central 2019 4:59.43
55 Kieran Casey Perry Meridian 2014 4:59.44
56 Mackenzi Caldwell Columbus North 2014 4:59.57
57 Talia Barwick Northrop 1998 4:59.58
58 Kendra Foley Noblesville 2013 4:59.63
59 Maddie Dalton Carmel 2018 4:59.63
60 Jordan Chester Boone Grove 2011 4:59.68
61 Justina Reichert Triton 1993 4:59.78
62 Tami Van Senus Highland 1988 4:59.80
63 Ashley Urick Carmel 2002 4:59.80
64 Celeste Susnis Kankakee Valley 1990 4:59.82
65 Lauren Heeger Avon 2015 4:59.90
66 Abigail Horn Fishers 2014 4:59.94
67 Elizabeth Stanhope Pike 2019 5:00.00
68 Courtney Bell Oldenburg Academy 1997 5:00.11
69 Kate Raphael Bloomington North 2014 5:00.11
70 Stacy Morozov Carmel 2016 5:00.17
71 Megan Jackson Northridge 2006 5:00.20
72 Samantha Roush Columbia City 2013 5:00.33
73 Rachel Stichter Wawasee 2005 5:00.37
74 Helen Willman Noblesville 2012 5:00.39
75 Alyssa Skorge Jasper 2019 5:00.45
76 Madison Distelrath Homestead 2017 5:00.72
77 Laura Geswein Plainfield 2004 5:00.78
78 Kathryn Lux Central Catholic 1983 5:00.80
79 Adele Mitchell Concordia 2005 5:00.80
80 Jessica King Hamilton Southeastern 2014 5:00.81
81 Victor Schoettmer Center Grove 2013 5:00.84
82 Allyson Hammond Bellmont 1999 5:00.90
83 Nicole Lucas Bloomington South 2011 5:00.98
84 Megan Slamkowski Guerin Catholic 2017 5:01.24
85 Kelsey Harris Carmel 2015 5:01.25
86 Hope Jordan Bremen 2011 5:01.32
87 Rae Bedke Manchester 2017 5:01.38
88 Amanda Knuckles Carroll (FW) 2002 5:01.50
89 Taylor Austin Griffith 2013 5:01.56
90 Alex Chitwood Camel 2011 5:01.74
91 Jolene Williams Northridge 1996 5:01.82
92 Tiffany Redlarczyk Lake Central 2003 5:02.00
93 Kate DeSimone Concorida Lutheran 2010 5:02.02
94 Tiffany Brenneman Northridge 2003 5:02.07
95 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb 2018 5:02.17
96 Alex Chitwood Carmel 2011 5:02.22
97 Alex Warzyniak Bloomington South 2014 5:02.32
98 Elena Lancioni LaPorte 2014 5:02.37
99 Heather Stembridge Central 2004 5:02.53
100 Tana Dahman Northrop 1992 5:02.56
101 Emily Husted New Palestine 1991 5:02.66
102 Sarah Ray Warsaw 2013 5:02.69
103 Abigail Little Noblesville 2018 5:02.96