Seniors
3200 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2015 9:56.48
2 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 2011 10:16.47
3 Amy Yoder East Noble 1996 10:24.29
4 Alex Buck Pendleton Heights 2016 10:28.97
5 Laura Geswein Plaindfield 2004 10:30.14
6 Stacy Morozov Carmel 2016 10:30.15
7 Marie Grabinski Carmel 2004 10:30.18
8 Alissa McKaig Concordia Lutheran 2004 10:34.17
9 Katie Harrington Carmel 2004 10:36.08
10 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2016 10:36.33
11 Brenna Poulsen North Central 2012 10:36.69
12 Magin Kebert 2004 10:37.08
13 Bobbie Burgess West Lafayette 2013 10:37.16
14 Brenna Poulsen North Central (Indpls) 2012 10:37.63
15 Katherine Free Cathedral 2016 10:37.70
16 Jessica Gall West Lafayette 2002 10:38.61
17 Nicole Williams Westview 1999 10:39.51
18 Andrea Kremer Bishop Chatard 2000 10:39.84
19 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb 2018 10:41.06
20 Christina Geisler Carmel 2017 10:41.27
21 Rachel Stichter Wawasee 2005 10:41.77
22 Alissa McKaig Concordia 2004 10:41.97
23 Madison Fruchey Carroll (FW) 2016 10:42.18
24 Megan Ranegar Valparaiso 2009 10:43.95
25 Alexandra Banfich Culver Acadmies 2008 10:44.05
26 Renee Wellman Carmel 2012 10:44.18
27 Kelcy Welch Carmel 2014 10:44.42
28 Rachael Marchand Valpo 2004 10:46.17
29 Sophia Rigg Zionsville 2018 10:46.28
30 Hannah Stoffel Huntington North 2016 10:46.53
31 Alexandra Banfich Culver Academies 2008 10:46.55
32 Heather O'Brien Bishop Chatard 2012 10:46.58
33 Celeste Susnis Kankakee Valley 1990 10:47.18
34 Mackenzie Caldwell Columbus North 2014 10:47.18
35 Tiffan Redlarczyk Lake Central 2003 10:47.44
36 Mackenzi Caldwell Columbus North 2014 10:48.02
37 Cassie Hunt North Putnam 2003 10:48.37
38 Anna Bearss Rochester 2014 10:48.94
39 Brianna Johnson Carroll (FW) 2011 10:49.08
40 Kristen Johnson West Lafayette 2016 10:49.71
41 Taryn Thor Northwestern 2014 10:49.88
42 Megan Jackson Northridge 2006 10:50.38
43 Kaylee McClanahan Carroll (FW) 2010 10:50.38
44 Tiffany Brenneman Northridge 2003 10:50.54
45 Jessica King Hamilton Southeastern 2014 10:51.07
46 Grace Walther Homestead 2016 10:51.33
47 Kelsey Nielsen Bremen 2006 10:51.81
48 Brynn Olinger Plainfield 2013 10:52.25
49 Sarah Huddleston Carmel 2001 10:52.32
50 Amanda Farrough Clay 2013 10:52.61
51 Gabby Dilick Westfield 2018 10:52.73
52 Bethany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2013 10:52.91
53 Rae Bedke Manchester 2017 10:52.96
54 Susan Barth Bluffton 1999 10:53.04
55 Elena Lancioni LaPorte 2014 10:53.27
56 Nicole Lucas Bloomington South 2011 10:53.35
57 Allison Jacobsen Carmel 2012 10:53.58
58 Jill Scully Valparaiso 2001 10:54.10
59 Meg Ranegar Valparaiso 2009 10:54.45
60 Melanie Ruich Carroll (FW) 2013 10:54.68
61 Jessica Richardson Columbus North 2011 10:55.19
62 Alli Workman Bloomfield 2016 10:55.46
63 Tori Schoettmer Center Grove 2013 10:55.47
64 Sarah Chamberlin Franklin Central 2004 10:55.51
65 Sarah Ray Warsaw 2013 10:55.55
66 Grace Williams Bloomington North 2018 10:55.66
67 Anna Weber Michigan City 2006 10:55.67
68 Collette Douglas Valparaiso 1991 10:56.25
69 Chanli Mundy Terre Haute North 2013 10:56.79
70 Michelle Rafferty Carmel 2002 10:56.90
71 Natalie Graber Barr-Reeve 2018 10:57.36
72 Jenna Halderman Northfield 2015 10:58.06
73 Danielle Sullivan Franklin Central 2010 10:58.13
74 Rachel Bales West Lafayette 2015 10:58.51
75 Emma Keesling Randolph Southern 2018 10:58.66
76 Margo Hornocker Oak Hill 2018 10:58.99
77 Rachael Marchand Valparaiso 2004 10:59.08
78 Ellen Schmitz Carmel 2013 10:59.25
79 Bailey Beery Bellmont 2016 10:59.39
80 Mary Abramson Avon 2015 10:59.62
81 Katelyn DeVries Valparaiso 2012 10:59.83
82 Jenny Kulow Brown County 2006 10:59.84
83 Jenna Barker Seton Catholic 2018 10:59.85
84 Courtney Pfanstiel Hamilton Southeastern 2015 10:59.92