Sophomores
1600 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Bethany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2011 4:52.92
2 Courtney Adams Brebeuf Jesuit 1994 4:53.37
3 Taylor Nicholson Avon 2015 4:54.73
4 Amy Yoder East Noble 1994 4:54.95
5 Michelle DelaVina Wheeler 1999 4:55.22
6 Victoria Schoettmer Center Grove 2011 4:55.31
7 Katie Harrington Carmel 2002 4:55.44
8 Emma Wilson Greencastle 2017 4:55.96
9 Cassie Peller Chesterton 2002 4:56.21
10 Alex Banfich Culver Academies 2006 4:57.24
11 Abigail Hostetler Fremont 2012 4:57.59
12 Alex Banfich Culver Acadmies 2006 4:58.03
13 Amanda Bell Clarksville 1997 4:58.57
14 Abigail Little Noblesville 2016 4:58.66
15 Emma Jankowski Penn 2015 4:59.52
16 Justina Reichert Triton 1991 5:00.17
17 Jessica Chaplin Maconaquah 1997 5:00.28
18 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 2009 5:00.33
19 Waverly Neer Culver Acadmies 2009 5:00.48
20 Tami Van Senus Highland 1987 5:00.54
21 Kristen Johnson West Lafayette 2014 5:00.70
22 Allie Dalton Greenwood 2015 5:00.81
23 Tiffany Redlarczyk Lake Central 2001 5:00.91
24 Megan Jackson Northridge 2004 5:01.33
25 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern 2013 5:01.54
26 Sierra Moore Elkhart Memorial 2013 5:01.60
27 Kieran Casey Perry Meridian 2012 5:01.62
28 Sophia Rigg Zionsville 2016 5:01.99
29 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2013 5:02.06
30 Abby Green Carroll (FW) 2017 5:02.44
31 Cheryl Crozier Gary West 1991 5:02.45
32 Alissa Henning Anderson 1983 5:02.50
33 Maria Harriman West Noble 1996 5:02.61
34 Molly Dattilo Madison 1998 5:03.18
35 Samantha Roush Columbia City 2012 5:03.22
36 Nadine Wiencek Elston 1983 5:03.50
37 Jamie Gorrell Woodlan 1986 5:03.67
38 Katie Stern Connersville 1988 5:03.67
39 Rachel Stark Columbus North 2005 5:04.08
40 Kelsey Page Silver Creek 2004 5:04.13
41 Betsy Kim Columbus North 2006 5:04.51
42 Maddy Roach Lawrence Central 2011 5:04.52
43 Alissa McKaig Concordia Lutheran 2002 5:04.57
44 Katherine Free Cathedral 2014 5:04.63
45 Lyndsey Wall Franklin Community 2007 5:04.69
46 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2014 5:04.70
47 Julie Eckerly Columbus North 2002 5:04.74
48 Grace Dean Lawrence North 2017 5:05.19
49 Logan Ferngren Valparaiso 2016 5:05.26
50 Hannah Wylie Crown Point 2016 5:05.28
51 Megan Hardenbrook Garrett 2000 5:05.32
52 Theresa Schamberger East Noble 2004 5:05.40
53 Brianna Johnson Carmel 1996 5:05.59
54 Mia Beckham Warsaw 2016 5:05.59
55 Magin Kebert Carmel 2002 5:05.91
56 Maggie Bingham Westfield 2006 5:06.04
57 Laura Bess Harrison (WL) 2010 5:06.09
58 Josey Korte Angola 2015 5:06.40
59 Megan Flynn Marian 2003 5:06.41
60 Winter Holman Brownstown Central 2001 5:06.47
61 Alex Warzyniak Bloomington South 2012 5:06.57
62 Renee Masterson Beech Grove 2006 5:06.85
63 Helen Willman Noblesville 2010 5:06.89
64 Ericka Rinehart Angola 2011 5:07.07
65 Lauren Hardesty Valparaiso 2005 5:07.30
66 Becky Diehl Valparaiso 1989 5:07.75
67 Shelby Riehle LaPorte 2017 5:07.81
68 Jolene Williams Northridge 1994 5:08.00
69 Sabrina Bippus Hamilton Southeastern 2015 5:08.03
70 Cassie Hunt North Putnam 2001 5:08.15
71 Katy Pryor New Castle 2000 5:08.20
72 Jamie Wells Warren Central 2016 5:08.23
73 Alex Chitwood Carmel 2009 5:08.30
74 Bailey Beery Bellmont 2014 5:08.34
75 Victor Schoettmer Center Grove 2011 5:08.66
76 Kyra Ball Portage 2014 5:08.81
77 Hope Jordan Bremen 2009 5:08.94
78 Kelly McCurdy Carmel 2007 5:08.95
79 Marsha Grondziak Ben Davis 1984 5:08.99