Sophomores
1600 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Abigail Lynch Brownsburg 2019 4:48.19
2 Phoebe Bates Carmel 2018 4:51.79
3 Ava Gilliana Valparaiso 2018 4:52.54
4 Bethany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2011 4:52.92
5 Courtney Adams Brebeuf Jesuit 1994 4:53.37
6 Taylor Nicholson Avon 2015 4:54.73
7 Amy Yoder East Noble 1994 4:54.95
8 Michelle DelaVina Wheeler 1999 4:55.22
9 Victoria Schoettmer Center Grove 2011 4:55.31
10 Katie Harrington Carmel 2002 4:55.44
11 Zoe Duffus Carroll (FW) 2019 4:55.95
12 Emma Wilson Greencastle 2017 4:55.96
13 Cassie Peller Chesterton 2002 4:56.21
14 Alex Banfich Culver Academies 2006 4:57.24
15 Sophia Kennedy Park Tudor 2021 4:57.29
16 Abigail Hostetler Fremont 2012 4:57.59
17 Alex Banfich Culver Acadmies 2006 4:58.03
18 Amanda Bell Clarksville 1997 4:58.57
19 Abigail Little Noblesville 2016 4:58.66
20 Emma Jankowski Penn 2015 4:59.52
21 Justina Reichert Triton 1991 5:00.17
22 Jessica Chaplin Maconaquah 1997 5:00.28
23 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 2009 5:00.33
24 Sydney Lambert Norwell 2018 5:00.42
25 Waverly Neer Culver Acadmies 2009 5:00.48
26 Maria Mitchell Hamilton Heights 2019 5:00.48
27 Tami Van Senus Highland 1987 5:00.54
28 Gretchen Farley Park Tudor 2021 5:00.69
29 Kristen Johnson West Lafayette 2014 5:00.70
30 Allie Dalton Greenwood 2015 5:00.81
31 Tiffany Redlarczyk Lake Central 2001 5:00.91
32 Megan Jackson Northridge 2004 5:01.33
33 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern 2013 5:01.54
34 Sierra Moore Elkhart Memorial 2013 5:01.60
35 Kieran Casey Perry Meridian 2012 5:01.62
36 Sophia Rigg Zionsville 2016 5:01.99
37 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2013 5:02.06
38 Abby Green Carroll (FW) 2017 5:02.44
39 Cheryl Crozier Gary West 1991 5:02.45
40 Alissa Henning Anderson 1983 5:02.50
41 Maria Harriman West Noble 1996 5:02.61
42 Lily Cridge Bishop Chatard 2021 5:02.71
43 Clara Crain Edgewood 2021 5:02.97
44 Molly Dattilo Madison 1998 5:03.18
45 Samantha Roush Columbia City 2012 5:03.22
46 Nadine Wiencek Elston 1983 5:03.50
47 Jamie Gorrell Woodlan 1986 5:03.67
48 Katie Stern Connersville 1988 5:03.67
49 Halle Hill Hamilton Southeastern 2019 5:03.85
50 Rachel Stark Columbus North 2005 5:04.08
51 Kelsey Page Silver Creek 2004 5:04.13
52 Brooke Dixon Brownsburg 2018 5:04.32
53 Betsy Kim Columbus North 2006 5:04.51
54 Maddy Roach Lawrence Central 2011 5:04.52
55 Alissa McKaig Concordia Lutheran 2002 5:04.57
56 Mariah Wehrle Cardinal Ritter 2018 5:04.57
57 Katherine Free Cathedral 2014 5:04.63
58 Lyndsey Wall Franklin Community 2007 5:04.69
59 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2014 5:04.70
60 Julie Eckerly Columbus North 2002 5:04.74
61 Grace Dean Lawrence North 2017 5:05.19
62 Logan Ferngren Valparaiso 2016 5:05.26
63 Hannah Wylie Crown Point 2016 5:05.28
64 Megan Hardenbrook Garrett 2000 5:05.32
65 Theresa Schamberger East Noble 2004 5:05.40
66 Brianna Johnson Carmel 1996 5:05.59
67 Mia Beckham Warsaw 2016 5:05.59
68 Magin Kebert Carmel 2002 5:05.91
69 Maggie Bingham Westfield 2006 5:06.04
70 Laura Bess Harrison (WL) 2010 5:06.09
71 Josey Korte Angola 2015 5:06.40
72 Megan Flynn Marian 2003 5:06.41
73 Winter Holman Brownstown Central 2001 5:06.47
74 Alex Warzyniak Bloomington South 2012 5:06.57
75 Renee Masterson Beech Grove 2006 5:06.85
76 Helen Willman Noblesville 2010 5:06.89
77 Morgan Dyer Elkhart Memorial 2018 5:06.98
78 Ericka Rinehart Angola 2011 5:07.07
79 Lauren Hardesty Valparaiso 2005 5:07.30
80 Leah Keesling Randolph Southern 2018 5:07.52
81 Annalyssa Crain Edgewood 2019 5:07.69
82 Brianna Newell Columbus North 2021 5:07.71
83 Ellie Pedersen Hamilton Southeastern 2018 5:07.73
84 Becky Diehl Valparaiso 1989 5:07.75
85 Shelby Riehle LaPorte 2017 5:07.81
86 Jaelyn Burgos Crown Point 2019 5:07.98
87 Jolene Williams Northridge 1994 5:08.00
88 Sabrina Bippus Hamilton Southeastern 2015 5:08.03
89 Cassie Hunt North Putnam 2001 5:08.15
90 Katy Pryor New Castle 2000 5:08.20
91 Jamie Wells Warren Central 2016 5:08.23
92 Alex Chitwood Carmel 2009 5:08.30
93 Bailey Beery Bellmont 2014 5:08.34
94 Victor Schoettmer Center Grove 2011 5:08.66
95 Kyra Ball Portage 2014 5:08.81
96 Hope Jordan Bremen 2009 5:08.94
97 Kelly McCurdy Carmel 2007 5:08.95
98 Marsha Grondziak Ben Davis 1984 5:08.99