Sophomores
3200 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2013 10:20.68
2 Phoebe Bates Carmel 2018 10:36.70
3 Allie Dalton Greenwood 2015 10:38.76
4 Tyler Schwartz Dekalb 2016 10:40.85
5 Emma Wilson Greencastle 2017 10:41.86
6 Tiffany Redlarczyk Lake Central 2001 10:44.20
7 Shelby Riehle LaPorte 2017 10:44.24
8 Katie Stern Connersville 1988 10:44.30
9 Celeste Susnis Kankakee Valley 1988 10:44.65
10 Katie Harrington Carmel 2002 10:44.70
11 Alex Banfich Culver Academies 2006 10:45.99
12 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2014 10:47.03
13 Kelcy Welch Carmel 2012 10:47.34
14 Grace Williams Bloomington North 2016 10:47.35
15 Mackenzie Caldwell Columbus North 2012 10:47.71
16 Annalyssa Crain Edgewood 2019 10:48.16
17 Miya Wai Fishers 2017 10:48.38
18 Michelle DelaVina Wheeler 1999 10:48.48
19 Taylor Nicholson Avon 2015 10:49.27
20 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb 2016 10:49.62
21 Amy Yoder East Noble 1994 10:50.48
22 Malyka Abramson Avon 2013 10:51.64
23 Stacy Morozov Carmel 2014 10:52.10
24 Nicole Williams Westview 1997 10:53.42
25 Sophia Rigg Zionsville 2016 10:53.46
26 Waverly Neer Culver Acadmies 2009 10:53.82
27 Krissi Ernst Mishawaka 1999 10:53.88
28 Amy Hamilton Terre Haute North 2006 10:55.10
29 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll 2006 10:55.11
30 McKenna Cavanaugh Christian Academy of IN 2017 10:55.20
31 Abigail Hostetler Fremont 2012 10:55.21
32 Jordyn Boyer Lowell 2017 10:55.22
33 Mary Ballinger Chesterton 2004 10:55.40
34 Sierra Lax Columbus North 2014 10:55.55
35 Zoe Simmons Brebeuf Jesuit 2018 10:55.72
36 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll (FW) 2006 10:56.19
37 Maddie Woods Penn 2013 10:57.29
38 Christina Blair Wheeler 2009 10:57.59
39 Natalie Graber Barr-Reeve 2016 10:58.95
40 Adele Mitchell Concordia 2003 10:59.39
41 Katelyn Wasson Zionsville 2018 10:59.85
42 Brooke Morgan Hamilton Southeastern 2010 11:00.53
43 Jessica Gall West Lafayette 2000 11:00.85
44 Kailee Schoof LaPorte 2014 11:00.87
45 Molly Dattilo Madison 1998 11:00.88
46 Rachel Brougher Columbus North 2015 11:01.32
47 Brooke Dixon Brownsburg 2018 11:01.59
48 Sydney Liddle Floyd Central 2018 11:01.65
49 Mary Anna Wehrle Cardinal Ritter 2018 11:01.89
50 Lyndsey Wall Franklin Community 2007 11:02.16
51 Madison Woods Penn 2013 11:02.42
52 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 2009 11:03.80
53 Elena Lancioni LaPorte 2012 11:03.80
54 Erin Strzelecki Bishop Dwenger 2018 11:03.92
55 Danielle Frank Penn 2014 11:04.10
56 Chris Blair Wheeler 2009 11:04.72
57 Lulu Black Hamilton Southeastern 2017 11:04.74
58 Madison Fruchey Carroll (FW) 2014 11:04.76
59 Kate Bernicke Avon 2015 11:04.84
60 Maggie Gutwein Twin Lakes 2017 11:05.86
61 Sydney Lambert Norwell 2018 11:06.15
62 Allyson Hammond Bellmont 1997 11:06.16
63 Adele Mitchell Concordia Lutheran 2003 11:06.16
64 Alissa McKaig Concordia Lutheran 2002 11:06.41
65 Paige Schemanske Guerin Catholic 2017 11:06.66
66 Brenna Poulsen North Central (Indpls) 2010 11:06.92
67 Danielle Levoit Lawrence Norht 2001 11:07.43
68 Anna Schmitz Carmel 2013 11:07.54
69 Alex Buck Pendleton Heights 2014 11:07.55
70 Chanli Mundy Terre Haute North 2011 11:07.63
71 Katherine Free Cathedral 2014 11:07.69
72 Brianna Johnson Carmel 1996 11:08.02
73 Kirsten Johnson West Lafayette 2014 11:09.19
74 Kristen Johnson West Lafayette 2014 11:09.19
75 Samantha Mitchell Zionsville 2014 11:09.65
76 Mia Beckham Warsaw 2016 11:10.05
77 Lauren Frank Penn 2016 11:10.08
78 Margaret Bingham Westfield 2006 11:10.23
79 Dana Payonk Lake Central 2008 11:10.44
80 Rachel Stichter Wawasee 2003 11:10.56
81 Alissa McKaig Concordia 2002 11:11.04
82 Katy Pryor New Castle 2000 11:11.44
83 Amanda Van Wanzeele New Prairie 2002 11:11.72