| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Vermont | 40% | 16 | Negligible | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -0.5 | 161 | C | -1 | 180 | C | +0 | 147 | -1 | 228 | 0 | 1 |
| UMass Lowell | 13% | Negligible | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -6.9 | 280 | D+ | -4 | 280 | D+ | -3 | 279 | +11 | 30 | 0 | 1 | |
| New Hampshire | 10% | Negligible | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -7.8 | 295 | D- | -7 | 341 | C- | -1 | 185 | +7 | 83 | 0 | 1 | |
| Maryland Baltimore Co. | 10% | Negligible | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | -7.9 | 296 | D+ | -4 | 272 | D | -4 | 314 | -13 | 321 | 0 | 1 | |
| Bryant | 7% | Negligible | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -8.7 | 310 | D- | -6 | 331 | D+ | -2 | 247 | -5 | 270 | 0 | 1 | |
| Albany | 7% | Negligible | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -8.7 | 311 | D | -5 | 314 | D+ | -3 | 293 | +5 | 116 | 0 | 1 | |
| Maine | 6% | Negligible | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -9.5 | 323 | D- | -8 | 348 | C- | -2 | 229 | +5 | 126 | 0 | 1 | |
| Binghamton | 4% | Negligible | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -10.8 | 335 | D | -5 | 316 | D- | -5 | 343 | +2 | 171 | 0 | 1 | |
| NJIT | 3% | Negligible | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | -11.9 | 347 | D- | -7 | 342 | D | -5 | 328 | -10 | 302 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 254 Fairfield | 67 | 161 Vermont | 79 |
|
| 249 Merrimack | 61 | 280 Umass Lowell | 71 |
|
|
| 310 Bryant | 56 | 231 Quinnipiac | 66 |
|
|
| 269 Marist | 88 | 296 Maryland Baltimore Co. | 80 |
|
|
| 193 Iona | 72 | 347 NJIT | 49 |
|
|
| 323 Maine | 74 | 317 Sacred Heart | 72 |
|
|
| 335 Binghamton | 58 | 318 St. Peter's | 55 |
|
|
| 336 Manhattan | 68 | 311 Albany | 72 |
|
|
| 295 New Hampshire | 66 | 360 Rider | 55 |
|
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, Nov 8 | 231 Quinnipiac | 65 | 161 Vermont | 72 | 74% |
|
| 269 Marist | 68 | 280 Umass Lowell | 71 | 58% |
|
|
| 249 Merrimack | 64 | 311 Albany | 63 | 52% |
|
|
| 310 Bryant | 69 | 254 Fairfield | 70 | 52% |
|
|
| 295 New Hampshire | 72 | 317 Sacred Heart | 68 | 66% |
|
|
| 323 Maine | 69 | 336 Manhattan | 64 | 67% |
|
|
| 347 NJIT | 67 | 318 St. Peter's | 66 | 50% |
|
|
| 335 Binghamton | 70 | 360 Rider | 63 | 75% |
|
|
| Tue, Nov 10 | 310 Bryant | 61 | 47 Providence | 85 | 98% |
|
| 347 NJIT | 60 | 84 Rutgers | 82 | 97% |
|
|
| 323 Maine | 57 | 108 Rhode Island | 74 | 93% |
|
|
| Wed, Nov 11 | 347 NJIT | 61 | 63 Virginia Commonwealth | 86 | 98% |
|
| 160 Massachusetts | 79 | 280 Umass Lowell | 69 | 81% |
|
|
| 283 Dartmouth | 68 | 311 Albany | 69 | 55% |
|
|
| Thu, Nov 12 | 342 Morgan St. | 77 | 296 Maryland Baltimore Co. | 83 | 73% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | ||||||||||||
| Vermont | 2 | 62% | 49% | 10% | 2% | 62 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| UMass Lowell | 4 | 14% | 8% | 5% | 2% | 14 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| Maryland Baltimore Co. | 4 | 11% | 6% | 4% | 1% | 11 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 4 |
| New Hampshire | 4 | 10% | 6% | 3% | 1% | 10 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
| Bryant | 5 | 7% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 7 |
| Albany | 5 | 8% | 4% | 3% | 1% | 8 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| Maine | 5 | 5% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 5 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
| Binghamton | 6 | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 19 |
| NJIT | 6 | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 20 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-16 | 1-15 | 2-14 | 3-13 | 4-12 | 5-11 | 6-10 | 7-9 | 8-8 | 9-7 | 10-6 | 11-5 | 12-4 | 13-3 | 14-2 | 15-1 | 16-0 | |
| Vermont | 12 - 4 | 19 - 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 2 | ||
| UMass Lowell | 9 - 7 | 14 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Maryland Baltimore Co. | 8 - 8 | 13 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| New Hampshire | 8 - 8 | 15 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryant | 8 - 8 | 12 - 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Albany | 8 - 8 | 14 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maine | 7 - 9 | 13 - 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Binghamton | 6 - 10 | 11 - 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| NJIT | 6 - 10 | 10 - 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vermont | 40% | 40% | 0% | 16 | Negligible | 2 | 7 | 18 | 13 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| UMass Lowell | 13% | 13% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 11 | 87 | |||||||||||||||
| New Hampshire | 10% | 10% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 9 | 90 | |||||||||||||||
| Maryland Baltimore Co. | 10% | 10% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 9 | 90 | |||||||||||||||
| Bryant | 7% | 7% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 7 | 93 | |||||||||||||||
| Albany | 7% | 7% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 7 | 93 | |||||||||||||||
| Maine | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 5 | 94 | ||||||||||||||||
| Binghamton | 4% | 4% | 0% | Negligible | 4 | 96 | ||||||||||||||||
| NJIT | 3% | 3% | 0% | Negligible | 3 | 97 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 57% | 0.6 | 43 | 57 | |||||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 3% | 0.0 | 97 | 3 | |||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Four | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vermont | 40% | 26% | 28% | 2% | |||||
| UMass Lowell | 13% | 13% | 7% | ||||||
| New Hampshire | 10% | 10% | 5% | ||||||
| Maryland Baltimore Co. | 10% | 10% | 5% | ||||||
| Bryant | 7% | 7% | 3% | ||||||
| Albany | 7% | 7% | 3% | ||||||
| Maine | 6% | 6% | 2% | ||||||
| Binghamton | 4% | 4% | 2% | ||||||
| NJIT | 3% | 3% | 2% |