Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
1993 - 1994 - 1995



Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool 1991199219931994 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Jared Cordes 11 Northfield 16:16 16:22 15:43 #192   15:41
Andy Begley 12 Westview 16:36 16:01 15:49 15:43 #195   15:37
Frank Pizana 12 West Noble 16:59 16:27 16:06 15:49 #348   16:01
Josh Fletcher 12 Northridge 16:29 16:46 16:53 15:54 #503   15:53
Joseph Baltes 12 New Prairie 17:15 16:10 16:01 15:56 #555   15:59
Adam Gibb 12 Richmond 16:37 16:20 15:56 #557   15:53
Chad McFarland 11 Richmond 15:59 #669   15:52
Nate Jones 11 Westview 16:28 16:22 16:05 #961   16:04
Michael Layne 11 Gary West Side 16:44 16:06 #1,004   16:51
10  Matt Parker Northrop 16:06 #1,011  
11  Jason Stabnik 12 St. Joseph's 16:58 16:18 16:02 16:07 #1,062   16:00
12  Kris Solmos 12 LaPorte 17:09 16:08 #1,117   16:01
13  Jeff Stephan 11 Valparaiso 16:15 16:20 16:10 #1,255   16:03
14  Mark Ermis 12 Elkhart Central 18:12 17:12 16:10 #1,262   16:18
15  Jason Gunn 11 Highland 16:12 #1,403   16:05
16  Steve Casebolt 10 Richmond 16:12 #1,422   16:08
17  Phillip Beachey 12 Elkhart Memorial 16:28 16:13 #1,489   16:06
18  Jon Teipen 12 Center Grove 16:16 #1,675   16:16
19  Troy Skaggs 12 New Prairie 18:13 16:37 16:18 #1,869   16:19
20  Mike Hall Delta 16:18 #1,890  
21  Matt Holbrook 12 Shelbyville 16:53 16:18 #1,901   16:14
22  Tony Teats Blackford 16:20 #2,034  
23  Damon Dexter 12 Jefferson 16:21 #2,100   16:41
24  Jim Furkis 12 West Noble 17:08 16:34 16:39 16:21 #2,172   16:18
25  Lincoln McKinley 11 New Palestine 16:22 #2,291   16:16
26  Leo Higley 12 Silver Creek 17:29 16:57 16:23 #2,368   16:32
27  Brian Miller 12 Crown Point 16:49 16:17 16:23 #2,370  
28  Matt Geisel 11 Bloomington North 17:27 17:24 16:23 #2,391   16:17
29  Chris Parente 12 Hamilton Southeastern 16:24 #2,431   16:49
30  Jerry Drever 12 Valparaiso 16:47 16:32 16:25 #2,493   16:35
RankNameGradeSchool 1991199219931994 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Eric Woynaroski Edison 16:25 #2,529  
32  Matthew Seeds 11 Northrop 16:26 #2,601   16:23
33  Michael Singleton 11 New Prairie 17:39 16:26 #2,611   16:28
34  Michael Fields 12 Floyd Central 16:51 16:43 16:27 #2,704   16:20
35  Damian Sherck 10 Elkhart Central 16:27 #2,783  
36  Dan Uskert Andrean 16:28 #2,864  
37  Rich Stazinski Merrillville 16:28 #2,908  
38  David Goodman 12 Castle 16:29 #2,933   16:22
39  Alan Tobin 11 Clarksville 16:29 #3,001   16:29
40  Ryan Lindholm Culver Academies 16:30 #3,026  
41  Steve Hertenstein 12 Columbus East 16:53 16:30 #3,041   16:23
42  Jeremy Sobecki 12 LaPorte 16:55 16:30 #3,042   16:23
43  Jon Dolph Goshen 16:30 #3,080  
44  Jeff Davis 11 Lawrence North 16:31 #3,158   16:37
45  Kevin Keelen 11 Noblesville 17:16 16:58 16:31 #3,171  
46  Mike York 12 Lawrence North 17:09 16:31 #3,180   16:27
47  Jacob Nay Brown County 16:32 #3,329  
48  Marc Cabe 12 Oak Hill 16:43 16:33 #3,380  
49  Val Ledezma 12 Jefferson 16:33 #3,384   16:38
50  Jeff Lindley 11 Richmond 18:03 16:33 #3,413   16:45