Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2008 - 2009 - 2010




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2006200720082009 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Futsum Zeinasellassie 10 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #1   15:18 15:16 #15   15:09
Chris Walden 11 Carmel Carmel #2   16:10 15:24 #30   15:18
Scott Vicenzi 12 Brownsburg Carmel #3   17:14 16:28 16:07 15:26 #36   15:19
Tyler Byrne 12 North Harrison Brown County #1   17:02 16:09 15:48 15:26 #43   15:30
David Osborn 12 Chesterton New Prairie #1   16:46 16:10 15:50 15:27 #45   15:23
Alejandro Arroyo 12 Culver Academies New Prairie #2   16:25 16:19 15:40 #139   15:34
Nathan Hendershot 12 Pendleton Heights New Haven #1   16:28 15:56 15:42 #166   15:36
Tom Ohlman 12 Carmel Carmel #4   16:35 16:08 15:43 #172   15:36
James Martin 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #2   15:45 15:36 15:45 #213   15:42
10  Andrew Diehn 10 Columbus North Carmel #5   15:45 #228   15:39
11  Evan Scruton 12 Columbus North Carmel #6   17:21 16:41 16:38 15:46 #245   15:51
12  John Mascari 11 Terre Haute North Brown County #2   17:04 15:56 15:46 #260   16:01
13  Connor Martin 11 Westfield Carmel #7   16:51 16:12 15:48 #311   16:40
14  Connor Geshay 12 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #8   17:39 17:11 16:08 15:50 #342   15:43
15  Tate Schienbein 10 Union County Carmel #9   16:25 15:52 #391   16:21
16  Jason Crist 10 Franklin Central Carmel #10   16:02 15:52 #396   15:49
17  Jace Lowry 11 Martinsville Brown County #3   18:11 16:31 15:53 #427   15:46
18  Brad Hess 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #3   16:51 16:34 15:54 #446   15:47
19  Hale O'Herren 12 Cathedral Carmel #11   17:01 16:32 16:13 15:54 #469   17:25
20  Josh Genet 11 Northeast Dubois Brown County #4   17:44 16:20 15:54 #475   15:47
21  Javier Vazquez 11 Frankfort New Prairie #3   17:17 16:34 15:56 #541  
22  Kyle Overway 11 Logansport New Prairie #4   17:06 16:42 15:56 #558   16:35
23  Josh Graham 12 Huntington North New Haven #4   17:15 16:57 16:14 15:57 #599   15:51
24  Gabe Ocasio 11 Columbus North Carmel #12   17:01 16:30 15:59 #664   16:02
25  Chris Kelsey 10 Columbus North Carmel #13   16:00 #714   15:54
26  Corbin Brooks 12 Columbus North Carmel #14   17:19 17:05 16:56 16:02 #769   15:55
27  Jason Hoard 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #15   16:59 16:26 16:03 #817  
28  Traishaun Johnson 12 Ben Davis Carmel #16   17:42 16:23 16:20 16:06 #972   18:29
29  Ross Ochs 12 Huntington North New Haven #5   17:03 16:23 16:02 16:07 #984   16:09
30  Cameron Balser 12 Oak Hill New Prairie #5   16:41 16:14 15:54 16:07 #986   16:04
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2006200720082009 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Filimon Adhanom 11 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #17   16:40 16:07 #1,025   16:05
32  Jake Carden 12 Kouts New Prairie #6   16:41 16:39 16:08 #1,046   16:01
33  Dylan Harrison 11 Merrillville New Prairie #7   16:09 #1,138   16:17
34  Kent Garrett 10 Guerin Catholic Carmel #18   18:15 16:11 #1,217   16:04
35  Joe Ebling 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #19   17:43 16:38 16:12 #1,285   16:06
36  Drew Gambill 12 Shakamak Brown County #5   16:58 16:22 16:24 16:13 #1,413   16:15
37  Ryan Cutter 11 Chesterton New Prairie #8   17:16 16:13 #1,429   16:25
38  Kodi Mullins 11 Homestead New Haven #6   17:13 16:34 16:13 #1,435   16:13
39  Nolan Fife 12 Seymour Brown County #6   16:37 16:38 16:14 #1,442   16:24
40  Daniel Zelaya 11 Concord New Haven #7   17:14 16:33 16:15 #1,561   16:25
41  Josh Millares 11 Fishers Carmel #20   16:46 16:22 16:15 #1,577  
42  Andrew Beiriger 11 Columbus North Carmel #21   17:09 16:16 #1,631   16:09
43  James Ricker 12 Cathedral Carmel #22   16:33 16:06 16:17 #1,675  
44  Ryan Foster 10 North Harrison Brown County #7   16:47 16:17 #1,713   16:10
45  Ryan Ferguson 11 Noblesville Carmel #23   17:55 17:07 16:19 #1,841   16:16
46  Michael Bradley 12 St. Joseph's New Haven #8   16:23 16:51 16:19 #1,851   16:19
47  Julian Jimenez-Corredor 12 West Lafayette New Prairie #9   17:01 16:41 16:15 16:19 #1,906   16:20
48  Milton Brinza 11 Terre Haute North Brown County #8   17:43 16:48 16:20 #1,952   16:37
49  Sam Berger 10 Zionsville Carmel #24   16:50 16:21 #2,007   16:14
50  Nicholas Lagemann 9 Prairie Heights New Haven #9   16:21 #2,014   16:26
51  Mitch Hubner 10 LaPorte New Prairie #10   16:44 16:21 #2,017   16:15
52  Curtis Kent 12 Angola New Haven #10   16:47 16:32 16:21 #2,081   16:31
53  Josh Roche 11 Lawrence North Carmel #25   17:16 16:22 #2,112  
54  Dan Porter 12 Carmel Carmel #26   16:32 16:21 16:22 #2,153   16:22
55  Sam Roudebush 10 Noblesville Carmel #27   16:23 #2,223   16:16
56  Collin Ginebaugh 11 Noblesville Carmel #28   17:03 16:26 16:23 #2,234   16:30
57  Jonathan Reynolds 9 North Harrison Brown County #9   16:24 #2,313   16:27
58  Zane Cooperider 11 West Lafayette New Prairie #11   18:02 16:39 16:24 #2,339   16:47
59  Morgan Welsh 11 McCutcheon New Prairie #12   16:45 16:25 #2,397   16:18
60  Cody Marowski 12 Noblesville Carmel #29   17:49 17:03 16:52 16:25 #2,461   16:46
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2006200720082009 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Tyler Wynn 11 Goshen New Haven #11   17:40 17:02 16:26 #2,492   16:46
62  Hunter Motz 11 North Posey Brown County #10   16:49 16:26 #2,530  
63  Brian Willoughby 12 Concord New Haven #12   17:35 16:56 16:26 #2,548   16:26
64  Andrew Morris 11 Chesterton New Prairie #13   16:26 #2,551   16:19
65  Jamie Dority 10 Clinton Prairie New Prairie #14   16:26 #2,564   17:17
66  Christian Bowers 11 Noblesville Carmel #30   16:57 16:27 #2,590   16:40
67  Trevor Moore 11 Northridge New Haven #13   16:30 16:31 16:27 #2,624   16:45
68  Austin Mudd 11 Center Grove Carmel #31   17:25 17:03 16:27 #2,666  
69  Justin Chen 12 Bloomington South Brown County #11   17:21 16:45 16:34 16:27 #2,688   16:32
70  Shane Kenney 12 Chesterton New Prairie #15   17:08 16:40 16:27 #2,694   16:21
71  Blake Lawson 11 New Prairie New Prairie #16   17:48 16:28 #2,713  
72  Phil Neuzerlin 11 Noblesville Carmel #32   16:28 #2,751  
73  Taylor Head 11 Terre Haute South Brown County #12   17:57 16:29 #2,794  
74  Brian Depasse 11 Terre Haute North Brown County #13   17:23 16:49 16:29 #2,814   16:43
75  Johnnie Guy 10 North Harrison Brown County #14   17:15 16:29 #2,838   16:22
76  Keigan Culler 10 Fremont New Haven #14   16:29 #2,869  
77  Rocky Pollock 10 Fishers Carmel #33   16:49 16:30 #2,885  
78  Andrew McLain 12 Homestead New Haven #15   17:32 16:30 #2,895  
79  Matt Perkins 11 Prairie Heights New Haven #16   16:30 #2,905   17:47
80  Anthony Rice 12 Greenwood Carmel #34   16:47 16:30 #2,946  
81  D.J. Taylor 12 Highland (Anderson) 16:55 16:35 16:31 #2,996   16:31
82  Miguel Lozano 10 Mishawaka New Haven #17   16:31 #3,074  
83  Allan Appiah 12 Highland New Prairie #17   16:54 16:32 #3,085   16:25
84  Austin Vanbastelaer 12 Centerville Carmel #35   16:40 16:32 #3,107  
85  Logan Barrett 11 Bedford North Lawrence Brown County #15   17:41 16:32 #3,115   16:25
86  David Snyder 12 Zionsville Carmel #36   16:32 #3,133   16:25
87  Trace Ostergren 12 Culver Academies New Prairie #18   16:32 #3,146   16:25
88  Aaron Pugh 12 Fishers Carmel #37   16:58 16:33 #3,199  
89  Cody Stone 10 Warren Central Carmel #38   17:04 16:33 #3,235  
90  Eric Scheiber 11 Perry Central Brown County #16   17:34 16:53 16:33 #3,276   16:26
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2006200720082009 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Taylor Story 11 Heritage Christian Carmel #39   17:31 16:38 16:33 #3,278  
92  Josh Hojnacki 11 LaPorte New Prairie #19   17:21 16:33 #3,288   16:26
93  Griffin Brunk 12 Carmel Carmel #40   16:34 #3,327   18:32
94  Tucker Settle 12 Columbus East Carmel #41   16:39 16:34 #3,336  
95  Austin Roberts 12 Huntington North New Haven #18   17:13 16:36 16:34 #3,374   16:31
96  Jon Rogers 12 Chesterton New Prairie #20   17:22 16:48 16:34 #3,434   16:27
97  Michael Fauser 12 Boone Grove New Prairie #21   16:33 16:35 #3,481  
98  Graham Bixler 10 Zionsville Carmel #42   16:57 16:35 #3,494   16:40
99  Luke Momper 12 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #19   17:28 17:14 16:49 16:35 #3,517   16:28
100  Luke Brahm 10 Ben Davis Carmel #43   17:28 16:35 #3,522  
101  Joe Landeros 11 West Noble New Haven #20   16:56 16:33 16:35 #3,547  
102  Zan Siddiqi 12 Zionsville Carmel #44   17:18 16:46 16:35 #3,550   16:36
103  Thomas Halpin 11 Chesterton New Prairie #22   17:00 16:27 16:36 #3,573   17:21
104  Scott Stanley 11 Lawrence North Carmel #45   17:13 17:32 16:36 #3,595  
105  Jordan Gornall 11 Bloomington South Brown County #17   17:08 16:36 #3,613   17:15
106  Connor Sorrells 9 Barr-Reeve Brown County #18   16:36 #3,625  
107  Connor Claflin 11 Lawrence Central Carmel #46   17:57 17:08 16:37 #3,722  
108  Ross Pereira 10 Lawrence Central Carmel #47   16:37 #3,723  
109  Hunter Mills 12 Pendleton Heights New Haven #21   17:48 16:57 16:37 #3,755   16:33
110  Chris Shellenberger 12 Crown Point New Prairie #23   17:32 16:59 16:37 #3,816  
111  Carl Smith 10 Bloomington South Brown County #19   17:19 16:37 #3,826   16:36
112  Andy Brennan 12 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #22   17:54 17:20 16:37 #3,831   16:59
113  Evan Boucher 10 Bellmont New Haven #23   16:59 16:38 #3,849  
114  Jared Wethington 12 McCutcheon New Prairie #24   17:22 16:18 16:38 #3,878  
115  David Tucker 12 Terre Haute North Brown County #20   16:38 #3,898   17:10
116  Amanuel Medhane 12 Ben Davis Carmel #48   17:28 16:38 #3,943  
117  Ethan Wappes 12 Snider New Haven #24   17:41 16:43 16:38 #3,984   16:57
118  Clay Willis 12 Reitz Memorial Brown County #21   16:39 #3,990  
119  Nick McGrew 11 Martinsville Brown County #22   16:39 #3,997   16:32
120  Charlie Melton 11 Fort Wayne North Side New Haven #25   16:54 16:39 #4,014  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2006200720082009 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
121  Hunter Williams 11 Borden Brown County #23   16:39 #4,056  
122  James Elia 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #25   16:39 #4,076   17:01
123  Dustin Schultz 12 Kankakee Valley New Prairie #26   17:08 16:39 #4,093  
124  Zach Rawles 11 North Knox Brown County #24   16:40 #4,135  
125  Sean O'Brien 11 Warren Central Carmel #49   17:35 16:52 16:40 #4,160  
126  Troy Reeder 9 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #50   16:40 #4,162   16:33
127  Chris LaFree 12 Riley New Haven #26   16:56 16:40 #4,168  
128  Taylor Lowry 12 Martinsville Brown County #25   16:48 16:40 #4,242   16:45
129  Austin Young 12 Western New Prairie #27   16:58 16:41 #4,253  
130  Cole Reinhold 11 Edgewood Brown County #26   16:55 16:41 #4,257  
131  Joey Zielinski 10 St. Joseph's New Haven #27   16:41 #4,270   16:43
132  Mitch Dutton 10 Snider New Haven #28   17:41 16:41 #4,297   16:34
133  Sawyer Hitchcock 10 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #51   17:21 16:41 #4,353   16:35
134  Brian Jett 11 Pike Carmel #52   17:04 16:42 #4,425  
135  Jordan Johnson 12 Elkhart Central New Haven #29   16:42 #4,443  
136  Chandler Sonafrank 11 Southwood New Haven #30   16:42 #4,454  
137  Austin Wenger 12 NorthWood New Haven #31   16:56 16:42 #4,464  
138  Andrew Eckrich 10 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #32   16:43 16:42 #4,498   16:35
139  John Davis 12 Terre Haute North Brown County #27   17:42 17:07 16:39 16:43 #4,546   16:59
140  Jose Mejia 12 Wawasee New Haven #33   17:05 16:52 16:44 16:43 #4,558  
141  Tyeson Mundy 10 Terre Haute North Brown County #28   17:34 16:43 #4,627   16:52
142  Eric Kinn 10 Carmel Carmel #53   16:43 #4,641   16:36
143  Kris Sandlin 12 Scottsburg Brown County #29   16:44 #4,709  
144  Tristan Selby 12 Boonville Brown County #30   17:16 16:44 #4,715   17:10
145  Nate West 12 Warsaw New Haven #34   17:39 16:59 16:44 #4,746  
146  Ryan Bice 12 Pioneer New Prairie #28   16:45 #4,794  
147  Phil Schroeder 11 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #35   16:45 #4,805   16:38