| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Montana St. | 28% | 15 | Negligible | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | +1.6 | 132 | C+ | +1 | 129 | C | +0 | 145 | +1 | 183 | 0 | 1 |
| Eastern Washington | 15% | Negligible | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | -1.3 | 170 | C+ | +1 | 138 | D+ | -2 | 242 | -1 | 220 | 0 | 1 | |
| Northern Colorado | 11% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -3.1 | 202 | C- | -1 | 192 | C- | -2 | 233 | 0 | 216 | 0 | 1 | |
| Montana | 10% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -3.2 | 204 | C- | -1 | 195 | C- | -2 | 228 | +1 | 180 | 0 | 1 | |
| Portland St. | 10% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -3.5 | 211 | C- | -3 | 240 | C- | -1 | 184 | -7 | 286 | 0 | 1 | |
| Idaho | 8% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -4.2 | 230 | D+ | -3 | 252 | C- | -1 | 204 | -3 | 253 | 0 | 1 | |
| Southern Utah | 8% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -4.9 | 244 | C- | -2 | 229 | D+ | -3 | 258 | 0 | 199 | 0 | 1 | |
| Utah Tech | 4% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -7.0 | 282 | D | -5 | 297 | D+ | -2 | 244 | +1 | 189 | 0 | 1 | |
| Northern Arizona | 3% | Negligible | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | -8.3 | 305 | C- | -2 | 233 | D- | -6 | 355 | -3 | 249 | 0 | 1 | |
| Weber St. | 3% | Negligible | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | -8.7 | 312 | D+ | -4 | 278 | D | -5 | 330 | -11 | 309 | 0 | 1 | |
| Idaho St. | 1% | Negligible | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | -10.9 | 338 | D | -6 | 320 | D- | -5 | 338 | -4 | 262 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 170 Eastern Washington | 71 | 55 Oregon | 98 |
|
| 66 Arizona St. | 90 | 202 Northern Colorado | 63 |
|
|
| 87 Colorado St. | 78 | 230 Idaho | 67 |
|
|
| 338 Idaho St. | 62 | 114 Wyoming | 93 |
|
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 58 New Mexico | 94 | 305 Northern Arizona | 65 |
|
| 211 Portland St. | 60 | 119 Seattle | 79 |
|
|
| 125 Utah Valley | 101 | 312 Weber St. | 93 |
|
|
| 248 Long Beach St. | 70 | 132 Montana St. | 83 |
|
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, Nov 8 | 302 Air Force | 72 | 338 Idaho St. | 66 | 71% |
|
| Mon, Nov 9 | 170 Eastern Washington | 71 | 75 Oregon St. | 77 | 73% |
|
| Tue, Nov 10 | 10 Arizona | 87 | 305 Northern Arizona | 57 | 99% |
|
| 50 Utah St. | 82 | 282 Utah Tech | 60 | 97% |
|
|
| 204 Montana | 68 | 143 San Francisco | 75 | 75% |
|
|
| 104 Utah | 84 | 312 Weber St. | 68 | 93% |
|
|
| Wed, Nov 11 | 87 Colorado St. | 79 | 211 Portland St. | 65 | 89% |
|
| Thu, Nov 12 | 21 BYU | 85 | 132 Montana St. | 68 | 94% |
|
| 69 High Point | 87 | 244 Southern Utah | 70 | 93% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | ||||||||||||||
| Montana St. | 2 | 46% | 34% | 9% | 3% | 46 | 21 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eastern Washington | 4 | 20% | 13% | 5% | 2% | 20 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Northern Colorado | 5 | 12% | 7% | 4% | 1% | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Montana | 5 | 12% | 7% | 4% | 1% | 12 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Portland St. | 5 | 12% | 7% | 3% | 1% | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Southern Utah | 5 | 8% | 5% | 2% | 1% | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Idaho | 6 | 8% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Utah Tech | 7 | 3% | 2% | 1% | 0% | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 8 |
| Northern Arizona | 7 | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 11 |
| Weber St. | 7 | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 13 |
| Idaho St. | 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 21 | 34 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-20 | 1-19 | 2-18 | 3-17 | 4-16 | 5-15 | 6-14 | 7-13 | 8-12 | 9-11 | 10-10 | 11-9 | 12-8 | 13-7 | 14-6 | 15-5 | 16-4 | 17-3 | 18-2 | 19-1 | 20-0 | |
| Montana St. | 14 - 6 | 18 - 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Eastern Washington | 12 - 8 | 14 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Northern Colorado | 11 - 9 | 13 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Montana | 11 - 9 | 14 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Portland St. | 11 - 9 | 13 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Southern Utah | 10 - 10 | 12 - 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Idaho | 10 - 10 | 13 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Utah Tech | 9 - 11 | 11 - 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Northern Arizona | 8 - 12 | 9 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Weber St. | 8 - 12 | 10 - 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Idaho St. | 6 - 14 | 7 - 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montana St. | 28% | 28% | 0% | 15 | Negligible | 1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 72 | |||||||||||
| Eastern Washington | 15% | 15% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 85 | |||||||||||||
| Northern Colorado | 11% | 11% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 5 | 3 | 89 | ||||||||||||||
| Montana | 10% | 10% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 5 | 3 | 90 | ||||||||||||||
| Portland St. | 10% | 10% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 5 | 3 | 90 | ||||||||||||||
| Idaho | 8% | 8% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 3 | 92 | ||||||||||||||
| Southern Utah | 8% | 8% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 3 | 92 | ||||||||||||||
| Utah Tech | 4% | 4% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 3 | 96 | |||||||||||||||
| Northern Arizona | 3% | 3% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 97 | |||||||||||||||
| Weber St. | 3% | 3% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 97 | |||||||||||||||
| Idaho St. | 1% | 1% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 99 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 73% | 0.7 | 27 | 73 | |||||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 5% | 0.1 | 95 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 1% | 0.0 | 99 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Four | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montana St. | 28% | 7% | 24% | 3% | |||||
| Eastern Washington | 15% | 8% | 12% | 1% | |||||
| Northern Colorado | 11% | 7% | 8% | ||||||
| Montana | 10% | 6% | 7% | ||||||
| Portland St. | 10% | 6% | 7% | ||||||
| Idaho | 8% | 6% | 5% | ||||||
| Southern Utah | 8% | 5% | 5% | ||||||
| Utah Tech | 4% | 4% | 2% | ||||||
| Northern Arizona | 3% | 3% | 2% | ||||||
| Weber St. | 3% | 3% | 2% | ||||||
| Idaho St. | 1% | 1% |