| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Murray St. | 29% | 13 | Likely Out | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +7.2 | 83 | B | +5 | 77 | B- | +3 | 95 | +7 | 82 | 0 | 1 |
| Illinois-Chicago | 22% | Likely Out | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +5.6 | 96 | C+ | +2 | 111 | B- | +3 | 88 | +6 | 102 | 0 | 1 | |
| Illinois St. | 13% | Likely Out | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | +3.4 | 116 | B- | +3 | 103 | C | +1 | 137 | -1 | 232 | 0 | 1 | |
| Valparaiso | 14% | Likely Out | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +2.8 | 120 | C | +1 | 144 | C+ | +2 | 103 | +25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | |
| Belmont | 9% | Negligible | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +2.2 | 126 | C+ | +1 | 134 | C+ | +1 | 123 | 0 | 195 | 0 | 1 | |
| Drake | 8% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +1.5 | 134 | C+ | +1 | 131 | C | +0 | 146 | 0 | 199 | 0 | 1 | |
| Northern Iowa | 6% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -0.3 | 156 | C | +0 | 155 | C | -1 | 171 | -8 | 291 | 0 | 1 | |
| Bradley | 2% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -3.0 | 198 | D+ | -3 | 260 | C | +0 | 144 | -14 | 328 | 0 | 1 | |
| Indiana St. | 2% | Negligible | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -3.3 | 207 | C- | -2 | 208 | C- | -2 | 220 | -2 | 237 | 0 | 1 | |
| Southern Illinois | 2% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -3.3 | 208 | C- | -2 | 225 | C- | -1 | 203 | -16 | 337 | 0 | 1 | |
| Evansville | 0% | Negligible | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -7.2 | 288 | D | -5 | 295 | D+ | -3 | 254 | 0 | 194 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 43 Purdue | 80 | 120 Valparaiso | 83 |
|
| 224 Robert Morris | 56 | 96 Illinois-Chicago | 79 |
|
|
| 268 UMKC | 100 | 208 Southern Illinois | 93 |
|
|
| 267 Ball St. | 66 | 207 Indiana St. | 69 |
|
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 124 Furman | 98 | 156 Northern Iowa | 83 |
|
| 198 Bradley | 52 | 127 Pacific | 63 |
|
|
| 83 Murray St. | 93 | 308 Northwestern St. | 71 |
|
|
| 288 Evansville | 78 | 325 Southern Indiana | 76 |
|
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, Nov 8 | 134 Drake | 79 | 315 Southern | 66 | 89% |
|
| Mon, Nov 9 | 116 Illinois St. | 63 | 43 Purdue | 75 | 87% |
|
| 96 Illinois-Chicago | 78 | 284 UNC Greensboro | 62 | 92% |
|
|
| Tue, Nov 10 | 198 Bradley | 62 | 110 Davidson | 72 | 83% |
|
| 126 Belmont | 79 | 218 Lipscomb | 76 | 62% |
|
|
| 192 Green Bay | 65 | 156 Northern Iowa | 70 | 70% |
|
|
| 349 Alcorn St. | 69 | 83 Murray St. | 91 | 97% |
|
|
| 288 Evansville | 63 | 173 Middle Tennessee | 72 | 79% |
|
|
| Wed, Nov 11 | 186 South Dakota St. | 67 | 120 Valparaiso | 69 | 59% |
|
| 207 Indiana St. | 76 | 259 Wisconsin-Milwaukee | 70 | 70% |
|
|
| Thu, Nov 12 | 122 Richmond | 76 | 208 Southern Illinois | 73 | 62% |
|
| 198 Bradley | 73 | 358 Coppin St. | 63 | 84% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | ||||||||||||||
| Murray St. | 3 | 40% | 29% | 9% | 2% | 40 | 22 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Illinois-Chicago | 3 | 28% | 19% | 7% | 2% | 28 | 21 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Illinois St. | 4 | 15% | 9% | 4% | 1% | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Valparaiso | 4 | 15% | 9% | 5% | 1% | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Belmont | 5 | 10% | 6% | 3% | 1% | 10 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Drake | 5 | 7% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 7 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Northern Iowa | 6 | 5% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| Southern Illinois | 8 | 1% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 12 |
| Bradley | 8 | 1% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 12 |
| Indiana St. | 8 | 1% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 12 |
| Evansville | 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 22 | 37 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-20 | 1-19 | 2-18 | 3-17 | 4-16 | 5-15 | 6-14 | 7-13 | 8-12 | 9-11 | 10-10 | 11-9 | 12-8 | 13-7 | 14-6 | 15-5 | 16-4 | 17-3 | 18-2 | 19-1 | 20-0 | |
| Murray St. | 14 - 6 | 23 - 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Illinois-Chicago | 13 - 7 | 21 - 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| Illinois St. | 12 - 8 | 17 - 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Valparaiso | 12 - 8 | 18 - 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Belmont | 11 - 9 | 17 - 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Drake | 10 - 10 | 17 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Northern Iowa | 10 - 10 | 14 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Southern Illinois | 8 - 12 | 11 - 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bradley | 8 - 12 | 11 - 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Indiana St. | 8 - 12 | 11 - 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Evansville | 6 - 14 | 9 - 20 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murray St. | 29% | 26% | 4% | 13 | Likely Out | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 71 | ||||||||||
| Illinois-Chicago | 22% | 20% | 2% | Likely Out | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 78 | ||||||||||||
| Illinois St. | 13% | 13% | 1% | Likely Out | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 87 | |||||||||||||
| Valparaiso | 14% | 13% | 1% | Likely Out | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 86 | |||||||||||||
| Belmont | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| Drake | 8% | 8% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 92 | |||||||||||||
| Northern Iowa | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 94 | |||||||||||||
| Bradley | 2% | 2% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 98 | |||||||||||||
| Indiana St. | 2% | 2% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 98 | |||||||||||||
| Southern Illinois | 2% | 2% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 98 | |||||||||||||
| Evansville | 0% | 0% | 0% | Negligible | 100 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.1 | 93 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 99% | 1.0 | 1 | 95 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 21% | 0.2 | 79 | 20 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 6% | 0.1 | 94 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 1% | 0.0 | 99 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Final Four | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murray St. | 29% | 2% | 28% | 7% | 2% | ||||
| Illinois-Chicago | 22% | 1% | 21% | 5% | 1% | ||||
| Illinois St. | 13% | 1% | 13% | 2% | 1% | ||||
| Valparaiso | 14% | 1% | 13% | 3% | 1% | ||||
| Belmont | 9% | 1% | 9% | 1% | |||||
| Drake | 8% | 1% | 8% | 1% | |||||
| Northern Iowa | 6% | 1% | 6% | 1% | |||||
| Bradley | 2% | 1% | 2% | ||||||
| Indiana St. | 2% | 2% | |||||||
| Southern Illinois | 2% | 2% | |||||||
| Evansville | 0% |