| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Vermont | 35% | 16 | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -1.8 | 185 | C | -1 | 181 | C- | -1 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Maryland Baltimore Co. | 16% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -6.4 | 277 | D+ | -3 | 256 | D | -4 | 299 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Bryant | 9% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -8.9 | 317 | D | -5 | 314 | D | -4 | 312 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| UMass Lowell | 9% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -9.0 | 318 | D | -5 | 307 | D | -4 | 324 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Albany | 8% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -9.4 | 323 | D | -5 | 326 | D | -4 | 310 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| New Hampshire | 6% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -10.1 | 329 | D- | -6 | 338 | D | -4 | 305 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Maine | 6% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -10.1 | 331 | D- | -8 | 355 | D+ | -2 | 256 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| NJIT | 8% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -10.2 | 333 | D | -6 | 333 | D | -4 | 325 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Binghamton | 3% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -11.5 | 348 | D | -5 | 319 | F+ | -6 | 358 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 331 Maine | 57 | 40 Providence | 83 | 98% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 100 George Mason | 74 | 277 Maryland Baltimore Co. | 59 | 90% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 70 Dayton | 80 | 333 NJIT | 59 | 97% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 348 Binghamton | 58 | 88 Northwestern | 78 | 96% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 228 Iona | 70 | 185 Vermont | 69 | 54% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 317 Bryant | 64 | 253 Siena | 65 | 53% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 231 Brown | 71 | 329 New Hampshire | 62 | 80% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | ||||||||||||
| Vermont | 2 | 55% | 42% | 10% | 3% | 55 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Maryland Baltimore Co. | 3 | 21% | 13% | 6% | 2% | 21 | 21 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| UMass Lowell | 5 | 9% | 5% | 3% | 1% | 9 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 6 |
| Bryant | 5 | 9% | 5% | 3% | 1% | 9 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 8 |
| Albany | 5 | 8% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 8 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 10 |
| New Hampshire | 5 | 7% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 7 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 9 |
| NJIT | 5 | 7% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 7 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 |
| Maine | 5 | 5% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 5 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 11 |
| Binghamton | 6 | 3% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 3 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 21 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-16 | 1-15 | 2-14 | 3-13 | 4-12 | 5-11 | 6-10 | 7-9 | 8-8 | 9-7 | 10-6 | 11-5 | 12-4 | 13-3 | 14-2 | 15-1 | 16-0 | |
| Vermont | 11 - 5 | 17 - 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 2 | ||
| Maryland Baltimore Co. | 9 - 7 | 14 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| UMass Lowell | 8 - 8 | 12 - 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryant | 8 - 8 | 11 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Albany | 8 - 8 | 13 - 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New Hampshire | 7 - 9 | 12 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| NJIT | 7 - 9 | 12 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maine | 7 - 9 | 12 - 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Binghamton | 6 - 10 | 10 - 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vermont | 35% | 35% | 0% | 16 | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 65 | ||||||||||||
| Maryland Baltimore Co. | 16% | 16% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 14 | 84 | |||||||||||||||
| Bryant | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 8 | 91 | ||||||||||||||||
| UMass Lowell | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 8 | 91 | ||||||||||||||||
| Albany | 8% | 8% | 0% | Negligible | 8 | 92 | ||||||||||||||||
| New Hampshire | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 6 | 94 | ||||||||||||||||
| Maine | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 6 | 94 | ||||||||||||||||
| NJIT | 8% | 8% | 0% | Negligible | 7 | 92 | ||||||||||||||||
| Binghamton | 3% | 3% | 0% | Negligible | 3 | 97 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 55% | 0.6 | 45 | 55 | |||||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 3% | 0.0 | 97 | 3 | |||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Four | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vermont | 35% | 27% | 23% | 2% | |||||
| Maryland Baltimore Co. | 16% | 16% | 9% | ||||||
| Bryant | 9% | 8% | 4% | ||||||
| UMass Lowell | 9% | 9% | 5% | ||||||
| Albany | 8% | 8% | 4% | ||||||
| New Hampshire | 6% | 6% | 3% | ||||||
| Maine | 6% | 6% | 3% | ||||||
| NJIT | 8% | 8% | 4% | ||||||
| Binghamton | 3% | 3% | 2% |