| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Wright St. | 22% | 15 | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -0.2 | 155 | C | +0 | 146 | C | -1 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Robert Morris | 18% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -1.0 | 167 | C- | -1 | 189 | C | +0 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Green Bay | 11% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -2.8 | 203 | C | +0 | 167 | D+ | -2 | 255 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Oakland | 11% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -3.4 | 214 | C- | -1 | 200 | C- | -2 | 241 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Northern Kentucky | 9% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -3.6 | 220 | D+ | -3 | 253 | C- | -1 | 190 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Wisconsin-Milwaukee | 8% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -4.5 | 241 | C- | -2 | 227 | D+ | -3 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Northern Illinois | 6% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -5.0 | 252 | C- | -1 | 192 | D | -4 | 308 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Youngstown St. | 6% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -5.7 | 267 | D+ | -3 | 265 | D+ | -3 | 262 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Purdue Fort Wayne | 5% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -5.8 | 269 | D+ | -3 | 264 | D+ | -3 | 269 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Detroit Mercy | 0% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -6.2 | 274 | C- | -2 | 230 | D | -4 | 318 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Cleveland St. | 2% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -7.2 | 288 | C- | -3 | 247 | D | -5 | 332 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| IU Indianapolis | 2% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -7.8 | 298 | C- | -2 | 228 | D- | -6 | 349 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 15 Michigan | 90 | 214 Oakland | 67 | 98% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 241 Wisconsin-Milwaukee | 65 | 33 USC | 86 | 97% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 77 Nevada | 71 | 167 Robert Morris | 60 | 85% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 140 St. Bonaventure | 75 | 267 Youngstown St. | 65 | 82% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 220 Northern Kentucky | 69 | 177 UTEP | 71 | 58% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 285 Air Force | 64 | 155 Wright St. | 74 | 82% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 328 Grambling St. | 68 | 252 Northern Illinois | 73 | 69% |
|
| Tue, Nov 3 | 288 Cleveland St. | 63 | 37 Missouri | 87 | 98% |
|
| Tue, Nov 3 | 121 Duquesne | 79 | 269 Purdue Fort Wayne | 68 | 85% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | |||||||||||||||
| Wright St. | 3 | 32% | 23% | 7% | 2% | 32 | 18 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Robert Morris | 4 | 26% | 18% | 6% | 2% | 26 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Oakland | 5 | 15% | 9% | 4% | 2% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Green Bay | 5 | 12% | 7% | 4% | 1% | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Northern Kentucky | 6 | 9% | 5% | 3% | 1% | 9 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Wisconsin-Milwaukee | 6 | 7% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Youngstown St. | 6 | 6% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Northern Illinois | 7 | 6% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| Purdue Fort Wayne | 7 | 5% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| Detroit Mercy | 7 | 4% | 2% | 1% | 0% | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Cleveland St. | 8 | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 15 |
| IU Indianapolis | 9 | 1% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 20 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-20 | 1-19 | 2-18 | 3-17 | 4-16 | 5-15 | 6-14 | 7-13 | 8-12 | 9-11 | 10-10 | 11-9 | 12-8 | 13-7 | 14-6 | 15-5 | 16-4 | 17-3 | 18-2 | 19-1 | 20-0 | |
| Wright St. | 13 - 7 | 18 - 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Robert Morris | 12 - 8 | 17 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Oakland | 11 - 9 | 13 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Green Bay | 11 - 9 | 15 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Northern Kentucky | 10 - 10 | 15 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Wisconsin-Milwaukee | 10 - 10 | 12 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Youngstown St. | 10 - 10 | 12 - 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Northern Illinois | 10 - 10 | 13 - 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Purdue Fort Wayne | 9 - 11 | 12 - 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Detroit Mercy | 9 - 11 | 10 - 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Cleveland St. | 8 - 12 | 10 - 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| IU Indianapolis | 7 - 13 | 11 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wright St. | 22% | 22% | 0% | 15 | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 78 | |||||||||||
| Robert Morris | 18% | 18% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 82 | |||||||||||||
| Green Bay | 11% | 11% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 89 | |||||||||||||
| Oakland | 11% | 11% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 89 | |||||||||||||
| Northern Kentucky | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| Wisconsin-Milwaukee | 8% | 8% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 2 | 92 | ||||||||||||||
| Northern Illinois | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 3 | 94 | ||||||||||||||
| Youngstown St. | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 2 | 94 | ||||||||||||||
| Purdue Fort Wayne | 5% | 5% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 2 | 95 | ||||||||||||||
| Detroit Mercy | 0% | 0% | 0% | Negligible | 100 | |||||||||||||||||
| Cleveland St. | 2% | 2% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 1 | 98 | ||||||||||||||
| IU Indianapolis | 2% | 2% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 98 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 73% | 0.7 | 27 | 73 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 6% | 0.1 | 94 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 1% | 0.0 | 99 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Four | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wright St. | 22% | 8% | 19% | 2% | 1% | ||||
| Robert Morris | 18% | 7% | 15% | 1% | |||||
| Green Bay | 11% | 6% | 8% | 1% | |||||
| Oakland | 11% | 6% | 8% | 1% | |||||
| Northern Kentucky | 9% | 6% | 5% | ||||||
| Wisconsin-Milwaukee | 8% | 5% | 6% | ||||||
| Northern Illinois | 6% | 4% | 4% | ||||||
| Youngstown St. | 6% | 5% | 4% | ||||||
| Purdue Fort Wayne | 5% | 4% | 3% | ||||||
| Detroit Mercy | |||||||||
| Cleveland St. | 2% | 2% | 1% | ||||||
| IU Indianapolis | 2% | 2% | 1% |